Lormar Endurance MTB Tour Day 1 - 22 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 908 billy stelling billy stelling
908 Male (Veteran)
00:44:13.7 00:44:13.7
29.85km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 29.85km/h
2 883 Charles Mansfield Charles Mansfield
883 Male (Veteran)
00:44:22.8 00:44:22.8
29.75km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Veteran 2 29.75km/h
3 858 Hennie Myburg Hennie Myburg
858 Female (Junior)
00:46:52.0 00:46:52.0
28.17km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Junior 1 28.17km/h
4 860 David McEwan David McEwan
860 Male (Veteran)
00:47:54.7 00:47:54.7
27.56km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Veteran 3 Solarwise 27.56km/h
5 813 Martin Buck Martin Buck
813 Male (Masters)
00:47:56.6 00:47:56.6
27.54km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 Buck n Pom 27.54km/h
6 907 Heinie Naude Heinie Naude
907 Male (Elite)
00:49:17.8 00:49:17.8
26.78km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Elite 1 Naudes 26.78km/h
7 810 Chris Greeff Chris Greeff
810 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:49:23.9 00:49:23.9
26.73km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 Greeff Bro's 26.73km/h
8 789 Adriaan Booysen Adriaan Booysen
789 Male (Veteran)
00:49:30.6 00:49:30.6
26.67km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 26.67km/h
9 861 Eileen Ketterer Eileen Ketterer
861 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:50:15.1 00:50:15.1
26.27km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 GARDEN ROUTE CADENCE 26.27km/h
10 878 Sean Wall Sean Wall
878 Male (Veteran)
00:50:17.0 00:50:17.0
26.25km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Veteran 5 26.25km/h
11 711 Stuart Vorster Stuart Vorster
711 Male (Masters)
00:52:03.0 00:52:03.0
25.36km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 Kiff innie Karroo 25.36km/h
12 703 Annalett Swanepoel Annalett Swanepoel
703 Female (Masters)
00:52:21.1 00:52:21.1
25.21km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 Anaco 25.21km/h
13 2008 Jaco Oosthuizen Jaco Oosthuizen
2008 Male (Masters)
00:52:24.8 00:52:24.8
25.19km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Masters 3 Anaco 25.19km/h
14 991 Nina Hind Nina Hind
991 Female (Veteran)
00:52:32.2 00:52:32.2
25.13km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 25.13km/h
15 759 Johannes Paul Klaasen Johannes Paul Klaasen
759 Male (Veteran)
00:53:15.9 00:53:15.9
24.79km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Veteran 6 Greeff Bro's 24.79km/h
16 857 Gorden Cloete Gorden Cloete
857 Male (Masters)
00:53:23.5 00:53:23.5
24.73km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Masters 4 Team Lezmin 24.73km/h
17 855 Deon Abel Honiball Deon Abel Honiball
855 Male (Masters)
00:53:24.6 00:53:24.6
24.72km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Masters 5 Team Lezmin 24.72km/h
18 890 Courtenay Woodin Courtenay Woodin
890 Male (Veteran)
00:53:38.4 00:53:38.4
24.61km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Veteran 7 Pro-screen 24.61km/h
19 894 Richard Smith Richard Smith
894 Male (Nippers)
00:53:44.2 00:53:44.2
24.57km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Nippers 1 gears 'n beers 24.57km/h
20 786 Lukas De Waal Lukas De Waal
786 Male (Veteran)
00:55:10.0 00:55:10.0
23.93km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Veteran 8 23.93km/h
21 853 Bles (Johan) de Wet Bles (Johan) de Wet
853 Male (Grand Masters)
00:55:44.7 00:55:44.7
23.68km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Grand Masters 1 23.68km/h
22 781 Bruce Oberholster Bruce Oberholster
781 Male (Veteran)
00:56:15.7 00:56:15.7
23.47km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 Veteran 9 23.47km/h
23 791 Charles Leeming Charles Leeming
791 Male (Masters)
00:56:19.7 00:56:19.7
23.44km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Masters 6 23.44km/h
24 836 Michael Halbhuber Michael Halbhuber
836 Male (Veteran)
00:56:55.6 00:56:55.6
23.19km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Veteran 10 23.19km/h
25 771 Jill Imrie Jill Imrie
771 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:57:09.8 00:57:09.8
23.10km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 Low & Slow 23.10km/h
26 772 Tyrone Imire Tyrone Imire
772 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:57:11.4 00:57:11.4
23.08km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 2 Low & Slow 23.08km/h
27 842 Wiebe van der Laan Wiebe van der Laan
842 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:57:17.1 00:57:17.1
23.04km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 3 23.04km/h
28 751 Irene Jonker Irene Jonker
751 Female (Masters)
00:57:27.8 00:57:27.8
22.98km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Masters 2 Randmark 22.98km/h
29 752 Jana Jonker Jana Jonker
752 Female (Elite)
00:57:29.9 00:57:29.9
22.96km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Elite 1 Randmark 22.96km/h
30 821 Joubert Lotz Joubert Lotz
821 Male (Masters)
00:57:56.8 00:57:56.8
22.78km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Masters 7 Karoo Krusers 22.78km/h
31 700 Ilse de Villiers Ilse de Villiers
700 Female (Masters)
00:58:45.5 00:58:45.5
22.47km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Masters 3 Bouttime 22.47km/h
32 1 Neil Cameron Neil Cameron
1 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:58:47.3 00:58:47.3
22.46km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 4 Bouttime 22.46km/h
33 899 Hedwig Lemmer Hedwig Lemmer
899 Female (Masters)
00:58:59.2 00:58:59.2
22.38km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Masters 4 Talking Heads 22.38km/h
34 882 Carel Bredell Carel Bredell
882 Male (Masters)
00:59:07.5 00:59:07.5
22.33km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Masters 8 22.33km/h
35 792 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
792 Male (Veteran)
00:59:16.8 00:59:16.8
22.27km/h
26
(11)
Male 26 Veteran 11 Dust Devils 22.27km/h
36 776 Riaan Bester Riaan Bester
776 Male (Masters)
00:59:41.2 00:59:41.2
22.12km/h
27
(9)
Male 27 Masters 9 Team I&J 22.12km/h
37 777 Gert Oosthuizen Gert Oosthuizen
777 Male (Veteran)
00:59:47.9 00:59:47.9
22.08km/h
28
(12)
Male 28 Veteran 12 Team MM 22.08km/h
38 831 Deon Duvenage Deon Duvenage
831 Male (Veteran)
01:00:07.1 01:00:07.1
21.96km/h
29
(13)
Male 29 Veteran 13 Boring Forties 21.96km/h
39 849 Hendrik van Graan Hendrik van Graan
849 Male (Masters)
01:00:08.2 01:00:08.2
21.95km/h
30
(10)
Male 30 Masters 10 Boring Forties 21.95km/h
40 840 Cindy Augustyn Cindy Augustyn
840 Female (Masters)
01:00:39.0 01:00:39.0
21.76km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Masters 5 21.76km/h
41 816 Pieter Kellerman Pieter Kellerman
816 Male (Masters)
01:01:12.7 01:01:12.7
21.57km/h
31
(11)
Male 31 Masters 11 Team Amatour 21.57km/h
42 817 Leana Kellerman Leana Kellerman
817 Female (Masters)
01:01:13.4 01:01:13.4
21.56km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Masters 6 Team Amatour 21.56km/h
43 835 Stefan Otto Stefan Otto
835 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:01:41.1 01:01:41.1
21.40km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 5 Team Sierra2 21.40km/h
44 794 Hennie Erasmus Hennie Erasmus
794 Male (Masters)
01:01:46.9 01:01:46.9
21.37km/h
33
(12)
Male 33 Masters 12 Bogom & Voertsek 21.37km/h
45 730 Dawie Blaauw Dawie Blaauw
730 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:01:55.4 01:01:55.4
21.32km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 6 DirtJam 21.32km/h
46 895 Sheryl Hanger Sheryl Hanger
895 Female (Veteran)
01:03:06.7 01:03:06.7
20.92km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Veteran 2 Team Hangers 20.92km/h
47 820 Martin Lotz Martin Lotz
820 Male (Masters)
01:03:06.8 01:03:06.8
20.92km/h
35
(13)
Male 35 Masters 13 Karoo Krusers 20.92km/h
48 906 Marius Joubert Marius Joubert
906 Male (Veteran)
01:03:16.4 01:03:16.4
20.86km/h
36
(14)
Male 36 Veteran 14 CRC 20.86km/h
49 785 Wilhelm Schreiber Wilhelm Schreiber
785 Male (Veteran)
01:04:01.8 01:04:01.8
20.62km/h
37
(15)
Male 37 Veteran 15 20.62km/h
50 888 Hendrik Meintjes Hendrik Meintjes
888 Male (Veteran)
01:05:02.1 01:05:02.1
20.30km/h
38
(16)
Male 38 Veteran 16 Books n Bones 20.30km/h
51 903 Peet Kruger Peet Kruger
903 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:35.6 01:05:35.6
20.13km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 7 Beer Hackers 20.13km/h
52 761 Martin Breytenbach Martin Breytenbach
761 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:56.4 01:05:56.4
20.02km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 8 Tolletjie Brei 20.02km/h
53 758 Wesley Gormley Wesley Gormley
758 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:30.1 01:06:30.1
19.85km/h
41
(9)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 9 Team Compendium 19.85km/h
54 843 Annette Viljoen Annette Viljoen
843 Female (Veteran)
01:07:29.7 01:07:29.7
19.56km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Veteran 3 That's how we roll 19.56km/h
55 902 Johan Schutte Johan Schutte
902 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:07:37.5 01:07:37.5
19.52km/h
42
(10)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 10 StokkiesDraai 19.52km/h
56 919 Nicolene Schutte Nicolene Schutte
919 Male (Masters)
01:07:38.8 01:07:38.8
19.52km/h
43
(14)
Male 43 Masters 14 Stokkiesdraai 19.52km/h
57 793 Craig Parkes Craig Parkes
793 Male (Masters)
01:08:07.0 01:08:07.0
19.38km/h
44
(15)
Male 44 Masters 15 Dust Devils 19.38km/h
58 2008 Jaco Oosthuizen Jaco Oosthuizen
2008 Male (Masters)
01:08:28.8 01:08:28.8
19.28km/h
45
(16)
Male 45 Masters 16 Rocky Rockers 19.28km/h
59 724 Conrad Meyer Conrad Meyer
724 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:42.2 01:08:42.2
19.21km/h
46
(11)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 11 Z 19.21km/h
60 866 Marianne Alberts Marianne Alberts
866 Female (Masters)
01:08:53.6 01:08:53.6
19.16km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Masters 7 IFix 19.16km/h
61 867 Koos Alberts Koos Alberts
867 Male (Masters)
01:08:53.7 01:08:53.7
19.16km/h
47
(17)
Male 47 Masters 17 IFix 19.16km/h
62 765 Cheryl Flowers Cheryl Flowers
765 Female (Masters)
01:09:05.0 01:09:05.0
19.11km/h
15
(8)
Female 15 Masters 8 Zini Zombies 19.11km/h
63 738 Zeno Venter Zeno Venter
738 Male (Masters)
01:09:34.1 01:09:34.1
18.97km/h
48
(18)
Male 48 Masters 18 Gogetters 18.97km/h
64 747 Marlene Venter Marlene Venter
747 Female (Masters)
01:09:36.3 01:09:36.3
18.97km/h
16
(9)
Female 16 Masters 9 Gogetters 18.97km/h
65 885 Lindsay Steyn Lindsay Steyn
885 Male (Grand Masters)
01:09:53.8 01:09:53.8
18.89km/h
49
(2)
Male 49 Grand Masters 2 18.89km/h
66 704 Fulvio Pace Fulvio Pace
704 Male (Masters)
01:10:33.4 01:10:33.4
18.71km/h
50
(19)
Male 50 Masters 19 The Mechanics 18.71km/h
67 819 Mareli Prinsloo Mareli Prinsloo
819 Female (Veteran)
01:11:15.5 01:11:15.5
18.53km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Veteran 4 Rookies 18.53km/h
68 800 Riaan Prinsloo Riaan Prinsloo
800 Male (Veteran)
01:11:17.0 01:11:17.0
18.52km/h
51
(17)
Male 51 Veteran 17 Rookies 18.52km/h
69 705 Michelle Pace Michelle Pace
705 Female (Masters)
01:11:49.5 01:11:49.5
18.38km/h
18
(10)
Female 18 Masters 10 Dolce Vita 18.38km/h
70 837 Cor Cronje Cor Cronje
837 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:27.9 01:12:27.9
18.22km/h
52
(12)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 12 C&Z 18.22km/h
71 716 Annemie Kruger Annemie Kruger
716 Female (Elite)
01:12:51.4 01:12:51.4
18.12km/h
19
(2)
Female 19 Elite 2 Kit Brix 18.12km/h
72 712 Ebben Stegmann Ebben Stegmann
712 Male (Masters)
01:13:14.0 01:13:14.0
18.02km/h
53
(20)
Male 53 Masters 20 18.02km/h
73 749 Ilana Botha Ilana Botha
749 Female (Veteran)
01:15:04.7 01:15:04.7
17.58km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Veteran 5 Omni 17.58km/h
74 725 Hoffmann Meyer Hoffmann Meyer
725 Male (Grand Masters)
01:15:30.0 01:15:30.0
17.48km/h
54
(3)
Male 54 Grand Masters 3 Z 17.48km/h
75 721 Annette Cater Annette Cater
721 Female (Masters)
01:16:04.0 01:16:04.0
17.35km/h
21
(11)
Female 21 Masters 11 berghies 17.35km/h
76 720 Chantel van Tubbergh Chantel van Tubbergh
720 Female (Elite)
01:16:04.4 01:16:04.4
17.35km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Elite 3 berghies 17.35km/h
77 823 Matthys du Plessis Matthys du Plessis
823 Male (Veteran)
01:16:37.1 01:16:37.1
17.23km/h
55
(18)
Male 55 Veteran 18 Waverley Warriors 17.23km/h
78 829 Daniel Buys Daniel Buys
829 Male (Veteran)
01:16:39.3 01:16:39.3
17.22km/h
56
(19)
Male 56 Veteran 19 An en Dan 17.22km/h
79 830 Esti Cronje Esti Cronje
830 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:02.5 01:17:02.5
17.14km/h
57
(13)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 13 KleinWitBlitz 17.14km/h
80 993 Suzie du Plessis Suzie du Plessis
993 Female (Masters)
01:17:36.1 01:17:36.1
17.01km/h
23
(12)
Female 23 Masters 12 The Happy Snails 17.01km/h
81 992 Joy Van der Walt Joy Van der Walt
992 Female (Veteran)
01:17:37.8 01:17:37.8
17.01km/h
24
(6)
Female 24 Veteran 6 The Happy Snails 17.01km/h
82 806 Daniel Rens Daniel Rens
806 Male (Masters)
01:17:42.5 01:17:42.5
16.99km/h
58
(21)
Male 58 Masters 21 Team Funky Pants 16.99km/h
83 805 Toni Rens Toni Rens
805 Female (Masters)
01:17:50.5 01:17:50.5
16.96km/h
25
(13)
Female 25 Masters 13 Team Funky Pants 16.96km/h
84 889 Tina du Plessis Tina du Plessis
889 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:18:29.1 01:18:29.1
16.82km/h
26
(3)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 3 Dustbusters 16.82km/h
85 886 Matthew Beukes Matthew Beukes
886 Male (Sub Junior)
01:19:20.8 01:19:20.8
16.64km/h
59
(1)
Male 59 Sub Junior 1 16.64km/h
86 764 Neil Perry Neil Perry
764 Male (Grand Masters)
01:19:22.3 01:19:22.3
16.63km/h
60
(4)
Male 60 Grand Masters 4 PeriPeri 16.63km/h
87 763 Kim Perry Kim Perry
763 Female (Grand Masters)
01:19:23.6 01:19:23.6
16.63km/h
27
(1)
Female 27 Grand Masters 1 PeriPeri 16.63km/h
88 900 Magnus Gouws Magnus Gouws
900 Male (Veteran)
01:25:08.1 01:25:08.1
15.51km/h
61
(20)
Male 61 Veteran 20 15.51km/h
89 742 Glynn Harborth Glynn Harborth
742 Male (Grand Masters)
01:31:38.6 01:31:38.6
14.41km/h
62
(5)
Male 62 Grand Masters 5 Cane rats -2 14.41km/h
90 741 Jean Harborth Jean Harborth
741 Female (Grand Masters)
01:31:41.9 01:31:41.9
14.40km/h
28
(2)
Female 28 Grand Masters 2 Cane rats -2 14.40km/h
91 787 Stephen Mulholland Stephen Mulholland
787 Male (Veteran)
01:32:45.0 01:32:45.0
14.23km/h
63
(21)
Male 63 Veteran 21 Lofsie & Patat 14.23km/h
92 788 Karen Mulholland Karen Mulholland
788 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:32:45.8 01:32:45.8
14.23km/h
29
(4)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 4 Lofsie & Patat 14.23km/h
93 893 Andre Gous Andre Gous
893 Male (Veteran)
08:09:32.6 08:09:32.6
2.70km/h
64
(22)
Male 64 Veteran 22 gears 'n beers 2.70km/h
94 897 Andrew Hanger Andrew Hanger
897 Male (Masters)
08:09:33.5 08:09:33.5
2.70km/h
65
(22)
Male 65 Masters 22 Team Hangers 2.70km/h
95 851 Alan Mildenhall Alan Mildenhall
851 Male (Sub Veteran)
08:09:34.4 08:09:34.4
2.70km/h
66
(14)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 14 Boets & Swaers 1 2.70km/h
96 827 Anna Buys Anna Buys
827 Female (Veteran)
08:09:38.0 08:09:38.0
2.70km/h
30
(7)
Female 30 Veteran 7 An en Dan 2.70km/h
97 818 Annaleen Visagie Annaleen Visagie
818 Female (Veteran)
08:09:39.7 08:09:39.7
2.70km/h
31
(8)
Female 31 Veteran 8 Visagies 2.70km/h
98 798 Brian McCrindle Brian McCrindle
798 Male (Grand Masters)
08:09:40.9 08:09:40.9
2.70km/h
67
(6)
Male 67 Grand Masters 6 Mac 1 2.70km/h
99 799 Anne McCrindle Anne McCrindle
799 Female (Grand Masters)
08:09:42.0 08:09:42.0
2.70km/h
32
(3)
Female 32 Grand Masters 3 Mac 1 2.70km/h