QBike Bielie Mielie MTB Classic 2018 - 101 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2216 Dusty Day Dusty Day
2216 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:38:44.4 04:38:44.4
21.74km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 21.74km/h
2 2215 Tyler Day Tyler Day
2215 Male (Elite)
04:38:45.0 04:38:45.0
21.74km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 21.74km/h
3 2165 Bennie Pienaar Bennie Pienaar
2165 Male (Masters)
04:39:49.1 04:39:49.1
21.66km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 21.66km/h
4 2194 Juan-Pierre Van Niekerk Juan-Pierre Van Niekerk
2194 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:52:31.3 04:52:31.3
20.72km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 20.72km/h
5 2205 Riaan Weideman Riaan Weideman
2205 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:05:34.0 05:05:34.0
19.83km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 3 19.83km/h
6 54 Charl Marais Charl Marais
54 Male (Veteran)
05:06:51.7 05:06:51.7
19.75km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 19.75km/h
7 118 Jeremy Yatt Jeremy Yatt
118 Male (Masters)
05:15:16.3 05:15:16.3
19.22km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Masters 2 19.22km/h
8 3 John Anderson John Anderson
3 Male (Masters)
05:15:18.2 05:15:18.2
19.22km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Masters 3 19.22km/h
9 77 Roy Pepper Roy Pepper
77 Male (Masters)
05:32:24.9 05:32:24.9
18.23km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Masters 4 18.23km/h
10 76 Christopher Pepper Christopher Pepper
76 Male (Masters)
05:32:25.4 05:32:25.4
18.23km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Masters 5 18.23km/h
11 1537 Gavin Steyl Gavin Steyl
1537 Male (Masters)
05:38:24.4 05:38:24.4
17.91km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Masters 6 17.91km/h
12 1553 Clyde Batten Clyde Batten
1553 Male (Masters)
05:38:35.3 05:38:35.3
17.90km/h
12
(7)
Male 12 Masters 7 17.90km/h
13 2180 Vickus Meyer Vickus Meyer
2180 Male (Veteran)
05:39:36.1 05:39:36.1
17.84km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Veteran 2 17.84km/h
14 1331 Stephen Roux Stephen Roux
1331 Male (Veteran)
05:43:01.7 05:43:01.7
17.67km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 17.67km/h
15 92 Troye Scholtz Troye Scholtz
92 Male (Veteran)
05:43:01.7 05:43:01.7
17.67km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Veteran 4 17.67km/h
16 97 Desmond Smuts Desmond Smuts
97 Male (Elite)
05:43:23.7 05:43:23.7
17.65km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Elite 2 17.65km/h
17 64 Huibert Meyer Huibert Meyer
64 Male (Veteran)
05:44:59.3 05:44:59.3
17.57km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Veteran 5 17.57km/h
18 52 Gavin Maile Gavin Maile
52 Male (Grand Masters)
05:46:44.1 05:46:44.1
17.48km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Grand Masters 1 17.48km/h
19 70 Pall Moolman Pall Moolman
70 Male (Veteran)
05:48:06.5 05:48:06.5
17.41km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Veteran 6 17.41km/h
20 1541 Bill Temblett Bill Temblett
1541 Male (Grand Masters)
05:49:55.5 05:49:55.5
17.32km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Grand Masters 2 17.32km/h
21 67 Peadar Mitchell Peadar Mitchell
67 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:52:32.8 05:52:32.8
17.19km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 4 17.19km/h
22 169 Kevin Wapnick Kevin Wapnick
169 Male (Veteran)
05:52:36.0 05:52:36.0
17.19km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Veteran 7 17.19km/h
23 2173 Marius Swart Marius Swart
2173 Male (Masters)
06:01:00.2 06:01:00.2
16.79km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Masters 8 16.79km/h
24 56 Peter Maritz Peter Maritz
56 Male (Masters)
06:03:21.2 06:03:21.2
16.68km/h
24
(9)
Male 24 Masters 9 16.68km/h
25 1392 Johan Nel Johan Nel
1392 Male (Veteran)
06:03:21.3 06:03:21.3
16.68km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Veteran 8 16.68km/h
26 61 Aren Meijer Aren Meijer
61 Male (Masters)
06:06:02.9 06:06:02.9
16.56km/h
26
(10)
Male 26 Masters 10 16.56km/h
27 127 Philip van der Walt Philip van der Walt
127 Male (Elite)
06:09:19.3 06:09:19.3
16.41km/h
27
(3)
Male 27 Elite 3 16.41km/h
28 96 Ryan Simonato Ryan Simonato
96 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:11:51.9 06:11:51.9
16.30km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 5 16.30km/h
29 1580 Yda Hurter Yda Hurter
1580 Female (Veteran)
06:12:04.1 06:12:04.1
16.29km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 16.29km/h
30 1547 Philip Hurter Philip Hurter
1547 Male (Veteran)
06:12:05.1 06:12:05.1
16.29km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Veteran 9 16.29km/h
31 21 Jan De Vries Jan De Vries
21 Male (Masters)
06:15:03.8 06:15:03.8
16.16km/h
30
(11)
Male 30 Masters 11 16.16km/h
32 2184 Dirk Van Der Wateren Dirk Van Der Wateren
2184 Male (Masters)
06:16:33.9 06:16:33.9
16.09km/h
31
(12)
Male 31 Masters 12 16.09km/h
33 12 Werner Beukes Werner Beukes
12 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:24:08.8 06:24:08.8
15.78km/h
32
(6)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 6 15.78km/h
34 102 Thomas Truscott Thomas Truscott
102 Male (Masters)
06:31:24.8 06:31:24.8
15.48km/h
33
(13)
Male 33 Masters 13 15.48km/h
35 6 Phillip Bennett Phillip Bennett
6 Male (Masters)
06:32:27.0 06:32:27.0
15.44km/h
34
(14)
Male 34 Masters 14 15.44km/h
36 91 Wimpie Sander Wimpie Sander
91 Male (Veteran)
06:40:09.3 06:40:09.3
15.14km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Veteran 10 15.14km/h
37 105 Otto van der Dussen Otto van der Dussen
105 Male (Veteran)
06:40:09.4 06:40:09.4
15.14km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Veteran 11 15.14km/h
38 116 Allan Webber Allan Webber
116 Male (Masters)
06:42:12.0 06:42:12.0
15.07km/h
37
(15)
Male 37 Masters 15 15.07km/h
39 33 Michelle Griessel Michelle Griessel
33 Female (Veteran)
06:42:17.4 06:42:17.4
15.06km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 15.06km/h
40 99 Gert Stolz Gert Stolz
99 Male (Masters)
06:43:01.7 06:43:01.7
15.04km/h
38
(16)
Male 38 Masters 16 15.04km/h
41 49 Robert Lehmacher Robert Lehmacher
49 Male (Masters)
06:45:27.7 06:45:27.7
14.95km/h
39
(17)
Male 39 Masters 17 14.95km/h
42 101 Pierre Theron Pierre Theron
101 Male (Veteran)
06:47:18.6 06:47:18.6
14.88km/h
40
(12)
Male 40 Veteran 12 14.88km/h
43 1591 Robert Farndell Robert Farndell
1591 Male (Veteran)
06:53:05.2 06:53:05.2
14.67km/h
41
(13)
Male 41 Veteran 13 14.67km/h
44 1390 Johan Mynhardt Johan Mynhardt
1390 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:53:55.3 06:53:55.3
14.64km/h
42
(7)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 7 14.64km/h
45 73 Ann Olivier Ann Olivier
73 Female (Veteran)
06:56:16.0 06:56:16.0
14.56km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Veteran 3 14.56km/h
46 107 Shirley-Anne van Heerden Shirley-Anne van Heerden
107 Female (Veteran)
06:56:41.3 06:56:41.3
14.54km/h
4
(4)
Female 4 Veteran 4 14.54km/h
47 2193 Pieter Rossouw Pieter Rossouw
2193 Male (Veteran)
07:16:06.5 07:16:06.5
13.90km/h
43
(14)
Male 43 Veteran 14 13.90km/h
48 1559 Darryl Clifford Darryl Clifford
1559 Male (Veteran)
07:16:09.7 07:16:09.7
13.89km/h
44
(15)
Male 44 Veteran 15 13.89km/h
49 32 Yvonne Gardiner Yvonne Gardiner
32 Female (Masters)
07:18:20.8 07:18:20.8
13.83km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 13.83km/h
50 38 Jeff Hudson Jeff Hudson
38 Male (Masters)
07:19:02.5 07:19:02.5
13.80km/h
45
(18)
Male 45 Masters 18 13.80km/h
51 123 Ferdie Jordaan Ferdie Jordaan
123 Male (Junior)
07:28:40.6 07:28:40.6
13.51km/h
46
(1)
Male 46 Junior 1 13.51km/h
52 1395 Pelop Panagopoulos Pelop Panagopoulos
1395 Male (Veteran)
07:30:59.7 07:30:59.7
13.44km/h
47
(16)
Male 47 Veteran 16 13.44km/h
53 69 Olalla Montes Olalla Montes
69 Male (Masters)
07:34:42.2 07:34:42.2
13.33km/h
48
(19)
Male 48 Masters 19 13.33km/h
54 37 Jacques Hollander Jacques Hollander
37 Male (Veteran)
07:40:47.0 07:40:47.0
13.15km/h
49
(17)
Male 49 Veteran 17 13.15km/h
55 109 Josua Van Niekerk Josua Van Niekerk
109 Male (Veteran)
07:40:47.2 07:40:47.2
13.15km/h
50
(18)
Male 50 Veteran 18 13.15km/h
56 1555 Jan-Rikus Bogenhofer Jan-Rikus Bogenhofer
1555 Male (Masters)
07:43:44.3 07:43:44.3
13.07km/h
51
(20)
Male 51 Masters 20 13.07km/h
57 1588 Quintin Draper Quintin Draper
1588 Male (Sub Veteran)
07:43:44.7 07:43:44.7
13.07km/h
52
(8)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 8 13.07km/h
58 55 Niel Marais Niel Marais
55 Male (Sub Veteran)
07:46:33.3 07:46:33.3
12.99km/h
53
(9)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 9 12.99km/h
59 115 Julius Wapenaar Julius Wapenaar
115 Male (Junior)
07:46:37.7 07:46:37.7
12.99km/h
54
(2)
Male 54 Junior 2 12.99km/h
60 47 Steve Lang Steve Lang
47 Male (Masters)
08:04:00.1 08:04:00.1
12.52km/h
55
(21)
Male 55 Masters 21 12.52km/h
61 13 Rosita Botha Rosita Botha
13 Female (Veteran)
08:04:02.9 08:04:02.9
12.52km/h
6
(5)
Female 6 Veteran 5 12.52km/h
62 1391 Andre Nel Andre Nel
1391 Male (Veteran)
08:33:16.0 08:33:16.0
11.81km/h
56
(19)
Male 56 Veteran 19 11.81km/h
63 7 Robin Beetge Robin Beetge
7 Male (Veteran)
08:34:38.8 08:34:38.8
11.78km/h
57
(20)
Male 57 Veteran 20 11.78km/h
64 1542 Leslie Temblett Leslie Temblett
1542 Male (Grand Masters)
08:50:04.2 08:50:04.2
11.43km/h
58
(3)
Male 58 Grand Masters 3 11.43km/h