Ezemvelo MTB Challenge 2018 - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 888 Marc Pritzen Marc Pritzen
888 Male (U23 Elite)
02:04:10.1 02:04:10.1
28.99km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 28.99km/h
2 440 Wessel Redelinghuys Wessel Redelinghuys
440 Male (U23 Elite)
02:07:21.8 02:07:21.8
28.27km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 U23 Elite 2 28.27km/h
3 Bruce Viljoen Bruce Viljoen
 Male (Masters)
02:15:43.0 02:15:43.0
26.53km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 26.53km/h
4 1630 Nicholas Popich Nicholas Popich
1630 Male (Elite)
02:17:11.7 02:17:11.7
26.24km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Elite 1 26.24km/h
5 168 Timo Cooper Timo Cooper
168 Male (Elite)
02:17:46.8 02:17:46.8
26.13km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Elite 2 26.13km/h
6 473 Jaco Johnson Jaco Johnson
473 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:52.4 02:17:52.4
26.11km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 26.11km/h
7 1254 GERRIT VAN DER MERWE GERRIT VAN DER MERWE
1254 Male (Grand Masters)
02:19:12.1 02:19:12.1
25.86km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Grand Masters 1 25.86km/h
8 309 Aiden Nelson Aiden Nelson
309 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:28.1 02:21:28.1
25.45km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 25.45km/h
9 1653 Devan Coetzee Devan Coetzee
1653 Male (Elite)
02:25:37.2 02:25:37.2
24.72km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Elite 3 24.72km/h
10 936 Izak Coetzee Izak Coetzee
936 Male (Veteran)
02:25:47.8 02:25:47.8
24.69km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Veteran 1 24.69km/h
11 367 Keanan Goodway Keanan Goodway
367 Male (U23 Elite)
02:26:51.2 02:26:51.2
24.51km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 U23 Elite 3 24.51km/h
12 706 Chris Vd merwe Chris Vd merwe
706 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:26:57.4 02:26:57.4
24.50km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 3 24.50km/h
13 1520 Nico Ras Nico Ras
1520 Male (Veteran)
02:29:04.2 02:29:04.2
24.15km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Veteran 2 24.15km/h
14 436 Richard Archibald Richard Archibald
436 Male (Veteran)
02:29:42.6 02:29:42.6
24.05km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 24.05km/h
15 380 Etienne van der Merwe Etienne van der Merwe
380 Male (Veteran)
02:30:04.4 02:30:04.4
23.99km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Veteran 4 ASG 23.99km/h
16 2097 Anni Summer Anni Summer
2097 Female (Veteran)
02:30:29.6 02:30:29.6
23.92km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 23.92km/h
17 1524 Lucky Baloyi Lucky Baloyi
1524 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:42.4 02:31:42.4
23.73km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 4 23.73km/h
18 368 Jurie Krige Jurie Krige
368 Male (Masters)
02:34:35.3 02:34:35.3
23.29km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Masters 2 23.29km/h
19 1302 Pieter Aucamp Pieter Aucamp
1302 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:28.9 02:35:28.9
23.16km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 5 23.16km/h
20 854 Mark An Mark An
854 Male (Veteran)
02:35:35.6 02:35:35.6
23.14km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 23.14km/h
21 778 Stephan De Beer Stephan De Beer
778 Male (Veteran)
02:35:36.7 02:35:36.7
23.14km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Veteran 6 23.14km/h
22 932 Hanri Rossouw Hanri Rossouw
932 Male (Masters)
02:35:39.0 02:35:39.0
23.13km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Masters 3 23.13km/h
23 209 Hennie De Beer Hennie De Beer
209 Male (Veteran)
02:36:01.1 02:36:01.1
23.07km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Veteran 7 23.07km/h
24 253 Gerrie Mentz Gerrie Mentz
253 Male (Veteran)
02:36:52.6 02:36:52.6
22.95km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Veteran 8 22.95km/h
25 192 Corne Smalberger Corne Smalberger
192 Male (Veteran)
02:38:47.8 02:38:47.8
22.67km/h
24
(9)
Male 24 Veteran 9 22.67km/h
26 769 DEON LOCHNER DEON LOCHNER
769 Male (Masters)
02:39:05.4 02:39:05.4
22.63km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Masters 4 22.63km/h
27 510 Adrian Budd Adrian Budd
510 Male (Masters)
02:39:13.8 02:39:13.8
22.61km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Masters 5 22.61km/h
28 639 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
639 Male (Veteran)
02:40:11.0 02:40:11.0
22.47km/h
27
(10)
Male 27 Veteran 10 22.47km/h
29 204 Anri Krugel Anri Krugel
204 Female (Elite)
02:40:35.2 02:40:35.2
22.42km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 22.42km/h
30 996 Pikkie Saayman Pikkie Saayman
996 Male (Veteran)
02:42:14.9 02:42:14.9
22.19km/h
28
(11)
Male 28 Veteran 11 22.19km/h
31 2122 Jaco Von Staden Jaco Von Staden
2122 Male (Veteran)
02:43:56.9 02:43:56.9
21.96km/h
29
(12)
Male 29 Veteran 12 21.96km/h
32 2050 Darren Stroberg Darren Stroberg
2050 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:30.2 02:44:30.2
21.88km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 6 21.88km/h
33 525 Rian Dreyer Rian Dreyer
525 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:45:50.9 02:45:50.9
21.71km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 7 21.71km/h
34 320 Shaun Kiley Shaun Kiley
320 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:37.2 02:46:37.2
21.61km/h
32
(8)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 8 21.61km/h
35 727 Jan Vermaak Jan Vermaak
727 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:37.4 02:46:37.4
21.61km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 9 21.61km/h
36 1631 Allan Webber Allan Webber
1631 Male (Masters)
02:47:20.1 02:47:20.1
21.51km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Masters 6 21.51km/h
37 1662 Dewald Van Rooyen Dewald Van Rooyen
1662 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:42.4 02:48:42.4
21.34km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 10 21.34km/h
38 2043 Kerneels Geldenhuys Kerneels Geldenhuys
2043 Male (Veteran)
02:49:07.7 02:49:07.7
21.29km/h
36
(13)
Male 36 Veteran 13 21.29km/h
39 1699 Chris Du Preez Chris Du Preez
1699 Male (Veteran)
02:49:11.8 02:49:11.8
21.28km/h
37
(14)
Male 37 Veteran 14 21.28km/h
40 343 Mark Heymann Mark Heymann
343 Male (Veteran)
02:49:26.0 02:49:26.0
21.25km/h
38
(15)
Male 38 Veteran 15 21.25km/h
41 824 Johannes Haasbroek Johannes Haasbroek
824 Male (Masters)
02:49:27.7 02:49:27.7
21.25km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Masters 7 21.25km/h
42 2156 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
2156 Female (Veteran)
02:49:31.0 02:49:31.0
21.24km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 21.24km/h
43 553 Reinhard Holl Reinhard Holl
553 Male (Elite)
02:50:10.4 02:50:10.4
21.16km/h
40
(4)
Male 40 Elite 4 21.16km/h
44 437 Nico Van Der Merwe Nico Van Der Merwe
437 Male (Veteran)
02:50:28.4 02:50:28.4
21.12km/h
41
(16)
Male 41 Veteran 16 21.12km/h
45 797 Neil Minnaar Neil Minnaar
797 Male (Veteran)
02:50:32.0 02:50:32.0
21.11km/h
42
(17)
Male 42 Veteran 17 21.11km/h
46 823 Adriaan Els Adriaan Els
823 Male (Veteran)
02:51:24.9 02:51:24.9
21.00km/h
43
(18)
Male 43 Veteran 18 21.00km/h
47 1658 Madelein Walker Madelein Walker
1658 Female (Veteran)
02:52:00.9 02:52:00.9
20.93km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 20.93km/h
48 1678 Simon Beeton Simon Beeton
1678 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:48.2 02:52:48.2
20.83km/h
44
(11)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 11 20.83km/h
49 1692 Aidan Ross Aidan Ross
1692 Male (Elite)
02:52:54.1 02:52:54.1
20.82km/h
45
(5)
Male 45 Elite 5 20.82km/h
50 1633 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
1633 Male (Masters)
02:53:19.9 02:53:19.9
20.77km/h
46
(8)
Male 46 Masters 8 20.77km/h
51 224 John Gordon John Gordon
224 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:46.9 02:53:46.9
20.72km/h
47
(12)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 12 20.72km/h
52 405 Bryan Forrest Bryan Forrest
405 Male (Veteran)
02:53:57.5 02:53:57.5
20.70km/h
48
(19)
Male 48 Veteran 19 20.70km/h
53 947 Tyrone Friedrichs Tyrone Friedrichs
947 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:54:01.3 02:54:01.3
20.69km/h
49
(13)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 13 20.69km/h
54 403 Sybrand Van den berg Sybrand Van den berg
403 Male (Veteran)
02:54:01.8 02:54:01.8
20.69km/h
50
(20)
Male 50 Veteran 20 20.69km/h
55 819 Franco Houy Franco Houy
819 Male (Elite)
02:54:14.3 02:54:14.3
20.66km/h
51
(6)
Male 51 Elite 6 20.66km/h
56 946 Harri Viljoen Harri Viljoen
946 Male (Masters)
02:55:02.1 02:55:02.1
20.57km/h
52
(9)
Male 52 Masters 9 20.57km/h
57 323 Eugene Rademeyer Eugene Rademeyer
323 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:49.8 02:55:49.8
20.48km/h
53
(14)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 14 20.48km/h
58 455 Wimpie Barnard Wimpie Barnard
455 Male (Masters)
02:56:40.8 02:56:40.8
20.38km/h
54
(10)
Male 54 Masters 10 20.38km/h
59 1656 Alex Becker Alex Becker
1656 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:45.7 02:56:45.7
20.37km/h
55
(15)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 15 20.37km/h
60 950 Lukas Van Rooyen Lukas Van Rooyen
950 Male (Veteran)
02:56:54.4 02:56:54.4
20.35km/h
56
(21)
Male 56 Veteran 21 20.35km/h
61 439 Jaco De Beer Jaco De Beer
439 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:56.8 02:56:56.8
20.35km/h
57
(16)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 16 20.35km/h
62 785 Mannee De Wet Mannee De Wet
785 Male (Veteran)
02:57:29.8 02:57:29.8
20.28km/h
58
(22)
Male 58 Veteran 22 20.28km/h
63 180 Riaan Van der Sandt Riaan Van der Sandt
180 Male (Masters)
02:57:37.7 02:57:37.7
20.27km/h
59
(11)
Male 59 Masters 11 20.27km/h
64 718 Roger Dias Roger Dias
718 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:56.2 02:57:56.2
20.23km/h
60
(17)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 17 20.23km/h
65 1696 Jacques Labuschagne Jacques Labuschagne
1696 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:43.3 02:58:43.3
20.14km/h
61
(18)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 18 20.14km/h
66 1647 james jayana james jayana
1647 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:21.8 02:59:21.8
20.07km/h
62
(19)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 19 20.07km/h
67 193 Karl Meiring Karl Meiring
193 Male (Elite)
02:59:37.4 02:59:37.4
20.04km/h
63
(7)
Male 63 Elite 7 20.04km/h
68 187 Arnold Aldous Arnold Aldous
187 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:43.3 02:59:43.3
20.03km/h
64
(20)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 20 20.03km/h
69 201 Philip Botha Philip Botha
201 Male (Veteran)
03:00:16.1 03:00:16.1
19.97km/h
65
(23)
Male 65 Veteran 23 19.97km/h
70 760 Peter Berger Peter Berger
760 Male (Grand Masters)
03:00:22.9 03:00:22.9
19.96km/h
66
(2)
Male 66 Grand Masters 2 19.96km/h
71 816 Henk Mulder Henk Mulder
816 Male (Veteran)
03:00:34.4 03:00:34.4
19.94km/h
67
(24)
Male 67 Veteran 24 19.94km/h
72 522 John Kerr John Kerr
522 Male (Masters)
03:01:16.5 03:01:16.5
19.86km/h
68
(12)
Male 68 Masters 12 19.86km/h
73 686 carl nicholl carl nicholl
686 Male (Elite)
03:02:38.1 03:02:38.1
19.71km/h
69
(8)
Male 69 Elite 8 19.71km/h
74 1215 Bongani Aphane Bongani Aphane
1215 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:02.9 03:03:02.9
19.67km/h
70
(21)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 21 19.67km/h
75 858 Kasper Bester Kasper Bester
858 Male (Veteran)
03:03:27.0 03:03:27.0
19.62km/h
71
(25)
Male 71 Veteran 25 19.62km/h
76 644 David Brits David Brits
644 Male (Veteran)
03:03:27.7 03:03:27.7
19.62km/h
72
(26)
Male 72 Veteran 26 19.62km/h
77 159 Francois Hattingh Francois Hattingh
159 Male (Veteran)
03:04:24.7 03:04:24.7
19.52km/h
73
(27)
Male 73 Veteran 27 19.52km/h
78 1652 Gys Oosthuizen Gys Oosthuizen
1652 Male (Masters)
03:04:39.0 03:04:39.0
19.50km/h
74
(13)
Male 74 Masters 13 19.50km/h
79 933 Gerard Van der Merwe Gerard Van der Merwe
933 Male (Veteran)
03:04:55.6 03:04:55.6
19.47km/h
75
(28)
Male 75 Veteran 28 19.47km/h
80 1679 Ronald Pullinger Ronald Pullinger
1679 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:16.7 03:05:16.7
19.43km/h
76
(22)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 22 19.43km/h
81 1693 Peet Mienie Peet Mienie
1693 Male (Veteran)
03:05:25.1 03:05:25.1
19.42km/h
77
(29)
Male 77 Veteran 29 19.42km/h
82 974 CHRISTO KROON CHRISTO KROON
974 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:03.6 03:06:03.6
19.35km/h
78
(23)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 23 19.35km/h
83 571 Hansie Wessels Hansie Wessels
571 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:05.9 03:07:05.9
19.24km/h
79
(24)
Male 79 Sub Veteran 24 19.24km/h
84 298 Wessel Joubert Wessel Joubert
298 Male (Masters)
03:08:21.1 03:08:21.1
19.11km/h
80
(14)
Male 80 Masters 14 19.11km/h
85 562 Nico Du Preez Nico Du Preez
562 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:54.1 03:09:54.1
18.96km/h
81
(25)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 25 18.96km/h
86 182 Inge Mulder Inge Mulder
182 Female (Veteran)
03:11:02.9 03:11:02.9
18.84km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Veteran 4 18.84km/h
87 1685 Hendrik De wet Hendrik De wet
1685 Male (U23 Elite)
03:11:16.8 03:11:16.8
18.82km/h
82
(4)
Male 82 U23 Elite 4 18.82km/h
88 2021 Riani Van der Merwe Riani Van der Merwe
2021 Female (Masters)
03:11:26.3 03:11:26.3
18.81km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 18.81km/h
89 484 Pieter De Beer Pieter De Beer
484 Male (Veteran)
03:11:31.8 03:11:31.8
18.80km/h
83
(30)
Male 83 Veteran 30 18.80km/h
90 620 Tania Bonner Tania Bonner
620 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:11:36.7 03:11:36.7
18.79km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 1 18.79km/h
91 993 Grant Kretzmann Grant Kretzmann
993 Male (Veteran)
03:11:38.0 03:11:38.0
18.79km/h
84
(31)
Male 84 Veteran 31 18.79km/h
92 759 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
759 Male (Masters)
03:11:38.4 03:11:38.4
18.79km/h
85
(15)
Male 85 Masters 15 18.79km/h
93 851 Catherine Kretzmann Catherine Kretzmann
851 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:12:03.9 03:12:03.9
18.75km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 18.75km/h
94 429 Pieter Lombaard Pieter Lombaard
429 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:44.6 03:12:44.6
18.68km/h
86
(26)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 26 18.68km/h
95 849 Christopher Comodikes Christopher Comodikes
849 Male (Veteran)
03:13:47.0 03:13:47.0
18.58km/h
87
(32)
Male 87 Veteran 32 18.58km/h
96 894 Mark Dorfling Mark Dorfling
894 Male (Veteran)
03:14:36.8 03:14:36.8
18.50km/h
88
(33)
Male 88 Veteran 33 18.50km/h
97 398 Fred Weidemann Fred Weidemann
398 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:53.0 03:14:53.0
18.47km/h
89
(27)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 27 18.47km/h
98 585 Ratmond Metcalfe Ratmond Metcalfe
585 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:03.4 03:16:03.4
18.36km/h
90
(28)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 28 18.36km/h
99 474 Karien Steynberg Karien Steynberg
474 Female (Masters)
03:16:04.4 03:16:04.4
18.36km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 18.36km/h
100 282 LOUIS ROOYEN LOUIS ROOYEN
282 Male (Masters)
03:16:06.9 03:16:06.9
18.36km/h
91
(16)
Male 91 Masters 16 18.36km/h
101 2155 Gerrard Booyens Gerrard Booyens
2155 Male (Veteran)
03:16:12.8 03:16:12.8
18.35km/h
92
(34)
Male 92 Veteran 34 18.35km/h
102 421 Duane Charlton Duane Charlton
421 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:39.2 03:16:39.2
18.31km/h
93
(29)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 29 18.31km/h
103 1651 Annalien Oosthuizen Annalien Oosthuizen
1651 Female (Masters)
03:16:49.8 03:16:49.8
18.29km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Masters 3 18.29km/h
104 1682 Martin Rimmer Martin Rimmer
1682 Male (Masters)
03:17:33.5 03:17:33.5
18.22km/h
94
(17)
Male 94 Masters 17 18.22km/h
105 582 johannnes mahlangu johannnes mahlangu
582 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:17:49.1 03:17:49.1
18.20km/h
95
(30)
Male 95 Sub Veteran 30 18.20km/h
106 1311 Abie Marais Abie Marais
1311 Male (Masters)
03:18:32.6 03:18:32.6
18.13km/h
96
(18)
Male 96 Masters 18 18.13km/h
107 1125 Mzwandile Mogonediwa Mzwandile Mogonediwa
1125 Male (Veteran)
03:18:53.0 03:18:53.0
18.10km/h
97
(35)
Male 97 Veteran 35 18.10km/h
108 1648 Sihle Magaga Sihle Magaga
1648 Male (Elite)
03:19:20.6 03:19:20.6
18.06km/h
98
(9)
Male 98 Elite 9 18.06km/h
109 920 Henry Meyer Henry Meyer
920 Male (Veteran)
03:19:25.6 03:19:25.6
18.05km/h
99
(36)
Male 99 Veteran 36 18.05km/h
110 460 Leticia Mentz Leticia Mentz
460 Female (Veteran)
03:22:49.8 03:22:49.8
17.75km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Veteran 5 17.75km/h
111 679 Dian Derksen Dian Derksen
679 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:41.1 03:23:41.1
17.67km/h
100
(31)
Male 100 Sub Veteran 31 17.67km/h
112 1105 Wilhelm Schreiber Wilhelm Schreiber
1105 Male (Veteran)
03:23:56.6 03:23:56.6
17.65km/h
101
(37)
Male 101 Veteran 37 17.65km/h
113 127 John Rae John Rae
127 Male (Masters)
03:23:57.9 03:23:57.9
17.65km/h
102
(19)
Male 102 Masters 19 17.65km/h
114 1103 Gerda Marais Gerda Marais
1103 Female (Masters)
03:24:24.8 03:24:24.8
17.61km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Masters 4 17.61km/h
115 2213 Gerhard Wolmarans Gerhard Wolmarans
2213 Male (Grand Masters)
03:24:31.6 03:24:31.6
17.60km/h
103
(3)
Male 103 Grand Masters 3 17.60km/h
116 349 Roelof Minnaar Roelof Minnaar
349 Male (Masters)
03:25:51.5 03:25:51.5
17.49km/h
104
(20)
Male 104 Masters 20 17.49km/h
117 590 Wicus Opperman Wicus Opperman
590 Male (Masters)
03:25:55.7 03:25:55.7
17.48km/h
105
(21)
Male 105 Masters 21 17.48km/h
118 1560 Karin Coetzee Karin Coetzee
1560 Female (Grand Masters)
03:26:25.2 03:26:25.2
17.44km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Grand Masters 1 17.44km/h
119 907 JEAN-FRANCOIS GAUTIER JEAN-FRANCOIS GAUTIER
907 Male (Veteran)
03:26:58.0 03:26:58.0
17.39km/h
106
(38)
Male 106 Veteran 38 17.39km/h
120 1671 Pascal BOURDEAUX Pascal BOURDEAUX
1671 Male (Veteran)
03:26:59.3 03:26:59.3
17.39km/h
107
(39)
Male 107 Veteran 39 17.39km/h
121 607 Werner Peters Werner Peters
607 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:41.8 03:27:41.8
17.33km/h
108
(32)
Male 108 Sub Veteran 32 17.33km/h
122 1526 Francois Pienaar Francois Pienaar
1526 Male (Veteran)
03:29:22.9 03:29:22.9
17.19km/h
109
(40)
Male 109 Veteran 40 17.19km/h
123 424 Tanya Heymann Tanya Heymann
424 Female (Veteran)
03:30:42.3 03:30:42.3
17.09km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Veteran 6 17.09km/h
124 1622 Kobie Du Plessis Kobie Du Plessis
1622 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:20.5 03:31:20.5
17.03km/h
110
(33)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 33 17.03km/h
125 1684 Hugo De Wet Hugo De Wet
1684 Male (Masters)
03:32:03.0 03:32:03.0
16.98km/h
111
(22)
Male 111 Masters 22 16.98km/h
126 693 Werner Best Werner Best
693 Male (Veteran)
03:32:09.9 03:32:09.9
16.97km/h
112
(41)
Male 112 Veteran 41 16.97km/h
127 606 Gerda Rossouw Gerda Rossouw
606 Female (Masters)
03:32:10.7 03:32:10.7
16.97km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Masters 5 XCO 16.97km/h
128 524 Gunther Carstens Gunther Carstens
524 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:59.8 03:32:59.8
16.90km/h
113
(34)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 34 16.90km/h
129 519 Francois Jordaan Francois Jordaan
519 Male (Veteran)
03:34:05.7 03:34:05.7
16.82km/h
114
(42)
Male 114 Veteran 42 16.82km/h
130 113 Juan-Pierre Carstens Juan-Pierre Carstens
113 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:34:13.5 03:34:13.5
16.81km/h
115
(35)
Male 115 Sub Veteran 35 16.81km/h
131 1672 Willem Kruger Willem Kruger
1672 Male (Veteran)
03:35:11.2 03:35:11.2
16.73km/h
116
(43)
Male 116 Veteran 43 16.73km/h
132 944 wim barnard wim barnard
944 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:36:08.1 03:36:08.1
16.66km/h
117
(36)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 36 16.66km/h
133 1280 Jaco Grundlingh Jaco Grundlingh
1280 Male (Veteran)
03:36:33.4 03:36:33.4
16.62km/h
118
(44)
Male 118 Veteran 44 16.62km/h
134 1276 Mica Grundlingh Mica Grundlingh
1276 Female (Veteran)
03:36:34.7 03:36:34.7
16.62km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Veteran 7 16.62km/h
135 955 Chas Andrew Chas Andrew
955 Male (Veteran)
03:36:39.1 03:36:39.1
16.62km/h
119
(45)
Male 119 Veteran 45 16.62km/h
136 302 Hardus Kotze Hardus Kotze
302 Male (Veteran)
03:36:42.3 03:36:42.3
16.61km/h
120
(46)
Male 120 Veteran 46 16.61km/h
137 1116 Glen Cook Glen Cook
1116 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:36:45.8 03:36:45.8
16.61km/h
121
(37)
Male 121 Sub Veteran 37 16.61km/h
138 1012 Michael Kapp Michael Kapp
1012 Male (Masters)
03:38:13.3 03:38:13.3
16.50km/h
122
(23)
Male 122 Masters 23 16.50km/h
139 1011 Gerda Kapp Gerda Kapp
1011 Female (Veteran)
03:38:13.8 03:38:13.8
16.50km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Veteran 8 16.50km/h
140 973 Gerrit Myburg Gerrit Myburg
973 Male (Grand Masters)
03:38:31.0 03:38:31.0
16.47km/h
123
(4)
Male 123 Grand Masters 4 16.47km/h
141 200 Renaldo Kriel Renaldo Kriel
200 Male (Elite)
03:41:34.4 03:41:34.4
16.25km/h
124
(10)
Male 124 Elite 10 16.25km/h
142 589 Brenda Rae Brenda Rae
589 Female (Masters)
03:42:10.5 03:42:10.5
16.20km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Masters 6 16.20km/h
143 606 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
606 Male (Masters)
03:42:23.7 03:42:23.7
16.19km/h
125
(24)
Male 125 Masters 24 XCO 16.19km/h
144 487 Dion Van Schoor Dion Van Schoor
487 Male (Masters)
03:45:46.0 03:45:46.0
15.95km/h
126
(25)
Male 126 Masters 25 15.95km/h
145 984 Byron Fichardt Byron Fichardt
984 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:58.2 03:47:58.2
15.79km/h
127
(38)
Male 127 Sub Veteran 38 15.79km/h
146 488 Tiaan van Zyl Tiaan van Zyl
488 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:48:44.2 03:48:44.2
15.74km/h
128
(39)
Male 128 Sub Veteran 39 15.74km/h
147 177 Ramon Lipparoni Ramon Lipparoni
177 Male (Veteran)
03:53:10.2 03:53:10.2
15.44km/h
129
(47)
Male 129 Veteran 47 15.44km/h
148 826 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
826 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:59:45.7 03:59:45.7
15.02km/h
130
(40)
Male 130 Sub Veteran 40 15.02km/h
149 713 John Phelps John Phelps
713 Male (Veteran)
04:00:14.2 04:00:14.2
14.99km/h
131
(48)
Male 131 Veteran 48 14.99km/h
150 2025 Adele Van Eck Adele Van Eck
2025 Female (Veteran)
04:09:09.3 04:09:09.3
14.45km/h
19
(9)
Female 19 Veteran 9 14.45km/h
151 567 Johannes Hermanus Johannes Hermanus
567 Male (Elite)
04:12:07.7 04:12:07.7
14.28km/h
132
(11)
Male 132 Elite 11 14.28km/h
152 149 Richard Connear Richard Connear
149 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:19:02.1 04:19:02.1
13.90km/h
133
(41)
Male 133 Sub Veteran 41 13.90km/h
153 672 Reinhardt Paulsen Reinhardt Paulsen
672 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:19:02.8 04:19:02.8
13.90km/h
134
(42)
Male 134 Sub Veteran 42 13.90km/h
154 283 Isabel Kruger Isabel Kruger
283 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:19:02.8 04:19:02.8
13.90km/h
20
(3)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 3 13.90km/h
155 1660 Adele Tanner-Tremaine Adele Tanner-Tremaine
1660 Female (Veteran)
04:36:41.6 04:36:41.6
13.01km/h
21
(10)
Female 21 Veteran 10 13.01km/h
156 1659 Sara Tanner-Tremaine Sara Tanner-Tremaine
1659 Female (Masters)
04:36:45.1 04:36:45.1
13.01km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Masters 7 13.01km/h
157 374 Petrus Van der Merwe Petrus Van der Merwe
374 Male (Masters)
04:47:33.0 04:47:33.0
12.52km/h
135
(26)
Male 135 Masters 26 12.52km/h
158 1551 Barry Richardson Barry Richardson
1551 Male (Masters)
05:08:59.0 05:08:59.0
11.65km/h
136
(27)
Male 136 Masters 27 11.65km/h
159 1396 Bruce Richardson Bruce Richardson
1396 Male (Elite)
05:09:02.5 05:09:02.5
11.65km/h
137
(12)
Male 137 Elite 12 11.65km/h