Witklip Winter MTB Classic 2018 - 55 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 648 Marnus Potgieter Marnus Potgieter
648 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:10:47.4 02:10:47.4
25.23km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 25.23km/h
2 684 Hansie Joubert Hansie Joubert
684 Male (Veteran)
02:13:11.7 02:13:11.7
24.78km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 24.78km/h
3 700 Louis Meyer Louis Meyer
700 Male (Veteran)
02:15:00.7 02:15:00.7
24.44km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Veteran 2 Standerton trapklub 24.44km/h
4 971 Deon Du Toit Deon Du Toit
971 Male (U23 Elite)
02:20:27.8 02:20:27.8
23.50km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 U23 Elite 1 23.50km/h
5 2027 Juan Van der Merwe Juan Van der Merwe
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:29.6 02:20:29.6
23.49km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 2 23.49km/h
6 215 Jaco Ferreira Jaco Ferreira
215 Male (Veteran)
02:22:43.9 02:22:43.9
23.12km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Veteran 3 23.12km/h
7 924 Marlou Pieterse Marlou Pieterse
924 Male (U23 Elite)
02:24:35.7 02:24:35.7
22.82km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 U23 Elite 2 22.82km/h
8 336 Brian Jones Brian Jones
336 Male (Veteran)
02:25:04.4 02:25:04.4
22.75km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Veteran 4 22.75km/h
9 117 Tienie Prinsloo Tienie Prinsloo
117 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:11.3 02:25:11.3
22.73km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 22.73km/h
10 739 Rodney Fridberg Rodney Fridberg
739 Male (Veteran)
02:25:51.6 02:25:51.6
22.63km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Veteran 5 22.63km/h
11 996 Kobus Arlow Kobus Arlow
996 Male (Veteran)
02:26:24.0 02:26:24.0
22.54km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Veteran 6 22.54km/h
12 774 Eugene Elliott Eugene Elliott
774 Male (Elite)
02:28:33.8 02:28:33.8
22.21km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Elite 1 22.21km/h
13 1783 Marius Van Schalkwyk Marius Van Schalkwyk
1783 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:34.0 02:28:34.0
22.21km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 4 22.21km/h
14 255 Paul Cronje Paul Cronje
255 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:42.6 02:29:42.6
22.04km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 5 22.04km/h
15 2097 Anni Summer Anni Summer
2097 Female (Veteran)
02:30:07.2 02:30:07.2
21.98km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 21.98km/h
16 946 Shaun Foley Shaun Foley
946 Male (Elite)
02:31:14.1 02:31:14.1
21.82km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Elite 2 21.82km/h
17 1297 Dewald Engels Dewald Engels
1297 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:09.3 02:32:09.3
21.69km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 6 Team Vitality 21.69km/h
18 1123 Cobus Wagner Cobus Wagner
1123 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:35.1 02:33:35.1
21.49km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 7 21.49km/h
19 748 Jean Greyling Jean Greyling
748 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:41.5 02:34:41.5
21.33km/h
18
(8)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 8 21.33km/h
20 1990 Gert Hattingh Gert Hattingh
1990 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:10.5 02:35:10.5
21.27km/h
19
(9)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 9 21.27km/h
21 1302 Pieter Aucamp Pieter Aucamp
1302 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:26.8 02:35:26.8
21.23km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 10 21.23km/h
22 618 Niel Muller Niel Muller
618 Male (Veteran)
02:36:18.9 02:36:18.9
21.11km/h
21
(7)
Male 21 Veteran 7 21.11km/h
23 1981 Hennie De Beer Hennie De Beer
1981 Male (Veteran)
02:37:05.4 02:37:05.4
21.01km/h
22
(8)
Male 22 Veteran 8 21.01km/h
24 1818 Hanlie Snyman Hanlie Snyman
1818 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:38:03.7 02:38:03.7
20.88km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 20.88km/h
25 721 Francois Cockeran Francois Cockeran
721 Male (U23 Elite)
02:39:14.9 02:39:14.9
20.72km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 U23 Elite 3 20.72km/h
26 944 Bakkies Lombaard Bakkies Lombaard
944 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:39:15.4 02:39:15.4
20.72km/h
24
(11)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 11 20.72km/h
27 1762 Jaco Johnson Jaco Johnson
1762 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:39:21.4 02:39:21.4
20.71km/h
25
(12)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 12 20.71km/h
28 914 Laurie Van Lille Laurie Van Lille
914 Male (Veteran)
02:39:35.9 02:39:35.9
20.68km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Veteran 9 20.68km/h
29 2112 Wiehan Cronje Wiehan Cronje
2112 Male (Veteran)
02:39:41.1 02:39:41.1
20.67km/h
27
(10)
Male 27 Veteran 10 20.67km/h
30 1840 Claire Watson Claire Watson
1840 Female (Veteran)
02:39:47.5 02:39:47.5
20.65km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 20.65km/h
31 628 Ryan Shehab Ryan Shehab
628 Male (U23 Elite)
02:40:47.8 02:40:47.8
20.52km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 U23 Elite 4 20.52km/h
32 1784 HENNIE GREYLING HENNIE GREYLING
1784 Male (Veteran)
02:41:04.5 02:41:04.5
20.49km/h
29
(11)
Male 29 Veteran 11 20.49km/h
33 630 Nico Grobler Nico Grobler
630 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:14.0 02:43:14.0
20.22km/h
30
(13)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 13 20.22km/h
34 1906 Michael Ferreira Michael Ferreira
1906 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:14.3 02:43:14.3
20.22km/h
31
(14)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 14 20.22km/h
35 677 Leon Van Niekerk Leon Van Niekerk
677 Male (Veteran)
02:43:16.2 02:43:16.2
20.21km/h
32
(12)
Male 32 Veteran 12 20.21km/h
36 474 Bennie Du Toit Bennie Du Toit
474 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:45:34.3 02:45:34.3
19.93km/h
33
(15)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 15 19.93km/h
37 424 Mike Beeslaar Mike Beeslaar
424 Male (Veteran)
02:46:12.9 02:46:12.9
19.86km/h
34
(13)
Male 34 Veteran 13 19.86km/h
38 785 John Egan John Egan
785 Male (Masters)
02:46:32.9 02:46:32.9
19.82km/h
35
(1)
Male 35 Masters 1 19.82km/h
39 2117 Thulani Nala Thulani Nala
2117 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:41.6 02:46:41.6
19.80km/h
36
(16)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 16 19.80km/h
40 1907 Mark Lamb Mark Lamb
1907 Male (Masters)
02:46:42.2 02:46:42.2
19.80km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 Masters 2 19.80km/h
41 321 Bevan Langton Bevan Langton
321 Male (Veteran)
02:47:07.1 02:47:07.1
19.75km/h
38
(14)
Male 38 Veteran 14 19.75km/h
42 797 Dominic Nugent Dominic Nugent
797 Male (Masters)
02:47:36.3 02:47:36.3
19.69km/h
39
(3)
Male 39 Masters 3 19.69km/h
43 2122 Jaco Von Staden Jaco Von Staden
2122 Male (Veteran)
02:47:40.2 02:47:40.2
19.68km/h
40
(15)
Male 40 Veteran 15 19.68km/h
44 2254 Pikkie Saayman Pikkie Saayman
2254 Male (Veteran)
02:47:59.0 02:47:59.0
19.64km/h
41
(16)
Male 41 Veteran 16 19.64km/h
45 736 Jacques Le Roux Jacques Le Roux
736 Male (Veteran)
02:48:11.4 02:48:11.4
19.62km/h
42
(17)
Male 42 Veteran 17 19.62km/h
46 1838 Dewald Haasbroek Dewald Haasbroek
1838 Male (Elite)
02:48:27.2 02:48:27.2
19.59km/h
43
(3)
Male 43 Elite 3 19.59km/h
47 1821 Wesley Theron Wesley Theron
1821 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:30.0 02:48:30.0
19.58km/h
44
(17)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 17 19.58km/h
48 192 Ann Olivier Ann Olivier
192 Female (Veteran)
02:49:07.9 02:49:07.9
19.51km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 19.51km/h
49 2156 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
2156 Female (Veteran)
02:49:18.9 02:49:18.9
19.49km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Veteran 4 19.49km/h
50 605 Danie Flemming Danie Flemming
605 Male (Veteran)
02:49:19.6 02:49:19.6
19.49km/h
45
(18)
Male 45 Veteran 18 19.49km/h
51 876 Kobus Van Zyl Kobus Van Zyl
876 Male (Masters)
02:49:25.8 02:49:25.8
19.48km/h
46
(4)
Male 46 Masters 4 19.48km/h
52 639 Dmitri Frazao Dmitri Frazao
639 Male (U23 Elite)
02:49:32.1 02:49:32.1
19.47km/h
47
(5)
Male 47 U23 Elite 5 19.47km/h
53 508 Roger Peddle Roger Peddle
508 Male (Veteran)
02:49:33.1 02:49:33.1
19.46km/h
48
(19)
Male 48 Veteran 19 19.46km/h
54 483 Johan Bekker Johan Bekker
483 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:53.5 02:51:53.5
19.20km/h
49
(18)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 18 19.20km/h
55 1944 Manuel Longueira Manuel Longueira
1944 Male (Masters)
02:51:55.7 02:51:55.7
19.20km/h
50
(5)
Male 50 Masters 5 Club100 19.20km/h
56 669 Steven Meiring Steven Meiring
669 Male (Masters)
02:52:07.1 02:52:07.1
19.17km/h
51
(6)
Male 51 Masters 6 19.17km/h
57 446 Dennis White Dennis White
446 Male (Veteran)
02:52:37.2 02:52:37.2
19.12km/h
52
(20)
Male 52 Veteran 20 19.12km/h
58 918 Leon Kempen Leon Kempen
918 Male (Masters)
02:54:22.8 02:54:22.8
18.93km/h
53
(7)
Male 53 Masters 7 18.93km/h
59 436 Otto Van der Dussen Otto Van der Dussen
436 Male (Veteran)
02:54:25.5 02:54:25.5
18.92km/h
54
(21)
Male 54 Veteran 21 18.92km/h
60 840 Gustav Fourie Gustav Fourie
840 Male (U23 Elite)
02:55:28.0 02:55:28.0
18.81km/h
55
(6)
Male 55 U23 Elite 6 18.81km/h
61 1756 Gusti Schuite Gusti Schuite
1756 Female (Elite)
02:56:13.1 02:56:13.1
18.73km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite 1 18.73km/h
62 1721 Cavin Coutsides Cavin Coutsides
1721 Male (Elite)
02:56:14.0 02:56:14.0
18.73km/h
56
(4)
Male 56 Elite 4 18.73km/h
63 2162 Ziaan Hattingh Ziaan Hattingh
2162 Male (Masters)
02:56:51.2 02:56:51.2
18.66km/h
57
(8)
Male 57 Masters 8 18.66km/h
64 877 Clint Viviers Clint Viviers
877 Male (Veteran)
02:57:36.1 02:57:36.1
18.58km/h
58
(22)
Male 58 Veteran 22 18.58km/h
65 1791 Wouter Broodryk Wouter Broodryk
1791 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:03.0 02:58:03.0
18.53km/h
59
(19)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 19 18.53km/h
66 1788 Raymond Strydom Raymond Strydom
1788 Male (Veteran)
02:58:22.0 02:58:22.0
18.50km/h
60
(23)
Male 60 Veteran 23 18.50km/h
67 1822 Isak Holtzhausen Isak Holtzhausen
1822 Male (Veteran)
02:58:54.9 02:58:54.9
18.45km/h
61
(24)
Male 61 Veteran 24 18.45km/h
68 1815 Theo Morkel Theo Morkel
1815 Male (Masters)
02:59:39.4 02:59:39.4
18.37km/h
62
(9)
Male 62 Masters 9 18.37km/h
69 2282 Werner Lewies Werner Lewies
2282 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:00:20.3 03:00:20.3
18.30km/h
63
(20)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 20 18.30km/h
70 1837 Yolandie Venter Yolandie Venter
1837 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:00:23.2 03:00:23.2
18.29km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 18.29km/h
71 744 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
744 Male (Veteran)
03:01:43.1 03:01:43.1
18.16km/h
64
(25)
Male 64 Veteran 25 18.16km/h
72 1908 Fabio De Villiers Fabio De Villiers
1908 Male (Veteran)
03:03:19.7 03:03:19.7
18.00km/h
65
(26)
Male 65 Veteran 26 18.00km/h
73 2251 Wessel Joubert Wessel Joubert
2251 Male (Masters)
03:03:24.9 03:03:24.9
17.99km/h
66
(10)
Male 66 Masters 10 17.99km/h
74 221 Johan Nepgem Johan Nepgem
221 Male (Masters)
03:03:26.0 03:03:26.0
17.99km/h
67
(11)
Male 67 Masters 11 17.99km/h
75 908 Franz Lottering Franz Lottering
908 Male (Masters)
03:03:42.9 03:03:42.9
17.96km/h
68
(12)
Male 68 Masters 12 17.96km/h
76 313 Jaco Prinsloo Jaco Prinsloo
313 Male (Elite)
03:03:44.4 03:03:44.4
17.96km/h
69
(5)
Male 69 Elite 5 17.96km/h
77 218 Oelof Bergh Oelof Bergh
218 Male (Elite)
03:03:54.3 03:03:54.3
17.94km/h
70
(6)
Male 70 Elite 6 17.94km/h
78 834 Keanan Goodway Keanan Goodway
834 Male (U23 Elite)
03:04:16.1 03:04:16.1
17.91km/h
71
(7)
Male 71 U23 Elite 7 17.91km/h
79 1833 Jaco Vorster Jaco Vorster
1833 Male (Veteran)
03:04:41.5 03:04:41.5
17.87km/h
72
(27)
Male 72 Veteran 27 17.87km/h
80 978 Tobias Van blerk Tobias Van blerk
978 Male (Veteran)
03:05:06.0 03:05:06.0
17.83km/h
73
(28)
Male 73 Veteran 28 17.83km/h
81 1808 Johan Van der Merwe Johan Van der Merwe
1808 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:10.1 03:05:10.1
17.82km/h
74
(21)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 21 17.82km/h
82 1943 Pieter Lombaard Pieter Lombaard
1943 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:30.5 03:05:30.5
17.79km/h
75
(22)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 22 17.79km/h
83 556 Catherine Kretzmann Catherine Kretzmann
556 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:05:31.9 03:05:31.9
17.79km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 3 17.79km/h
84 445 Grant Kretzmann Grant Kretzmann
445 Male (Veteran)
03:05:32.7 03:05:32.7
17.79km/h
76
(29)
Male 76 Veteran 29 17.79km/h
85 1819 Lukas Van Rooyen Lukas Van Rooyen
1819 Male (Veteran)
03:05:44.7 03:05:44.7
17.77km/h
77
(30)
Male 77 Veteran 30 17.77km/h
86 950 Dale Hattingh Dale Hattingh
950 Male (Veteran)
03:05:48.0 03:05:48.0
17.76km/h
78
(31)
Male 78 Veteran 31 17.76km/h
87 1807 Marvin Horkins Marvin Horkins
1807 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:12.9 03:06:12.9
17.72km/h
79
(23)
Male 79 Sub Veteran 23 17.72km/h
88 652 Frans Johannes Meyer Frans Johannes Meyer
652 Male (Masters)
03:06:13.1 03:06:13.1
17.72km/h
80
(13)
Male 80 Masters 13 17.72km/h
89 843 Simoné Pretorius Simoné Pretorius
843 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:06:22.2 03:06:22.2
17.71km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 4 17.71km/h
90 1656 Alex Becker Alex Becker
1656 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:03.0 03:07:03.0
17.64km/h
81
(24)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 24 17.64km/h
91 1634 Allan Webber Allan Webber
1634 Male (Masters)
03:07:04.5 03:07:04.5
17.64km/h
82
(14)
Male 82 Masters 14 17.64km/h
92 2280 Jaco Buitendag Jaco Buitendag
2280 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:32.6 03:08:32.6
17.50km/h
83
(25)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 25 17.50km/h
93 746 Alan Goodway Alan Goodway
746 Male (Masters)
03:09:16.6 03:09:16.6
17.44km/h
84
(15)
Male 84 Masters 15 17.44km/h
94 974 Hendrik Muller Hendrik Muller
974 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:31.7 03:09:31.7
17.41km/h
85
(26)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 26 17.41km/h
95 686 Werner Theron Werner Theron
686 Male (Masters)
03:09:51.8 03:09:51.8
17.38km/h
86
(16)
Male 86 Masters 16 17.38km/h
96 1842 Mannee De Wet Mannee De Wet
1842 Male (Veteran)
03:10:56.5 03:10:56.5
17.28km/h
87
(32)
Male 87 Veteran 32 17.28km/h
97 111 Sidney De Jongh Sidney De Jongh
111 Male (Masters)
03:11:00.0 03:11:00.0
17.28km/h
88
(17)
Male 88 Masters 17 17.28km/h
98 1814 Gert Nagel Gert Nagel
1814 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:12:12.5 03:12:12.5
17.17km/h
89
(27)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 27 17.17km/h
99 771 Lionel van Heerden Lionel van Heerden
771 Male (Masters)
03:12:48.2 03:12:48.2
17.12km/h
90
(18)
Male 90 Masters 18 17.12km/h
100 576 Johann Kruger Johann Kruger
576 Male (Veteran)
03:13:09.9 03:13:09.9
17.09km/h
91
(33)
Male 91 Veteran 33 17.09km/h
101 2026 Anja De Roode Anja De Roode
2026 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:13:18.6 03:13:18.6
17.07km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 5 17.07km/h
102 1989 Pierre Vorster Pierre Vorster
1989 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:13:35.3 03:13:35.3
17.05km/h
92
(28)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 28 17.05km/h
103 1626 Steven Jeffery Steven Jeffery
1626 Male (Masters)
03:13:56.6 03:13:56.6
17.02km/h
93
(19)
Male 93 Masters 19 17.02km/h
104 359 Deryck Rayfield Deryck Rayfield
359 Male (Grand Masters)
03:13:57.0 03:13:57.0
17.01km/h
94
(1)
Male 94 Grand Masters 1 17.01km/h
105 488 Hermann Strydom Hermann Strydom
488 Male (Masters)
03:14:01.8 03:14:01.8
17.01km/h
95
(20)
Male 95 Masters 20 17.01km/h
106 667 Challe Gouws Challe Gouws
667 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:05.7 03:14:05.7
17.00km/h
96
(29)
Male 96 Sub Veteran 29 17.00km/h
107 1911 Louis Brits Louis Brits
1911 Male (Veteran)
03:14:37.9 03:14:37.9
16.96km/h
97
(34)
Male 97 Veteran 34 16.96km/h
108 759 Johannes Haasbroek Johannes Haasbroek
759 Male (Masters)
03:15:01.0 03:15:01.0
16.92km/h
98
(21)
Male 98 Masters 21 16.92km/h
109 916 Lionel Volkwyn Lionel Volkwyn
916 Male (Masters)
03:15:59.3 03:15:59.3
16.84km/h
99
(22)
Male 99 Masters 22 16.84km/h
110 253 Martin Snr Volkwyn Martin Snr Volkwyn
253 Male (Masters)
03:15:59.5 03:15:59.5
16.84km/h
100
(23)
Male 100 Masters 23 16.84km/h
111 246 Christo Kok Christo Kok
246 Male (Veteran)
03:17:06.2 03:17:06.2
16.74km/h
101
(35)
Male 101 Veteran 35 16.74km/h
112 2249 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
2249 Male (Masters)
03:17:42.4 03:17:42.4
16.69km/h
102
(24)
Male 102 Masters 24 16.69km/h
113 1261 Garin Barrett Garin Barrett
1261 Male (Masters)
03:17:45.1 03:17:45.1
16.69km/h
103
(25)
Male 103 Masters 25 16.69km/h
114 811 Neels Roodt Neels Roodt
811 Male (Grand Masters)
03:18:14.4 03:18:14.4
16.65km/h
104
(2)
Male 104 Grand Masters 2 16.65km/h
115 376 Gerhard van Rensburg Gerhard van Rensburg
376 Male (Grand Masters)
03:18:39.2 03:18:39.2
16.61km/h
105
(3)
Male 105 Grand Masters 3 16.61km/h
116 553 Willie Coetzee Willie Coetzee
553 Male (Veteran)
03:19:43.5 03:19:43.5
16.52km/h
106
(36)
Male 106 Veteran 36 Lynwood Cycle Club 16.52km/h
117 679 Sean Long Sean Long
679 Male (Masters)
03:20:27.9 03:20:27.9
16.46km/h
107
(26)
Male 107 Masters 26 16.46km/h
118 1809 Jean Van der Bank Jean Van der Bank
1809 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:20:36.3 03:20:36.3
16.45km/h
108
(30)
Male 108 Sub Veteran 30 16.45km/h
119 936 Nigel Volk Nigel Volk
936 Male (Grand Masters)
03:20:46.4 03:20:46.4
16.44km/h
109
(4)
Male 109 Grand Masters 4 16.44km/h
120 3000 Chantal Wooding Chantal Wooding
3000 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:20:46.9 03:20:46.9
16.44km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 6 Rocky Chicks 16.44km/h
121 1792 Wouter Wolmarans Wouter Wolmarans
1792 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:21:17.8 03:21:17.8
16.39km/h
110
(31)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 31 16.39km/h
122 182 Dirk de Vos Dirk de Vos
182 Male (Masters)
03:22:22.0 03:22:22.0
16.31km/h
111
(27)
Male 111 Masters 27 16.31km/h
123 817 Anneke Jones Anneke Jones
817 Female (Veteran)
03:22:23.9 03:22:23.9
16.31km/h
12
(5)
Female 12 Veteran 5 16.31km/h
124 146 Andre Moolman Andre Moolman
146 Male (Masters)
03:22:31.6 03:22:31.6
16.29km/h
112
(28)
Male 112 Masters 28 16.29km/h
125 1647 James Somnono James Somnono
1647 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:34.1 03:22:34.1
16.29km/h
113
(32)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 32 16.29km/h
126 122 Kevin Farquhar Kevin Farquhar
122 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:45.9 03:22:45.9
16.28km/h
114
(33)
Male 114 Sub Veteran 33 16.28km/h
127 1622 Kobie Du Plessis Kobie Du Plessis
1622 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:05.3 03:23:05.3
16.25km/h
115
(34)
Male 115 Sub Veteran 34 16.25km/h
128 870 Victor Frazao Victor Frazao
870 Male (Masters)
03:23:11.7 03:23:11.7
16.24km/h
116
(29)
Male 116 Masters 29 16.24km/h
129 252 Jan J,v. Rensburg Jan J,v. Rensburg
252 Male (Grand Masters)
03:23:46.1 03:23:46.1
16.19km/h
117
(5)
Male 117 Grand Masters 5 16.19km/h
130 1992 Janet Coetzee Janet Coetzee
1992 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:24:46.3 03:24:46.3
16.12km/h
13
(7)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 7 16.12km/h
131 1673 Michael Moyes Michael Moyes
1673 Male (Masters)
03:25:09.7 03:25:09.7
16.09km/h
118
(30)
Male 118 Masters 30 16.09km/h
132 367 Kobus Louw Kobus Louw
367 Male (Veteran)
03:26:00.8 03:26:00.8
16.02km/h
119
(37)
Male 119 Veteran 37 16.02km/h
133 1830 Freddie Putter Freddie Putter
1830 Male (Masters)
03:26:36.5 03:26:36.5
15.97km/h
120
(31)
Male 120 Masters 31 15.97km/h
134 509 Paul v. Schie Paul v. Schie
509 Male (Masters)
03:26:58.9 03:26:58.9
15.94km/h
121
(32)
Male 121 Masters 32 15.94km/h
135 150 Frikkie Putter Frikkie Putter
150 Male (Elite)
03:27:03.2 03:27:03.2
15.94km/h
122
(7)
Male 122 Elite 7 15.94km/h
136 756 Stephen Leigh Stephen Leigh
756 Male (Veteran)
03:27:59.3 03:27:59.3
15.87km/h
123
(38)
Male 123 Veteran 38 15.87km/h
137 2164 Zander White Zander White
2164 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:31.3 03:28:31.3
15.83km/h
124
(35)
Male 124 Sub Veteran 35 15.83km/h
138 386 Yolande Meiring Yolande Meiring
386 Female (Masters)
03:28:58.2 03:28:58.2
15.79km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Masters 1 15.79km/h
139 1708 JC Classen JC Classen
1708 Male (Veteran)
03:29:32.7 03:29:32.7
15.75km/h
125
(39)
Male 125 Veteran 39 15.75km/h
140 1790 Jannie Kruger Jannie Kruger
1790 Male (Masters)
03:29:33.6 03:29:33.6
15.75km/h
126
(33)
Male 126 Masters 33 15.75km/h
141 393 Nadia Van Deventer Nadia Van Deventer
393 Female (Veteran)
03:29:40.5 03:29:40.5
15.74km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 15.74km/h
142 1786 Pieter Wehmeyer Pieter Wehmeyer
1786 Male (Veteran)
03:30:58.5 03:30:58.5
15.64km/h
127
(40)
Male 127 Veteran 40 15.64km/h
143 516 Chris Van zyl Chris Van zyl
516 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:34.9 03:32:34.9
15.52km/h
128
(36)
Male 128 Sub Veteran 36 15.52km/h
144 972 Herman Pieters Herman Pieters
972 Male (Veteran)
03:32:43.8 03:32:43.8
15.51km/h
129
(41)
Male 129 Veteran 41 15.51km/h
145 934 Robert Swanepoel Robert Swanepoel
934 Male (Veteran)
03:33:58.7 03:33:58.7
15.42km/h
130
(42)
Male 130 Veteran 42 15.42km/h
146 538 Adrian Vroom Adrian Vroom
538 Male (Veteran)
03:33:59.9 03:33:59.9
15.42km/h
131
(43)
Male 131 Veteran 43 15.42km/h
147 917 Jonathan Rosenzweig Jonathan Rosenzweig
917 Male (Masters)
03:34:09.9 03:34:09.9
15.41km/h
132
(34)
Male 132 Masters 34 15.41km/h
148 698 Lunell Reyneke Lunell Reyneke
698 Female (Masters)
03:34:15.8 03:34:15.8
15.40km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Masters 2 15.40km/h
149 585 Renaldo Kriel Renaldo Kriel
585 Male (Elite)
03:34:18.3 03:34:18.3
15.40km/h
133
(8)
Male 133 Elite 8 15.40km/h
150 888 KANE OLIVIER KANE OLIVIER
888 Male (Veteran)
03:34:45.2 03:34:45.2
15.37km/h
134
(44)
Male 134 Veteran 44 Ppa 15.37km/h
151 458 bianca keyser bianca keyser
458 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:34:46.2 03:34:46.2
15.37km/h
17
(8)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 8 Ppa 15.37km/h
152 1011 Gerda Kapp Gerda Kapp
1011 Female (Veteran)
03:35:12.8 03:35:12.8
15.33km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Veteran 7 15.33km/h
153 1012 Micharel Kapp Micharel Kapp
1012 Male (Masters)
03:35:12.8 03:35:12.8
15.33km/h
135
(35)
Male 135 Masters 35 15.33km/h
154 1785 Victor De Freitas Victor De Freitas
1785 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:35:35.7 03:35:35.7
15.31km/h
136
(37)
Male 136 Sub Veteran 37 15.31km/h
155 715 Johan Marx Johan Marx
715 Male (Masters)
03:36:56.6 03:36:56.6
15.21km/h
137
(36)
Male 137 Masters 36 15.21km/h
156 304 Wentzel Burger Wentzel Burger
304 Male (Elite)
03:36:57.1 03:36:57.1
15.21km/h
138
(9)
Male 138 Elite 9 15.21km/h
157 689 Marina Snyman Marina Snyman
689 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:37:37.0 03:37:37.0
15.16km/h
19
(9)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 9 15.16km/h
158 1823 Johannes Mahlangu Johannes Mahlangu
1823 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:38:44.0 03:38:44.0
15.09km/h
139
(38)
Male 139 Sub Veteran 38 15.09km/h
159 1627 Ian Gould Ian Gould
1627 Male (Masters)
03:41:04.0 03:41:04.0
14.93km/h
140
(37)
Male 140 Masters 37 14.93km/h
160 203 Greg Hopwood Greg Hopwood
203 Male (Grand Masters)
03:42:03.1 03:42:03.1
14.86km/h
141
(6)
Male 141 Grand Masters 6 14.86km/h
161 463 Kim Kohl Kim Kohl
463 Female (Masters)
03:42:03.1 03:42:03.1
14.86km/h
20
(3)
Female 20 Masters 3 14.86km/h
162 1826 Ian Nel Ian Nel
1826 Male (Masters)
03:43:00.9 03:43:00.9
14.80km/h
142
(38)
Male 142 Masters 38 14.80km/h
163 2105 Anton Coetzee Anton Coetzee
2105 Male (Masters)
03:43:11.7 03:43:11.7
14.79km/h
143
(39)
Male 143 Masters 39 14.79km/h
164 348 Dustin Coetzee Dustin Coetzee
348 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:43:13.7 03:43:13.7
14.78km/h
144
(39)
Male 144 Sub Veteran 39 14.78km/h
165 265 Matthew Metcalf Matthew Metcalf
265 Male (Veteran)
03:43:17.2 03:43:17.2
14.78km/h
145
(45)
Male 145 Veteran 45 14.78km/h
166 1124 Dawn Cunningham Dawn Cunningham
1124 Female (Veteran)
03:43:38.7 03:43:38.7
14.76km/h
21
(8)
Female 21 Veteran 8 14.76km/h
167 2281 Russell Els Russell Els
2281 Male (Masters)
03:44:02.9 03:44:02.9
14.73km/h
146
(40)
Male 146 Masters 40 The Bicycle Company 14.73km/h
168 346 Glen Ho Glen Ho
346 Male (Veteran)
03:44:18.2 03:44:18.2
14.71km/h
147
(46)
Male 147 Veteran 46 14.71km/h
169 417 Erica Schemel Erica Schemel
417 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:44:19.3 03:44:19.3
14.71km/h
22
(10)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 10 14.71km/h
170 360 Charles Masekoameng Charles Masekoameng
360 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:45:03.9 03:45:03.9
14.66km/h
148
(40)
Male 148 Sub Veteran 40 14.66km/h
171 1836 Willie Venter Willie Venter
1836 Male (Veteran)
03:45:04.6 03:45:04.6
14.66km/h
149
(47)
Male 149 Veteran 47 14.66km/h
172 575 Marthie oelofse Marthie oelofse
575 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:46:34.0 03:46:34.0
14.57km/h
23
(11)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 11 14.57km/h
173 1820 Neels Snyman Neels Snyman
1820 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:47:02.0 03:47:02.0
14.54km/h
150
(41)
Male 150 Sub Veteran 41 14.54km/h
174 754 Ben Van Der merwe Ben Van Der merwe
754 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:48:07.6 03:48:07.6
14.47km/h
151
(42)
Male 151 Sub Veteran 42 14.47km/h
175 1789 Joshua Davimes Joshua Davimes
1789 Male (Elite)
03:48:09.4 03:48:09.4
14.46km/h
152
(10)
Male 152 Elite 10 14.46km/h
176 760 Gerrit Myburg Gerrit Myburg
760 Male (Grand Masters)
03:48:38.3 03:48:38.3
14.43km/h
153
(7)
Male 153 Grand Masters 7 14.43km/h
177 722 John Phelps John Phelps
722 Male (Veteran)
03:50:29.2 03:50:29.2
14.32km/h
154
(48)
Male 154 Veteran 48 14.32km/h
178 680 Gordon Jefferies Gordon Jefferies
680 Male (Masters)
03:51:05.6 03:51:05.6
14.28km/h
155
(41)
Male 155 Masters 41 Sasol 14.28km/h
179 320 Michael Booysen Michael Booysen
320 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:04.9 03:52:04.9
14.22km/h
156
(43)
Male 156 Sub Veteran 43 14.22km/h
180 845 Jacques Botha Jacques Botha
845 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:06.5 03:52:06.5
14.22km/h
157
(44)
Male 157 Sub Veteran 44 14.22km/h
181 1832 Morne Hewett Morne Hewett
1832 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:06.8 03:52:06.8
14.22km/h
158
(45)
Male 158 Sub Veteran 45 14.22km/h
182 824 Reenen Van Eeden Reenen Van Eeden
824 Male (Elite)
03:52:06.9 03:52:06.9
14.22km/h
159
(11)
Male 159 Elite 11 14.22km/h
183 1776 Dominique Smith Dominique Smith
1776 Female (Veteran)
03:53:17.4 03:53:17.4
14.15km/h
24
(9)
Female 24 Veteran 9 14.15km/h
184 802 Conrad Prinsloo Conrad Prinsloo
802 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:55:00.5 03:55:00.5
14.04km/h
160
(46)
Male 160 Sub Veteran 46 14.04km/h
185 694 Sean Ebersohn Sean Ebersohn
694 Male (Masters)
03:57:07.5 03:57:07.5
13.92km/h
161
(42)
Male 161 Masters 42 13.92km/h
186 675 Zurick Kilpery Zurick Kilpery
675 Male (Youth)
03:58:43.1 03:58:43.1
13.82km/h
162
(1)
Male 162 Youth 1 13.82km/h
187 899 Charne Kilpert Charne Kilpert
899 Female (Veteran)
03:58:43.2 03:58:43.2
13.82km/h
25
(10)
Female 25 Veteran 10 13.82km/h
188 1773 Robyn De Jager Robyn De Jager
1773 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:58:44.5 03:58:44.5
13.82km/h
26
(12)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 12 13.82km/h
189 731 Edward Buitendach Edward Buitendach
731 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:59:14.3 03:59:14.3
13.79km/h
163
(47)
Male 163 Sub Veteran 47 13.79km/h
190 1782 Derrick Alexander Derrick Alexander
1782 Male (Veteran)
04:01:58.4 04:01:58.4
13.64km/h
164
(49)
Male 164 Veteran 49 13.64km/h
191 624 Krokodil Venter Krokodil Venter
624 Male (Masters)
04:02:09.2 04:02:09.2
13.63km/h
165
(43)
Male 165 Masters 43 13.63km/h
192 653 Carl Kruger Carl Kruger
653 Male (Veteran)
04:02:09.5 04:02:09.5
13.63km/h
166
(50)
Male 166 Veteran 50 13.63km/h
193 1812 Danie Simpson Danie Simpson
1812 Male (Masters)
04:04:20.2 04:04:20.2
13.51km/h
167
(44)
Male 167 Masters 44 13.51km/h
194 1811 Jady Simpson Jady Simpson
1811 Male (Elite)
04:04:20.3 04:04:20.3
13.51km/h
168
(12)
Male 168 Elite 12 13.51km/h
195 392 Carel Engelbrecht Carel Engelbrecht
392 Male (Masters)
04:05:18.2 04:05:18.2
13.45km/h
169
(45)
Male 169 Masters 45 13.45km/h
196 1767 Izelle Brits Izelle Brits
1767 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:07:07.1 04:07:07.1
13.35km/h
27
(13)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 13 13.35km/h
197 1764 Margaret Plessis Margaret Plessis
1764 Female (Veteran)
04:07:08.7 04:07:08.7
13.35km/h
28
(11)
Female 28 Veteran 11 13.35km/h
198 1700 Pieter Hodgman Pieter Hodgman
1700 Male (Veteran)
04:07:08.8 04:07:08.8
13.35km/h
170
(51)
Male 170 Veteran 51 13.35km/h
199 531 Barend van der Merwe Barend van der Merwe
531 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:15:26.5 04:15:26.5
12.92km/h
171
(48)
Male 171 Sub Veteran 48 12.92km/h
200 991 Ahmed Johnson Ahmed Johnson
991 Male (Masters)
04:27:06.6 04:27:06.6
12.35km/h
172
(46)
Male 172 Masters 46 12.35km/h
201 353 Vernon Van rensburg Vernon Van rensburg
353 Male (Veteran)
04:27:09.7 04:27:09.7
12.35km/h
173
(52)
Male 173 Veteran 52 12.35km/h
202 660 Nadine Hugo Nadine Hugo
660 Female (Elite)
04:30:41.9 04:30:41.9
12.19km/h
29
(2)
Female 29 Elite 2 12.19km/h
203 1816 Anton Fourie Anton Fourie
1816 Male (Masters)
04:30:51.7 04:30:51.7
12.18km/h
174
(47)
Male 174 Masters 47 12.18km/h
204 1796 Philip Botha Philip Botha
1796 Male (Veteran)
04:31:50.3 04:31:50.3
12.14km/h
175
(53)
Male 175 Veteran 53 12.14km/h
205 1797 Santie Botha Santie Botha
1797 Female (Veteran)
04:31:50.8 04:31:50.8
12.14km/h
30
(12)
Female 30 Veteran 12 12.14km/h
206 1772 Corlia Van der Westhuizen Corlia Van der Westhuizen
1772 Female (Veteran)
04:32:57.5 04:32:57.5
12.09km/h
31
(13)
Female 31 Veteran 13 12.09km/h
207 1912 Thinus Gerber Thinus Gerber
1912 Male (Masters)
04:34:40.9 04:34:40.9
12.01km/h
176
(48)
Male 176 Masters 48 12.01km/h
208 1993 Aurona Gerber Aurona Gerber
1993 Female (Masters)
04:34:40.9 04:34:40.9
12.01km/h
32
(4)
Female 32 Masters 4 12.01km/h
209 471 Kristin Van Niekerk Kristin Van Niekerk
471 Female (Veteran)
04:35:11.2 04:35:11.2
11.99km/h
33
(14)
Female 33 Veteran 14 11.99km/h
210 287 Ashraf Coovadia Ashraf Coovadia
287 Male (Masters)
04:45:42.1 04:45:42.1
11.55km/h
177
(49)
Male 177 Masters 49 11.55km/h
211 595 Jacques smith Jacques smith
595 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:19:29.5 05:19:29.5
10.33km/h
178
(49)
Male 178 Sub Veteran 49 10.33km/h
212 258 Roef van Graan Roef van Graan
258 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:19:31.5 05:19:31.5
10.33km/h
179
(50)
Male 179 Sub Veteran 50 10.33km/h