Witklip Winter MTB Classic 2018 - 27 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 168 aaron heyneke aaron heyneke
168 Male (Youth)
00:55:47.5 00:55:47.5
29.04km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 29.04km/h
2 816 Kian Victor Kian Victor
816 Male (Youth)
00:55:56.4 00:55:56.4
28.96km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Youth 2 28.96km/h
3 319 Matthiam Hoffmann Matthiam Hoffmann
319 Male (Junior)
00:56:04.1 00:56:04.1
28.89km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 28.89km/h
4 1817 Philip Morkel Philip Morkel
1817 Male (Youth)
00:59:36.0 00:59:36.0
27.18km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Youth 3 27.18km/h
5 879 Jean Blignaut Jean Blignaut
879 Male (Youth)
01:01:09.1 01:01:09.1
26.49km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Youth 4 26.49km/h
6 2036 Zian Van deventer Zian Van deventer
2036 Male (Youth)
01:03:15.8 01:03:15.8
25.61km/h
6
(5)
Male 6 Youth 5 25.61km/h
7 1984 Michael Fanoy Michael Fanoy
1984 Male (Junior)
01:04:19.6 01:04:19.6
25.19km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Junior 2 25.19km/h
8 John Gordon John Gordon
 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:07:16.9 01:07:16.9
24.08km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 1 24.08km/h
9 1168 Juan Burger Juan Burger
1168 Male (Masters)
01:07:37.9 01:07:37.9
23.96km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 23.96km/h
10 462 Wynand Kotze Wynand Kotze
462 Male (U23 Elite)
01:09:17.4 01:09:17.4
23.38km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 U23 Elite 1 23.38km/h
11 212 Andre de Beer Andre de Beer
212 Male (Masters)
01:10:18.1 01:10:18.1
23.04km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Masters 2 23.04km/h
12 854 Ivan Van Niekerk Ivan Van Niekerk
854 Male (Youth)
01:10:20.4 01:10:20.4
23.03km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Youth 6 23.03km/h
13 827 Johan van der Merwe Johan van der Merwe
827 Male (Elite)
01:10:33.9 01:10:33.9
22.96km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Elite 1 22.96km/h
15 1936 Glen Corlett Glen Corlett
1936 Male (Masters)
01:11:15.4 01:11:15.4
22.74km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Masters 4 22.74km/h
15 1936 Glen Corlett Glen Corlett
1936 Male (Masters)
01:11:15.4 01:11:15.4
22.74km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Masters 4 22.74km/h
16 1844 Jonathan Hancock Jonathan Hancock
1844 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:11:32.4 01:11:32.4
22.65km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 2 22.65km/h
17 931 Amand Henning Amand Henning
931 Male (Veteran)
01:12:35.7 01:12:35.7
22.32km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Veteran 1 22.32km/h
18 833 Rubert Smit Rubert Smit
833 Male (Youth)
01:13:25.9 01:13:25.9
22.07km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Youth 7 Oos-Moot 22.07km/h
19 1985 Stuart Kent Stuart Kent
1985 Male (Veteran)
01:13:29.7 01:13:29.7
22.05km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Veteran 2 22.05km/h
20 751 Frank Lambert Frank Lambert
751 Male (Veteran)
01:14:32.4 01:14:32.4
21.74km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Veteran 3 21.74km/h
21 966 Lauritz Pieterse Lauritz Pieterse
966 Male (Youth)
01:14:41.9 01:14:41.9
21.69km/h
21
(8)
Male 21 Youth 8 21.69km/h
22 644 Hennie Grobler Hennie Grobler
644 Male (Veteran)
01:16:16.1 01:16:16.1
21.24km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Veteran 4 21.24km/h
23 925 Christiaan Hendrik Janse van Rensburg Christiaan Hendrik Janse van Rensburg
925 Male (Masters)
01:16:40.6 01:16:40.6
21.13km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Masters 5 21.13km/h
24 890 Christoffel Viljoen Christoffel Viljoen
890 Male (Sub Junior)
01:16:53.9 01:16:53.9
21.07km/h
24
(1)
Male 24 Sub Junior 1 21.07km/h
25 435 Lourens Pieterse Lourens Pieterse
435 Male (Masters)
01:17:03.7 01:17:03.7
21.03km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Masters 6 21.03km/h
26 1763 Amorentia Johnson Amorentia Johnson
1763 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:17:45.9 01:17:45.9
20.84km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 20.84km/h
27 309 WAYLON JONES WAYLON JONES
309 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:59.8 01:17:59.8
20.77km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 3 20.77km/h
28 856 Divan Blignaut Divan Blignaut
856 Male (Sub Junior)
01:18:35.9 01:18:35.9
20.62km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Sub Junior 2 20.62km/h
29 1237 Andre Van Eeden Andre Van Eeden
1237 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:49.0 01:18:49.0
20.55km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 4 20.55km/h
30 1775 Luis Maio Luis Maio
1775 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:15.9 01:19:15.9
20.44km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 5 20.44km/h
31 712 Pierre Pretorius Pierre Pretorius
712 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:29.2 01:19:29.2
20.38km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 6 20.38km/h
32 1155 Jayden Gould Jayden Gould
1155 Male (Sub Junior)
01:19:45.1 01:19:45.1
20.31km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Sub Junior 3 20.31km/h
33 766 Stef Van Oudtshoorn Stef Van Oudtshoorn
766 Male (Masters)
01:19:46.6 01:19:46.6
20.31km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Masters 7 Lcc 20.31km/h
34 875 jaco champion jaco champion
875 Male (Veteran)
01:20:11.0 01:20:11.0
20.20km/h
33
(5)
Male 33 Veteran 5 20.20km/h
35 747 Hans Brink Hans Brink
747 Male (Grand Masters)
01:21:00.9 01:21:00.9
20.00km/h
34
(1)
Male 34 Grand Masters 1 20.00km/h
36 504 Lianne Zermatten Lianne Zermatten
504 Female (Masters)
01:21:11.9 01:21:11.9
19.95km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 19.95km/h
37 285 Ramon Lipparoni Ramon Lipparoni
285 Male (Veteran)
01:21:22.7 01:21:22.7
19.91km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Veteran 6 19.91km/h
38 1903 Gregory Cooney Gregory Cooney
1903 Male (Veteran)
01:21:25.8 01:21:25.8
19.90km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Veteran 7 19.90km/h
39 397 Deon Treurnich Deon Treurnich
397 Male (Masters)
01:22:19.1 01:22:19.1
19.68km/h
37
(8)
Male 37 Masters 8 19.68km/h
40 1770 Carla Joynt Carla Joynt
1770 Female (Junior)
01:22:20.7 01:22:20.7
19.68km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Junior 1 Klofies Fietsry 19.68km/h
41 269 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
269 Male (Grand Masters)
01:23:31.5 01:23:31.5
19.40km/h
38
(2)
Male 38 Grand Masters 2 1955 19.40km/h
42 1849 Leah Elliott Leah Elliott
1849 Female (Sub Junior)
01:23:41.3 01:23:41.3
19.36km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Junior 1 19.36km/h
43 343 Brent Cochrane Brent Cochrane
343 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:18.2 01:24:18.2
19.22km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 7 19.22km/h
44 1705 Stefan Brink Stefan Brink
1705 Male (Veteran)
01:24:23.7 01:24:23.7
19.20km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Veteran 8 19.20km/h
45 763 Alex Neethling Alex Neethling
763 Male (Veteran)
01:24:33.9 01:24:33.9
19.16km/h
41
(9)
Male 41 Veteran 9 19.16km/h
46 2273 Marco du Plessis Marco du Plessis
2273 Male (Youth)
01:24:51.4 01:24:51.4
19.09km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Youth 9 19.09km/h
47 1769 Louise Joynt Louise Joynt
1769 Female (Masters)
01:25:01.3 01:25:01.3
19.06km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Masters 2 Trailwolf Club 19.06km/h
48 1720 Paul Visser Paul Visser
1720 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:14.1 01:25:14.1
19.01km/h
43
(8)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 8 19.01km/h
49 587 Claire gschwend Claire gschwend
587 Female (Veteran)
01:25:28.3 01:25:28.3
18.95km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Veteran 1 18.95km/h
50 676 Hannes Gouws Hannes Gouws
676 Male (Grand Masters)
01:25:28.6 01:25:28.6
18.95km/h
44
(3)
Male 44 Grand Masters 3 18.95km/h
51 713 Charne Van Jaarsveld Charne Van Jaarsveld
713 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:25:32.3 01:25:32.3
18.94km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 18.94km/h
52 209 Reghardt Van jaarsveld Reghardt Van jaarsveld
209 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:40.1 01:25:40.1
18.91km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 9 18.91km/h
53 2253 Suzette Stanton Suzette Stanton
2253 Female (Masters)
01:25:43.1 01:25:43.1
18.90km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Masters 3 18.90km/h
54 2149 Cobus du Plessis Cobus du Plessis
2149 Male (Veteran)
01:25:50.4 01:25:50.4
18.87km/h
46
(10)
Male 46 Veteran 10 18.87km/h
55 2299 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
2299 Male (Masters)
01:26:04.2 01:26:04.2
18.82km/h
47
(9)
Male 47 Masters 9 18.82km/h
56 606 Bennie Van der Merwe Bennie Van der Merwe
606 Male (Grand Masters)
01:26:37.0 01:26:37.0
18.70km/h
48
(4)
Male 48 Grand Masters 4 18.70km/h
57 777 Christopher Adams Christopher Adams
777 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:49.0 01:26:49.0
18.66km/h
49
(10)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 10 18.66km/h
58 1787 Francois Coetzee Francois Coetzee
1787 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:49.1 01:26:49.1
18.66km/h
50
(11)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 11 18.66km/h
59 1798 Carol Kirstein Carol Kirstein
1798 Female (Masters)
01:27:02.0 01:27:02.0
18.61km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Masters 4 18.61km/h
60 1768 Kayla Hodgman Kayla Hodgman
1768 Female (Sub Junior)
01:27:12.2 01:27:12.2
18.58km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Junior 2 18.58km/h
61 1909 Zander King Zander King
1909 Male (Elite)
01:27:29.2 01:27:29.2
18.52km/h
51
(2)
Male 51 Elite 2 18.52km/h
62 1584 Nadine Celliers Nadine Celliers
1584 Female (Veteran)
01:27:43.4 01:27:43.4
18.47km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Veteran 2 18.47km/h
63 1583 Tony Celliers Tony Celliers
1583 Male (Veteran)
01:28:05.4 01:28:05.4
18.39km/h
52
(11)
Male 52 Veteran 11 18.39km/h
64 573 Cornelis Tolmie Cornelis Tolmie
573 Male (Elite)
01:28:29.6 01:28:29.6
18.31km/h
53
(3)
Male 53 Elite 3 18.31km/h
65 873 Anri Meyer Anri Meyer
873 Female (Elite)
01:28:29.7 01:28:29.7
18.31km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Elite 1 18.31km/h
66 434 Henri Zermatten Henri Zermatten
434 Male (Masters)
01:28:32.0 01:28:32.0
18.30km/h
54
(10)
Male 54 Masters 10 18.30km/h
67 770 craig santos craig santos
770 Male (Masters)
01:28:49.4 01:28:49.4
18.24km/h
55
(11)
Male 55 Masters 11 18.24km/h
68 109 Janine Van Niekerk Janine Van Niekerk
109 Female (Youth)
01:28:52.0 01:28:52.0
18.23km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Youth 1 18.23km/h
69 273 Gilbert Grant Gilbert Grant
273 Male (Veteran)
01:28:52.2 01:28:52.2
18.23km/h
56
(12)
Male 56 Veteran 12 18.23km/h
70 1232 Tobie Strydom Tobie Strydom
1232 Male (Veteran)
01:28:54.5 01:28:54.5
18.22km/h
57
(13)
Male 57 Veteran 13 18.22km/h
71 1127 Louis Zerwick Louis Zerwick
1127 Male (Masters)
01:28:55.2 01:28:55.2
18.22km/h
58
(12)
Male 58 Masters 12 18.22km/h
72 1766 Debby Hodgman Debby Hodgman
1766 Female (Veteran)
01:29:53.8 01:29:53.8
18.02km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Veteran 3 18.02km/h
73 1771 Jenna Joynt Jenna Joynt
1771 Female (Youth)
01:30:50.2 01:30:50.2
17.83km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Youth 2 Klofies Fietsry 17.83km/h
74 2250 Maria Hilse Maria Hilse
2250 Female (Veteran)
01:31:07.5 01:31:07.5
17.78km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Veteran 4 17.78km/h
75 318 Zakhele Makhendlana Zakhele Makhendlana
318 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:31:08.2 01:31:08.2
17.78km/h
59
(12)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 12 17.78km/h
76 1799 Chris Kirstein Chris Kirstein
1799 Male (Masters)
01:31:27.1 01:31:27.1
17.71km/h
60
(13)
Male 60 Masters 13 17.71km/h
77 599 Connie Jefferies Connie Jefferies
599 Female (Masters)
01:31:34.9 01:31:34.9
17.69km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Masters 5 17.69km/h
78 236 Windgat Smit Windgat Smit
236 Male (Youth)
01:32:12.7 01:32:12.7
17.57km/h
61
(10)
Male 61 Youth 10 17.57km/h
79 194 Louis Koen Louis Koen
194 Male (Veteran)
01:32:18.7 01:32:18.7
17.55km/h
62
(14)
Male 62 Veteran 14 17.55km/h
80 919 Ploris Smit Ploris Smit
919 Male (Masters)
01:32:20.6 01:32:20.6
17.55km/h
63
(14)
Male 63 Masters 14 17.55km/h
81 1704 Peter Frandsen Peter Frandsen
1704 Male (Masters)
01:32:32.1 01:32:32.1
17.51km/h
64
(15)
Male 64 Masters 15 17.51km/h
82 198 Philip Emmenis Philip Emmenis
198 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:40.8 01:32:40.8
17.48km/h
65
(13)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 13 17.48km/h
83 2261 Jeanne Robinson Jeanne Robinson
2261 Female (Masters)
01:33:03.4 01:33:03.4
17.41km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Masters 6 17.41km/h
84 598 Theuns Pretorius Theuns Pretorius
598 Male (Elite)
01:33:03.5 01:33:03.5
17.41km/h
66
(4)
Male 66 Elite 4 17.41km/h
85 280 Izelle Pretorius Izelle Pretorius
280 Female (Elite)
01:33:19.8 01:33:19.8
17.36km/h
19
(2)
Female 19 Elite 2 17.36km/h
86 1979 Matthias Johannsen Matthias Johannsen
1979 Male (Sub Junior)
01:33:51.1 01:33:51.1
17.26km/h
67
(4)
Male 67 Sub Junior 4 17.26km/h
87 1982 Kris De Beer Kris De Beer
1982 Male (Junior)
01:34:27.9 01:34:27.9
17.15km/h
68
(3)
Male 68 Junior 3 17.15km/h
88 1914 Teresa Schoeman Teresa Schoeman
1914 Female (Masters)
01:34:30.1 01:34:30.1
17.14km/h
20
(7)
Female 20 Masters 7 17.14km/h
89 1121 Francis Mullan Francis Mullan
1121 Male (Masters)
01:34:34.3 01:34:34.3
17.13km/h
69
(16)
Male 69 Masters 16 17.13km/h
90 405 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
405 Male (Masters)
01:35:05.4 01:35:05.4
17.04km/h
70
(17)
Male 70 Masters 17 17.04km/h
91 1778 Nanette Gouws Nanette Gouws
1778 Female (Veteran)
01:35:58.9 01:35:58.9
16.88km/h
21
(5)
Female 21 Veteran 5 16.88km/h
92 1847 Adrian Daniel Adrian Daniel
1847 Male (Masters)
01:36:01.0 01:36:01.0
16.87km/h
71
(18)
Male 71 Masters 18 16.87km/h
93 688 Philip De Meyer Philip De Meyer
688 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:10.8 01:36:10.8
16.85km/h
72
(14)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 14 16.85km/h
94 245 Adrian Nunn Adrian Nunn
245 Male (Veteran)
01:36:25.4 01:36:25.4
16.80km/h
73
(15)
Male 73 Veteran 15 16.80km/h
95 298 Koos Vorster Koos Vorster
298 Male (Grand Masters)
01:36:25.6 01:36:25.6
16.80km/h
74
(5)
Male 74 Grand Masters 5 16.80km/h
96 1905 Elna Margaretha Cowley Elna Margaretha Cowley
1905 Female (Veteran)
01:36:30.2 01:36:30.2
16.79km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 16.79km/h
97 1774 Melissa Kotze Melissa Kotze
1774 Female (Elite)
01:36:45.6 01:36:45.6
16.74km/h
23
(3)
Female 23 Elite 3 16.74km/h
98 306 Tyron Wessels Tyron Wessels
306 Male (Elite)
01:37:02.1 01:37:02.1
16.70km/h
75
(5)
Male 75 Elite 5 16.70km/h
99 593 Tracy Nunn Tracy Nunn
593 Female (Veteran)
01:37:33.2 01:37:33.2
16.61km/h
24
(7)
Female 24 Veteran 7 16.61km/h
100 1687 Billy Blackie Billy Blackie
1687 Male (Veteran)
01:38:03.2 01:38:03.2
16.52km/h
76
(16)
Male 76 Veteran 16 16.52km/h
101 235 Santi Burger Santi Burger
235 Female (Masters)
01:38:04.2 01:38:04.2
16.52km/h
25
(8)
Female 25 Masters 8 16.52km/h
102 403 Willem Bredenkamp Willem Bredenkamp
403 Male (Veteran)
01:38:28.1 01:38:28.1
16.45km/h
77
(17)
Male 77 Veteran 17 16.45km/h
103 860 Michael Richter Michael Richter
860 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:27.8 01:40:27.8
16.13km/h
78
(15)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 15 16.13km/h
104 224 Katie Richter Katie Richter
224 Female (Elite)
01:40:29.2 01:40:29.2
16.12km/h
26
(4)
Female 26 Elite 4 16.12km/h
105 799 Renee Van Oudtshoorn Renee Van Oudtshoorn
799 Female (Veteran)
01:40:59.2 01:40:59.2
16.04km/h
27
(8)
Female 27 Veteran 8 Lcc 16.04km/h
106 1223 Grant Twilley Grant Twilley
1223 Male (Veteran)
01:41:34.6 01:41:34.6
15.95km/h
79
(18)
Male 79 Veteran 18 15.95km/h
107 1715 Jacolize Poalses Jacolize Poalses
1715 Female (Veteran)
01:41:35.9 01:41:35.9
15.95km/h
28
(9)
Female 28 Veteran 9 15.95km/h
108 695 Greg White Greg White
695 Male (Veteran)
01:43:14.5 01:43:14.5
15.69km/h
80
(19)
Male 80 Veteran 19 15.69km/h
109 778 Deon Potgieter Deon Potgieter
778 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:16.5 01:43:16.5
15.69km/h
81
(16)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 16 15.69km/h
110 737 Justine Leitch Justine Leitch
737 Female (Masters)
01:43:17.6 01:43:17.6
15.69km/h
29
(9)
Female 29 Masters 9 15.69km/h
111 176 Willie White Willie White
176 Male (Junior)
01:43:42.9 01:43:42.9
15.62km/h
82
(4)
Male 82 Junior 4 15.62km/h
112 105 Fred Stevens Fred Stevens
105 Male (Masters)
01:44:24.0 01:44:24.0
15.52km/h
83
(19)
Male 83 Masters 19 15.52km/h
113 395 James Mcgown James Mcgown
395 Male (Masters)
01:44:34.9 01:44:34.9
15.49km/h
84
(20)
Male 84 Masters 20 15.49km/h
114 268 Byron Fichardt Byron Fichardt
268 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:45.2 01:44:45.2
15.47km/h
85
(17)
Male 85 Sub Veteran 17 15.47km/h
115 2151 Peter Berger Peter Berger
2151 Male (Grand Masters)
01:45:12.1 01:45:12.1
15.40km/h
86
(6)
Male 86 Grand Masters 6 15.40km/h
116 703 Anita Wardlaw Anita Wardlaw
703 Female (Masters)
01:45:43.2 01:45:43.2
15.32km/h
30
(10)
Female 30 Masters 10 15.32km/h
117 2031 Peta Fernie Peta Fernie
2031 Female (Veteran)
01:46:02.1 01:46:02.1
15.28km/h
31
(10)
Female 31 Veteran 10 15.28km/h
118 368 Moos Van der merwe Moos Van der merwe
368 Male (Grand Masters)
01:46:26.3 01:46:26.3
15.22km/h
87
(7)
Male 87 Grand Masters 7 15.22km/h
119 423 Debbie Lotringer Debbie Lotringer
423 Female (Veteran)
01:47:07.2 01:47:07.2
15.12km/h
32
(11)
Female 32 Veteran 11 15.12km/h
120 955 Mason Hill Mason Hill
955 Male (Veteran)
01:47:08.7 01:47:08.7
15.12km/h
88
(20)
Male 88 Veteran 20 15.12km/h
121 142 Martin Alberts Martin Alberts
142 Male (Masters)
01:47:16.9 01:47:16.9
15.10km/h
89
(21)
Male 89 Masters 21 15.10km/h
122 191 Brian Ely Brian Ely
191 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:47:44.9 01:47:44.9
15.04km/h
90
(18)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 18 15.04km/h
123 2021 Riani Van der Merwe Riani Van der Merwe
2021 Female (Masters)
01:48:11.5 01:48:11.5
14.97km/h
33
(11)
Female 33 Masters 11 14.97km/h
124 671 Peet Van der Merwe Peet Van der Merwe
671 Male (Masters)
01:48:13.2 01:48:13.2
14.97km/h
91
(22)
Male 91 Masters 22 14.97km/h
125 466 Tereasa Long Tereasa Long
466 Female (Veteran)
01:48:21.9 01:48:21.9
14.95km/h
34
(12)
Female 34 Veteran 12 14.95km/h
126 563 Theresa Bredenkamp Theresa Bredenkamp
563 Female (Veteran)
01:50:32.7 01:50:32.7
14.66km/h
35
(13)
Female 35 Veteran 13 14.66km/h
127 813 Megan Greyvenstein Megan Greyvenstein
813 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:50:48.3 01:50:48.3
14.62km/h
36
(3)
Female 36 Sub Veteran 3 14.62km/h
128 275 Susan Lesch Susan Lesch
275 Female (Masters)
01:51:02.3 01:51:02.3
14.59km/h
37
(12)
Female 37 Masters 12 14.59km/h
129 2266 Elize Bothma Elize Bothma
2266 Female (Veteran)
01:51:03.8 01:51:03.8
14.59km/h
38
(14)
Female 38 Veteran 14 14.59km/h
130 1781 Nicky Lebon Nicky Lebon
1781 Female (Veteran)
01:51:21.5 01:51:21.5
14.55km/h
39
(15)
Female 39 Veteran 15 14.55km/h
131 1780 Micheline Botha Micheline Botha
1780 Female (Masters)
01:51:22.5 01:51:22.5
14.55km/h
40
(13)
Female 40 Masters 13 14.55km/h
132 1845 Leboke Mphela Leboke Mphela
1845 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:29.6 01:53:29.6
14.28km/h
92
(19)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 19 14.28km/h
133 1835 Juan Vorster Juan Vorster
1835 Male (Sub Junior)
01:53:34.7 01:53:34.7
14.26km/h
93
(5)
Male 93 Sub Junior 5 14.26km/h
134 1255 Jacomine Grobler Jacomine Grobler
1255 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:53:51.6 01:53:51.6
14.23km/h
41
(4)
Female 41 Sub Veteran 4 Wolfpack 14.23km/h
135 1765 Riana Van Mourik Riana Van Mourik
1765 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:54:06.6 01:54:06.6
14.20km/h
42
(5)
Female 42 Sub Veteran 5 14.20km/h
136 1910 Paul Van Mourik Paul Van Mourik
1910 Male (Veteran)
01:54:07.9 01:54:07.9
14.20km/h
94
(21)
Male 94 Veteran 21 14.20km/h
137 1839 Phillip Le Roux Phillip Le Roux
1839 Male (Elite)
01:55:46.7 01:55:46.7
13.99km/h
95
(6)
Male 95 Elite 6 13.99km/h
138 1325 Ludwig Olivier Ludwig Olivier
1325 Male (Veteran)
01:55:52.9 01:55:52.9
13.98km/h
96
(22)
Male 96 Veteran 22 13.98km/h
139 450 Jonty Louw Jonty Louw
450 Male (Elite)
01:56:01.1 01:56:01.1
13.96km/h
97
(7)
Male 97 Elite 7 13.96km/h
140 743 Inge Knoetze Inge Knoetze
743 Female (Elite)
01:56:05.6 01:56:05.6
13.96km/h
43
(5)
Female 43 Elite 5 13.96km/h
141 727 Amanda Mulder Amanda Mulder
727 Female (Grand Masters)
01:57:10.8 01:57:10.8
13.83km/h
44
(1)
Female 44 Grand Masters 1 13.83km/h
142 181 Marthin Mulder Marthin Mulder
181 Male (Grand Masters)
01:57:16.5 01:57:16.5
13.81km/h
98
(8)
Male 98 Grand Masters 8 13.81km/h
143 1834 Elana Vorster Elana Vorster
1834 Female (Veteran)
01:59:45.5 01:59:45.5
13.53km/h
45
(16)
Female 45 Veteran 16 13.53km/h
144 1987 Fridl Jonk Fridl Jonk
1987 Male (Masters)
02:01:30.2 02:01:30.2
13.33km/h
99
(23)
Male 99 Masters 23 13.33km/h
145 1986 Charl Greyling Charl Greyling
1986 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:30.6 02:01:30.6
13.33km/h
100
(20)
Male 100 Sub Veteran 20 13.33km/h
146 905 Krik Van der Merwe Krik Van der Merwe
905 Male (Grand Masters)
02:01:32.5 02:01:32.5
13.33km/h
101
(9)
Male 101 Grand Masters 9 13.33km/h
147 1154 Jackie O'Hare Jackie O'Hare
1154 Female (Masters)
02:03:35.5 02:03:35.5
13.11km/h
46
(14)
Female 46 Masters 14 13.11km/h
148 2128 Carike Schoeman Carike Schoeman
2128 Female (Veteran)
02:03:36.5 02:03:36.5
13.11km/h
47
(17)
Female 47 Veteran 17 13.11km/h
149 725 Louise Brugman Louise Brugman
725 Female (Veteran)
02:05:05.4 02:05:05.4
12.95km/h
48
(18)
Female 48 Veteran 18 12.95km/h
150 1850 Tersia Rademeyer Tersia Rademeyer
1850 Female (Masters)
02:06:26.0 02:06:26.0
12.81km/h
49
(15)
Female 49 Masters 15 12.81km/h
151 666 Sarah Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
666 Female (Elite)
02:16:40.5 02:16:40.5
11.85km/h
50
(6)
Female 50 Elite 6 11.85km/h
152 767 Amelia Eksteen Amelia Eksteen
767 Female (Masters)
02:19:39.4 02:19:39.4
11.60km/h
51
(16)
Female 51 Masters 16 11.60km/h
153 937 Elma Breytenbach Elma Breytenbach
937 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:20:03.2 02:20:03.2
11.57km/h
52
(6)
Female 52 Sub Veteran 6 11.57km/h
154 282 Amanda Eksteen Amanda Eksteen
282 Female (Masters)
02:20:03.5 02:20:03.5
11.57km/h
53
(17)
Female 53 Masters 17 11.57km/h
155 1848 Susan Daniel Susan Daniel
1848 Female (Veteran)
02:20:47.2 02:20:47.2
11.51km/h
54
(19)
Female 54 Veteran 19 11.51km/h
156 197 Elmie v. Staden Elmie v. Staden
197 Female (Masters)
02:21:35.5 02:21:35.5
11.44km/h
55
(18)
Female 55 Masters 18 11.44km/h
157 455 Malcolm Fawkes Malcolm Fawkes
455 Male (Grand Masters)
02:23:26.1 02:23:26.1
11.29km/h
102
(10)
Male 102 Grand Masters 10 11.29km/h
158 742 Scarlene Venter Scarlene Venter
742 Female (Veteran)
02:34:40.6 02:34:40.6
10.47km/h
56
(20)
Female 56 Veteran 20 10.47km/h
159 1980 Terri-Anne Venter Terri-Anne Venter
1980 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:37:55.0 02:37:55.0
10.26km/h
57
(7)
Female 57 Sub Veteran 7 10.26km/h
160 1954 Zikita Balfour Zikita Balfour
1954 Female (Sprogs)
02:38:30.1 02:38:30.1
10.22km/h
58
(1)
Female 58 Sprogs 1 10.22km/h
161 1955 Peet Balfour Peet Balfour
1955 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:32.3 02:38:32.3
10.22km/h
103
(21)
Male 103 Sub Veteran 21 10.22km/h
162 Natasha Joubert Natasha Joubert
 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:06:08.4 03:06:08.4
8.70km/h
59
(8)
Female 59 Sub Veteran 8 8.70km/h
163 1917 Stuart Wickens Stuart Wickens
1917 Male (Veteran)
03:29:42.8 03:29:42.8
7.73km/h
104
(23)
Male 104 Veteran 23 7.73km/h