Waterberg Traverse 2018 - Long (292km) - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1013 Dewald Lotter Dewald Lotter
1013 Male (Sub Veteran)
11:47:36.1 11:47:36.1
24.76km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 24.76km/h
2 1004 Arnold Webb Arnold Webb
1004 Male (Sub Veteran)
12:13:48.1 12:13:48.1
23.88km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 2 23.88km/h
3 1020 Deon van den Dool Deon van den Dool
1020 Male (Elite)
13:00:50.9 13:00:50.9
22.44km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 22.44km/h
5 2001 Christof Lourens Christof Lourens
2001 Male (Elite)
13:06:36.0 13:06:36.0
22.27km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Elite 2 22.27km/h
5 2001 Andrew Randall Andrew Randall
2001 Male (Veteran)
13:06:36.0 13:06:36.0
22.27km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Veteran 1 22.27km/h
7 2010 Jody Schaper Jody Schaper
2010 Male (Sub Veteran)
13:31:54.2 13:31:54.2
21.58km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 3 21.58km/h
7 2010 Marc Van Staden Marc Van Staden
2010 Male (Veteran)
13:31:54.2 13:31:54.2
21.58km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 21.58km/h
9 2002 De Wet Steenkamp De Wet Steenkamp
2002 Male (Elite)
16:37:12.7 16:37:12.7
17.57km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Elite 3 17.57km/h
9 2002 Callie Mellet Callie Mellet
2002 Male (Sub Veteran)
16:37:12.7 16:37:12.7
17.57km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 4 17.57km/h
10 1002 Gert Jan Oosthuizen Marincowitz Gert Jan Oosthuizen Marincowitz
1002 Male (Grand Masters)
16:42:31.0 16:42:31.0
17.48km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Grand Masters 1 17.48km/h
11 1010 Derick Richards Derick Richards
1010 Male (Sub Veteran)
16:44:16.6 16:44:16.6
17.45km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 5 17.45km/h
12 1011 Mauritz Lombaard Mauritz Lombaard
1011 Male (Masters)
16:44:19.5 16:44:19.5
17.44km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Masters 1 17.44km/h
13 1005 Raymond Keet Raymond Keet
1005 Male (Sub Veteran)
16:46:09.3 16:46:09.3
17.41km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 6 17.41km/h
17 4001 Stephan Dagher Stephan Dagher
4001 Male (Sub Veteran)
16:49:04.3 16:49:04.3
17.36km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 9 17.36km/h
17 4001 James Smuts James Smuts
4001 Male (Sub Veteran)
16:49:04.3 16:49:04.3
17.36km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 9 17.36km/h
17 4001 Jason Kippen Jason Kippen
4001 Male (Veteran)
16:49:04.3 16:49:04.3
17.36km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Veteran 3 17.36km/h
17 4001 Emmanuel Sequeira Emmanuel Sequeira
4001 Male (Sub Veteran)
16:49:04.3 16:49:04.3
17.36km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 9 17.36km/h
18 1009 Jan De Vries Jan De Vries
1009 Male (Masters)
17:14:36.9 17:14:36.9
16.93km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Masters 2 16.93km/h
19 2007 Johan Kitching Johan Kitching
2007 Male (Sub Veteran)
17:47:19.5 17:47:19.5
16.41km/h
19
(10)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 10 16.41km/h
21 2008 Rene Thijs Rene Thijs
2008 Male (Sub Veteran)
18:16:17.0 18:16:17.0
15.98km/h
21
(12)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 12 15.98km/h
21 2008 Alastair Muller Alastair Muller
2008 Male (Sub Veteran)
18:16:17.0 18:16:17.0
15.98km/h
21
(12)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 12 15.98km/h
22 1019 Francois Janse van Rensburg Francois Janse van Rensburg
1019 Male (Sub Veteran)
20:19:50.6 20:19:50.6
14.36km/h
22
(13)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 13 14.36km/h
24 2006 Johan De Ru Johan De Ru
2006 Male (Veteran)
20:23:40.0 20:23:40.0
14.32km/h
24
(4)
Male 24 Veteran 4 14.32km/h
24 2006 Wayne Leask Wayne Leask
2006 Male (Sub Veteran)
20:23:40.0 20:23:40.0
14.32km/h
24
(14)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 14 14.32km/h
25 1028 Vigouroux Alex Vigouroux Alex
1028 Male (Sub Veteran)
20:30:33.9 20:30:33.9
14.24km/h
25
(15)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 15 14.24km/h
26 1007 Sylvia du Raan Sylvia du Raan
1007 Female (Veteran)
20:30:52.7 20:30:52.7
14.23km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 14.23km/h
28 2009 Sarel van den Berg Sarel van den Berg
2009 Male (Masters)
20:39:01.4 20:39:01.4
14.14km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Masters 4 14.14km/h
28 2009 Herman Reynecke Herman Reynecke
2009 Male (Masters)
20:39:01.4 20:39:01.4
14.14km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Masters 4 14.14km/h
30 2005 Jerry Mobbs Jerry Mobbs
2005 Male (Masters)
21:19:53.3 21:19:53.3
13.69km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Masters 5 13.69km/h
30 2005 Kallie Calitz Kallie Calitz
2005 Male (Veteran)
21:19:53.3 21:19:53.3
13.69km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Veteran 5 13.69km/h