Norco WTF MTB Challenge Powered by Qbike - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3045 Riaan van Hamersveld Riaan van Hamersveld
3045 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:53.0 02:24:53.0
24.85km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 Maniyak Cycles 24.85km/h
2 863 Dave Lunn Dave Lunn
863 Male (Masters)
02:29:27.9 02:29:27.9
24.09km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Masters 1 24.09km/h
3 1696 Jacques Labuschagne Jacques Labuschagne
1696 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:38:55.0 02:38:55.0
22.65km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 22.65km/h
4 773 Riaan Dewet Riaan Dewet
773 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:42:28.1 02:42:28.1
22.16km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 3 22.16km/h
5 468 Altus van Wyk Altus van Wyk
468 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:06.0 02:44:06.0
21.94km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 4 21.94km/h
6 135 Dave Esterhuizen Dave Esterhuizen
135 Male (Veteran)
02:44:06.3 02:44:06.3
21.94km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 21.94km/h
7 1840 Claire Watson Claire Watson
1840 Female (Veteran)
02:44:57.4 02:44:57.4
21.82km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 21.82km/h
8 1841 Greg Davis Greg Davis
1841 Male (Veteran)
02:44:57.5 02:44:57.5
21.82km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 21.82km/h
9 513 Gerrit Smit Gerrit Smit
513 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:45:06.9 02:45:06.9
21.80km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 5 21.80km/h
10 255 Victor Matfield Victor Matfield
255 Male (Veteran)
02:45:10.9 02:45:10.9
21.80km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Veteran 3 Velo 21.80km/h
11 698 Monja Matfield Monja Matfield
698 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:45:13.9 02:45:13.9
21.79km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 Velo 21.79km/h
12 3161 Tony Serrao Tony Serrao
3161 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:05.2 02:47:05.2
21.55km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 6 21.55km/h
13 1141 Miguel Coelho Miguel Coelho
1141 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:06.5 02:47:06.5
21.54km/h
11
(7)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 7 Pretoria 21.54km/h
14 559 Willem Coetzer Willem Coetzer
559 Male (Veteran)
02:48:38.7 02:48:38.7
21.35km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 21.35km/h
15 590 Glen Davies Glen Davies
590 Male (Veteran)
02:49:22.3 02:49:22.3
21.26km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Veteran 5 Kempton Park cycles 21.26km/h
16 2135 Reg Rogers Reg Rogers
2135 Male (Masters)
02:49:53.5 02:49:53.5
21.19km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Masters 2 Roag 21.19km/h
17 809 Madeleine Engelbrecht Madeleine Engelbrecht
809 Female (Veteran)
02:50:41.8 02:50:41.8
21.09km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 Cycle lab 21.09km/h
18 173 Hendri van Greunen Hendri van Greunen
173 Male (Veteran)
02:52:59.2 02:52:59.2
20.81km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Veteran 6 20.81km/h
19 532 John Albert van der Westhuizen John Albert van der Westhuizen
532 Male (Veteran)
02:53:40.4 02:53:40.4
20.73km/h
16
(7)
Male 16 Veteran 7 20.73km/h
20 226 Gerhard Schmidt Gerhard Schmidt
226 Male (Elite)
02:53:43.6 02:53:43.6
20.72km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Elite 1 20.72km/h
21 1175 Jan Van Huyssteen Jan Van Huyssteen
1175 Male (Veteran)
02:53:45.2 02:53:45.2
20.72km/h
18
(8)
Male 18 Veteran 8 20.72km/h
22 925 Renier Louw Renier Louw
925 Male (U23 Elite)
02:56:46.4 02:56:46.4
20.37km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 U23 Elite 1 20.37km/h
23 3033 Riaan Burger Riaan Burger
3033 Male (Veteran)
02:57:13.3 02:57:13.3
20.31km/h
20
(9)
Male 20 Veteran 9 20.31km/h
24 3056 Nchaupe Khaole Nchaupe Khaole
3056 Male (Veteran)
02:57:43.4 02:57:43.4
20.26km/h
21
(10)
Male 21 Veteran 10 20.26km/h
25 585 Hendrik van der Walt Hendrik van der Walt
585 Male (Masters)
02:57:44.4 02:57:44.4
20.26km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Masters 3 20.26km/h
26 2105 Anton Coetzee Anton Coetzee
2105 Male (Masters)
02:58:30.0 02:58:30.0
20.17km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Masters 4 Anton 20.17km/h
27 675 Dylan Jonsson Dylan Jonsson
675 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:58:59.3 02:58:59.3
20.11km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 8 20.11km/h
28 148 Petrus Francois Combrinck Petrus Francois Combrinck
148 Male (Masters)
02:59:13.3 02:59:13.3
20.09km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Masters 5 20.09km/h
29 2316 Dustin Coetzee Dustin Coetzee
2316 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:14.6 02:59:14.6
20.09km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 9 Dustin 20.09km/h
30 3190 Grant Farlam Grant Farlam
3190 Male (Veteran)
02:59:15.3 02:59:15.3
20.08km/h
27
(11)
Male 27 Veteran 11 Vitality 20.08km/h
31 2332 Johan-Dawid Engelbrecht Johan-Dawid Engelbrecht
2332 Male (Veteran)
03:00:17.3 03:00:17.3
19.97km/h
28
(12)
Male 28 Veteran 12 Pretoria 19.97km/h
32 3168 Nico Verloop Nico Verloop
3168 Male (Veteran)
03:00:42.8 03:00:42.8
19.92km/h
29
(13)
Male 29 Veteran 13 LCC 19.92km/h
33 3010 Francois Terblanche Francois Terblanche
3010 Male (Veteran)
03:00:43.9 03:00:43.9
19.92km/h
30
(14)
Male 30 Veteran 14 19.92km/h
34 845 Judex Oberholzer Judex Oberholzer
845 Male (Grand Masters)
03:01:19.1 03:01:19.1
19.85km/h
31
(1)
Male 31 Grand Masters 1 19.85km/h
35 492 Kristian Wise Kristian Wise
492 Male (Masters)
03:01:51.2 03:01:51.2
19.80km/h
32
(6)
Male 32 Masters 6 19.80km/h
36 896 Clinton Masocha Baloyi Clinton Masocha Baloyi
896 Male (Elite)
03:02:06.2 03:02:06.2
19.77km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Elite 2 19.77km/h
37 2300 Johan Barnard Johan Barnard
2300 Male (Grand Masters)
03:02:13.1 03:02:13.1
19.76km/h
34
(2)
Male 34 Grand Masters 2 19.76km/h
38 940 Sam Morard Sam Morard
940 Female (Veteran)
03:02:15.2 03:02:15.2
19.75km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 19.75km/h
39 242 Andre Stassen Andre Stassen
242 Male (Masters)
03:02:35.4 03:02:35.4
19.72km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Masters 7 N/A 19.72km/h
40 607 Willem Fos Willem Fos
607 Male (Veteran)
03:02:36.9 03:02:36.9
19.72km/h
36
(15)
Male 36 Veteran 15 19.72km/h
41 2160 Fabio De Villiers Fabio De Villiers
2160 Male (Veteran)
03:03:18.2 03:03:18.2
19.64km/h
37
(16)
Male 37 Veteran 16 19.64km/h
42 3167 Wayne Blackbeard Wayne Blackbeard
3167 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:27.4 03:03:27.4
19.62km/h
38
(10)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 10 19.62km/h
43 890 Johan Pieterse Johan Pieterse
890 Male (Veteran)
03:03:36.0 03:03:36.0
19.61km/h
39
(17)
Male 39 Veteran 17 19.61km/h
44 297 Willie van Niekerk Willie van Niekerk
297 Male (Veteran)
03:03:39.1 03:03:39.1
19.60km/h
40
(18)
Male 40 Veteran 18 19.60km/h
45 3014 Gerhard Labuschagne Gerhard Labuschagne
3014 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:23.1 03:04:23.1
19.52km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 11 19.52km/h
46 501 Antoon Hofman Antoon Hofman
501 Male (Elite)
03:04:29.1 03:04:29.1
19.51km/h
42
(3)
Male 42 Elite 3 19.51km/h
47 170 Johann Kruger Johann Kruger
170 Male (Veteran)
03:05:36.8 03:05:36.8
19.40km/h
43
(19)
Male 43 Veteran 19 19.40km/h
48 769 Nick Snyman Nick Snyman
769 Male (Grand Masters)
03:05:43.1 03:05:43.1
19.38km/h
44
(3)
Male 44 Grand Masters 3 19.38km/h
50 714 Sunel Verster Sunel Verster
714 Female (Veteran)
03:07:18.9 03:07:18.9
19.22km/h
6
(5)
Female 6 Veteran 5 LCC 19.22km/h
49 351 Cinette Van Der Ende Cinette Van Der Ende
351 Female (Veteran)
03:07:18.9 03:07:18.9
19.22km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Veteran 4 LCC 19.22km/h
51 1193 Christo van der Walt Christo van der Walt
1193 Male (Masters)
03:07:27.2 03:07:27.2
19.21km/h
45
(8)
Male 45 Masters 8 19.21km/h
52 936 Kasper Bester Kasper Bester
936 Male (Veteran)
03:07:28.4 03:07:28.4
19.20km/h
46
(20)
Male 46 Veteran 20 LCC 19.20km/h
53 1572 Stephen Terreblanche Stephen Terreblanche
1572 Male (Veteran)
03:07:32.1 03:07:32.1
19.20km/h
47
(21)
Male 47 Veteran 21 Rocky Rough Riders 19.20km/h
54 443 Karien Steynberg Karien Steynberg
443 Female (Masters)
03:07:35.2 03:07:35.2
19.19km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 19.19km/h
55 3176 Corlize Kirstein Corlize Kirstein
3176 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:10:35.1 03:10:35.1
18.89km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 18.89km/h
56 3046 Marius Immelman Marius Immelman
3046 Male (Veteran)
03:10:36.3 03:10:36.3
18.89km/h
48
(22)
Male 48 Veteran 22 18.89km/h
57 961 Ien Cremer Ien Cremer
961 Male (Veteran)
03:10:38.3 03:10:38.3
18.88km/h
49
(23)
Male 49 Veteran 23 Centurion 18.88km/h
58 650 Jaco Roux Jaco Roux
650 Male (Veteran)
03:10:51.4 03:10:51.4
18.86km/h
50
(24)
Male 50 Veteran 24 18.86km/h
59 1817 Philip Morkel Philip Morkel
1817 Male (Youth)
03:13:20.3 03:13:20.3
18.62km/h
51
(1)
Male 51 Youth 1 18.62km/h
60 511 Marie Rencken Marie Rencken
511 Female (Masters)
03:16:16.3 03:16:16.3
18.34km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 18.34km/h
61 81 Jurgens Van tonder Jurgens Van tonder
81 Male (Masters)
03:16:49.2 03:16:49.2
18.29km/h
52
(9)
Male 52 Masters 9 18.29km/h
62 364 Robbie De Villiers Robbie De Villiers
364 Male (Masters)
03:17:21.3 03:17:21.3
18.24km/h
53
(10)
Male 53 Masters 10 18.24km/h
63 6565 Ernst De Villiers Ernst De Villiers
6565 Male (Masters)
03:17:23.2 03:17:23.2
18.24km/h
54
(11)
Male 54 Masters 11 18.24km/h
64 113 Peter Eldon Peter Eldon
113 Male (Masters)
03:17:24.3 03:17:24.3
18.24km/h
55
(12)
Male 55 Masters 12 Cycle Buddies 18.24km/h
65 943 Leon Cahill Leon Cahill
943 Male (Veteran)
03:18:40.3 03:18:40.3
18.12km/h
56
(25)
Male 56 Veteran 25 18.12km/h
66 913 Johan Louw Johan Louw
913 Male (Masters)
03:19:17.0 03:19:17.0
18.06km/h
57
(13)
Male 57 Masters 13 18.06km/h
67 656 Antoinette Marx Antoinette Marx
656 Female (Veteran)
03:19:46.0 03:19:46.0
18.02km/h
10
(6)
Female 10 Veteran 6 18.02km/h
68 418 Herman Marx Herman Marx
418 Male (Veteran)
03:19:47.2 03:19:47.2
18.02km/h
58
(26)
Male 58 Veteran 26 18.02km/h
69 2112 Wiehan Cronje Wiehan Cronje
2112 Male (Veteran)
03:20:43.3 03:20:43.3
17.94km/h
59
(27)
Male 59 Veteran 27 tCS/Energas 17.94km/h
70 624 Marlou Pieterse Marlou Pieterse
624 Male (U23 Elite)
03:22:02.6 03:22:02.6
17.82km/h
60
(2)
Male 60 U23 Elite 2 17.82km/h
71 3182 Clinton Lindemann Clinton Lindemann
3182 Male (Veteran)
03:22:03.3 03:22:03.3
17.82km/h
61
(28)
Male 61 Veteran 28 17.82km/h
72 3151 Stephen Mahony Stephen Mahony
3151 Male (Masters)
03:30:35.9 03:30:35.9
17.10km/h
62
(14)
Male 62 Masters 14 17.10km/h
73 3027 Rudie Errenrich Rudie Errenrich
3027 Male (Veteran)
03:30:41.0 03:30:41.0
17.09km/h
63
(29)
Male 63 Veteran 29 17.09km/h
74 770 Timo Johannsen Timo Johannsen
770 Male (Sub Junior)
03:33:26.9 03:33:26.9
16.87km/h
64
(1)
Male 64 Sub Junior 1 16.87km/h
75 192 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
192 Male (Veteran)
03:33:29.3 03:33:29.3
16.86km/h
65
(30)
Male 65 Veteran 30 16.86km/h
76 286 Everhardus louw Koekemoer Everhardus louw Koekemoer
286 Male (Veteran)
03:33:58.3 03:33:58.3
16.83km/h
66
(31)
Male 66 Veteran 31 lcc 16.83km/h
77 647 Johan Erasmuss Johan Erasmuss
647 Male (Masters)
03:33:59.3 03:33:59.3
16.82km/h
67
(15)
Male 67 Masters 15 16.82km/h
78 3186 Rene Boshoff Rene Boshoff
3186 Female (Masters)
03:34:21.4 03:34:21.4
16.79km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Masters 3 16.79km/h
79 947 Antonie Verster Antonie Verster
947 Male (Veteran)
03:35:23.4 03:35:23.4
16.71km/h
68
(32)
Male 68 Veteran 32 LCC 16.71km/h
80 3021 Lize Lane-Blake Lize Lane-Blake
3021 Female (Veteran)
03:35:52.2 03:35:52.2
16.68km/h
12
(7)
Female 12 Veteran 7 16.68km/h
81 794 Ilse Greyling Ilse Greyling
794 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:36:08.8 03:36:08.8
16.66km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 3 16.66km/h
82 3028 Arno De Beer Arno De Beer
3028 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:37:48.9 03:37:48.9
16.53km/h
69
(12)
Male 69 Sub Veteran 12 16.53km/h
83 389 Jaco Nel Jaco Nel
389 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:37:50.4 03:37:50.4
16.53km/h
70
(13)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 13 LCC 16.53km/h
84 3011 Naclanche Steyn Naclanche Steyn
3011 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:37:53.4 03:37:53.4
16.52km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 4 16.52km/h
85 3009 Bernard Steyn Bernard Steyn
3009 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:37:54.3 03:37:54.3
16.52km/h
71
(14)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 14 16.52km/h
86 3012 Ettiene Viljoen Ettiene Viljoen
3012 Male (Elite)
03:37:54.5 03:37:54.5
16.52km/h
72
(4)
Male 72 Elite 4 Cycle @ Lynnwood 16.52km/h
87 3018 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
3018 Male (Veteran)
03:39:49.7 03:39:49.7
16.38km/h
73
(33)
Male 73 Veteran 33 16.38km/h
88 3179 Willem van Schalkwyk Willem van Schalkwyk
3179 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:43:55.4 03:43:55.4
16.08km/h
74
(15)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 15 16.08km/h
89 897 Jaco Janse van Vuuren Jaco Janse van Vuuren
897 Male (Veteran)
03:44:00.9 03:44:00.9
16.07km/h
75
(34)
Male 75 Veteran 34 16.07km/h
90 186 Chris Sadie Chris Sadie
186 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:44:09.1 03:44:09.1
16.06km/h
76
(16)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 16 16.06km/h
91 254 Jolandie Sadie Jolandie Sadie
254 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:44:09.9 03:44:09.9
16.06km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 5 16.06km/h
92 3194 Elize McCoy Elize McCoy
3194 Female (Veteran)
03:45:04.9 03:45:04.9
16.00km/h
16
(8)
Female 16 Veteran 8 lynwood cyclery 16.00km/h
93 3152 Grietha Meijer Grietha Meijer
3152 Female (Veteran)
03:45:05.4 03:45:05.4
15.99km/h
17
(9)
Female 17 Veteran 9 LCC 15.99km/h
94 1557 Elize Du Toit Elize Du Toit
1557 Female (Veteran)
03:45:55.9 03:45:55.9
15.94km/h
18
(10)
Female 18 Veteran 10 15.94km/h
95 1567 Christelle Le Roux Christelle Le Roux
1567 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:46:40.3 03:46:40.3
15.88km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 6 15.88km/h
96 240 Maggie Vlok Maggie Vlok
240 Female (Veteran)
03:48:11.6 03:48:11.6
15.78km/h
20
(11)
Female 20 Veteran 11 15.78km/h
97 781 Andre Rudolph Andre Rudolph
781 Male (Masters)
03:49:45.4 03:49:45.4
15.67km/h
77
(16)
Male 77 Masters 16 15.67km/h
98 791 Sue Bolt Sue Bolt
791 Female (Grand Masters)
03:52:20.7 03:52:20.7
15.49km/h
21
(1)
Female 21 Grand Masters 1 PPA 15.49km/h
99 32 Hanlie Meyer Hanlie Meyer
32 Female (Masters)
03:52:22.4 03:52:22.4
15.49km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Masters 4 15.49km/h
100 466 Nadia Van Wyk Nadia Van Wyk
466 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:56:12.9 03:56:12.9
15.24km/h
23
(7)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 7 15.24km/h
101 938 Riette Wessels Riette Wessels
938 Female (Masters)
03:56:13.6 03:56:13.6
15.24km/h
24
(5)
Female 24 Masters 5 15.24km/h
102 883 Chris van der Ende Chris van der Ende
883 Male (Veteran)
03:56:15.7 03:56:15.7
15.24km/h
78
(35)
Male 78 Veteran 35 LCC 15.24km/h
103 388 Heinrich Nel Heinrich Nel
388 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:00.2 03:58:00.2
15.13km/h
79
(17)
Male 79 Sub Veteran 17 15.13km/h
104 3155 Aretha Strydom Aretha Strydom
3155 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:58:01.3 03:58:01.3
15.12km/h
25
(8)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 8 15.12km/h
105 325 Wessel Ysel Wessel Ysel
325 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:02.3 03:58:02.3
15.12km/h
80
(18)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 18 15.12km/h
106 963 Erica Daniell Erica Daniell
963 Female (Veteran)
03:59:25.9 03:59:25.9
15.04km/h
26
(12)
Female 26 Veteran 12 PPA 15.04km/h