Witpoort MTB Race 2018 - 30 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 791 Fourie Roux Fourie Roux
791 Male (Junior)
01:02:15.3 01:02:15.3
28.92km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 28.92km/h
2 397 Henlou Geldenhuys Henlou Geldenhuys
397 Male (Junior)
01:02:45.7 01:02:45.7
28.69km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Junior 2 28.69km/h
3 1519 Danie Hyman Danie Hyman
1519 Male (Youth)
01:02:46.1 01:02:46.1
28.68km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 Amric 28.68km/h
4 936 Rudolph Labuschagne Rudolph Labuschagne
936 Male (Youth)
01:02:52.0 01:02:52.0
28.63km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Youth 2 AmriC - DOLPHI 28.63km/h
5 877 Vermaak Myburgh Vermaak Myburgh
877 Male (Youth)
01:02:57.2 01:02:57.2
28.59km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Youth 3 28.59km/h
6 1507 Jean Blignaut Jean Blignaut
1507 Male (Youth)
01:05:21.9 01:05:21.9
27.54km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Youth 4 27.54km/h
7 2145 Ian Stanton Ian Stanton
2145 Male (Elite)
01:07:41.0 01:07:41.0
26.59km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Elite 1 26.59km/h
8 1512 Louis Zerwick Louis Zerwick
1512 Male (Youth)
01:08:47.0 01:08:47.0
26.17km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Youth 5 AmriC 26.17km/h
9 2154 Pierre Neethling Pierre Neethling
2154 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:09:16.0 01:09:16.0
25.99km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 1 25.99km/h
10 150 Lenka Labuschagne Lenka Labuschagne
150 Female (Youth)
01:10:21.4 01:10:21.4
25.59km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 AmriC 25.59km/h
11 512 Stefan Botma Stefan Botma
512 Male (Youth)
01:10:40.8 01:10:40.8
25.47km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Youth 6 25.47km/h
12 737 Johan Myburgh Johan Myburgh
737 Male (Veteran)
01:11:15.4 01:11:15.4
25.26km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Veteran 1 25.26km/h
13 326 Marais Basson Marais Basson
326 Male (Junior)
01:11:17.7 01:11:17.7
25.25km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Junior 3 25.25km/h
14 1168 Juan Burger Juan Burger
1168 Male (Masters)
01:11:47.1 01:11:47.1
25.08km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Masters 1 25.08km/h
15 506 Roland Mayo Roland Mayo
506 Male (Youth)
01:12:33.6 01:12:33.6
24.81km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Youth 7 24.81km/h
16 427 Gusti Schute Gusti Schute
427 Female (Elite)
01:13:19.4 01:13:19.4
24.55km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 24.55km/h
17 758 Karl-Heinz Meinke Karl-Heinz Meinke
758 Male (Youth)
01:13:22.8 01:13:22.8
24.53km/h
15
(8)
Male 15 Youth 8 Affies 24.53km/h
18 799 Marco du Raan Marco du Raan
799 Male (Youth)
01:14:21.5 01:14:21.5
24.21km/h
16
(9)
Male 16 Youth 9 24.21km/h
19 567 Tyrone Anders Tyrone Anders
567 Male (Sub Junior)
01:14:21.5 01:14:21.5
24.21km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sub Junior 1 24.21km/h
20 1568 Josias Zerwick Josias Zerwick
1568 Male (Veteran)
01:14:26.1 01:14:26.1
24.18km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Veteran 2 24.18km/h
21 473 Johan Oosthuizen Johan Oosthuizen
473 Male (Masters)
01:15:15.4 01:15:15.4
23.92km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Masters 2 23.92km/h
22 483 Kobus Ayres Kobus Ayres
483 Male (Veteran)
01:15:17.9 01:15:17.9
23.91km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Veteran 3 Cycle Lab Lynwood 23.91km/h
23 919 Eduard De Jonge Eduard De Jonge
919 Male (Veteran)
01:15:22.2 01:15:22.2
23.88km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Veteran 4 23.88km/h
24 377 Gerhard van Wyk Gerhard van Wyk
377 Male (Sub Junior)
01:15:24.5 01:15:24.5
23.87km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Sub Junior 2 23.87km/h
25 343 Jan-Dawid van der Vyver Jan-Dawid van der Vyver
343 Male (Masters)
01:15:27.7 01:15:27.7
23.86km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Masters 3 JD van der Vyver 23.86km/h
26 963 Jos Schinkel Jos Schinkel
963 Male (Youth)
01:16:05.3 01:16:05.3
23.66km/h
24
(10)
Male 24 Youth 10 private 23.66km/h
27 242 Jaco Van den Bergh Jaco Van den Bergh
242 Male (Elite)
01:16:19.9 01:16:19.9
23.59km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Elite 2 23.59km/h
28 603 Johan Bekker Johan Bekker
603 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:52.7 01:16:52.7
23.42km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 2 23.42km/h
29 560 Stephen Hughes Stephen Hughes
560 Male (Veteran)
01:17:43.3 01:17:43.3
23.16km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Veteran 5 23.16km/h
30 1523 Wayne Lange Wayne Lange
1523 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:22.5 01:18:22.5
22.97km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 3 22.97km/h
31 614 Reynardt Grobler Reynardt Grobler
614 Male (Sub Junior)
01:18:59.1 01:18:59.1
22.79km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Sub Junior 3 22.79km/h
32 418 Hendrik de Wet Hendrik de Wet
418 Male (U23 Elite)
01:19:02.0 01:19:02.0
22.78km/h
30
(1)
Male 30 U23 Elite 1 22.78km/h
33 972 Oswald Duff Oswald Duff
972 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:59.6 01:19:59.6
22.50km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 4 22.50km/h
34 488 Lukas Pieterse Lukas Pieterse
488 Male (Masters)
01:20:29.8 01:20:29.8
22.36km/h
32
(4)
Male 32 Masters 4 22.36km/h
35 905 Richard Levick Richard Levick
905 Male (Masters)
01:20:29.8 01:20:29.8
22.36km/h
33
(5)
Male 33 Masters 5 22.36km/h
36 475 Chris Anders Chris Anders
475 Male (Veteran)
01:20:37.3 01:20:37.3
22.33km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Veteran 6 22.33km/h
37 556 Izak Van Heerden Izak Van Heerden
556 Male (Grand Masters)
01:20:41.5 01:20:41.5
22.31km/h
35
(1)
Male 35 Grand Masters 1 22.31km/h
38 181 Garon Kenchenten Garon Kenchenten
181 Male (Masters)
01:21:20.4 01:21:20.4
22.13km/h
36
(6)
Male 36 Masters 6 22.13km/h
39 1503 Allan West Allan West
1503 Male (Masters)
01:21:24.3 01:21:24.3
22.11km/h
37
(7)
Male 37 Masters 7 22.11km/h
40 752 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
752 Male (Grand Masters)
01:22:34.6 01:22:34.6
21.80km/h
38
(2)
Male 38 Grand Masters 2 LCC 21.80km/h
41 379 Ettienne Le Roux Le Roux Ettienne Le Roux Le Roux
379 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:23:03.7 01:23:03.7
21.67km/h
39
(5)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 5 21.67km/h
42 934 Tertius van Velden Tertius van Velden
934 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:23:41.5 01:23:41.5
21.51km/h
40
(6)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 6 21.51km/h
43 245 Jasper van der Bijl Jasper van der Bijl
245 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:20.1 01:24:20.1
21.34km/h
41
(7)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 7 21.34km/h
44 388 Tiané Becker Tiané Becker
388 Female (Junior)
01:24:58.4 01:24:58.4
21.18km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Junior 1 21.18km/h
45 1522 Wynand Gouws Wynand Gouws
1522 Male (Elite)
01:25:10.3 01:25:10.3
21.14km/h
42
(3)
Male 42 Elite 3 21.14km/h
46 272 Daniel Taylor Daniel Taylor
272 Male (Masters)
01:25:54.1 01:25:54.1
20.95km/h
43
(8)
Male 43 Masters 8 Private 20.95km/h
47 248 Carlie Alberts Carlie Alberts
248 Female (Veteran)
01:26:01.7 01:26:01.7
20.93km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 Cycle Lab Lynnwood 20.93km/h
48 886 Tony Celliers Tony Celliers
886 Male (Veteran)
01:26:05.9 01:26:05.9
20.91km/h
44
(7)
Male 44 Veteran 7 20.91km/h
49 585 Nadine Celliers Nadine Celliers
585 Female (Veteran)
01:26:08.1 01:26:08.1
20.90km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 20.90km/h
50 498 Neels Roodt Neels Roodt
498 Male (Grand Masters)
01:26:20.7 01:26:20.7
20.85km/h
45
(3)
Male 45 Grand Masters 3 Lynnwood cycles 20.85km/h
51 910 Andre Van Der Merwe Andre Van Der Merwe
910 Male (Veteran)
01:26:25.6 01:26:25.6
20.83km/h
46
(8)
Male 46 Veteran 8 Lynnwood 20.83km/h
52 712 Christiaan le Roux Christiaan le Roux
712 Male (Veteran)
01:26:45.3 01:26:45.3
20.75km/h
47
(9)
Male 47 Veteran 9 20.75km/h
53 863 Cherise Meyer Cherise Meyer
863 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:27:06.7 01:27:06.7
20.67km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 20.67km/h
54 787 Francois Haasbroek Francois Haasbroek
787 Male (Elite)
01:27:22.8 01:27:22.8
20.60km/h
48
(4)
Male 48 Elite 4 20.60km/h
55 2144 Jannes Laubscher Jannes Laubscher
2144 Male (Veteran)
01:27:56.9 01:27:56.9
20.47km/h
49
(10)
Male 49 Veteran 10 Jannes 20.47km/h
56 530 Martin Potgieter Martin Potgieter
530 Male (Youth)
01:28:00.3 01:28:00.3
20.45km/h
50
(11)
Male 50 Youth 11 20.45km/h
57 305 Drix Pretorius Drix Pretorius
305 Male (Masters)
01:28:07.5 01:28:07.5
20.43km/h
51
(9)
Male 51 Masters 9 20.43km/h
58 230 ANNETTE MILLS MILLS ANNETTE MILLS MILLS
230 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:28:39.6 01:28:39.6
20.30km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 20.30km/h
59 414 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
414 Male (Masters)
01:28:47.6 01:28:47.6
20.27km/h
52
(10)
Male 52 Masters 10 20.27km/h
60 194 J Fourie Roux J Fourie Roux
194 Male (Veteran)
01:29:14.2 01:29:14.2
20.17km/h
53
(11)
Male 53 Veteran 11 20.17km/h
61 354 Stefani Kruyshaar Stefani Kruyshaar
354 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:25.3 01:29:25.3
20.13km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 3 20.13km/h
62 270 Kelby Moothoosamy Kelby Moothoosamy
270 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:26.1 01:29:26.1
20.13km/h
54
(8)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 8 20.13km/h
63 1500 Denise Grossenbacher Denise Grossenbacher
1500 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:42.0 01:29:42.0
20.07km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 4 20.07km/h
64 261 Danielle Van Wyk Danielle Van Wyk
261 Female (Elite)
01:29:45.5 01:29:45.5
20.06km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Elite 2 20.06km/h
65 416 Michael Dodds Michael Dodds
416 Male (Veteran)
01:31:42.5 01:31:42.5
19.63km/h
55
(12)
Male 55 Veteran 12 19.63km/h
66 836 Jacques Mouton Jacques Mouton
836 Male (Veteran)
01:32:29.5 01:32:29.5
19.46km/h
56
(13)
Male 56 Veteran 13 19.46km/h
67 2299 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
2299 Male (Masters)
01:32:40.0 01:32:40.0
19.42km/h
57
(11)
Male 57 Masters 11 Na 19.42km/h
68 845 Chris Cloete Chris Cloete
845 Male (Grand Masters)
01:33:29.5 01:33:29.5
19.25km/h
58
(4)
Male 58 Grand Masters 4 19.25km/h
69 2096 Etienne Olckers Etienne Olckers
2096 Male (Grand Masters)
01:33:33.1 01:33:33.1
19.24km/h
59
(5)
Male 59 Grand Masters 5 19.24km/h
70 1501 Alastair Bye Alastair Bye
1501 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:39.5 01:33:39.5
19.22km/h
60
(9)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 9 19.22km/h
71 600 Chris Rencken Chris Rencken
600 Male (Masters)
01:34:46.3 01:34:46.3
18.99km/h
61
(12)
Male 61 Masters 12 18.99km/h
72 333 Christopher Bye Christopher Bye
333 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:34:47.8 01:34:47.8
18.99km/h
62
(10)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 10 18.99km/h
73 970 Bertus Labuschagne Bertus Labuschagne
970 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:07.8 01:35:07.8
18.92km/h
63
(11)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 11 18.92km/h
74 408 Richard Jansen van Rensburg Richard Jansen van Rensburg
408 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:22.0 01:36:22.0
18.68km/h
64
(12)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 12 Liezl Jansen van Rensburg 18.68km/h
75 785 Gerrie Maritz Gerrie Maritz
785 Male (Veteran)
01:36:39.9 01:36:39.9
18.62km/h
65
(14)
Male 65 Veteran 14 18.62km/h
76 852 Gerrit Schutte Gerrit Schutte
852 Male (Masters)
01:36:53.6 01:36:53.6
18.58km/h
66
(13)
Male 66 Masters 13 18.58km/h
77 455 Nico van den Berg Nico van den Berg
455 Male (Grand Masters)
01:36:54.2 01:36:54.2
18.58km/h
67
(6)
Male 67 Grand Masters 6 Solidarity 18.58km/h
78 413 Santi Burger Santi Burger
413 Female (Masters)
01:37:30.9 01:37:30.9
18.46km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Masters 1 18.46km/h
79 353 Marle Fleischman Marle Fleischman
353 Female (Masters)
01:37:35.0 01:37:35.0
18.45km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Masters 2 18.45km/h
80 463 Johan Van der Vyver Johan Van der Vyver
463 Male (Elite)
01:37:48.2 01:37:48.2
18.40km/h
68
(5)
Male 68 Elite 5 18.40km/h
81 135 Marlene Hillebrand Marlene Hillebrand
135 Female (Masters)
01:39:19.2 01:39:19.2
18.12km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Masters 3 Cyclelab 18.12km/h
82 113 Christiaan Bekker Christiaan Bekker
113 Male (Elite)
01:41:17.5 01:41:17.5
17.77km/h
69
(6)
Male 69 Elite 6 17.77km/h
83 1247 Giel Bekker Giel Bekker
1247 Male (Masters)
01:41:19.7 01:41:19.7
17.77km/h
70
(14)
Male 70 Masters 14 17.77km/h
84 306 Fourie Van niekerk Van niekerk Fourie Van niekerk Van niekerk
306 Male (Veteran)
01:43:26.3 01:43:26.3
17.40km/h
71
(15)
Male 71 Veteran 15 17.40km/h
85 813 STEFAN Fleischman STEFAN Fleischman
813 Male (Elite)
01:43:58.0 01:43:58.0
17.31km/h
72
(7)
Male 72 Elite 7 17.31km/h
86 188 Aretha Strydom Aretha Strydom
188 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:03.5 01:44:03.5
17.30km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 5 17.30km/h
87 177 Marieke Bouwer Marieke Bouwer
177 Female (Masters)
01:44:05.0 01:44:05.0
17.29km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Masters 4 17.29km/h
88 651 Suzet Liebenberg Suzet Liebenberg
651 Female (Masters)
01:44:28.3 01:44:28.3
17.23km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Masters 5 17.23km/h
89 958 Kobus Steenkamp Kobus Steenkamp
958 Male (Masters)
01:49:50.4 01:49:50.4
16.39km/h
73
(15)
Male 73 Masters 15 Team Vitality 16.39km/h
90 927 Lita Smit Lita Smit
927 Female (Masters)
01:49:50.7 01:49:50.7
16.39km/h
17
(6)
Female 17 Masters 6 Team Vitality 16.39km/h
91 1325 Ludwig Olivier Ludwig Olivier
1325 Male (Veteran)
01:50:00.5 01:50:00.5
16.36km/h
74
(16)
Male 74 Veteran 16 Team Vitality 16.36km/h
92 200 Andrea Vermeulen Andrea Vermeulen
200 Female (Veteran)
01:50:06.9 01:50:06.9
16.35km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Veteran 3 16.35km/h
93 559 Johanita Becker Johanita Becker
559 Female (Veteran)
01:50:14.8 01:50:14.8
16.33km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Veteran 4 16.33km/h
94 211 Andrew Fearon Andrew Fearon
211 Male (Masters)
01:50:57.1 01:50:57.1
16.22km/h
75
(16)
Male 75 Masters 16 16.22km/h
95 781 Damian Hoffman Damian Hoffman
781 Male (Youth)
01:58:00.2 01:58:00.2
15.25km/h
76
(12)
Male 76 Youth 12 15.25km/h
96 561 Ronnie Hoffman Ronnie Hoffman
561 Male (Veteran)
01:58:01.0 01:58:01.0
15.25km/h
77
(17)
Male 77 Veteran 17 15.25km/h
97 450 Billy Earle Billy Earle
450 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:58:07.6 01:58:07.6
15.24km/h
78
(13)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 13 15.24km/h
98 828 August Fleischman August Fleischman
828 Male (Masters)
02:04:41.0 02:04:41.0
14.44km/h
79
(17)
Male 79 Masters 17 14.44km/h
99 760 Heinrich Schultz Heinrich Schultz
760 Male (Elite)
02:06:53.2 02:06:53.2
14.19km/h
80
(8)
Male 80 Elite 8 14.19km/h
100 924 Julian Liebenberg Julian Liebenberg
924 Male (Masters)
02:07:20.7 02:07:20.7
14.14km/h
81
(18)
Male 81 Masters 18 14.14km/h
101 829 Nicky Van Heerden Nicky Van Heerden
829 Female (Masters)
02:13:52.2 02:13:52.2
13.45km/h
20
(7)
Female 20 Masters 7 Rocky chicks 13.45km/h
102 1506 Esmari Botha Esmari Botha
1506 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:22:58.7 02:22:58.7
12.59km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 6 12.59km/h
103 1508 Garreth Edwards Garreth Edwards
1508 Male (Veteran)
02:23:04.1 02:23:04.1
12.58km/h
82
(18)
Male 82 Veteran 18 12.58km/h
104 265 Karin Keight Karin Keight
265 Female (Elite)
02:35:44.8 02:35:44.8
11.56km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Elite 3 11.56km/h
105 282 Belinda Guassardo Belinda Guassardo
282 Female (Veteran)
02:35:52.9 02:35:52.9
11.55km/h
23
(5)
Female 23 Veteran 5 11.55km/h