Q4 Platberg MTB Challenge 2018 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 910 Andre Van Rooyen Andre Van Rooyen
910 Male (Sprogs)
00:28:14.7 00:28:14.7
21.25km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 Ficksburg 21.25km/h
2 650 Jomar Prinsloo Jomar Prinsloo
650 Male (Sprogs)
00:28:16.3 00:28:16.3
21.23km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sprogs 2 Cycle World Bloemfontein 21.23km/h
3 925 Stephan Grove Stephan Grove
925 Male (Sprogs)
00:30:16.7 00:30:16.7
19.82km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sprogs 3 Grey College 19.82km/h
4 933 Adian Claassen Adian Claassen
933 Male (Sprogs)
00:30:19.4 00:30:19.4
19.79km/h
4
(4)
Male 4 Sprogs 4 Enduroplanet 19.79km/h
5 805 Beau Zijlstra Beau Zijlstra
805 Male (Sprogs)
00:31:12.8 00:31:12.8
19.23km/h
5
(5)
Male 5 Sprogs 5 Grey college 19.23km/h
6 242 Jean-Jacques Koekemoer Jean-Jacques Koekemoer
242 Male (Sprogs)
00:31:17.5 00:31:17.5
19.18km/h
6
(6)
Male 6 Sprogs 6 Grey 19.18km/h
7 714 Carla Kotze Carla Kotze
714 Female (Sprogs)
00:31:25.8 00:31:25.8
19.10km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 Ficksburg 19.10km/h
8 273 LUdriaan Meyer LUdriaan Meyer
273 Male (Sub Junior)
00:32:52.7 00:32:52.7
18.26km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Junior 1 18.26km/h
9 935 Izak De Beer Izak De Beer
935 Male (Veteran)
00:35:28.4 00:35:28.4
16.92km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 Ficksburg 16.92km/h
10 227 Zano De Beer Zano De Beer
227 Male (Nippers)
00:35:29.5 00:35:29.5
16.91km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Nippers 1 Ficksburg 16.91km/h
11 283 Cornelius du Plessis Cornelius du Plessis
283 Male (Sprogs)
00:36:18.2 00:36:18.2
16.53km/h
10
(7)
Male 10 Sprogs 7 Grey College Primary 16.53km/h
12 725 Marelie Bester Marelie Bester
725 Female (Youth)
00:37:21.9 00:37:21.9
16.06km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 Ficksburg 16.06km/h
13 578 ANTONIE CORREIA ANTONIE CORREIA
578 Male (Veteran)
00:46:13.3 00:46:13.3
12.98km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Veteran 2 12.98km/h
14 530 Jeanne van Zuydam Jeanne van Zuydam
530 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:48:12.2 00:48:12.2
12.45km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 12.45km/h
15 643 Kobie Leonard Kobie Leonard
643 Female (Masters)
00:48:12.6 00:48:12.6
12.45km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 12.45km/h
16 976 Rorisang Mokokolisa Rorisang Mokokolisa
976 Male (Youth)
00:59:14.4 00:59:14.4
10.13km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Youth 1 10.13km/h
17 801 Darrell Kent Darrell Kent
801 Male (Sprogs)
00:59:39.4 00:59:39.4
10.06km/h
13
(8)
Male 13 Sprogs 8 Ficksburg 10.06km/h
18 682 Sbubiso Mazibuko Sbubiso Mazibuko
682 Male (Nippers)
01:02:35.6 01:02:35.6
9.59km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Nippers 2 9.59km/h
19 305 marco correia marco correia
305 Male (Sprogs)
01:08:24.6 01:08:24.6
8.77km/h
15
(9)
Male 15 Sprogs 9 enduro planet 8.77km/h
20 325 Tebello Mokokolisa Tebello Mokokolisa
325 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:13:07.5 01:13:07.5
8.21km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 8.21km/h
21 645 Bophelo Mlangeni Bophelo Mlangeni
645 Male (Nippers)
01:13:07.5 01:13:07.5
8.21km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Nippers 3 8.21km/h
22 204 Gerhard Mynhardt Gerhard Mynhardt
204 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:26:05.1 01:26:05.1
6.97km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 1 6.97km/h
23 646 Franco Mynhardt Franco Mynhardt
646 Male (Nippers)
01:26:06.2 01:26:06.2
6.97km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Nippers 4 6.97km/h