The Wik Offroad Triathlon 2018 - Wik Solo Triathlon - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 294 Kuno Venter Kuno Venter
294 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:57.2 01:21:57.2
16.11km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 16.11km/h
2 1120 Lia revelas Lia revelas
1120 Female (Youth)
01:22:13.7 01:22:13.7
16.06km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 16.06km/h
3 1196 Ian Jannasch Ian Jannasch
1196 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:16.6 01:22:16.6
16.05km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 2 16.05km/h
4 1436 Ani Gutierrez-Hernandez Ani Gutierrez-Hernandez
1436 Female (Junior)
01:25:06.8 01:25:06.8
15.51km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Junior 1 15.51km/h
5 442 David Donovan Edward Rogers David Donovan Edward Rogers
442 Male (Veteran)
01:25:23.7 01:25:23.7
15.46km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 15.46km/h
6 104 Matthew Stephen Van Niekerk Matthew Stephen Van Niekerk
104 Male (Junior)
01:28:44.6 01:28:44.6
14.88km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Junior 1 14.88km/h
7 882 Ashly van schalkwyk Ashly van schalkwyk
882 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:28:47.7 01:28:47.7
14.87km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 14.87km/h
8 1278 Danica Altenroxel Danica Altenroxel
1278 Female (Youth)
01:29:01.9 01:29:01.9
14.83km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Youth 2 14.83km/h
9 1146 Christopher Atherstone Christopher Atherstone
1146 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:46.2 01:30:46.2
14.54km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 3 14.54km/h
10 1301 mark alcock mark alcock
1301 Male (Veteran)
01:30:50.7 01:30:50.7
14.53km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 14.53km/h
11 1031 James Vieyra James Vieyra
1031 Male (U23 Elite)
01:31:25.8 01:31:25.8
14.44km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 U23 Elite 1 14.44km/h
12 1323 Shirley Scriven Shirley Scriven
1323 Female (Veteran)
01:32:09.9 01:32:09.9
14.32km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 14.32km/h
13 1322 Francois J.B. Le Roux Francois J.B. Le Roux
1322 Male (Masters)
01:33:27.0 01:33:27.0
14.13km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 14.13km/h
14 615 Gareth Massey Gareth Massey
615 Male (U23 Elite)
01:33:38.9 01:33:38.9
14.10km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 U23 Elite 2 14.10km/h
15 232 Martin Maartens Martin Maartens
232 Male (Veteran)
01:33:52.1 01:33:52.1
14.06km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 14.06km/h
16 1075 Andri Prinsloo Andri Prinsloo
1075 Female (Elite)
01:34:44.1 01:34:44.1
13.93km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Elite 1 13.93km/h
17 383 Warwick Melville Warwick Melville
383 Male (Youth)
01:34:54.7 01:34:54.7
13.91km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Youth 1 13.91km/h
18 270 Hans Boyum Hans Boyum
270 Male (Veteran)
01:35:19.3 01:35:19.3
13.85km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 13.85km/h
19 1008 Frans Hendrik Blignaut Frans Hendrik Blignaut
1008 Male (U23 Elite)
01:35:39.4 01:35:39.4
13.80km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 U23 Elite 3 13.80km/h
20 389 Emma Melville Emma Melville
389 Female (Junior)
01:35:46.4 01:35:46.4
13.78km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Junior 2 13.78km/h
21 726 Robin Lacey Robin Lacey
726 Female (Junior)
01:36:33.6 01:36:33.6
13.67km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Junior 3 13.67km/h
22 763 Joel Ledru Joel Ledru
763 Male (U23 Elite)
01:36:38.9 01:36:38.9
13.66km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 U23 Elite 4 13.66km/h
23 962 Jenke Nagel Jenke Nagel
962 Male (Masters)
01:36:47.0 01:36:47.0
13.64km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Masters 2 13.64km/h
24 135 Johannes Opperman Johannes Opperman
135 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:37:00.9 01:37:00.9
13.61km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 4 13.61km/h
25 205 Pieter De Wet Bruwer Pieter De Wet Bruwer
205 Male (Veteran)
01:37:19.6 01:37:19.6
13.56km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Veteran 5 13.56km/h
26 968 Alexander Roux Alexander Roux
968 Male (U23 Elite)
01:37:56.5 01:37:56.5
13.48km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 U23 Elite 5 13.48km/h
27 1063 Marlize Delport Marlize Delport
1063 Female (Masters)
01:38:16.7 01:38:16.7
13.43km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 Mediclinic 13.43km/h
28 872 Calev Schultz Calev Schultz
872 Male (Elite)
01:38:37.5 01:38:37.5
13.39km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Elite 1 13.39km/h
29 520 Michael Dreyer Michael Dreyer
520 Male (Elite)
01:39:40.3 01:39:40.3
13.24km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Elite 2 13.24km/h
30 851 Lisa Main Lisa Main
851 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:41:50.6 01:41:50.6
12.96km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 2 12.96km/h
31 1362 Liam Parry Liam Parry
1362 Male (U23 Elite)
01:42:58.6 01:42:58.6
12.82km/h
21
(6)
Male 21 U23 Elite 6 12.82km/h
32 1227 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
1227 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:43:14.0 01:43:14.0
12.79km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 3 12.79km/h
33 1458 Jason Stellmacher Jason Stellmacher
1458 Male (U23 Elite)
01:44:19.5 01:44:19.5
12.65km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 U23 Elite 7 12.65km/h
34 1134 Petrus Pienaar Petrus Pienaar
1134 Male (U23 Elite)
01:44:31.5 01:44:31.5
12.63km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 U23 Elite 8 12.63km/h
35 248 Chante Els Chante Els
248 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:34.8 01:44:34.8
12.62km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 4 12.62km/h
36 943 Graham Chrystal Graham Chrystal
943 Male (Elite)
01:45:56.6 01:45:56.6
12.46km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Elite 3 12.46km/h
37 664 Laurie Korsten Laurie Korsten
664 Male (Elite)
01:45:58.1 01:45:58.1
12.46km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Elite 4 12.46km/h
38 351 cornell jacobs cornell jacobs
351 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:46:02.3 01:46:02.3
12.45km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 5 12.45km/h
39 1334 Jacoline Kruger Jacoline Kruger
1334 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:46:21.4 01:46:21.4
12.41km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 5 12.41km/h
40 1473 Jacobus Petrus De Lange Jacobus Petrus De Lange
1473 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:47:27.1 01:47:27.1
12.28km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 6 12.28km/h
41 353 Divan Koen Divan Koen
353 Male (U23 Elite)
01:48:54.9 01:48:54.9
12.12km/h
28
(9)
Male 28 U23 Elite 9 12.12km/h
42 1173 chantelle alcock chantelle alcock
1173 Female (Veteran)
01:49:33.0 01:49:33.0
12.05km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Veteran 2 12.05km/h
43 994 Adrie Venter Adrie Venter
994 Female (Elite)
01:49:41.0 01:49:41.0
12.03km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Elite 2 12.03km/h
44 864 Sean Cresswell Sean Cresswell
864 Male (U23 Elite)
01:51:00.8 01:51:00.8
11.89km/h
29
(10)
Male 29 U23 Elite 10 11.89km/h
45 1222 Denzel Haynes Denzel Haynes
1222 Male (Veteran)
01:52:06.9 01:52:06.9
11.78km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Veteran 6 11.78km/h
46 1182 Pierre James Wilkinson Pierre James Wilkinson
1182 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:22.9 01:52:22.9
11.75km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 7 11.75km/h
47 222 Ethan Jones Ethan Jones
222 Male (Youth)
01:52:23.9 01:52:23.9
11.75km/h
32
(2)
Male 32 Youth 2 11.75km/h
48 959 Mark Grobbelaar Mark Grobbelaar
959 Male (Veteran)
01:52:57.7 01:52:57.7
11.69km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Veteran 7 11.69km/h
49 1083 Dewald van Aarde Dewald van Aarde
1083 Male (U23 Elite)
01:53:20.9 01:53:20.9
11.65km/h
34
(11)
Male 34 U23 Elite 11 11.65km/h
50 917 Roger Winnan Roger Winnan
917 Male (Grand Masters)
01:54:43.8 01:54:43.8
11.51km/h
35
(1)
Male 35 Grand Masters 1 11.51km/h
51 346 Fabienne van Baren Fabienne van Baren
346 Female (U23 Elite)
01:56:07.6 01:56:07.6
11.37km/h
16
(1)
Female 16 U23 Elite 1 11.37km/h
52 286 Kobie Van Deventer Kobie Van Deventer
286 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:20.4 01:56:20.4
11.35km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 8 11.35km/h
53 657 Courtney Venter Courtney Venter
657 Female (U23 Elite)
01:57:17.5 01:57:17.5
11.25km/h
17
(2)
Female 17 U23 Elite 2 11.25km/h
54 871 Charles Thompson Charles Thompson
871 Male (Masters)
01:57:56.0 01:57:56.0
11.19km/h
37
(3)
Male 37 Masters 3 11.19km/h
55 428 Ernst Human Ernst Human
428 Male (Veteran)
01:58:20.1 01:58:20.1
11.15km/h
38
(8)
Male 38 Veteran 8 11.15km/h
56 1346 Hendrik Frederik Christoffel Prinsloo Hendrik Frederik Christoffel Prinsloo
1346 Male (Veteran)
01:58:57.9 01:58:57.9
11.10km/h
39
(9)
Male 39 Veteran 9 11.10km/h
57 1360 kathrine lindsey kathrine lindsey
1360 Female (Elite)
01:59:13.9 01:59:13.9
11.07km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Elite 3 11.07km/h
58 137 Zylon McGaffin Zylon McGaffin
137 Male (Elite)
01:59:17.7 01:59:17.7
11.07km/h
40
(5)
Male 40 Elite 5 11.07km/h
59 1444 Michael Ward Michael Ward
1444 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:59:54.3 01:59:54.3
11.01km/h
41
(9)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 9 11.01km/h
60 350 Clara Marsitta Clara Marsitta
350 Female (Sub Junior)
02:00:01.8 02:00:01.8
11.00km/h
19
(1)
Female 19 Sub Junior 1 11.00km/h
61 873 Christopher Nicolay Christopher Nicolay
873 Male (U23 Elite)
02:01:12.2 02:01:12.2
10.89km/h
42
(12)
Male 42 U23 Elite 12 10.89km/h
62 1055 Santie Nel Santie Nel
1055 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:02:13.9 02:02:13.9
10.80km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 6 10.80km/h
63 293 Sophie Niemann Sophie Niemann
293 Female (Veteran)
02:02:25.5 02:02:25.5
10.78km/h
21
(3)
Female 21 Veteran 3 10.78km/h
64 461 Casper venter Casper venter
461 Male (U23 Elite)
02:02:50.5 02:02:50.5
10.75km/h
43
(13)
Male 43 U23 Elite 13 10.75km/h
65 1148 Cecilia Blignaut Cecilia Blignaut
1148 Female (Veteran)
02:02:55.6 02:02:55.6
10.74km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Veteran 4 10.74km/h
66 247 Andrew Michael Forsyth Andrew Michael Forsyth
247 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:07.2 02:03:07.2
10.72km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 10 10.72km/h
67 1433 Penny Carolan Penny Carolan
1433 Female (Veteran)
02:05:29.1 02:05:29.1
10.52km/h
23
(5)
Female 23 Veteran 5 10.52km/h
68 1037 Pieter De Witt Pieter De Witt
1037 Male (U23 Elite)
02:09:47.2 02:09:47.2
10.17km/h
45
(14)
Male 45 U23 Elite 14 10.17km/h
69 748 Denise Van Niekerk Denise Van Niekerk
748 Female (Veteran)
02:10:44.0 02:10:44.0
10.10km/h
24
(6)
Female 24 Veteran 6 10.10km/h
70 1209 Brett Mutchler Brett Mutchler
1209 Male (U23 Elite)
02:10:51.3 02:10:51.3
10.09km/h
46
(15)
Male 46 U23 Elite 15 10.09km/h
71 1448 William KIRKHAM William KIRKHAM
1448 Male (U23 Elite)
02:12:09.2 02:12:09.2
9.99km/h
47
(16)
Male 47 U23 Elite 16 9.99km/h
72 235 Wikus Van Wyk Wikus Van Wyk
235 Male (Masters)
02:16:37.5 02:16:37.5
9.66km/h
48
(4)
Male 48 Masters 4 9.66km/h
73 559 Aletta Catharina Pierneef Aletta Catharina Pierneef
559 Female (Elite)
02:18:19.4 02:18:19.4
9.54km/h
25
(4)
Female 25 Elite 4 9.54km/h
74 141 Andrew Rider Andrew Rider
141 Male (U23 Elite)
02:18:45.7 02:18:45.7
9.51km/h
49
(17)
Male 49 U23 Elite 17 9.51km/h
75 1484 Deon Smith Deon Smith
1484 Male (Veteran)
02:21:00.5 02:21:00.5
9.36km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Veteran 10 9.36km/h
76 1468 Katie Suzanne Rooke Katie Suzanne Rooke
1468 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:23:25.7 02:23:25.7
9.20km/h
26
(7)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 7 9.20km/h
77 1077 Mikail Gurland Mikail Gurland
1077 Male (Elite)
02:29:03.3 02:29:03.3
8.86km/h
51
(6)
Male 51 Elite 6 8.86km/h
78 228 Wayne Anthony Ross Wayne Anthony Ross
228 Male (Veteran)
02:30:42.6 02:30:42.6
8.76km/h
52
(11)
Male 52 Veteran 11 8.76km/h
79 1233 Philip Els Philip Els
1233 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:26.8 02:31:26.8
8.72km/h
53
(11)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 11 8.72km/h
80 221 Jacques Gouws Jacques Gouws
221 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:00.4 02:36:00.4
8.46km/h
54
(12)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 12 8.46km/h
81 123 Cor Van Heyningen Cor Van Heyningen
123 Male (Veteran)
02:36:18.1 02:36:18.1
8.45km/h
55
(12)
Male 55 Veteran 12 8.45km/h
82 1398 Paul Botha Paul Botha
1398 Male (Masters)
02:38:11.9 02:38:11.9
8.34km/h
56
(5)
Male 56 Masters 5 8.34km/h
83 198 jaiden taggart jaiden taggart
198 Female (Youth)
02:50:55.2 02:50:55.2
7.72km/h
27
(3)
Female 27 Youth 3 7.72km/h
84 756 melieke naude melieke naude
756 Female (Junior)
02:51:01.2 02:51:01.2
7.72km/h
28
(4)
Female 28 Junior 4 7.72km/h
85 1459 Ingrid Van Der Merwe Ingrid Van Der Merwe
1459 Female (Veteran)
02:52:18.3 02:52:18.3
7.66km/h
29
(7)
Female 29 Veteran 7 7.66km/h
86 1247 Justin Doorsamy Justin Doorsamy
1247 Male (U23 Elite)
03:28:35.4 03:28:35.4
6.33km/h
57
(18)
Male 57 U23 Elite 18 6.33km/h