The Wik Offroad Triathlon 2018 - Stanfordian Challenge - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1159 Walt Katzke Walt Katzke
1159 Male (Veteran)
02:06:48.8 02:06:48.8
16.56km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 16.56km/h
2 1249 Christopher N Dando Christopher N Dando
1249 Male (Veteran)
02:20:00.2 02:20:00.2
15.00km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Veteran 2 15.00km/h
3 936 Joel Alves Joel Alves
936 Male (Elite)
02:22:00.7 02:22:00.7
14.79km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 14.79km/h
4 164 Philip Steel Philip Steel
164 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:05.5 02:29:05.5
14.09km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 14.09km/h
5 571 Roan Cloete Roan Cloete
571 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:12.8 02:29:12.8
14.08km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 2 14.08km/h
6 679 Christian Wickham Christian Wickham
679 Male (Elite)
02:29:30.6 02:29:30.6
14.05km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Elite 2 14.05km/h
7 115 Sean Fairhead Sean Fairhead
115 Male (Veteran)
02:30:44.2 02:30:44.2
13.93km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 13.93km/h
8 634 Britt Dando Britt Dando
634 Female (Veteran)
02:33:30.6 02:33:30.6
13.68km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 13.68km/h
9 528 Raynard Hendrik Wickham Raynard Hendrik Wickham
528 Male (Elite)
02:34:12.9 02:34:12.9
13.62km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Elite 3 13.62km/h
10 1491 Ruan Welman Ruan Welman
1491 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:59.0 02:34:59.0
13.55km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 13.55km/h
11 1101 David John Sneddon David John Sneddon
1101 Male (Veteran)
02:36:34.2 02:36:34.2
13.41km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Veteran 4 13.41km/h
12 1105 Paul Venter Paul Venter
1105 Male (Veteran)
02:37:31.4 02:37:31.4
13.33km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Veteran 5 13.33km/h
13 562 Deine Lubbe Deine Lubbe
562 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:41:27.3 02:41:27.3
13.01km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 4 13.01km/h
14 975 Wessel Joubert Wessel Joubert
975 Male (Masters)
02:42:59.5 02:42:59.5
12.88km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Masters 1 12.88km/h
15 1376 Andre Du Toit Koornhof Andre Du Toit Koornhof
1376 Male (Veteran)
02:43:21.1 02:43:21.1
12.86km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Veteran 6 12.86km/h
16 1129 Roelof Niemann Roelof Niemann
1129 Male (Veteran)
02:44:44.8 02:44:44.8
12.75km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Veteran 7 12.75km/h
17 1080 Gina cloete Gina cloete
1080 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:51:13.0 02:51:13.0
12.27km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 12.27km/h
18 489 Bertus Venter Bertus Venter
489 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:36.8 02:51:36.8
12.24km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 5 12.24km/h
19 1457 Christelle Van Der Merwe Christelle Van Der Merwe
1457 Female (Veteran)
02:54:24.0 02:54:24.0
12.04km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 12.04km/h
20 177 Sarel Daniel Johannes Van Der Merwe Sarel Daniel Johannes Van Der Merwe
177 Male (Veteran)
02:58:06.1 02:58:06.1
11.79km/h
17
(8)
Male 17 Veteran 8 11.79km/h
21 1029 Nadine Abrahamse Nadine Abrahamse
1029 Female (Elite)
02:59:53.2 02:59:53.2
11.67km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Elite 1 11.67km/h
22 809 Christopher Jones Christopher Jones
809 Male (Veteran)
03:04:33.2 03:04:33.2
11.38km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 Veteran 9 11.38km/h
23 407 Rene Yiangou Rene Yiangou
407 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:31:20.2 03:31:20.2
9.94km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 9.94km/h
24 1434 Nicholas Yiangou Nicholas Yiangou
1434 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:43:23.7 03:43:23.7
9.40km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 6 9.40km/h