Cowhouse Cross Duathlon 2018 #1 - Solo Steer - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 763 JARRYD HORN JARRYD HORN
763 Male (14 - 19)
01:04:00.0 01:04:00.0
04:15/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 LCC 04:15/km
2 647 Gerrit Koekemoer Gerrit Koekemoer
647 Male (50 - 59)
01:06:40.0 01:06:40.0
04:25/km
2
(1)
Male 2 50 - 59 1 04:25/km
3 627 Ruan Van antwerpen Ruan Van antwerpen
627 Male (Open)
01:09:18.4 01:09:18.4
04:36/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 04:36/km
4 774 Heinz Meulke Heinz Meulke
774 Male (Open)
01:13:40.3 01:13:40.3
04:54/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 04:54/km
5 855 Shaun Wolfaardt Shaun Wolfaardt
855 Male (< 13)
01:15:01.0 01:15:01.0
05:00/km
5
(1)
Male 5 < 13 1 TTA 05:00/km
6 788 Kobus Roux Kobus Roux
788 Male (Open)
01:15:38.9 01:15:38.9
05:01/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 05:01/km
7 1454 Arno Celliers Arno Celliers
1454 Male (Open)
01:16:40.2 01:16:40.2
05:06/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 05:06/km
8 386 Storm Cooper Storm Cooper
386 Male (14 - 19)
01:16:51.0 01:16:51.0
05:06/km
8
(2)
Male 8 14 - 19 2 Tuks 05:06/km
9 245 Rauldo Celliers Rauldo Celliers
245 Male (Open)
01:20:06.3 01:20:06.3
05:19/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 05:19/km
10 1213 JOHAN STRYDOM JOHAN STRYDOM
1213 Male (60 - 69)
01:20:53.4 01:20:53.4
05:22/km
10
(1)
Male 10 60 - 69 1 05:22/km
11 1070 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
1070 Male (40 - 49)
01:21:01.1 01:21:01.1
05:24/km
11
(1)
Male 11 40 - 49 1 05:24/km
12 1076 Reghardt Van Jaarsveld Reghardt Van Jaarsveld
1076 Male (Open)
01:23:02.2 01:23:02.2
05:31/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 Trailwolf 05:31/km
13 201 Andries Beyers Andries Beyers
201 Male (Open)
01:23:25.3 01:23:25.3
05:33/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 05:33/km
14 998 Nicolene Roux Nicolene Roux
998 Female (Open)
01:24:42.3 01:24:42.3
05:37/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:37/km
15 1304 Franco De beer Franco De beer
1304 Male (Open)
01:26:07.9 01:26:07.9
05:43/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 05:43/km
16 217 Stoney Steenkamp Stoney Steenkamp
217 Male (60 - 69)
01:26:25.3 01:26:25.3
05:45/km
15
(2)
Male 15 60 - 69 2 05:45/km
17 1235 Johan Strydom Johan Strydom
1235 Male (Open)
01:27:02.8 01:27:02.8
05:48/km
16
(9)
Male 16 Open 9 05:48/km
18 1081 Hanno Koekemoer Hanno Koekemoer
1081 Male (Open)
01:27:34.6 01:27:34.6
05:49/km
17
(10)
Male 17 Open 10 05:49/km
19 1350 Iselle Combrink-Groome Iselle Combrink-Groome
1350 Female (40 - 49)
01:28:14.8 01:28:14.8
05:51/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 Germiston Callies 05:51/km
20 1308 Barend Koekemoer Barend Koekemoer
1308 Male (Open)
01:34:48.2 01:34:48.2
06:18/km
18
(11)
Male 18 Open 11 06:18/km
21 183 Talita Behrens Talita Behrens
183 Female (40 - 49)
01:36:34.8 01:36:34.8
06:25/km
3
(2)
Female 3 40 - 49 2 06:25/km
22 669 Chantal Van Antwerpen Chantal Van Antwerpen
669 Female (Open)
01:37:19.6 01:37:19.6
06:28/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 06:28/km
23 373 Fahim Mahomed Fahim Mahomed
373 Male (Open)
01:39:42.1 01:39:42.1
06:37/km
19
(12)
Male 19 Open 12 06:37/km
24 236 Hanlu Liebenberg Hanlu Liebenberg
236 Female (Open)
01:41:44.9 01:41:44.9
06:45/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 06:45/km
25 704 Ramon Lipparoni Ramon Lipparoni
704 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:13.7 01:45:13.7
07:00/km
20
(2)
Male 20 40 - 49 2 07:00/km
26 1260 Don Bester Don Bester
1260 Male (Open)
01:46:02.1 01:46:02.1
07:03/km
21
(13)
Male 21 Open 13 07:03/km
27 1362 Bianca Scholtz Bianca Scholtz
1362 Female (Open)
01:46:16.3 01:46:16.3
07:04/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 07:04/km
28 171 Alyssa De beer Alyssa De beer
171 Female (Open)
01:49:39.2 01:49:39.2
07:18/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 07:18/km
29 1163 Eric Steenekamp Eric Steenekamp
1163 Male (Open)
01:50:31.6 01:50:31.6
07:21/km
22
(14)
Male 22 Open 14 07:21/km
30 912 Elizna Meintjes Elizna Meintjes
912 Female (Open)
01:50:38.5 01:50:38.5
07:21/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 07:21/km
31 1202 Belinda Guassardo Belinda Guassardo
1202 Female (40 - 49)
01:51:48.2 01:51:48.2
07:27/km
9
(3)
Female 9 40 - 49 3 07:27/km
32 628 Ferdie Martitz Ferdie Martitz
628 Male (Open)
01:52:34.6 01:52:34.6
07:30/km
23
(15)
Male 23 Open 15 07:30/km