Kings Kloof Paradise Trail - 25 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 329 Tranquil Gumbo Tranquil Gumbo
329 Male (Open)
01:49:02.3 01:49:02.3
04:21/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 EntryNinja 04:21/km
2 220 Moses Ntenje Moses Ntenje
220 Male (Open)
02:05:37.8 02:05:37.8
05:00/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 EntryNinja 05:00/km
3 1020 Frank Kienhofer Frank Kienhofer
1020 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:07.3 02:08:07.3
05:06/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 EntryNinja 05:06/km
4 888 Donavan Austin Donavan Austin
888 Male (40 - 49)
02:13:20.8 02:13:20.8
05:19/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 EntryNinja 05:19/km
5 269 Travis Green Travis Green
269 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:23.1 02:14:23.1
05:21/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 NA 05:21/km
6 810 Ryan Ebedes Ryan Ebedes
810 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:00.0 02:16:00.0
05:25/km
6
(4)
Male 6 40 - 49 4 EntryNinja 05:25/km
7 432 Sean Fietje Sean Fietje
432 Male (Open)
02:18:09.4 02:18:09.4
05:30/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 05:30/km
8 605 Nathan Hunt Nathan Hunt
605 Male (Open)
02:21:05.6 02:21:05.6
05:37/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 EntryTime 05:37/km
9 1110 Phillipe Van der leeuw Phillipe Van der leeuw
1110 Male (40 - 49)
02:23:03.7 02:23:03.7
05:42/km
9
(5)
Male 9 40 - 49 5 randburg harriers 05:42/km
10 186 Matthew Mcrystal Matthew Mcrystal
186 Male (Open)
02:26:51.8 02:26:51.8
05:51/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 EntryTime 05:51/km
11 1453 Ivan Keeley Ivan Keeley
1453 Male (40 - 49)
02:28:16.2 02:28:16.2
05:54/km
11
(6)
Male 11 40 - 49 6 EntryNinja 05:54/km
12 689 Dan Van Tonder Dan Van Tonder
689 Male (Open)
02:29:01.8 02:29:01.8
05:57/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 Randburg Harriers 05:57/km
13 1183 JP Van Der Merwe JP Van Der Merwe
1183 Male (Open)
02:30:25.0 02:30:25.0
06:00/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 06:00/km
14 1195 Michael Debeer Michael Debeer
1195 Male (Open)
02:31:25.7 02:31:25.7
06:03/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 EntryTime 06:03/km
15 715 Danie Jansen van Vuuren Danie Jansen van Vuuren
715 Male (Open)
02:31:41.2 02:31:41.2
06:03/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 06:03/km
16 1255 Nicolaas Van Der Walt Nicolaas Van Der Walt
1255 Male (Open)
02:33:19.7 02:33:19.7
06:06/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Open 10 EntryTime 06:06/km
17 1382 Lucas Cruciol maia Lucas Cruciol maia
1382 Male (Open)
02:33:55.5 02:33:55.5
06:09/km
17
(11)
Male 17 Open 11 06:09/km
18 656 Adelien Du toit Adelien Du toit
656 Female (Open)
02:34:31.0 02:34:31.0
06:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:09/km
19 129 James Simpson James Simpson
129 Male (Open)
02:38:12.3 02:38:12.3
06:18/km
18
(12)
Male 18 Open 12 EntryNinja 06:18/km
20 793 Tean Butler Tean Butler
793 Male (Open)
02:39:08.4 02:39:08.4
06:21/km
19
(13)
Male 19 Open 13 06:21/km
21 597 Willie Senikle Willie Senikle
597 Male (40 - 49)
02:45:15.2 02:45:15.2
06:36/km
20
(7)
Male 20 40 - 49 7 EntryNinja 06:36/km
22 716 Rene Vollgraaff Rene Vollgraaff
716 Female (Open)
02:46:01.4 02:46:01.4
06:37/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 Kenhardt Dorperland 06:37/km
23 701 Richard Brown Richard Brown
701 Male (40 - 49)
02:46:34.1 02:46:34.1
06:39/km
21
(8)
Male 21 40 - 49 8 06:39/km
24 984 Ross wolfaardt Ross wolfaardt
984 Male (Open)
02:46:56.2 02:46:56.2
06:39/km
22
(14)
Male 22 Open 14 EntryNinja 06:39/km
25 463 Nolan Diaz Nolan Diaz
463 Male (50 - 59)
02:50:11.9 02:50:11.9
06:48/km
23
(1)
Male 23 50 - 59 1 EntryTime 06:48/km
26 693 Lunga Langeni Lunga Langeni
693 Male (Open)
02:51:22.3 02:51:22.3
06:51/km
24
(15)
Male 24 Open 15 EntryTime 06:51/km
27 1219 Deon Bopape Deon Bopape
1219 Male (Open)
02:51:24.4 02:51:24.4
06:51/km
25
(16)
Male 25 Open 16 EntryTime 06:51/km
28 746 Pieter Jonas Pieter Jonas
746 Male (40 - 49)
02:52:08.9 02:52:08.9
06:52/km
26
(9)
Male 26 40 - 49 9 06:52/km
29 648 Tanya Cronje Tanya Cronje
648 Female (Open)
02:53:03.7 02:53:03.7
06:54/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 EntryNinja 06:54/km
30 1316 Michelle le Grange Michelle le Grange
1316 Female (Open)
02:53:27.3 02:53:27.3
06:55/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 EntryNinja 06:55/km
31 348 Tamara Moss Tamara Moss
348 Female (Open)
02:53:50.6 02:53:50.6
06:57/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 N/A 06:57/km
32 1011 Su-yen Thornhill Su-yen Thornhill
1011 Female (40 - 49)
02:55:26.9 02:55:26.9
07:00/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 Rocky road runners 07:00/km
33 671 Marc Fourie Marc Fourie
671 Male (50 - 59)
02:56:54.0 02:56:54.0
07:03/km
27
(2)
Male 27 50 - 59 2 EntryTime 07:03/km
34 375 Guy Fyvie Guy Fyvie
375 Male (40 - 49)
02:58:13.3 02:58:13.3
07:06/km
28
(10)
Male 28 40 - 49 10 EntryNinja 07:06/km
35 1268 Carla Lea Farina Carla Lea Farina
1268 Female (Open)
02:59:38.0 02:59:38.0
07:10/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 EntryTime 07:10/km
36 148 Jaco Kotze Jaco Kotze
148 Male (Open)
03:00:18.8 03:00:18.8
07:12/km
29
(17)
Male 29 Open 17 07:12/km
37 260 Con Roux Con Roux
260 Male (60 - 69)
03:00:57.9 03:00:57.9
07:13/km
30
(1)
Male 30 60 - 69 1 07:13/km
38 631 Kirsty Roux Kirsty Roux
631 Female (Open)
03:01:00.7 03:01:00.7
07:13/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 07:13/km
39 835 Nico van Aswegen Nico van Aswegen
835 Male (Open)
03:02:48.0 03:02:48.0
07:18/km
31
(18)
Male 31 Open 18 07:18/km
40 1487 Ronel Wallis Ronel Wallis
1487 Female (40 - 49)
03:06:31.8 03:06:31.8
07:27/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 Tridynamics 07:27/km
41 853 Roy Grunewald Roy Grunewald
853 Male (40 - 49)
03:07:44.1 03:07:44.1
07:30/km
32
(11)
Male 32 40 - 49 11 07:30/km
42 1372 Candice Mack Candice Mack
1372 Female (Open)
03:07:46.6 03:07:46.6
07:30/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 07:30/km
43 739 Richard Lomax Richard Lomax
739 Male (60 - 69)
03:08:36.2 03:08:36.2
07:31/km
33
(2)
Male 33 60 - 69 2 EntryTime 07:31/km
44 1016 Eidde Francke Eidde Francke
1016 Female (Open)
03:08:50.7 03:08:50.7
07:33/km
11
(9)
Female 11 Open 9 EntryNinja 07:33/km
45 287 Kim Brown Kim Brown
287 Female (40 - 49)
03:09:21.4 03:09:21.4
07:33/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 07:33/km
46 1047 Louis Schnetler Louis Schnetler
1047 Male (50 - 59)
03:09:31.8 03:09:31.8
07:33/km
34
(3)
Male 34 50 - 59 3 Randburg Harriers 07:33/km
47 1471 Ricky Hodgson Ricky Hodgson
1471 Male (Open)
03:10:30.5 03:10:30.5
07:36/km
35
(19)
Male 35 Open 19 07:36/km
48 922 Tessa Lefrere Tessa Lefrere
922 Female (Open)
03:10:33.2 03:10:33.2
07:36/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 07:36/km
49 1405 Marco Du Toit Marco Du Toit
1405 Male (Open)
03:12:53.3 03:12:53.3
07:42/km
36
(20)
Male 36 Open 20 EntryTime 07:42/km
50 396 Allison Foster Allison Foster
396 Female (Open)
03:13:12.1 03:13:12.1
07:42/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Open 11 07:42/km
51 782 Martin Botha Martin Botha
782 Male (Open)
03:13:42.1 03:13:42.1
07:43/km
37
(21)
Male 37 Open 21 EntryTime 07:43/km
52 878 Senele Khumalo Senele Khumalo
878 Male (40 - 49)
03:16:31.4 03:16:31.4
07:51/km
38
(12)
Male 38 40 - 49 12 EntryNinja 07:51/km
53 637 Jonathan Borthwick Jonathan Borthwick
637 Male (Open)
03:20:16.4 03:20:16.4
08:00/km
39
(22)
Male 39 Open 22 EntryTime 08:00/km
54 1002 Antonio De Franca Antonio De Franca
1002 Male (40 - 49)
03:20:34.0 03:20:34.0
08:00/km
40
(13)
Male 40 40 - 49 13 EntryTime 08:00/km
55 1017 Catherine Egbers Catherine Egbers
1017 Female (Open)
03:21:35.1 03:21:35.1
08:03/km
15
(12)
Female 15 Open 12 EntryNinja 08:03/km
56 675 Roland van Tonder Roland van Tonder
675 Male (Open)
03:22:05.5 03:22:05.5
08:04/km
41
(23)
Male 41 Open 23 08:04/km
57 289 Fabio Minenza Fabio Minenza
289 Male (Open)
03:26:34.3 03:26:34.3
08:15/km
42
(24)
Male 42 Open 24 08:15/km
58 1359 Magriet Hattingh Magriet Hattingh
1359 Female (40 - 49)
03:29:00.0 03:29:00.0
08:21/km
16
(4)
Female 16 40 - 49 4 EntryTime 08:21/km
59 790 Francois Steyl Francois Steyl
790 Male (60 - 69)
03:33:25.0 03:33:25.0
08:31/km
43
(3)
Male 43 60 - 69 3 Team Vitality 08:31/km
60 1490 Zena Kennerley Zena Kennerley
1490 Female (50 - 59)
03:33:35.0 03:33:35.0
08:31/km
17
(1)
Female 17 50 - 59 1 08:31/km
61 555 Sello Taunyane Sello Taunyane
555 Male (40 - 49)
03:33:37.9 03:33:37.9
08:31/km
44
(14)
Male 44 40 - 49 14 EntryTime 08:31/km
62 159 Natalie Ausmeier Natalie Ausmeier
159 Female (Open)
03:33:42.0 03:33:42.0
08:31/km
18
(13)
Female 18 Open 13 EntryTime 08:31/km
63 761 Nombuso Nzuza Nombuso Nzuza
761 Female (40 - 49)
03:33:50.0 03:33:50.0
08:33/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 EntryTime 08:33/km
64 1342 Lissa Parsons Lissa Parsons
1342 Female (40 - 49)
03:34:13.1 03:34:13.1
08:33/km
20
(6)
Female 20 40 - 49 6 EntryNinja 08:33/km
65 1108 Devan Slabbert Devan Slabbert
1108 Male (Open)
03:34:24.6 03:34:24.6
08:33/km
45
(25)
Male 45 Open 25 08:33/km
66 1223 Zukiswa Hlatshwayo Zukiswa Hlatshwayo
1223 Female (40 - 49)
03:57:03.5 03:57:03.5
09:27/km
21
(7)
Female 21 40 - 49 7 EntryTime 09:27/km
67 347 Khanyn Nknbinde Khanyn Nknbinde
347 Female (Open)
03:58:11.7 03:58:11.7
09:30/km
22
(14)
Female 22 Open 14 09:30/km