Cowhouse Cross Duathlon 2018 #4 - Solo Steer - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 798 Wynand Buurman Wynand Buurman
798 Male (Open)
01:13:05.0 01:13:05.0
04:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:51/km
2 618 Heinz Meulke Heinz Meulke
618 Male (Open)
01:18:57.9 01:18:57.9
05:15/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:15/km
3 1087 Carlo De Bruin Carlo De Bruin
1087 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:15.5 01:22:15.5
05:28/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 05:28/km
4 1087 Stephanie Marais Stephanie Marais
1087 Female (Open)
01:22:33.8 01:22:33.8
05:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:30/km
5 102 Leon Marais Leon Marais
102 Male (Open)
01:22:42.9 01:22:42.9
05:30/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 05:30/km
6 861 Divan Swart Divan Swart
861 Male (Open)
01:24:40.1 01:24:40.1
05:37/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 05:37/km
7 249 Rauldo Celliers Rauldo Celliers
249 Male (Open)
01:24:51.3 01:24:51.3
05:39/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 05:39/km
8 1270 Kerry Moseley Kerry Moseley
1270 Female (Open)
01:25:38.3 01:25:38.3
05:42/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:42/km
9 1247 Jacek Zawada Jacek Zawada
1247 Male (Open)
01:27:07.9 01:27:07.9
05:48/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 05:48/km
10 198 ALISON CRICHTON ALISON CRICHTON
198 Female (14 - 19)
01:28:42.2 01:28:42.2
05:54/km
3
(1)
Female 3 14 - 19 1 05:54/km
11 199 Chantelle Enslin Chantelle Enslin
199 Female (Open)
01:29:35.0 01:29:35.0
05:57/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 05:57/km
12 613 Werner Wilmot Werner Wilmot
613 Male (Open)
01:29:36.8 01:29:36.8
05:57/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Open 7 05:57/km
13 103 Elisabeth Van der Heijden Elisabeth Van der Heijden
103 Female (Open)
01:34:38.2 01:34:38.2
06:18/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 06:18/km
14 207 Reinhardt Haber Reinhardt Haber
207 Male (Open)
01:34:50.6 01:34:50.6
06:18/km
9
(8)
Male 9 Open 8 06:18/km
15 431 Klara Bodenstein Klara Bodenstein
431 Female (Open)
01:38:00.1 01:38:00.1
06:31/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 06:31/km
16 1333 Lukie Jansen Lukie Jansen
1333 Male (Open)
01:38:33.7 01:38:33.7
06:33/km
10
(9)
Male 10 Open 9 06:33/km
17 1098 Samantha Howarth Samantha Howarth
1098 Female (Open)
01:38:34.4 01:38:34.4
06:33/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 06:33/km
18 1084 Krisjan Jansen Krisjan Jansen
1084 Male (Open)
01:39:04.7 01:39:04.7
06:36/km
11
(10)
Male 11 Open 10 06:36/km
19 766 SW Engelbrecht SW Engelbrecht
766 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:02.5 01:53:02.5
07:31/km
12
(2)
Male 12 40 - 49 2 07:31/km