Shift Winter Trail Series - Race 1 of 3 - 13 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1323 James McCallum James McCallum
1323 Male (Open)
00:58:41.6 00:58:41.6
04:30/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:30/km
2 844 Jaco Delport Jaco Delport
844 Male (Open)
01:03:35.1 01:03:35.1
04:52/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:52/km
3 1196 Matthew Mcrystal Matthew Mcrystal
1196 Male (Open)
01:08:41.7 01:08:41.7
05:16/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:16/km
4 825 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
825 Male (Open)
01:12:10.3 01:12:10.3
05:33/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 05:33/km
5 1077 Richard Edey Richard Edey
1077 Male (Open)
01:12:15.0 01:12:15.0
05:33/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 None 05:33/km
6 138 Hayley Cumming-Stewardson Hayley Cumming-Stewardson
138 Female (Open)
01:12:28.1 01:12:28.1
05:33/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:33/km
7 1438 Michaela Surtees Michaela Surtees
1438 Female (Open)
01:12:46.6 01:12:46.6
05:34/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:34/km
8 1100 David Strachan David Strachan
1100 Male (Open)
01:13:38.0 01:13:38.0
05:39/km
6
(6)
Male 6 Open 6 05:39/km
9 1072 Lloyd Clark Lloyd Clark
1072 Male (Open)
01:15:06.6 01:15:06.6
05:45/km
7
(7)
Male 7 Open 7 05:45/km
10 222 James Lightbody James Lightbody
222 Male (Open)
01:15:59.5 01:15:59.5
05:49/km
8
(8)
Male 8 Open 8 05:49/km
11 994 Michael Schmid Michael Schmid
994 Male (Open)
01:16:42.6 01:16:42.6
05:54/km
9
(9)
Male 9 Open 9 05:54/km
12 580 Joseehine Jackson Joseehine Jackson
580 Female (Open)
01:17:28.3 01:17:28.3
05:57/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:57/km
13 829 Nolan Diaz Nolan Diaz
829 Male (50 - 59)
01:19:02.6 01:19:02.6
06:03/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 06:03/km
14 1455 David Borthwick David Borthwick
1455 Male (Open)
01:19:37.8 01:19:37.8
06:06/km
11
(10)
Male 11 Open 10 06:06/km
15 1233 Murray Beaumont Murray Beaumont
1233 Male (Open)
01:22:30.8 01:22:30.8
06:19/km
12
(11)
Male 12 Open 11 Athletes bru 06:19/km
16 235 Eleanor Weaver Eleanor Weaver
235 Male (Open)
01:22:31.9 01:22:31.9
06:19/km
13
(12)
Male 13 Open 12 06:19/km
17 1146 Brendan Fowler Brendan Fowler
1146 Male (Open)
01:23:06.6 01:23:06.6
06:22/km
14
(13)
Male 14 Open 13 06:22/km
18 882 Gareth Burton Gareth Burton
882 Male (Open)
01:23:29.7 01:23:29.7
06:24/km
15
(14)
Male 15 Open 14 06:24/km
19 130 Andrew Paget Andrew Paget
130 Male (Open)
01:23:38.7 01:23:38.7
06:25/km
16
(15)
Male 16 Open 15 06:25/km
20 875 Karen Herbert Karen Herbert
875 Female (Open)
01:24:02.3 01:24:02.3
06:27/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 06:27/km
21 621 Jonas Geeraerts Jonas Geeraerts
621 Male (Open)
01:24:38.1 01:24:38.1
06:30/km
17
(16)
Male 17 Open 16 / 06:30/km
22 198 Stephanie Hunter Stephanie Hunter
198 Female (Open)
01:27:00.7 01:27:00.7
06:40/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 06:40/km
23 527 Faye Manthe Faye Manthe
527 Female (Open)
01:27:54.5 01:27:54.5
06:45/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 06:45/km
24 1362 Mark Steinhaus Mark Steinhaus
1362 Male (Open)
01:28:41.4 01:28:41.4
06:48/km
18
(17)
Male 18 Open 17 06:48/km
25 151 Michael Rae Michael Rae
151 Male (40 - 49)
01:28:56.7 01:28:56.7
06:49/km
19
(1)
Male 19 40 - 49 1 Greenstone Hill Running Club 06:49/km
26 899 James Thomis James Thomis
899 Male (Open)
01:29:05.3 01:29:05.3
06:51/km
20
(18)
Male 20 Open 18 06:51/km
27 659 Stuart Brown Stuart Brown
659 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:10.7 01:29:10.7
06:51/km
21
(2)
Male 21 40 - 49 2 06:51/km
28 1148 Johannes de Beer Johannes de Beer
1148 Male (Open)
01:29:36.3 01:29:36.3
06:52/km
22
(19)
Male 22 Open 19 Vitality 06:52/km
29 1037 nozuko lungcuzo nozuko lungcuzo
1037 Female (Open)
01:30:03.3 01:30:03.3
06:54/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Open 7 06:54/km
30 959 Dale Meise Dale Meise
959 Male (Open)
01:30:32.6 01:30:32.6
06:57/km
23
(20)
Male 23 Open 20 06:57/km
31 484 Anja Louw Anja Louw
484 Female (Open)
01:30:50.0 01:30:50.0
06:58/km
8
(8)
Female 8 Open 8 06:58/km
32 720 PAG CUMMING PAG CUMMING
720 Male (50 - 59)
01:30:51.7 01:30:51.7
06:58/km
24
(2)
Male 24 50 - 59 2 06:58/km
33 228 Kelly Cresswell Kelly Cresswell
228 Female (Open)
01:30:59.0 01:30:59.0
06:58/km
9
(9)
Female 9 Open 9 06:58/km
34 1152 Hope Mortimer Hope Mortimer
1152 Female (Open)
01:32:09.6 01:32:09.6
07:04/km
10
(10)
Female 10 Open 10 07:04/km
35 936 Holly Spencer Holly Spencer
936 Female (Open)
01:32:13.1 01:32:13.1
07:04/km
11
(11)
Female 11 Open 11 07:04/km
36 628 Ashleigh Aling Ashleigh Aling
628 Female (Open)
01:32:23.4 01:32:23.4
07:06/km
12
(12)
Female 12 Open 12 07:06/km
37 442 Peter Aling Peter Aling
442 Male (Open)
01:32:25.0 01:32:25.0
07:06/km
25
(21)
Male 25 Open 21 Varsity Kudus 07:06/km
38 1276 Brian Holmes Brian Holmes
1276 Male (40 - 49)
01:32:26.4 01:32:26.4
07:06/km
26
(3)
Male 26 40 - 49 3 07:06/km
39 678 Shaun Mackeown Shaun Mackeown
678 Male (Open)
01:32:28.2 01:32:28.2
07:06/km
27
(22)
Male 27 Open 22 07:06/km
40 1286 Dirk Coetser Dirk Coetser
1286 Male (Open)
01:34:26.5 01:34:26.5
07:15/km
28
(23)
Male 28 Open 23 07:15/km
41 1339 Johan Pieterse Johan Pieterse
1339 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:29.0 01:34:29.0
07:15/km
29
(4)
Male 29 40 - 49 4 07:15/km
42 1106 Richard Burman Richard Burman
1106 Male (Open)
01:34:30.9 01:34:30.9
07:15/km
30
(24)
Male 30 Open 24 07:15/km
43 615 Nicola Coetser Nicola Coetser
615 Female (Open)
01:34:35.3 01:34:35.3
07:15/km
13
(13)
Female 13 Open 13 07:15/km
44 857 Tegan Crymble Tegan Crymble
857 Female (Open)
01:35:28.5 01:35:28.5
07:19/km
14
(14)
Female 14 Open 14 Team Vitality 07:19/km
45 1105 Megan Schoeman Megan Schoeman
1105 Female (Open)
01:36:08.4 01:36:08.4
07:22/km
15
(15)
Female 15 Open 15 07:22/km
46 139 Craig Spalding Craig Spalding
139 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:26.7 01:36:26.7
07:24/km
31
(5)
Male 31 40 - 49 5 na 07:24/km
47 573 Pascale Shera Pascale Shera
573 Female (Open)
01:37:30.8 01:37:30.8
07:30/km
16
(16)
Female 16 Open 16 07:30/km
48 1468 Catherine Boyle Catherine Boyle
1468 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:37.5 01:37:37.5
07:30/km
17
(1)
Female 17 40 - 49 1 07:30/km
49 1120 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
1120 Female (Open)
01:37:38.5 01:37:38.5
07:30/km
18
(17)
Female 18 Open 17 07:30/km
50 536 Christopher De Zeeuw Christopher De Zeeuw
536 Male (40 - 49)
01:37:41.5 01:37:41.5
07:30/km
32
(6)
Male 32 40 - 49 6 07:30/km
51 1434 Nick Kok Nick Kok
1434 Male (40 - 49)
01:37:43.6 01:37:43.6
07:30/km
33
(7)
Male 33 40 - 49 7 07:30/km
52 472 Greig Watt Greig Watt
472 Male (Open)
01:38:54.4 01:38:54.4
07:36/km
34
(25)
Male 34 Open 25 07:36/km
53 1313 James Wood James Wood
1313 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:55.7 01:38:55.7
07:36/km
35
(8)
Male 35 40 - 49 8 07:36/km
54 353 Ashleigh Van De Vyver Ashleigh Van De Vyver
353 Female (Open)
01:38:58.9 01:38:58.9
07:36/km
19
(18)
Female 19 Open 18 Born2Run 07:36/km
55 1171 Gina Bergh Gina Bergh
1171 Female (Open)
01:39:06.1 01:39:06.1
07:36/km
20
(19)
Female 20 Open 19 07:36/km
56 746 Stephanie Burtenshaw Stephanie Burtenshaw
746 Female (Open)
01:39:10.6 01:39:10.6
07:36/km
21
(20)
Female 21 Open 20 07:36/km
57 440 Gerard Bos Gerard Bos
440 Male (40 - 49)
01:39:38.3 01:39:38.3
07:39/km
36
(9)
Male 36 40 - 49 9 07:39/km
58 520 Rachelle Dalais Rachelle Dalais
520 Female (Open)
01:40:35.3 01:40:35.3
07:43/km
22
(21)
Female 22 Open 21 07:43/km
59 1139 Saray Khumalo Saray Khumalo
1139 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:40.4 01:40:40.4
07:43/km
23
(2)
Female 23 40 - 49 2 07:43/km
60 938 Chriszelle Nagel Chriszelle Nagel
938 Female (Open)
01:40:40.9 01:40:40.9
07:43/km
24
(22)
Female 24 Open 22 Team Vitality 07:43/km
61 1137 Melissa de Beer Melissa de Beer
1137 Female (Open)
01:43:27.9 01:43:27.9
07:57/km
25
(23)
Female 25 Open 23 n/a 07:57/km
62 504 Gail De Zeeuw Gail De Zeeuw
504 Female (Open)
01:43:30.8 01:43:30.8
07:57/km
26
(24)
Female 26 Open 24 07:57/km
63 1227 Marissa Griesel Marissa Griesel
1227 Female (Open)
01:43:43.1 01:43:43.1
07:57/km
27
(25)
Female 27 Open 25 07:57/km
64 975 Abbey Smith Abbey Smith
975 Female (Open)
01:44:08.8 01:44:08.8
08:00/km
28
(26)
Female 28 Open 26 08:00/km
65 795 Nicola Jooste Nicola Jooste
795 Female (Open)
01:44:46.9 01:44:46.9
08:03/km
29
(27)
Female 29 Open 27 NA 08:03/km
66 1086 Jonathan Sardianos Jonathan Sardianos
1086 Male (Open)
01:44:51.1 01:44:51.1
08:03/km
37
(26)
Male 37 Open 26 08:03/km
67 1436 Lizelle du Toit Lizelle du Toit
1436 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:55.0 01:45:55.0
08:07/km
30
(3)
Female 30 40 - 49 3 08:07/km
68 1069 Samantha Summerscales Samantha Summerscales
1069 Female (Open)
01:46:04.0 01:46:04.0
08:09/km
31
(28)
Female 31 Open 28 Vitality 08:09/km
69 1063 Rickey-Lee Burns Rickey-Lee Burns
1063 Female (Open)
01:46:14.2 01:46:14.2
08:09/km
32
(29)
Female 32 Open 29 Rickey-Lee Burns 08:09/km
70 1182 Wiid du Toit Wiid du Toit
1182 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:16.7 01:46:16.7
08:09/km
38
(10)
Male 38 40 - 49 10 08:09/km
71 1075 Holly Bailey Holly Bailey
1075 Female (Open)
01:49:37.8 01:49:37.8
08:24/km
33
(30)
Female 33 Open 30 Deloitte Running Club 08:24/km
72 1327 Katie Hill Katie Hill
1327 Female (Open)
01:49:42.9 01:49:42.9
08:25/km
34
(31)
Female 34 Open 31 08:25/km
73 913 Marize Malan Marize Malan
913 Female (Open)
01:49:43.1 01:49:43.1
08:25/km
35
(32)
Female 35 Open 32 08:25/km
74 928 Marine Goldenberg Marine Goldenberg
928 Female (Open)
01:50:43.4 01:50:43.4
08:30/km
36
(33)
Female 36 Open 33 08:30/km
75 407 Tamara LEGER Tamara LEGER
407 Female (Open)
01:50:46.7 01:50:46.7
08:30/km
37
(34)
Female 37 Open 34 08:30/km
76 1300 Grant Sullivan Grant Sullivan
1300 Male (50 - 59)
01:50:55.6 01:50:55.6
08:30/km
39
(3)
Male 39 50 - 59 3 08:30/km
77 437 Karl Weber Karl Weber
437 Male (50 - 59)
01:51:03.3 01:51:03.3
08:31/km
40
(4)
Male 40 50 - 59 4 08:31/km
78 339 Thandeka Khumalo Thandeka Khumalo
339 Female (Open)
01:52:06.7 01:52:06.7
08:36/km
38
(35)
Female 38 Open 35 08:36/km
79 1433 Bryce Svensson Bryce Svensson
1433 Male (Open)
01:52:16.3 01:52:16.3
08:37/km
41
(27)
Male 41 Open 27 Nedbank 08:37/km
80 1080 Anthony Svensson Anthony Svensson
1080 Male (50 - 59)
01:52:17.6 01:52:17.6
08:37/km
42
(5)
Male 42 50 - 59 5 Florida 08:37/km
81 861 Tarryn Mackeown Tarryn Mackeown
861 Female (Open)
01:52:20.0 01:52:20.0
08:37/km
39
(36)
Female 39 Open 36 08:37/km
82 291 monique victor monique victor
291 Female (Open)
01:52:20.7 01:52:20.7
08:37/km
40
(37)
Female 40 Open 37 08:37/km
83 1088 Rory Edmund Clark Rory Edmund Clark
1088 Male (Open)
01:53:06.3 01:53:06.3
08:42/km
43
(28)
Male 43 Open 28 08:42/km
84 177 Kirsten Mitchell Kirsten Mitchell
177 Female (40 - 49)
01:53:22.4 01:53:22.4
08:42/km
41
(4)
Female 41 40 - 49 4 None 08:42/km
85 1315 Andrew Barker Andrew Barker
1315 Male (Open)
01:53:50.6 01:53:50.6
08:45/km
44
(29)
Male 44 Open 29 N/A 08:45/km
86 1387 Jennifer King Jennifer King
1387 Female (Open)
01:53:54.7 01:53:54.7
08:45/km
42
(38)
Female 42 Open 38 08:45/km
87 626 Gabriella Jordaan Gabriella Jordaan
626 Female (Open)
01:53:55.2 01:53:55.2
08:45/km
43
(39)
Female 43 Open 39 Team Vitality 08:45/km
88 474 Guane Wessels Guane Wessels
474 Female (Open)
01:54:19.1 01:54:19.1
08:46/km
44
(40)
Female 44 Open 40 08:46/km
89 1200 Tracy Hughes Tracy Hughes
1200 Female (Open)
01:56:06.9 01:56:06.9
08:54/km
45
(41)
Female 45 Open 41 08:54/km
90 302 Jenna Bowker Jenna Bowker
302 Female (Open)
01:56:31.6 01:56:31.6
08:57/km
46
(42)
Female 46 Open 42 None (or Athletes Bru) 08:57/km
91 1260 Chelsea Fuller Chelsea Fuller
1260 Female (Open)
01:56:33.4 01:56:33.4
08:57/km
47
(43)
Female 47 Open 43 Vitality running club 08:57/km
92 1159 Paul albrecht Paul albrecht
1159 Male (40 - 49)
01:56:41.2 01:56:41.2
08:57/km
45
(11)
Male 45 40 - 49 11 08:57/km
93 531 Melissa Arnold Melissa Arnold
531 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:44.0 01:56:44.0
08:57/km
48
(5)
Female 48 40 - 49 5 Randburg Harriers 08:57/km
94 523 Clairize Malan Clairize Malan
523 Female (Open)
01:56:49.5 01:56:49.5
08:58/km
49
(44)
Female 49 Open 44 08:58/km
95 1491 Shannon Van Aardt Shannon Van Aardt
1491 Female (Open)
01:57:42.9 01:57:42.9
09:03/km
50
(45)
Female 50 Open 45 09:03/km
96 634 Jessica Saieva Jessica Saieva
634 Female (Open)
01:57:45.2 01:57:45.2
09:03/km
51
(46)
Female 51 Open 46 Vitality 09:03/km
97 797 Deborah Kets Deborah Kets
797 Female (50 - 59)
01:58:34.4 01:58:34.4
09:06/km
52
(1)
Female 52 50 - 59 1 Team Vitality 09:06/km
98 1431 Simon Shaw Simon Shaw
1431 Male (40 - 49)
01:59:42.6 01:59:42.6
09:12/km
46
(12)
Male 46 40 - 49 12 NONE 09:12/km
99 1263 Jesse Shaw Jesse Shaw
1263 Female (Open)
01:59:53.7 01:59:53.7
09:12/km
53
(47)
Female 53 Open 47 NONE 09:12/km
100 224 Mandy Morrow Mandy Morrow
224 Female (40 - 49)
01:59:58.6 01:59:58.6
09:12/km
54
(6)
Female 54 40 - 49 6 Morningside Country Club 09:12/km
101 1374 Sherina Navelling Sherina Navelling
1374 Female (Open)
02:00:03.0 02:00:03.0
09:13/km
55
(48)
Female 55 Open 48 Team Vitality 09:13/km
102 377 Deirdre van Zyl Smit Deirdre van Zyl Smit
377 Female (Open)
02:06:42.7 02:06:42.7
09:43/km
56
(49)
Female 56 Open 49 Run Zone 09:43/km
103 1456 Adrienne Bewsher Adrienne Bewsher
1456 Female (40 - 49)
02:06:50.5 02:06:50.5
09:45/km
57
(7)
Female 57 40 - 49 7 Run Zone AC 09:45/km
104 461 Amanda Ben-Mazwi Amanda Ben-Mazwi
461 Female (40 - 49)
02:06:56.0 02:06:56.0
09:45/km
58
(8)
Female 58 40 - 49 8 vitality 09:45/km
105 431 Wendy Seller Wendy Seller
431 Female (40 - 49)
02:10:25.6 02:10:25.6
10:00/km
59
(9)
Female 59 40 - 49 9 Wendy Seller 10:00/km
106 809 Mudzunga Mulangaphuma Mudzunga Mulangaphuma
809 Female (40 - 49)
02:10:40.8 02:10:40.8
10:03/km
60
(10)
Female 60 40 - 49 10 10:03/km
107 1484 Cornelle Dewar Cornelle Dewar
1484 Female (Open)
02:17:34.3 02:17:34.3
10:33/km
61
(50)
Female 61 Open 50 Team Vitality 10:33/km
108 1398 Bongiwe Ncube Bongiwe Ncube
1398 Female (Open)
02:22:23.3 02:22:23.3
10:57/km
62
(51)
Female 62 Open 51 10:57/km
109 643 Cristiana Ferreira Cristiana Ferreira
643 Female (Open)
02:25:51.6 02:25:51.6
11:12/km
63
(52)
Female 63 Open 52 Run Zone 11:12/km
110 292 Wendy Spalding Wendy Spalding
292 Female (40 - 49)
02:31:02.0 02:31:02.0
11:36/km
64
(11)
Female 64 40 - 49 11 na 11:36/km
111 270 Isabella Spalding Isabella Spalding
270 Female (14 - 19)
02:31:04.1 02:31:04.1
11:36/km
65
(1)
Female 65 14 - 19 1 na 11:36/km
112 480 Ingrid Cloete Ingrid Cloete
480 Female (50 - 59)
02:39:07.5 02:39:07.5
12:13/km
66
(2)
Female 66 50 - 59 2 12:13/km
113 477 Kganya Ramoshaba Kganya Ramoshaba
477 Female (Open)
02:39:11.4 02:39:11.4
12:13/km
67
(53)
Female 67 Open 53 12:13/km
114 879 Elize Kruger Elize Kruger
879 Female (40 - 49)
02:39:39.0 02:39:39.0
12:15/km
68
(12)
Female 68 40 - 49 12 12:15/km