Shift Winter Trail Series - Race 3 of 3 - 5 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 614 Luke Burger Luke Burger
614 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:38.7 00:28:38.7
05:42/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 05:42/km
2 1387 Kyle Moschini Kyle Moschini
1387 Male (Open)
00:29:58.2 00:29:58.2
05:58/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 05:58/km
3 1130 Chris Lamprecht Chris Lamprecht
1130 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:04.0 00:30:04.0
06:00/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 06:00/km
4 1097 Nadine De Beer Nadine De Beer
1097 Female (Open)
00:30:28.7 00:30:28.7
06:04/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:04/km
5 328 Peet van Zyl Peet van Zyl
328 Male (Open)
00:30:51.9 00:30:51.9
06:09/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 06:09/km
6 454 Arthur Wasmuth Arthur Wasmuth
454 Male (Open)
00:32:03.1 00:32:03.1
06:24/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 06:24/km
7 183 Maria Catharina van Wyk Maria Catharina van Wyk
183 Female (50 - 59)
00:34:11.1 00:34:11.1
06:49/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50 - 59 1 06:49/km
8 1221 Marisia van Wyk Marisia van Wyk
1221 Female (Open)
00:34:12.9 00:34:12.9
06:49/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 06:49/km
9 845 Jayde Coombes Jayde Coombes
845 Female (Open)
00:34:28.9 00:34:28.9
06:52/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:52/km
10 1066 Monika hamilton Monika hamilton
1066 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:36.0 00:34:36.0
06:54/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 06:54/km
11 576 Marian Wessel Marian Wessel
576 Female (Open)
00:35:52.6 00:35:52.6
07:09/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 07:09/km
12 783 rene Meyntjies rene Meyntjies
783 Female (Open)
00:37:11.5 00:37:11.5
07:25/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 07:25/km
13 1003 Carla Kilian Carla Kilian
1003 Female (Open)
00:37:14.6 00:37:14.6
07:25/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 07:25/km
14 1182 Sarah Wurz Sarah Wurz
1182 Female (50 - 59)
00:38:01.3 00:38:01.3
07:36/km
9
(2)
Female 9 50 - 59 2 07:36/km
15 247 Mark Smith Mark Smith
247 Male (Open)
00:39:36.6 00:39:36.6
07:54/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 Vitality 07:54/km
16 355 Sarah Clayten Sarah Clayten
355 Female (Open)
00:40:17.3 00:40:17.3
08:03/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 08:03/km
17 391 Jacqueline Watt Jacqueline Watt
391 Female (Open)
00:40:27.3 00:40:27.3
08:04/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 08:04/km
18 943 Jamie-Lee Blokdyk Jamie-Lee Blokdyk
943 Female (Open)
00:42:01.5 00:42:01.5
08:24/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 08:24/km
19 862 Magda Ramsay Magda Ramsay
862 Female (Open)
00:42:07.9 00:42:07.9
08:24/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 08:24/km
20 1362 Grant Ramsay Grant Ramsay
1362 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:09.8 00:42:09.8
08:24/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 08:24/km
21 874 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts
874 Male (40 - 49)
00:42:21.6 00:42:21.6
08:27/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 08:27/km
22 701 Jacqui Jordaan Jacqui Jordaan
701 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:36.3 00:42:36.3
08:30/km
14
(3)
Female 14 50 - 59 3 08:30/km
23 777 Miriam Ceymor Miriam Ceymor
777 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:38.5 00:42:38.5
08:30/km
15
(4)
Female 15 50 - 59 4 08:30/km
24 1428 Claudia Schnelle Claudia Schnelle
1428 Female (Open)
00:42:58.0 00:42:58.0
08:34/km
16
(11)
Female 16 Open 11 08:34/km
25 1325 Shinead Promnitz Shinead Promnitz
1325 Female (14 - 19)
00:43:47.6 00:43:47.6
08:45/km
17
(1)
Female 17 14 - 19 1 08:45/km
26 538 lauren Waller lauren Waller
538 Female (Open)
00:45:00.0 00:45:00.0
09:00/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Open 12 09:00/km
27 1298 Nina Durieux Nina Durieux
1298 Female (Open)
00:45:06.1 00:45:06.1
09:00/km
19
(13)
Female 19 Open 13 09:00/km
28 268 Carrie Bigham Carrie Bigham
268 Female (Open)
00:46:18.4 00:46:18.4
09:15/km
20
(14)
Female 20 Open 14 09:15/km
29 406 Fee Oulton Fee Oulton
406 Female (40 - 49)
00:46:25.9 00:46:25.9
09:16/km
21
(2)
Female 21 40 - 49 2 09:16/km
30 598 Michelle Lawrenson Michelle Lawrenson
598 Female (Open)
00:47:14.3 00:47:14.3
09:25/km
22
(15)
Female 22 Open 15 09:25/km
31 281 Tai Lawrenson Tai Lawrenson
281 Female (< 13)
00:47:17.3 00:47:17.3
09:27/km
23
(1)
Female 23 < 13 1 09:27/km
32 1245 Shiran Weltsman Shiran Weltsman
1245 Female (Open)
00:47:52.1 00:47:52.1
09:33/km
24
(16)
Female 24 Open 16 09:33/km
33 343 Danielle Mantoan Danielle Mantoan
343 Female (Open)
00:49:32.4 00:49:32.4
09:54/km
25
(17)
Female 25 Open 17 Pvt 09:54/km
34 1078 Thalitha Promnitz Thalitha Promnitz
1078 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:00.0 00:50:00.0
10:00/km
26
(3)
Female 26 40 - 49 3 10:00/km
35 581 Helen Jervis Helen Jervis
581 Female (Open)
00:50:59.5 00:50:59.5
10:10/km
27
(18)
Female 27 Open 18 10:10/km
36 747 Dave Thatcher Dave Thatcher
747 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:01.3 00:52:01.3
10:24/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 Pvt 10:24/km
37 970 Peter Bredahl Peter Bredahl
970 Male (60 - 69)
00:52:52.8 00:52:52.8
10:33/km
10
(1)
Male 10 60 - 69 1 10:33/km
38 126 Claire Poole Claire Poole
126 Female (50 - 59)
00:54:29.3 00:54:29.3
10:52/km
28
(5)
Female 28 50 - 59 5 10:52/km
39 939 Fikile Nhleko Fikile Nhleko
939 Female (50 - 59)
00:55:16.8 00:55:16.8
11:03/km
29
(6)
Female 29 50 - 59 6 Team vitality 11:03/km
40 664 Christo Combrinck Christo Combrinck
664 Male (60 - 69)
00:58:40.4 00:58:40.4
11:43/km
11
(2)
Male 11 60 - 69 2 11:43/km
41 413 Betsie Combrinck Betsie Combrinck
413 Female (60 - 69)
00:58:46.4 00:58:46.4
11:45/km
30
(1)
Female 30 60 - 69 1 11:45/km
42 1451 Indianna Harris Indianna Harris
1451 Female (Open)
00:59:43.8 00:59:43.8
11:55/km
31
(19)
Female 31 Open 19 11:55/km
43 1178 Douglas Redd Douglas Redd
1178 Male (50 - 59)
00:59:49.9 00:59:49.9
11:57/km
12
(2)
Male 12 50 - 59 2 11:57/km
44 356 Kevin Kool Kevin Kool
356 Male (Open)
00:59:52.2 00:59:52.2
11:57/km
13
(5)
Male 13 Open 5 11:57/km
45 139 Kaeegan Ackermann Kaeegan Ackermann
139 Male (Open)
00:59:52.3 00:59:52.3
11:57/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 11:57/km
46 1376 Louise Ackermann Louise Ackermann
1376 Female (Open)
00:59:54.0 00:59:54.0
11:57/km
32
(20)
Female 32 Open 20 11:57/km
47 245 Maxine Jordaan Maxine Jordaan
245 Female (Open)
00:59:58.1 00:59:58.1
11:58/km
33
(21)
Female 33 Open 21 11:58/km
48 637 Tegan Crymble Tegan Crymble
637 Female (Open)
00:59:59.4 00:59:59.4
11:58/km
34
(22)
Female 34 Open 22 Team Vitality 11:58/km
49 1214 Mary Bothma Mary Bothma
1214 Female (50 - 59)
01:00:28.4 01:00:28.4
12:04/km
35
(7)
Female 35 50 - 59 7 12:04/km
50 930 Addison Smit Addison Smit
930 Female (< 13)
01:02:07.4 01:02:07.4
12:24/km
36
(2)
Female 36 < 13 2 12:24/km
51 947 Izak Schalk Smit Smit Izak Schalk Smit Smit
947 Male (Open)
01:02:10.1 01:02:10.1
12:25/km
15
(7)
Male 15 Open 7 12:25/km
52 1234 Na Li Na Li
1234 Female (Open)
01:18:03.3 01:18:03.3
15:36/km
37
(23)
Female 37 Open 23 15:36/km
53 270 Jieqiong Yang Jieqiong Yang
270 Female (Open)
01:18:21.5 01:18:21.5
15:39/km
38
(24)
Female 38 Open 24 15:39/km
54 467 Erin Furney Erin Furney
467 Female (Open)
02:15:58.3 02:15:58.3
27:10/km
39
(25)
Female 39 Open 25 27:10/km