Prestige Trail Run Series #4 - The Grand Finale - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1462 Reatiegi Moswes Reatiegi Moswes
1462 Male (14 - 19)
00:39:32.6 00:39:32.6
03:57/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 03:57/km
2 265 Gakolele Moepadire Gakolele Moepadire
265 Male (Open)
00:42:00.8 00:42:00.8
04:12/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 04:12/km
3 Heinrich Kamffer Heinrich Kamffer
 Male (Open)
00:43:22.6 00:43:22.6
04:19/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:19/km
4 471 Liezl Wichmann Liezl Wichmann
471 Female (Open)
00:45:13.0 00:45:13.0
04:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:30/km
5 Tamsen Emmerich Tamsen Emmerich
 Female (Open)
00:46:27.2 00:46:27.2
04:37/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:37/km
6 419 Danie De Villiers Danie De Villiers
419 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:32.4 00:50:32.4
05:03/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 05:03/km
7 1341 Arno Archer Arno Archer
1341 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:57.5 00:51:57.5
05:10/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 05:10/km
8 835 Boitumelo Sehloho Boitumelo Sehloho
835 Female (Open)
00:53:48.2 00:53:48.2
05:21/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:21/km
9 1082 Danielle Deetlefs Danielle Deetlefs
1082 Female (Open)
00:53:48.5 00:53:48.5
05:21/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 05:21/km
10 549 Jason Lucas Jason Lucas
549 Male (Open)
00:54:36.0 00:54:36.0
05:27/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 05:27/km
11 1095 Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt
1095 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:05.0 00:55:05.0
05:30/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 05:30/km
12 1055 Roelof Schutte Roelof Schutte
1055 Male (Open)
00:55:25.8 00:55:25.8
05:31/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 05:31/km
13 331 Schalk krynauw Schalk krynauw
331 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:42.2 00:55:42.2
05:33/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 05:33/km
14 297 Elisa Gianchino Elisa Gianchino
297 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:05.5 00:56:05.5
05:36/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 05:36/km
15 1452 Gerald Champion Gerald Champion
1452 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:12.9 00:56:12.9
05:36/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 05:36/km
16 503 Rae Clerihew Rae Clerihew
503 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:54.9 00:56:54.9
05:40/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 05:40/km
17 673 Michelle Van den Berg Michelle Van den Berg
673 Female (Open)
00:57:58.1 00:57:58.1
05:46/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 05:46/km
18 1025 Marieke Van der Merwe Marieke Van der Merwe
1025 Female (Open)
00:58:00.0 00:58:00.0
05:48/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 05:48/km
19 957 Desiree Du Trevou Desiree Du Trevou
957 Female (Open)
00:58:01.4 00:58:01.4
05:48/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 05:48/km
20 1176 Sheldon Du Trevou Sheldon Du Trevou
1176 Male (Open)
00:58:05.0 00:58:05.0
05:48/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 05:48/km
21 858 Marlien Van Eeden Marlien Van Eeden
858 Female (Open)
00:58:14.4 00:58:14.4
05:48/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 05:48/km
22 820 Joshua Motto-Ros Joshua Motto-Ros
820 Male (Open)
01:01:11.7 01:01:11.7
06:06/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 06:06/km
23 921 Sven Leisegang Sven Leisegang
921 Male (Open)
01:01:50.5 01:01:50.5
06:10/km
13
(7)
Male 13 Open 7 06:10/km
24 Rhyn Promnitz Rhyn Promnitz
 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:52.8 01:02:52.8
06:16/km
14
(6)
Male 14 40 - 49 6 06:16/km
25 131 bryden menday bryden menday
131 Male (Open)
01:03:00.6 01:03:00.6
06:18/km
15
(8)
Male 15 Open 8 06:18/km
26 924 Chris Potgieter Chris Potgieter
924 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:05.0 01:03:05.0
06:18/km
16
(7)
Male 16 40 - 49 7 06:18/km
27 750 Johan Hough Johan Hough
750 Male (Open)
01:03:46.1 01:03:46.1
06:21/km
17
(9)
Male 17 Open 9 06:21/km
28 1314 Dorette Visser Parsons Dorette Visser Parsons
1314 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:49.8 01:03:49.8
06:21/km
11
(3)
Female 11 40 - 49 3 06:21/km
29 443 Cherise Swanepoel Cherise Swanepoel
443 Female (Open)
01:04:07.9 01:04:07.9
06:24/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 06:24/km
30 683 Mc Theron Mc Theron
683 Male (Open)
01:04:10.1 01:04:10.1
06:24/km
18
(10)
Male 18 Open 10 06:24/km
31 959 Nick Loots Nick Loots
959 Male (50 - 59)
01:04:43.4 01:04:43.4
06:27/km
19
(1)
Male 19 50 - 59 1 06:27/km
32 693 Naftali Britz Naftali Britz
693 Female (Open)
01:05:02.1 01:05:02.1
06:30/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 06:30/km
33 1146 Elizabeth Claassen Elizabeth Claassen
1146 Female (Open)
01:05:04.0 01:05:04.0
06:30/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Open 11 06:30/km
34 1054 Henco Doman Henco Doman
1054 Male (Open)
01:05:32.3 01:05:32.3
06:33/km
20
(11)
Male 20 Open 11 06:33/km
35 128 Chris Hutchings Chris Hutchings
128 Male (Open)
01:05:45.3 01:05:45.3
06:33/km
21
(12)
Male 21 Open 12 06:33/km
36 David Marais David Marais
 Male (Open)
01:05:58.6 01:05:58.6
06:34/km
22
(13)
Male 22 Open 13 06:34/km
37 512 Helen Coop Helen Coop
512 Female (50 - 59)
01:05:59.5 01:05:59.5
06:34/km
15
(1)
Female 15 50 - 59 1 06:34/km
38 1206 Travis Kriel Travis Kriel
1206 Male (Open)
01:06:02.2 01:06:02.2
06:36/km
23
(14)
Male 23 Open 14 06:36/km
39 1086 robert booth robert booth
1086 Male (50 - 59)
01:06:22.7 01:06:22.7
06:37/km
24
(2)
Male 24 50 - 59 2 06:37/km
40 506 Donald Young Donald Young
506 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:28.0 01:06:28.0
06:37/km
25
(8)
Male 25 40 - 49 8 06:37/km
41 563 Robert Sparg Robert Sparg
563 Male (Open)
01:06:39.4 01:06:39.4
06:39/km
26
(15)
Male 26 Open 15 06:39/km
42 357 Arlene Pinheiro Arlene Pinheiro
357 Female (Open)
01:06:53.4 01:06:53.4
06:40/km
16
(12)
Female 16 Open 12 06:40/km
43 670 Zarhite Heath Zarhite Heath
670 Female (Open)
01:07:00.9 01:07:00.9
06:42/km
17
(13)
Female 17 Open 13 06:42/km
44 Marco du plessis Marco du plessis
 Male (Open)
01:07:06.2 01:07:06.2
06:42/km
27
(16)
Male 27 Open 16 06:42/km
45 1369 Amy Olivier Amy Olivier
1369 Female (Open)
01:07:14.5 01:07:14.5
06:42/km
18
(14)
Female 18 Open 14 06:42/km
46 383 Tarryn Gordon-Bennett Tarryn Gordon-Bennett
383 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:36.6 01:07:36.6
06:45/km
19
(4)
Female 19 40 - 49 4 06:45/km
47 1378 Ricky Madsen Ricky Madsen
1378 Male (Open)
01:07:37.9 01:07:37.9
06:45/km
28
(17)
Male 28 Open 17 06:45/km
48 Nic Claassen Nic Claassen
 Male (60 - 69)
01:08:04.9 01:08:04.9
06:48/km
29
(1)
Male 29 60 - 69 1 06:48/km
49 620 Lourens Ferreira Lourens Ferreira
620 Male (Open)
01:08:16.1 01:08:16.1
06:48/km
30
(18)
Male 30 Open 18 06:48/km
50 Samuel Kilian Samuel Kilian
 Male (Open)
01:08:47.1 01:08:47.1
06:51/km
31
(19)
Male 31 Open 19 06:51/km
51 118 Francois Labuschagne Francois Labuschagne
118 Male (Open)
01:09:07.2 01:09:07.2
06:54/km
32
(20)
Male 32 Open 20 Vitality 06:54/km
52 John Vermeulen John Vermeulen
 Male (60 - 69)
01:09:21.8 01:09:21.8
06:55/km
33
(2)
Male 33 60 - 69 2 06:55/km
53 663 Danel Campbell Danel Campbell
663 Female (Open)
01:10:11.0 01:10:11.0
07:00/km
20
(15)
Female 20 Open 15 07:00/km
54 208 Anri Wegner Anri Wegner
208 Female (Open)
01:10:16.7 01:10:16.7
07:00/km
21
(16)
Female 21 Open 16 07:00/km
55 436 Lauren Smither Lauren Smither
436 Female (Open)
01:10:28.7 01:10:28.7
07:01/km
22
(17)
Female 22 Open 17 07:01/km
56 159 Thys Taljaard Thys Taljaard
159 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:21.5 01:11:21.5
07:07/km
34
(9)
Male 34 40 - 49 9 07:07/km
57 776 andrew armstrong andrew armstrong
776 Male (50 - 59)
01:11:22.1 01:11:22.1
07:07/km
35
(3)
Male 35 50 - 59 3 07:07/km
58 1006 willem Erasmus willem Erasmus
1006 Male (Open)
01:11:40.1 01:11:40.1
07:09/km
36
(21)
Male 36 Open 21 07:09/km
59 Cindy Smith Cindy Smith
 Female (Open)
01:11:44.5 01:11:44.5
07:09/km
23
(18)
Female 23 Open 18 07:09/km
60 386 Lucy Theron Lucy Theron
386 Female (50 - 59)
01:11:56.8 01:11:56.8
07:10/km
24
(2)
Female 24 50 - 59 2 07:10/km
61 507 Henho Kruger Henho Kruger
507 Male (Open)
01:12:16.3 01:12:16.3
07:12/km
37
(22)
Male 37 Open 22 07:12/km
62 173 Dawn Flier Dawn Flier
173 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:19.6 01:12:19.6
07:12/km
25
(3)
Female 25 50 - 59 3 07:12/km
63 324 Barry Lottering Barry Lottering
324 Male (Open)
01:12:21.2 01:12:21.2
07:13/km
38
(23)
Male 38 Open 23 07:13/km
64 1205 Kimberley Beyl Kimberley Beyl
1205 Female (Open)
01:12:23.5 01:12:23.5
07:13/km
26
(19)
Female 26 Open 19 07:13/km
65 582 Susana Rainho Susana Rainho
582 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:52.0 01:12:52.0
07:16/km
27
(5)
Female 27 40 - 49 5 07:16/km
66 Susan Lesch Susan Lesch
 Female (50 - 59)
01:13:25.6 01:13:25.6
07:19/km
28
(4)
Female 28 50 - 59 4 benoni northerns sports club 07:19/km
67 540 Lindie Visser Lindie Visser
540 Female (Open)
01:13:32.4 01:13:32.4
07:21/km
29
(20)
Female 29 Open 20 07:21/km
68 1144 carien oosthuizen carien oosthuizen
1144 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:45.5 01:13:45.5
07:21/km
30
(6)
Female 30 40 - 49 6 07:21/km
69 1029 Helen Grobler Helen Grobler
1029 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:48.9 01:13:48.9
07:21/km
31
(7)
Female 31 40 - 49 7 07:21/km
70 1458 Mia Grobler Mia Grobler
1458 Female (14 - 19)
01:13:50.8 01:13:50.8
07:22/km
32
(1)
Female 32 14 - 19 1 07:22/km
71 847 Anuschka Lottering Anuschka Lottering
847 Female (Open)
01:14:24.8 01:14:24.8
07:25/km
33
(21)
Female 33 Open 21 07:25/km
72 Mae Claassen Mae Claassen
 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:32.3 01:14:32.3
07:27/km
34
(8)
Female 34 40 - 49 8 07:27/km
73 252 Andrew Hoseck Andrew Hoseck
252 Male (50 - 59)
01:14:52.9 01:14:52.9
07:28/km
39
(4)
Male 39 50 - 59 4 07:28/km
74 866 Cindy Frost Cindy Frost
866 Female (Open)
01:15:02.6 01:15:02.6
07:30/km
35
(22)
Female 35 Open 22 07:30/km
75 710 Elize Bothma Elize Bothma
710 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:05.2 01:15:05.2
07:30/km
36
(9)
Female 36 40 - 49 9 07:30/km
77 813 Lisa Anderson Lisa Anderson
813 Female (50 - 59)
01:15:09.1 01:15:09.1
07:30/km
38
(6)
Female 38 50 - 59 6 07:30/km
77 Sharene Koopman Sharene Koopman
 Female (50 - 59)
01:15:09.1 01:15:09.1
07:30/km
38
(6)
Female 38 50 - 59 6 07:30/km
78 526 Marthinus Engelbrecht Marthinus Engelbrecht
526 Male (Open)
01:15:10.4 01:15:10.4
07:30/km
40
(24)
Male 40 Open 24 07:30/km
79 1470 Pierre Fick Pierre Fick
1470 Male (Open)
01:15:11.7 01:15:11.7
07:30/km
41
(25)
Male 41 Open 25 07:30/km
80 576 Daniel Kruger Daniel Kruger
576 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:30.3 01:15:30.3
07:33/km
42
(10)
Male 42 40 - 49 10 07:33/km
81 1333 Barney Badenhorst Barney Badenhorst
1333 Male (Open)
01:15:37.0 01:15:37.0
07:33/km
43
(26)
Male 43 Open 26 07:33/km
82 1288 SHARLEEN BRADFORD SHARLEEN BRADFORD
1288 Female (40 - 49)
01:16:39.6 01:16:39.6
07:39/km
39
(10)
Female 39 40 - 49 10 07:39/km
83 Sarie Potgieter Sarie Potgieter
 Female (60 - 69)
01:16:43.4 01:16:43.4
07:39/km
40
(1)
Female 40 60 - 69 1 07:39/km
84 555 Tanya Donkin Tanya Donkin
555 Female (Open)
01:16:53.0 01:16:53.0
07:40/km
41
(23)
Female 41 Open 23 07:40/km
85 260 Elisabeth Van der Heijden Elisabeth Van der Heijden
260 Female (Open)
01:16:57.8 01:16:57.8
07:40/km
42
(24)
Female 42 Open 24 07:40/km
86 1444 Diparu MARISHANE Diparu MARISHANE
1444 Female (Open)
01:17:16.5 01:17:16.5
07:42/km
43
(25)
Female 43 Open 25 07:42/km
87 225 Antje BRUCHNER Antje BRUCHNER
225 Female (Open)
01:18:18.8 01:18:18.8
07:48/km
44
(26)
Female 44 Open 26 07:48/km
88 1337 Donne Conradie Donne Conradie
1337 Female (Open)
01:18:22.5 01:18:22.5
07:49/km
45
(27)
Female 45 Open 27 07:49/km
89 1247 Charl Marais Charl Marais
1247 Male (Open)
01:18:25.9 01:18:25.9
07:49/km
44
(27)
Male 44 Open 27 07:49/km
90 848 Jolandi Labuschagne Jolandi Labuschagne
848 Female (Open)
01:18:42.6 01:18:42.6
07:51/km
46
(28)
Female 46 Open 28 Vitality 07:51/km
91 1408 Linda Thieme Linda Thieme
1408 Female (40 - 49)
01:18:45.4 01:18:45.4
07:51/km
47
(11)
Female 47 40 - 49 11 07:51/km
92 194 Esme Cotty Esme Cotty
194 Female (50 - 59)
01:19:14.1 01:19:14.1
07:54/km
48
(7)
Female 48 50 - 59 7 07:54/km
93 168 Jarita Kemp Jarita Kemp
168 Female (Open)
01:19:16.1 01:19:16.1
07:54/km
49
(29)
Female 49 Open 29 07:54/km
94 1150 Anika Scholtz Anika Scholtz
1150 Female (Open)
01:19:28.0 01:19:28.0
07:55/km
50
(30)
Female 50 Open 30 07:55/km
95 317 Gavin Cronje Gavin Cronje
317 Male (Open)
01:19:36.4 01:19:36.4
07:57/km
45
(28)
Male 45 Open 28 07:57/km
96 Donne Stevenson Donne Stevenson
 Female (Open)
01:19:42.3 01:19:42.3
07:57/km
51
(31)
Female 51 Open 31 07:57/km
97 1012 Bronwen Cronje Bronwen Cronje
1012 Female (Open)
01:19:46.8 01:19:46.8
07:57/km
52
(32)
Female 52 Open 32 07:57/km
98 916 Joanne Morisson Joanne Morisson
916 Female (Open)
01:19:50.0 01:19:50.0
07:58/km
53
(33)
Female 53 Open 33 07:58/km
99 379 Deanne Engelbrecht Deanne Engelbrecht
379 Female (Open)
01:19:51.4 01:19:51.4
07:58/km
54
(34)
Female 54 Open 34 07:58/km
100 Yvonne Swanepoel Yvonne Swanepoel
 Female (Open)
01:20:01.6 01:20:01.6
08:00/km
55
(35)
Female 55 Open 35 Team Vitality 08:00/km
101 458 monique deutschmann monique deutschmann
458 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:01.9 01:20:01.9
08:00/km
56
(12)
Female 56 40 - 49 12 08:00/km
102 204 Lyndel Claassen Lyndel Claassen
204 Female (Open)
01:20:33.5 01:20:33.5
08:03/km
57
(36)
Female 57 Open 36 08:03/km
103 661 Lucy Chen Lucy Chen
661 Female (Open)
01:20:35.3 01:20:35.3
08:03/km
58
(37)
Female 58 Open 37 08:03/km
104 Conita van Rensburg Conita van Rensburg
 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:39.1 01:20:39.1
08:03/km
59
(13)
Female 59 40 - 49 13 08:03/km
105 Salome Grobler Salome Grobler
 Female (Open)
01:20:52.0 01:20:52.0
08:04/km
60
(38)
Female 60 Open 38 08:04/km
106 511 Werner Van Zyl Werner Van Zyl
511 Male (Open)
01:21:47.3 01:21:47.3
08:09/km
46
(29)
Male 46 Open 29 08:09/km
107 623 Madelein van Zyl Madelein van Zyl
623 Female (Open)
01:21:49.8 01:21:49.8
08:09/km
61
(39)
Female 61 Open 39 08:09/km
108 521 Wouter De Vos Wouter De Vos
521 Male (Open)
01:21:56.6 01:21:56.6
08:10/km
47
(30)
Male 47 Open 30 08:10/km
109 103 Sharon Pillay Sharon Pillay
103 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:08.5 01:22:08.5
08:12/km
62
(14)
Female 62 40 - 49 14 08:12/km
110 609 Louise Murray Louise Murray
609 Female (Open)
01:22:13.3 01:22:13.3
08:12/km
63
(40)
Female 63 Open 40 08:12/km
111 Sandra De Vos Sandra De Vos
 Female (Open)
01:22:22.5 01:22:22.5
08:13/km
64
(41)
Female 64 Open 41 08:13/km
112 Lana Kleynhans Lana Kleynhans
 Female (50 - 59)
01:22:50.4 01:22:50.4
08:16/km
65
(8)
Female 65 50 - 59 8 GotYourSix 08:16/km
113 Carmen Tissang Carmen Tissang
 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:03.0 01:23:03.0
08:18/km
66
(15)
Female 66 40 - 49 15 08:18/km
114 466 Magriet Hoseck Magriet Hoseck
466 Female (50 - 59)
01:23:17.9 01:23:17.9
08:18/km
67
(9)
Female 67 50 - 59 9 08:18/km
115 Thokozani Norushe Thokozani Norushe
 Female (Open)
01:23:23.1 01:23:23.1
08:19/km
68
(42)
Female 68 Open 42 08:19/km
116 256 Douglas Cotty Douglas Cotty
256 Male (50 - 59)
01:23:33.3 01:23:33.3
08:21/km
48
(5)
Male 48 50 - 59 5 08:21/km
117 550 Adele Munger Adele Munger
550 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:47.9 01:23:47.9
08:21/km
69
(16)
Female 69 40 - 49 16 08:21/km
118 1073 Tanja Els Tanja Els
1073 Female (Open)
01:23:54.3 01:23:54.3
08:22/km
70
(43)
Female 70 Open 43 08:22/km
119 Michelle Lyus Michelle Lyus
 Female (40 - 49)
01:24:38.9 01:24:38.9
08:27/km
71
(17)
Female 71 40 - 49 17 08:27/km
120 282 Haylee Mackrory Haylee Mackrory
282 Female (Open)
01:24:55.8 01:24:55.8
08:28/km
72
(44)
Female 72 Open 44 08:28/km
121 Deanne Nel Deanne Nel
 Female (Open)
01:25:03.5 01:25:03.5
08:30/km
73
(45)
Female 73 Open 45 08:30/km
122 985 Heemal Tulsi Heemal Tulsi
985 Male (Open)
01:25:25.9 01:25:25.9
08:31/km
49
(31)
Male 49 Open 31 08:31/km
123 853 Jeanne Marais Jeanne Marais
853 Female (Open)
01:25:49.4 01:25:49.4
08:33/km
74
(46)
Female 74 Open 46 08:33/km
124 378 Angela Conway Angela Conway
378 Female (50 - 59)
01:25:55.6 01:25:55.6
08:34/km
75
(10)
Female 75 50 - 59 10 08:34/km
125 1481 Marius Pretorius Marius Pretorius
1481 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:32.8 01:26:32.8
08:39/km
50
(11)
Male 50 40 - 49 11 Team Vitality 08:39/km
126 1250 Paul Albrecht Paul Albrecht
1250 Male (40 - 49)
01:26:54.0 01:26:54.0
08:40/km
51
(12)
Male 51 40 - 49 12 08:40/km
127 Hilary Bosma Hilary Bosma
 Female (50 - 59)
01:27:11.3 01:27:11.3
08:42/km
76
(11)
Female 76 50 - 59 11 08:42/km
128 Marguerite Botha Marguerite Botha
 Female (Open)
01:27:22.3 01:27:22.3
08:43/km
77
(47)
Female 77 Open 47 08:43/km
129 852 Georgina Bester Georgina Bester
852 Female (50 - 59)
01:27:26.3 01:27:26.3
08:43/km
78
(12)
Female 78 50 - 59 12 08:43/km
130 253 Johann Kruger Johann Kruger
253 Male (40 - 49)
01:27:28.6 01:27:28.6
08:43/km
52
(13)
Male 52 40 - 49 13 08:43/km
131 562 Linda Bruwer Linda Bruwer
562 Female (40 - 49)
01:29:08.7 01:29:08.7
08:54/km
79
(18)
Female 79 40 - 49 18 08:54/km
132 969 Daniel Pieterse Daniel Pieterse
969 Male (Open)
01:29:25.4 01:29:25.4
08:55/km
53
(32)
Male 53 Open 32 08:55/km
133 1159 Alida van Blerk Alida van Blerk
1159 Female (40 - 49)
01:29:48.4 01:29:48.4
08:57/km
80
(19)
Female 80 40 - 49 19 08:57/km
134 882 Chantelle Coetzee Chantelle Coetzee
882 Female (Open)
01:30:20.7 01:30:20.7
09:01/km
81
(48)
Female 81 Open 48 09:01/km
135 1139 Christiaan Baartman Christiaan Baartman
1139 Male (Open)
01:30:24.3 01:30:24.3
09:01/km
54
(33)
Male 54 Open 33 09:01/km
136 Rachelle Steenkamp Rachelle Steenkamp
 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:01.7 01:31:01.7
09:06/km
82
(20)
Female 82 40 - 49 20 09:06/km
137 Marlene Von Berg Marlene Von Berg
 Female (50 - 59)
01:31:34.9 01:31:34.9
09:09/km
83
(13)
Female 83 50 - 59 13 09:09/km
138 198 Henry Jacobs Henry Jacobs
198 Male (40 - 49)
01:31:37.2 01:31:37.2
09:09/km
55
(14)
Male 55 40 - 49 14 09:09/km
139 557 Berlinda Jeffrey Berlinda Jeffrey
557 Female (50 - 59)
01:31:43.7 01:31:43.7
09:09/km
84
(14)
Female 84 50 - 59 14 09:09/km
140 855 Mareli Muller Mareli Muller
855 Female (Open)
01:31:47.0 01:31:47.0
09:09/km
85
(49)
Female 85 Open 49 09:09/km
141 1323 John Edward Jeffrey John Edward Jeffrey
1323 Male (60 - 69)
01:31:58.0 01:31:58.0
09:10/km
56
(3)
Male 56 60 - 69 3 09:10/km
142 754 Jo-Anne Michelle Williams Jo-Anne Michelle Williams
754 Female (Open)
01:32:20.7 01:32:20.7
09:13/km
86
(50)
Female 86 Open 50 09:13/km
143 Dawn Marais Dawn Marais
 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:36.6 01:32:36.6
09:15/km
87
(21)
Female 87 40 - 49 21 09:15/km
144 Marius van Rensburg Marius van Rensburg
 Male (50 - 59)
01:33:25.0 01:33:25.0
09:19/km
57
(6)
Male 57 50 - 59 6 09:19/km
145 1304 Michael Dixon Michael Dixon
1304 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:30.1 01:33:30.1
09:21/km
58
(15)
Male 58 40 - 49 15 09:21/km
146 Shelly Dixon Dixon Shelly Dixon Dixon
 Female (Open)
01:33:40.0 01:33:40.0
09:21/km
88
(51)
Female 88 Open 51 09:21/km
147 676 Carey Wilson Carey Wilson
676 Female (40 - 49)
01:34:31.8 01:34:31.8
09:27/km
89
(22)
Female 89 40 - 49 22 09:27/km
148 657 Magda Van den Berg Magda Van den Berg
657 Female (40 - 49)
01:34:41.4 01:34:41.4
09:27/km
90
(23)
Female 90 40 - 49 23 09:27/km
149 426 Diana Boyd Diana Boyd
426 Female (50 - 59)
01:35:13.1 01:35:13.1
09:30/km
91
(15)
Female 91 50 - 59 15 09:30/km
150 1100 Aloise Van den Berg Aloise Van den Berg
1100 Female (Open)
01:36:10.2 01:36:10.2
09:36/km
92
(52)
Female 92 Open 52 09:36/km
151 1280 Francois Uys Francois Uys
1280 Male (50 - 59)
01:37:51.0 01:37:51.0
09:46/km
59
(7)
Male 59 50 - 59 7 09:46/km
152 541 Boitumelo Mothibi Boitumelo Mothibi
541 Female (40 - 49)
01:40:18.2 01:40:18.2
10:00/km
93
(24)
Female 93 40 - 49 24 10:00/km
153 792 Frans Du Toit Frans Du Toit
792 Male (40 - 49)
01:42:04.9 01:42:04.9
10:12/km
60
(16)
Male 60 40 - 49 16 10:12/km
154 1189 Inge Kun Inge Kun
1189 Female (40 - 49)
01:42:07.9 01:42:07.9
10:12/km
94
(25)
Female 94 40 - 49 25 10:12/km
155 1316 Helen Halford Helen Halford
1316 Female (60 - 69)
01:43:49.9 01:43:49.9
10:21/km
95
(2)
Female 95 60 - 69 2 10:21/km
156 Linda Clough Linda Clough
 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:52.7 01:49:52.7
10:58/km
96
(26)
Female 96 40 - 49 26 10:58/km
157 677 Cecelia Hayton Cecelia Hayton
677 Female (40 - 49)
01:53:22.0 01:53:22.0
11:19/km
97
(27)
Female 97 40 - 49 27 11:19/km
158 Nokuthula Dlamini Nokuthula Dlamini
 Female (Open)
01:59:28.0 01:59:28.0
11:55/km
98
(53)
Female 98 Open 53 11:55/km
159 1432 Christiaan Bendeman Christiaan Bendeman
1432 Male (Open)
02:00:12.2 02:00:12.2
12:00/km
61
(34)
Male 61 Open 34 12:00/km
160 1219 Theanette Bierman Theanette Bierman
1219 Female (Open)
02:00:14.1 02:00:14.1
12:00/km
99
(54)
Female 99 Open 54 12:00/km
161 919 Jake Lewis Jake Lewis
919 Male (50 - 59)
02:00:55.8 02:00:55.8
12:04/km
62
(8)
Male 62 50 - 59 8 12:04/km
162 553 Terrie Lewis Terrie Lewis
553 Female (50 - 59)
02:00:57.8 02:00:57.8
12:04/km
100
(16)
Female 100 50 - 59 16 12:04/km
163 232 Alarice Senekal Alarice Senekal
232 Female (Open)
02:03:40.3 02:03:40.3
12:21/km
101
(55)
Female 101 Open 55 12:21/km
164 1133 Gillaine Brown Gillaine Brown
1133 Female (40 - 49)
02:03:44.0 02:03:44.0
12:21/km
102
(28)
Female 102 40 - 49 28 12:21/km
165 1490 Soneni Mgwenya Soneni Mgwenya
1490 Female (40 - 49)
02:03:56.5 02:03:56.5
12:22/km
103
(29)
Female 103 40 - 49 29 12:22/km
166 392 Vhofhu Mufhandu Vhofhu Mufhandu
392 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:29.5 02:11:29.5
13:07/km
63
(17)
Male 63 40 - 49 17 13:07/km