Mariepskop MTB Challenge - 30km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 879 Dinho Mashele Dinho Mashele
879 Male (Youth)
01:14:21.9 01:14:21.9
24.21km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 Southern Cross College 24.21km/h
2 600 Logan Peter Logan Peter
600 Male (Junior)
01:18:39.9 01:18:39.9
22.89km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Junior 1 22.89km/h
3 582 Jani Jordaan Jani Jordaan
582 Female (Youth)
01:31:17.4 01:31:17.4
19.72km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 Phalaborwa 19.72km/h
4 752 Bryon Wright Bryon Wright
752 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:24.3 01:36:24.3
18.67km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 18.67km/h
5 783 Cheryl Macaulay Cheryl Macaulay
783 Female (Veteran)
01:36:41.6 01:36:41.6
18.62km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 18.62km/h
6 939 Jana De La Port Jana De La Port
939 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:38:12.6 01:38:12.6
18.33km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 18.33km/h
7 971 Theunis Steyn Theunis Steyn
971 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:30.8 01:40:30.8
17.91km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 17.91km/h
8 1122 Andries Jamneck Andries Jamneck
1122 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:02.0 01:41:02.0
17.82km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 3 Hoedspruit 17.82km/h
9 220 Karin Taljaard Karin Taljaard
220 Female (Masters)
01:41:13.0 01:41:13.0
17.78km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 Phalaborwa Cycling Club 17.78km/h
10 656 Andre Prinsloo Andre Prinsloo
656 Male (Masters)
01:42:50.2 01:42:50.2
17.50km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Masters 1 17.50km/h
11 944 Greg Gibbs Greg Gibbs
944 Male (Masters)
01:44:04.7 01:44:04.7
17.30km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Masters 2 Hoedspruit Cycling Club 17.30km/h
12 134 Louisette van Helsdingen Louisette van Helsdingen
134 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:43.0 01:44:43.0
17.19km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 Hoedspruit Cycling Club 17.19km/h
13 553 Johan Taljaard Johan Taljaard
553 Male (Masters)
01:45:22.8 01:45:22.8
17.08km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Masters 3 Phalaborwa Cycling Club 17.08km/h
14 512 Francois Prinsloo Francois Prinsloo
512 Male (Veteran)
01:45:51.6 01:45:51.6
17.01km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Veteran 1 17.01km/h
15 917 Albe Nel Albe Nel
917 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:46:12.9 01:46:12.9
16.95km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 4 16.95km/h
16 326 Kellen Gutteridge Kellen Gutteridge
326 Male (Sub Junior)
01:46:52.0 01:46:52.0
16.84km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Sub Junior 1 16.84km/h
17 425 Paul wright Paul wright
425 Male (Grand Masters)
01:48:06.2 01:48:06.2
16.65km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Grand Masters 1 16.65km/h
18 342 Peter Smith Peter Smith
342 Male (Masters)
01:48:23.1 01:48:23.1
16.61km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Masters 4 16.61km/h
19 679 Helga Meintjes Helga Meintjes
679 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:50:55.9 01:50:55.9
16.23km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 16.23km/h
20 352 Anita Visagie Anita Visagie
352 Female (Veteran)
01:50:58.3 01:50:58.3
16.22km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 Hoedspruit 16.22km/h
21 690 Leslie Locke Leslie Locke
690 Male (Masters)
01:51:39.4 01:51:39.4
16.12km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Masters 5 Private 16.12km/h
22 1750 Johan Kruger Johan Kruger
1750 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:35.3 01:52:35.3
15.99km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 5 15.99km/h
23 618 Brian de Paiva Brian de Paiva
618 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:39.3 01:52:39.3
15.98km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 6 15.98km/h
24 417 Caryn Fisher Caryn Fisher
417 Female (Veteran)
01:52:54.4 01:52:54.4
15.94km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 15.94km/h
25 200 Lynette Topham Lynette Topham
200 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:56:17.0 01:56:17.0
15.48km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 4 15.48km/h
26 731 andries jansen v Vuuren andries jansen v Vuuren
731 Male (Grand Masters)
01:58:06.6 01:58:06.6
15.24km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Grand Masters 2 15.24km/h
27 686 Dirk Eberhard Dirk Eberhard
686 Male (Grand Masters)
01:58:29.1 01:58:29.1
15.19km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Grand Masters 3 15.19km/h
28 858 Laura Alford Laura Alford
858 Female (Elite)
01:59:06.7 01:59:06.7
15.11km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Elite 1 15.11km/h
29 694 Stanley Makoti Stanley Makoti
694 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:02:32.1 02:02:32.1
14.69km/h
19
(7)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 7 14.69km/h
30 969 Erwee Topham Erwee Topham
969 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:11.5 02:03:11.5
14.61km/h
20
(8)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 8 14.61km/h
31 269 Andra Thompson Andra Thompson
269 Female (Masters)
02:07:05.7 02:07:05.7
14.16km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Masters 2 14.16km/h
32 275 Robin Kock Robin Kock
275 Male (Veteran)
02:08:12.3 02:08:12.3
14.04km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Veteran 2 14.04km/h
33 273 Stoffel Joubert Stoffel Joubert
273 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:29.2 02:13:29.2
13.48km/h
22
(9)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 9 13.48km/h
34 131 Rosa Viljoen Rosa Viljoen
131 Female (Masters)
02:15:43.0 02:15:43.0
13.26km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Masters 3 13.26km/h
35 212 carolin james carolin james
212 Female (Masters)
02:19:55.2 02:19:55.2
12.86km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Masters 4 12.86km/h
36 557 Elizabeth Maria (Pikkie) Baker Elizabeth Maria (Pikkie) Baker
557 Female (Grand Masters)
02:23:00.8 02:23:00.8
12.59km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Grand Masters 1 Tzaneen Cycle Club 12.59km/h
37 814 ERIc Winston Baker ERIc Winston Baker
814 Male (Grand Masters)
02:23:02.1 02:23:02.1
12.58km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Grand Masters 4 Tzaneen Cycle Club 12.58km/h
38 646 Jean Meintjies Jean Meintjies
646 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:42.4 02:24:42.4
12.44km/h
24
(10)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 10 12.44km/h
39 910 Andriette van der Merwe Andriette van der Merwe
910 Female (Veteran)
02:25:11.8 02:25:11.8
12.40km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Veteran 4 12.40km/h
40 923 Lezanie Coetzee Lezanie Coetzee
923 Female (Elite)
02:29:27.9 02:29:27.9
12.04km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Elite 2 Tzaneen 12.04km/h
41 434 Gert Cloete Gert Cloete
434 Male (Sprogs)
02:33:36.8 02:33:36.8
11.72km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Sprogs 1 11.72km/h
42 765 Jayden Visser Jayden Visser
765 Male (Sprogs)
02:33:37.7 02:33:37.7
11.72km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Sprogs 2 HOEDSPRUIT 11.72km/h
43 644 Anna van Schalkwyk Anna van Schalkwyk
644 Female (Veteran)
02:33:40.9 02:33:40.9
11.71km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Veteran 5 TZANEEN 11.71km/h
44 340 Ilse Pieterse Ilse Pieterse
340 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:33:50.1 02:33:50.1
11.70km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 5 11.70km/h
45 450 Laryn Bezuidenhout Laryn Bezuidenhout
450 Female (Junior)
02:37:48.5 02:37:48.5
11.41km/h
19
(1)
Female 19 Junior 1 11.41km/h
46 887 Jenny Gallop Jenny Gallop
887 Female (Veteran)
02:37:59.1 02:37:59.1
11.39km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Veteran 6 11.39km/h
47 576 Marius de Jager Marius de Jager
576 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:17.6 03:04:17.6
9.77km/h
27
(11)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 11 9.77km/h
48 462 Ashleigh de Jager Ashleigh de Jager
462 Female (Veteran)
03:04:20.2 03:04:20.2
9.76km/h
21
(7)
Female 21 Veteran 7 9.76km/h
49 251 Adrian Daniel Adrian Daniel
251 Male (Masters)
03:08:00.7 03:08:00.7
9.57km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Masters 6 None 9.57km/h
50 418 Lauren Correia Lauren Correia
418 Female (Masters)
03:37:54.4 03:37:54.4
8.26km/h
22
(5)
Female 22 Masters 5 8.26km/h