MotoMoto MTB Challenge - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1865 Hennie Van Wyk Hennie Van Wyk
1865 Male (Junior)
02:29:02.2 02:29:02.2
24.16km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 Absolute Motion 24.16km/h
2 279 Ross Kay-Hards Ross Kay-Hards
279 Male (Elite)
02:39:30.3 02:39:30.3
22.57km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 22.57km/h
3 783 Wian Smith Wian Smith
783 Male (U23 Elite)
02:39:32.0 02:39:32.0
22.57km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U23 Elite 1 ROAG 22.57km/h
4 584 Johan Barnard Johan Barnard
584 Male (Grand Masters)
02:41:32.9 02:41:32.9
22.29km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Grand Masters 1 22.29km/h
5 811 Martin Pretorius Martin Pretorius
811 Male (Masters)
02:48:40.1 02:48:40.1
21.34km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 21.34km/h
6 190 Laurie Van Lille Laurie Van Lille
190 Male (Veteran)
02:48:41.6 02:48:41.6
21.34km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 21.34km/h
7 300 Conrad Edwards Conrad Edwards
300 Male (Veteran)
02:53:34.4 02:53:34.4
20.74km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 Buffelsdrift 20.74km/h
8 2097 Anni Summer Anni Summer
2097 Female (Veteran)
02:55:54.1 02:55:54.1
20.47km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 LCC 20.47km/h
9 2122 Jaco Von Staden Jaco Von Staden
2122 Male (Veteran)
02:55:55.1 02:55:55.1
20.46km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Veteran 3 LCC 20.46km/h
10 682 Danie Flemming Danie Flemming
682 Male (Veteran)
03:00:43.3 03:00:43.3
19.92km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Veteran 4 19.92km/h
11 1890 Gerhard Van Aswegen Gerhard Van Aswegen
1890 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:31.1 03:01:31.1
19.83km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 LCC 19.83km/h
12 1893 Werner Vogel Werner Vogel
1893 Male (Veteran)
03:02:47.7 03:02:47.7
19.70km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Veteran 5 19.70km/h
13 526 Lennard Van Wyk Lennard Van Wyk
526 Male (Veteran)
03:05:47.3 03:05:47.3
19.38km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Veteran 6 LCC 19.38km/h
14 201 Franciscus Laubscher Franciscus Laubscher
201 Male (Veteran)
03:07:04.7 03:07:04.7
19.24km/h
13
(7)
Male 13 Veteran 7 19.24km/h
15 2249 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
2249 Male (Masters)
03:07:27.7 03:07:27.7
19.21km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Masters 2 LCC 19.21km/h
16 123 Lourens Bester Lourens Bester
123 Male (Masters)
03:11:44.6 03:11:44.6
18.78km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Masters 3 18.78km/h
17 1831 Steve Kellington Steve Kellington
1831 Male (Masters)
03:15:01.5 03:15:01.5
18.46km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Masters 4 JMBC 18.46km/h
18 527 Petrus Badenhorst Petrus Badenhorst
527 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:03.3 03:15:03.3
18.46km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 2 PMC 18.46km/h
19 617 Louis Steyn Louis Steyn
617 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:59.5 03:15:59.5
18.37km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 3 18.37km/h
20 609 Shaun Melamed Shaun Melamed
609 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:02.8 03:16:02.8
18.36km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 4 18.36km/h
21 681 Bruce Stuart Bruce Stuart
681 Male (Masters)
03:17:39.3 03:17:39.3
18.21km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Masters 5 18.21km/h
22 1870 Bill Morkel Bill Morkel
1870 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:56.3 03:19:56.3
18.01km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 5 18.01km/h
23 1871 Filippus Morkel Filippus Morkel
1871 Male (Masters)
03:19:56.5 03:19:56.5
18.01km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Masters 6 18.01km/h
24 196 Martin Volkwyn Martin Volkwyn
196 Male (Masters)
03:20:42.6 03:20:42.6
17.94km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Masters 7 17.94km/h
25 74 Lionel Volkwyn Lionel Volkwyn
74 Male (Masters)
03:21:13.6 03:21:13.6
17.89km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Masters 8 17.89km/h
26 446 Willie Coetzee Willie Coetzee
446 Male (Veteran)
03:21:39.1 03:21:39.1
17.85km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Veteran 8 LCC 17.85km/h
27 2283 Wicus Opperman Wicus Opperman
2283 Male (Masters)
03:22:42.0 03:22:42.0
17.76km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Masters 9 Select 17.76km/h
28 1794 Herbert Grobler Herbert Grobler
1794 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:17.8 03:24:17.8
17.62km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 6 17.62km/h
29 455 Christopher Adams Christopher Adams
455 Male (Masters)
03:24:25.5 03:24:25.5
17.61km/h
28
(10)
Male 28 Masters 10 17.61km/h
30 725 Roelof Minnaar Roelof Minnaar
725 Male (Masters)
03:25:25.2 03:25:25.2
17.53km/h
29
(11)
Male 29 Masters 11 17.53km/h
31 2242 Johann Delport Johann Delport
2242 Male (Veteran)
03:26:05.6 03:26:05.6
17.47km/h
30
(9)
Male 30 Veteran 9 Cycle Lab Lynwood 17.47km/h
32 1813 Elize Du Toit Elize Du Toit
1813 Female (Veteran)
03:26:18.9 03:26:18.9
17.45km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 Lynnwood Cyclery 17.45km/h
33 217 Randy Mavunda Randy Mavunda
217 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:13.8 03:27:13.8
17.37km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 7 RANDY 17.37km/h
34 1829 charmaine kotze charmaine kotze
1829 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:27:14.6 03:27:14.6
17.37km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 17.37km/h
35 1886 Mzie Pilime Mzie Pilime
1886 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:45.2 03:28:45.2
17.25km/h
32
(8)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 8 17.25km/h
36 1862 Thabang Skwambane Thabang Skwambane
1862 Male (Veteran)
03:28:48.6 03:28:48.6
17.24km/h
33
(10)
Male 33 Veteran 10 17.24km/h
37 547 ANETTE BURGER ANETTE BURGER
547 Female (Masters)
03:29:06.7 03:29:06.7
17.22km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 17.22km/h
38 252 Jurgen Motzkus Jurgen Motzkus
252 Male (Masters)
03:31:17.1 03:31:17.1
17.04km/h
34
(12)
Male 34 Masters 12 17.04km/h
39 2140 Thabo Mamatshele Thabo Mamatshele
2140 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:38:46.6 03:38:46.6
16.46km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 9 16.46km/h
40 1879 Michael Mare Michael Mare
1879 Male (Veteran)
03:41:14.4 03:41:14.4
16.27km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Veteran 11 16.27km/h
41 295 steve harcourt-cooke steve harcourt-cooke
295 Male (Masters)
03:41:15.5 03:41:15.5
16.27km/h
37
(13)
Male 37 Masters 13 16.27km/h
42 613 Meyer Jordaan Meyer Jordaan
613 Male (Masters)
03:41:20.0 03:41:20.0
16.27km/h
38
(14)
Male 38 Masters 14 16.27km/h
43 299 Taye Perry Taye Perry
299 Female (Elite)
03:53:21.1 03:53:21.1
15.43km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Elite 1 15.43km/h
44 298 Laura Brewer Laura Brewer
298 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:04:08.2 04:04:08.2
14.75km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 2 14.75km/h
45 78 Madeleine Engelbrecht Madeleine Engelbrecht
78 Female (Veteran)
04:04:21.6 04:04:21.6
14.73km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 Cyclelab 14.73km/h