Zwartkop Nite Race Series 2018/2019 - #3 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 993 Matthew Greer Matthew Greer
993 Male (Open)
00:35:19.4 00:35:19.4
03:30/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 GHPC 03:30/km
2 1429 Conrad Watt Conrad Watt
1429 Male (Open)
00:38:50.6 00:38:50.6
03:52/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 Magnolia 03:52/km
3 591 Emmanuel Hlophe Emmanuel Hlophe
591 Male (Open)
00:39:12.8 00:39:12.8
03:54/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 03:54/km
4 600 gareth greer gareth greer
600 Male (50 - 59)
00:42:42.9 00:42:42.9
04:15/km
4
(1)
Male 4 50 - 59 1 GHPC 04:15/km
5 984 Sandra Mansvelder Sandra Mansvelder
984 Female (Open)
00:42:57.6 00:42:57.6
04:16/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Team Vitality 04:16/km
6 669 Jacobus Claasen Jacobus Claasen
669 Male (Open)
00:43:41.5 00:43:41.5
04:21/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 04:21/km
7 1488 Jarryd Horn Jarryd Horn
1488 Male (14 - 19)
00:44:00.7 00:44:00.7
04:24/km
6
(1)
Male 6 14 - 19 1 04:24/km
8 341 Rizta Fouche Rizta Fouche
341 Female (Open)
00:44:17.1 00:44:17.1
04:24/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:24/km
9 1156 Dean du Toit Dean du Toit
1156 Male (14 - 19)
00:44:40.1 00:44:40.1
04:27/km
7
(2)
Male 7 14 - 19 2 04:27/km
10 1373 Prince Maubane Prince Maubane
1373 Male (Open)
00:45:09.0 00:45:09.0
04:30/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 Bosch 04:30/km
11 159 Andries Pieterse Andries Pieterse
159 Male (Open)
00:45:27.7 00:45:27.7
04:31/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 04:31/km
12 754 Ben Venter Ben Venter
754 Male (50 - 59)
00:46:41.4 00:46:41.4
04:39/km
10
(2)
Male 10 50 - 59 2 TBC 04:39/km
13 1040 Chris Dorfling Chris Dorfling
1040 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:45.0 00:46:45.0
04:39/km
11
(1)
Male 11 40 - 49 1 04:39/km
14 927 Marjolein Mansvelder Marjolein Mansvelder
927 Female (Open)
00:48:23.6 00:48:23.6
04:49/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 04:49/km
15 721 Anri Potgieter Anri Potgieter
721 Female (Open)
00:48:27.8 00:48:27.8
04:49/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 04:49/km
16 1098 Van Zyl Brink Van Zyl Brink
1098 Male (Open)
00:48:47.7 00:48:47.7
04:51/km
12
(7)
Male 12 Open 7 04:51/km
17 429 Simone Bohr Simone Bohr
429 Female (Open)
00:49:00.5 00:49:00.5
04:54/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 04:54/km
18 766 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
766 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:08.8 00:49:08.8
04:54/km
13
(3)
Male 13 50 - 59 3 04:54/km
19 990 Shaun Wolfaardt Shaun Wolfaardt
990 Male (Open)
00:49:54.4 00:49:54.4
04:58/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 04:58/km
20 599 Janelle Verster Janelle Verster
599 Female (Open)
00:49:59.8 00:49:59.8
04:58/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 Unisa 04:58/km
21 1060 Charles Orsmond Charles Orsmond
1060 Male (Open)
00:50:24.0 00:50:24.0
05:01/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 05:01/km
22 219 Morgan Naicker Morgan Naicker
219 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:39.6 00:50:39.6
05:03/km
16
(2)
Male 16 40 - 49 2 Team Vitality 05:03/km
23 680 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
680 Male (Open)
00:50:56.6 00:50:56.6
05:04/km
17
(10)
Male 17 Open 10 05:04/km
24 530 Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt Frikkie Bezuidenhoudt
530 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:04.4 00:51:04.4
05:06/km
18
(3)
Male 18 40 - 49 3 Voortrekker Monument 05:06/km
25 1474 Shaun Britz Shaun Britz
1474 Male (Open)
00:51:26.8 00:51:26.8
05:07/km
19
(11)
Male 19 Open 11 05:07/km
26 128 Laura Beamish Laura Beamish
128 Female (Open)
00:51:31.2 00:51:31.2
05:09/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Open 7 05:09/km
27 1487 Frikkie Coetzer Frikkie Coetzer
1487 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:17.8 00:52:17.8
05:12/km
20
(4)
Male 20 40 - 49 4 05:12/km
28 1393 Pierre Coetzee Pierre Coetzee
1393 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:31.3 00:52:31.3
05:15/km
21
(4)
Male 21 50 - 59 4 05:15/km
29 1091 Manda Coetzee Manda Coetzee
1091 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:33.3 00:52:33.3
05:15/km
8
(1)
Female 8 50 - 59 1 05:15/km
30 969 Drik Botha Drik Botha
969 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:35.6 00:52:35.6
05:15/km
22
(5)
Male 22 50 - 59 5 05:15/km
31 273 Gerrit Olivier Gerrit Olivier
273 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:46.9 00:52:46.9
05:15/km
23
(6)
Male 23 50 - 59 6 AS EAGLES 05:15/km
32 1247 Linda Smith Linda Smith
1247 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:08.4 00:53:08.4
05:18/km
9
(1)
Female 9 40 - 49 1 05:18/km
33 1187 Jaco Kleynhans Jaco Kleynhans
1187 Male (Open)
00:53:26.3 00:53:26.3
05:19/km
24
(12)
Male 24 Open 12 Medihelp 05:19/km
34 935 Lizelle Schreuder Lizelle Schreuder
935 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:48.3 00:53:48.3
05:21/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 TBC 05:21/km
35 931 Ruan Fouchee Ruan Fouchee
931 Male (Open)
00:56:16.4 00:56:16.4
05:36/km
25
(13)
Male 25 Open 13 05:36/km
36 101 Ruann Mare Ruann Mare
101 Male (Open)
00:56:18.4 00:56:18.4
05:36/km
26
(14)
Male 26 Open 14 05:36/km
37 985 Christelle Van Niekerk Christelle Van Niekerk
985 Female (Open)
00:56:18.7 00:56:18.7
05:36/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 RUN@OUT 05:36/km
38 587 Lisa Schubert Lisa Schubert
587 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:20.9 00:56:20.9
05:37/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 05:37/km
39 715 Ludwig Venter Ludwig Venter
715 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:23.2 00:56:23.2
05:37/km
27
(5)
Male 27 40 - 49 5 05:37/km
40 659 Quentin Doyle Quentin Doyle
659 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:52.2 00:56:52.2
05:40/km
28
(6)
Male 28 40 - 49 6 Team Vitality KZN 05:40/km
41 828 Gavin Schulze Gavin Schulze
828 Male (Open)
00:57:06.0 00:57:06.0
05:42/km
29
(15)
Male 29 Open 15 05:42/km
42 1047 Monique Gerber Monique Gerber
1047 Female (Open)
00:57:34.3 00:57:34.3
05:45/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 05:45/km
43 704 Hein Tempel Hein Tempel
704 Male (Open)
00:57:39.6 00:57:39.6
05:45/km
30
(16)
Male 30 Open 16 05:45/km
44 632 Janeane Watt Janeane Watt
632 Female (Open)
00:58:00.0 00:58:00.0
05:48/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 Vitality 05:48/km
45 650 Rob Cooper Rob Cooper
650 Male (50 - 59)
00:58:04.6 00:58:04.6
05:48/km
31
(7)
Male 31 50 - 59 7 05:48/km
46 634 Moshawa Khaba Moshawa Khaba
634 Male (Open)
00:58:44.5 00:58:44.5
05:51/km
32
(17)
Male 32 Open 17 05:51/km
47 939 Sanet Briel Sanet Briel
939 Female (50 - 59)
00:59:03.4 00:59:03.4
05:54/km
15
(2)
Female 15 50 - 59 2 05:54/km
48 724 Adam McCarthy Adam McCarthy
724 Male (50 - 59)
00:59:14.1 00:59:14.1
05:54/km
33
(8)
Male 33 50 - 59 8 05:54/km
49 681 Johan Celliers Johan Celliers
681 Male (50 - 59)
00:59:42.1 00:59:42.1
05:57/km
34
(9)
Male 34 50 - 59 9 05:57/km
50 1095 Alex Maree Alex Maree
1095 Male (Open)
01:00:02.8 01:00:02.8
06:00/km
35
(18)
Male 35 Open 18 ACRW 06:00/km
51 1280 Eunice Coetzee Eunice Coetzee
1280 Female (Open)
01:00:25.1 01:00:25.1
06:01/km
16
(11)
Female 16 Open 11 Nedbank 06:01/km
52 972 Riaan Van Biljon Van Biljon Riaan Van Biljon Van Biljon
972 Male (Open)
01:00:46.4 01:00:46.4
06:03/km
36
(19)
Male 36 Open 19 Team Vitality 06:03/km
53 484 Adri Payne Adri Payne
484 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:16.3 01:01:16.3
06:06/km
17
(4)
Female 17 40 - 49 4 TBC 06:06/km
54 942 Charlotee Schulze Charlotee Schulze
942 Female (Open)
01:01:29.1 01:01:29.1
06:07/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Open 12 06:07/km
55 695 Carissa Schubert Carissa Schubert
695 Female (14 - 19)
01:01:54.3 01:01:54.3
06:10/km
19
(1)
Female 19 14 - 19 1 06:10/km
56 774 John Kollen John Kollen
774 Male (60 - 69)
01:02:19.9 01:02:19.9
06:12/km
37
(1)
Male 37 60 - 69 1 RAC 06:12/km
57 678 Bertha Moloto Bertha Moloto
678 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:37.3 01:02:37.3
06:15/km
20
(5)
Female 20 40 - 49 5 06:15/km
58 609 David Mthombeni David Mthombeni
609 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:27.5 01:03:27.5
06:19/km
38
(7)
Male 38 40 - 49 7 06:19/km
59 371 Rurik Sinovich Rurik Sinovich
371 Male (Open)
01:04:03.0 01:04:03.0
06:24/km
39
(20)
Male 39 Open 20 None 06:24/km
60 829 Nadine Smal Nadine Smal
829 Female (Open)
01:04:05.4 01:04:05.4
06:24/km
21
(13)
Female 21 Open 13 06:24/km
61 1031 Diederick Steyn Diederick Steyn
1031 Male (Open)
01:04:19.7 01:04:19.7
06:24/km
40
(21)
Male 40 Open 21 06:24/km
62 573 Chantal Knoetze Chantal Knoetze
573 Female (50 - 59)
01:04:43.6 01:04:43.6
06:27/km
22
(3)
Female 22 50 - 59 3 Runovation 06:27/km
63 639 Jacobus (Bert) du Plessis Jacobus (Bert) du Plessis
639 Male (50 - 59)
01:05:44.1 01:05:44.1
06:33/km
41
(10)
Male 41 50 - 59 10 06:33/km
64 222 Sven De Kock Sven De Kock
222 Male (50 - 59)
01:05:57.5 01:05:57.5
06:34/km
42
(11)
Male 42 50 - 59 11 06:34/km
65 1242 monique eloff monique eloff
1242 Female (Open)
01:06:33.7 01:06:33.7
06:39/km
23
(14)
Female 23 Open 14 vitality 06:39/km
66 392 morne eloff morne eloff
392 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:36.0 01:06:36.0
06:39/km
43
(8)
Male 43 40 - 49 8 06:39/km
67 844 Rebone Mokoena Rebone Mokoena
844 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:22.8 01:07:22.8
06:43/km
24
(6)
Female 24 40 - 49 6 Vitality 06:43/km
68 576 Dirkie Van Der Merwe Dirkie Van Der Merwe
576 Male (Open)
01:08:15.2 01:08:15.2
06:48/km
44
(22)
Male 44 Open 22 06:48/km
69 477 Johann Nel Johann Nel
477 Male (50 - 59)
01:08:31.9 01:08:31.9
06:51/km
45
(12)
Male 45 50 - 59 12 06:51/km
70 1227 Ruan Crane Ruan Crane
1227 Male (Open)
01:08:53.0 01:08:53.0
06:52/km
46
(23)
Male 46 Open 23 06:52/km
71 1014 Jeannie van der Linde Jeannie van der Linde
1014 Female (Open)
01:08:58.0 01:08:58.0
06:52/km
25
(15)
Female 25 Open 15 06:52/km
72 916 Maria Van der Merwe Maria Van der Merwe
916 Female (Open)
01:09:00.0 01:09:00.0
06:54/km
26
(16)
Female 26 Open 16 06:54/km
73 1283 TERESA LE ROUX TERESA LE ROUX
1283 Female (50 - 59)
01:09:15.4 01:09:15.4
06:54/km
27
(4)
Female 27 50 - 59 4 06:54/km
74 876 Izak Meyer Izak Meyer
876 Male (Open)
01:10:13.2 01:10:13.2
07:00/km
47
(24)
Male 47 Open 24 07:00/km
75 1310 Leonie Loots Leonie Loots
1310 Female (60 - 69)
01:10:37.3 01:10:37.3
07:03/km
28
(1)
Female 28 60 - 69 1 07:03/km
76 324 JJ Miranda JJ Miranda
324 Male (Open)
01:10:56.8 01:10:56.8
07:04/km
48
(25)
Male 48 Open 25 07:04/km
77 746 Karel De Bruin Karel De Bruin
746 Male (Open)
01:10:58.6 01:10:58.6
07:04/km
49
(26)
Male 49 Open 26 07:04/km
78 807 Carla De Bruin Carla De Bruin
807 Female (Open)
01:11:00.8 01:11:00.8
07:06/km
29
(17)
Female 29 Open 17 07:06/km
79 489 Hannes Du Preez Hannes Du Preez
489 Male (Open)
01:11:08.0 01:11:08.0
07:06/km
50
(27)
Male 50 Open 27 N/A 07:06/km
80 408 Amy Scriven Amy Scriven
408 Female (Open)
01:11:50.5 01:11:50.5
07:10/km
30
(18)
Female 30 Open 18 07:10/km
81 528 Immanuel Marota Immanuel Marota
528 Male (Open)
01:12:22.4 01:12:22.4
07:13/km
51
(28)
Male 51 Open 28 07:13/km
82 115 Chris Little Chris Little
115 Male (70 - 79)
01:12:29.3 01:12:29.3
07:13/km
52
(1)
Male 52 70 - 79 1 07:13/km
83 965 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
965 Male (60 - 69)
01:12:56.2 01:12:56.2
07:16/km
53
(2)
Male 53 60 - 69 2 07:16/km
84 174 Colette Curle Colette Curle
174 Female (Open)
01:13:19.3 01:13:19.3
07:18/km
31
(19)
Female 31 Open 19 07:18/km
85 1057 Liezel Du Preez Liezel Du Preez
1057 Female (Open)
01:13:23.7 01:13:23.7
07:19/km
32
(20)
Female 32 Open 20 N/A 07:19/km
86 245 Ruth Pila Ruth Pila
245 Female (Open)
01:13:24.0 01:13:24.0
07:19/km
33
(21)
Female 33 Open 21 07:19/km
87 755 Vusimuzi Sobekwa Vusimuzi Sobekwa
755 Male (Open)
01:13:40.8 01:13:40.8
07:21/km
54
(29)
Male 54 Open 29 None 07:21/km
88 798 Adri Van den heever Adri Van den heever
798 Female (Open)
01:13:50.9 01:13:50.9
07:22/km
34
(22)
Female 34 Open 22 Greenmile 07:22/km
89 919 Isabelle Koch Isabelle Koch
919 Female (50 - 59)
01:13:51.2 01:13:51.2
07:22/km
35
(5)
Female 35 50 - 59 5 07:22/km
90 627 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
627 Female (50 - 59)
01:14:42.6 01:14:42.6
07:27/km
36
(6)
Female 36 50 - 59 6 07:27/km
91 512 Willie Spies Willie Spies
512 Male (50 - 59)
01:15:13.0 01:15:13.0
07:30/km
55
(13)
Male 55 50 - 59 13 Solidarity 07:30/km
92 504 Chris Koch Chris Koch
504 Male (50 - 59)
01:15:29.3 01:15:29.3
07:31/km
56
(14)
Male 56 50 - 59 14 07:31/km
93 1347 Phodiso Mogototoane Phodiso Mogototoane
1347 Female (Open)
01:15:37.5 01:15:37.5
07:33/km
37
(23)
Female 37 Open 23 07:33/km
94 841 Jan Clemons Jan Clemons
841 Male (50 - 59)
01:17:19.3 01:17:19.3
07:42/km
57
(15)
Male 57 50 - 59 15 07:42/km
95 852 Quintus Smalman Quintus Smalman
852 Male (60 - 69)
01:19:16.6 01:19:16.6
07:54/km
58
(3)
Male 58 60 - 69 3 07:54/km
96 624 Jeanette Mosia Jeanette Mosia
624 Female (Open)
01:19:17.6 01:19:17.6
07:54/km
38
(24)
Female 38 Open 24 07:54/km
97 792 Paulina Rammabi Paulina Rammabi
792 Female (Open)
01:21:06.7 01:21:06.7
08:06/km
39
(25)
Female 39 Open 25 08:06/km
98 960 Vanessa Ramahuma Vanessa Ramahuma
960 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:07.7 01:21:07.7
08:06/km
40
(7)
Female 40 40 - 49 7 08:06/km
99 375 Jillian Pieters Jillian Pieters
375 Female (Open)
01:24:39.6 01:24:39.6
08:27/km
41
(26)
Female 41 Open 26 08:27/km
100 708 Boitumelo Modise Boitumelo Modise
708 Female (Open)
01:29:56.0 01:29:56.0
08:58/km
42
(27)
Female 42 Open 27 08:58/km
101 776 shaista khan shaista khan
776 Female (Open)
01:31:16.8 01:31:16.8
09:06/km
43
(28)
Female 43 Open 28 Smu running club 09:06/km
102 941 tayyibah Dhorat tayyibah Dhorat
941 Female (Open)
01:31:22.1 01:31:22.1
09:07/km
44
(29)
Female 44 Open 29 SMU athletics club 09:07/km
103 1096 Christa Van Niekerk Christa Van Niekerk
1096 Female (50 - 59)
01:36:13.5 01:36:13.5
09:36/km
45
(7)
Female 45 50 - 59 7 09:36/km
104 899 Michael Suskin Michael Suskin
899 Male (60 - 69)
01:42:09.8 01:42:09.8
10:12/km
59
(4)
Male 59 60 - 69 4 PHOBIANS ATHLETIC CLUB 10:12/km