14th ed. Route 42 Cycle Challenge - 10km Fun Ride - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 603 Marnus Smith Marnus Smith
603 Male (Sprogs)
00:38:36.0 00:38:36.0
15.54km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 15.54km/h
2 963 Jan Smith Jan Smith
963 Male (Veteran)
00:39:18.0 00:39:18.0
15.27km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 15.27km/h
3 753 Jacqueline Harmse Jacqueline Harmse
753 Female (Veteran)
00:40:26.7 00:40:26.7
14.84km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 14.84km/h
4 260 Wian Boshoff Wian Boshoff
260 Male (Nippers)
00:41:00.2 00:41:00.2
14.63km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers 1 14.63km/h
5 134 Ruhardt Van Niekerk Ruhardt Van Niekerk
134 Male (Nippers)
00:42:13.3 00:42:13.3
14.21km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Nippers 2 14.21km/h
6 686 JW Smith JW Smith
686 Male (Sub Junior)
00:43:48.6 00:43:48.6
13.70km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Junior 1 13.70km/h
7 248 Lathyn Lourens Lathyn Lourens
248 Male (Sub Junior)
00:45:59.7 00:45:59.7
13.05km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Junior 2 13.05km/h
8 849 jaun de villiers jaun de villiers
849 Male (Sprogs)
00:46:31.4 00:46:31.4
12.90km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sprogs 2 12.90km/h
9 414 Louise Schaap Louise Schaap
414 Female (Masters)
00:47:36.2 00:47:36.2
12.61km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 12.61km/h
10 562 Juandre Bekker Juandre Bekker
562 Male (Youth)
00:47:40.7 00:47:40.7
12.59km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Youth 1 12.59km/h
11 859 Pieter Lubbe Pieter Lubbe
859 Male (Veteran)
00:47:52.4 00:47:52.4
12.53km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 Private 12.53km/h
12 405 Jaco Vermaak Jaco Vermaak
405 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:50:02.8 00:50:02.8
11.99km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 11.99km/h
13 342 Linnie Van Niekerk Linnie Van Niekerk
342 Female (Sprogs)
00:50:45.9 00:50:45.9
11.82km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sprogs 1 11.82km/h
14 813 Sharon Lindemann Sharon Lindemann
813 Female (Masters)
00:50:49.9 00:50:49.9
11.81km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Masters 2 11.81km/h
15 392 Yolandie Bothma Yolandie Bothma
392 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:54:27.5 00:54:27.5
11.02km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 1 11.02km/h
16 389 sybrandt de villiers sybrandt de villiers
389 Male (Veteran)
00:55:08.9 00:55:08.9
10.88km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 10.88km/h
17 858 Milane De Villiers Milane De Villiers
858 Female (Youth)
00:55:14.0 00:55:14.0
10.86km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Youth 1 10.86km/h
18 751 michiel glutz michiel glutz
751 Male (Nippers)
00:56:00.0 00:56:00.0
10.71km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Nippers 3 10.71km/h
19 981 Hennie Naude Hennie Naude
981 Male (Nippers)
00:57:54.4 00:57:54.4
10.36km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Nippers 4 10.36km/h
20 600 Aimee-Rain Lourens Aimee-Rain Lourens
600 Female (Sprogs)
00:59:05.6 00:59:05.6
10.16km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sprogs 2 10.16km/h
21 910 Damian Matthysen Damian Matthysen
910 Male (Youth)
00:59:21.5 00:59:21.5
10.11km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Youth 2 10.11km/h
22 779 Leon Putter Leon Putter
779 Male (Nippers)
01:03:24.7 01:03:24.7
9.46km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Nippers 5 9.46km/h
23 553 Quinton Lourens Quinton Lourens
553 Male (Veteran)
01:03:54.4 01:03:54.4
9.39km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Veteran 4 9.39km/h
24 240 Yvette Lourens Yvette Lourens
240 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:04:35.1 01:04:35.1
9.29km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 2 9.29km/h
25 598 Bryson Gavin Bryson Gavin
598 Male (U23 Elite)
01:06:49.7 01:06:49.7
8.98km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 U23 Elite 1 8.98km/h
26 816 Hope Glutz Hope Glutz
816 Female (Sub Junior)
01:07:30.0 01:07:30.0
8.89km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Junior 1 8.89km/h
27 300 Berna Bekker Berna Bekker
300 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:13:23.3 01:13:23.3
8.18km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 3 8.18km/h
28 466 Gerda Vermaak Gerda Vermaak
466 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:13:29.4 01:13:29.4
8.17km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 4 8.17km/h
29 624 angela fuller angela fuller
624 Female (Veteran)
01:13:52.9 01:13:52.9
8.12km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Veteran 2 8.12km/h
30 970 Michelle Glutz Michelle Glutz
970 Female (Nippers)
01:18:03.0 01:18:03.0
7.69km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Nippers 1 7.69km/h
31 358 Ruan Bekker Ruan Bekker
358 Male (Nippers)
01:27:56.4 01:27:56.4
6.82km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Nippers 6 6.82km/h
32 442 chloe meintjies chloe meintjies
442 Female (Sprogs)
02:08:24.8 02:08:24.8
4.67km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Sprogs 3 4.67km/h