Heidelberg MTB Challenge 2018 - 30km MTB Open - Provisional Results

As the time keeping company, BoutTime doesn’t take any responsibility for the disputes on the MTB 60km distance, please direct your concerns to the organiser directly via email Van Zyl Schultz

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 241 Riaan Pieters Riaan Pieters
241 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:14:28.2 01:14:28.2
24.17km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 24.17km/h
2 141 Riccardo Baruffa Riccardo Baruffa
141 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:15:41.5 01:15:41.5
23.78km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 2 23.78km/h
3 96 Rihan Morrison Rihan Morrison
96 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:31.6 01:16:31.6
23.52km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 3 23.52km/h
4 923 Johan Prinsloo Johan Prinsloo
923 Male (Masters)
01:17:35.9 01:17:35.9
23.20km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Masters 1 23.20km/h
5 538 Jean-Pierre Van Dyk Jean-Pierre Van Dyk
538 Male (Youth)
01:18:30.4 01:18:30.4
22.93km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Youth 1 22.93km/h
6 412 Jacques Marais Jacques Marais
412 Male (Masters)
01:18:32.5 01:18:32.5
22.92km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Masters 2 22.92km/h
7 434 Hermann Pfeil Hermann Pfeil
434 Male (Elite)
01:19:10.8 01:19:10.8
22.74km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Elite 1 22.74km/h
8 953 Eddie Baird Eddie Baird
953 Male (Veteran)
01:19:12.8 01:19:12.8
22.73km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Veteran 1 22.73km/h
9 399 Renaldo Kotzee Renaldo Kotzee
399 Male (U23 Elite)
01:19:32.6 01:19:32.6
22.63km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 U23 Elite 1 22.63km/h
10 722 Charles Lee Charles Lee
722 Male (Veteran)
01:19:40.6 01:19:40.6
22.59km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 22.59km/h
11 137 Amand Henning Amand Henning
137 Male (Veteran)
01:20:18.4 01:20:18.4
22.42km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 22.42km/h
12 192 Charl Du Plessis Charl Du Plessis
192 Male (Masters)
01:20:25.1 01:20:25.1
22.38km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 22.38km/h
13 292 Johann Pastorius Johann Pastorius
292 Male (Veteran)
01:21:59.6 01:21:59.6
21.96km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Veteran 4 21.96km/h
14 913 Pienaar Pfeil Pienaar Pfeil
913 Male (Masters)
01:22:53.2 01:22:53.2
21.72km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Masters 4 21.72km/h
15 824 Ludick Nel Ludick Nel
824 Male (Elite)
01:23:41.5 01:23:41.5
21.51km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Elite 2 21.51km/h
16 428 Erick Francis Erick Francis
428 Male (Elite)
01:28:27.5 01:28:27.5
20.35km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Elite 3 20.35km/h
17 328 Wayne Alan Lange Wayne Alan Lange
328 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:03.8 01:29:03.8
20.21km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 4 20.21km/h
18 607 Alex Guelfo Alex Guelfo
607 Male (Elite)
01:32:35.3 01:32:35.3
19.44km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Elite 4 19.44km/h
19 441 Morne Lourens Morne Lourens
441 Male (U23 Elite)
01:32:35.6 01:32:35.6
19.44km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 U23 Elite 2 19.44km/h
20 218 Ruan Groenewald Ruan Groenewald
218 Male (Elite)
01:32:55.1 01:32:55.1
19.37km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Elite 5 19.37km/h
21 1713 Andre Van der Walt Andre Van der Walt
1713 Male (Veteran)
01:33:17.8 01:33:17.8
19.30km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Veteran 5 19.30km/h
22 700 Piet Uys Piet Uys
700 Male (Veteran)
01:33:35.1 01:33:35.1
19.23km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Veteran 6 19.23km/h
23 445 Johan Van Dyk Johan Van Dyk
445 Male (Veteran)
01:33:45.1 01:33:45.1
19.20km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Veteran 7 19.20km/h
24 712 Helena Joubert Helena Joubert
712 Female (Veteran)
01:34:00.2 01:34:00.2
19.15km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 19.15km/h
25 318 Wimpie Heydenrych Wimpie Heydenrych
318 Male (Veteran)
01:34:21.0 01:34:21.0
19.08km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Veteran 8 19.08km/h
26 896 Jayden Gould Jayden Gould
896 Male (Sub Junior)
01:34:35.2 01:34:35.2
19.03km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Sub Junior 1 19.03km/h
27 678 Ian Gould Ian Gould
678 Male (Masters)
01:34:36.1 01:34:36.1
19.03km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Masters 5 19.03km/h
28 810 Gerhardt Maré Gerhardt Maré
810 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:33.7 01:36:33.7
18.64km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 5 18.64km/h
29 148 Stroois Du Plessis Stroois Du Plessis
148 Male (Grand Masters)
01:36:55.2 01:36:55.2
18.57km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Grand Masters 1 18.57km/h
30 198 Hendrik Gerhardus Visagie Hendrik Gerhardus Visagie
198 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:36:58.5 01:36:58.5
18.56km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 6 18.56km/h
31 362 Frits Nel Frits Nel
362 Male (Masters)
01:38:17.1 01:38:17.1
18.31km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Masters 6 18.31km/h
32 823 klaas Van Der Merwe klaas Van Der Merwe
823 Male (Masters)
01:40:47.0 01:40:47.0
17.86km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Masters 7 17.86km/h
33 1901 Simone Burger Simone Burger
1901 Female (Elite)
01:41:14.4 01:41:14.4
17.78km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 17.78km/h
34 206 Jason Neilson Jason Neilson
206 Male (Veteran)
01:42:22.7 01:42:22.7
17.58km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Veteran 9 17.58km/h
35 1583 Tony Celliers Tony Celliers
1583 Male (Veteran)
01:42:38.4 01:42:38.4
17.54km/h
33
(10)
Male 33 Veteran 10 17.54km/h
36 1584 Nadine Celliers Nadine Celliers
1584 Female (Veteran)
01:42:38.9 01:42:38.9
17.54km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 17.54km/h
37 613 Ben Everson Ben Everson
613 Male (Veteran)
01:42:54.6 01:42:54.6
17.49km/h
34
(11)
Male 34 Veteran 11 17.49km/h
38 461 anton lingenfelder anton lingenfelder
461 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:27.2 01:43:27.2
17.40km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 7 17.40km/h
39 273 Morné Hewett Morné Hewett
273 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:44.1 01:43:44.1
17.35km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Sub Veteran 8 17.35km/h
40 275 Michael Booysen Michael Booysen
275 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:46.5 01:43:46.5
17.35km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 9 17.35km/h
41 698 Kristy Hartnady Kristy Hartnady
698 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:44:19.4 01:44:19.4
17.26km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 1 17.26km/h
42 142 Johan Pretorius Johan Pretorius
142 Male (Masters)
01:46:26.3 01:46:26.3
16.91km/h
38
(8)
Male 38 Masters 8 16.91km/h
43 508 Dirk Swart Dirk Swart
508 Male (Masters)
01:46:30.7 01:46:30.7
16.90km/h
39
(9)
Male 39 Masters 9 16.90km/h
44 887 Marike van Dyk Marike van Dyk
887 Female (Veteran)
01:47:49.4 01:47:49.4
16.70km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 16.70km/h
45 1642 Juanita Nigrini Juanita Nigrini
1642 Female (Elite)
01:48:08.3 01:48:08.3
16.65km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Elite 2 16.65km/h
47 695 Siegfried Spanig Siegfried Spanig
695 Male (Masters)
01:48:41.1 01:48:41.1
16.56km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Masters 11 16.56km/h
47 695 Siegfried Spanig Siegfried Spanig
695 Male (Masters)
01:48:41.1 01:48:41.1
16.56km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Masters 11 16.56km/h
48 462 Frik Havenga Frik Havenga
462 Male (Masters)
01:49:03.8 01:49:03.8
16.51km/h
42
(12)
Male 42 Masters 12 16.51km/h
49 402 Chantell Sinden Chantell Sinden
402 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:49:33.1 01:49:33.1
16.43km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 16.43km/h
50 589 Louis Johnnes Vermaak Louis Johnnes Vermaak
589 Male (Grand Masters)
01:49:54.0 01:49:54.0
16.38km/h
43
(2)
Male 43 Grand Masters 2 16.38km/h
51 677 Erentst Roodt Erentst Roodt
677 Male (Veteran)
01:50:00.0 01:50:00.0
16.36km/h
44
(12)
Male 44 Veteran 12 16.36km/h
52 697 Steve Chadwick Steve Chadwick
697 Male (Grand Masters)
01:50:03.2 01:50:03.2
16.36km/h
45
(3)
Male 45 Grand Masters 3 16.36km/h
54 38 Johan van den Burg Johan van den Burg
38 Male (Grand Masters)
01:50:13.4 01:50:13.4
16.33km/h
47
(5)
Male 47 Grand Masters 5 16.33km/h
54 38 Johan van den Burg Johan van den Burg
38 Male (Grand Masters)
01:50:13.4 01:50:13.4
16.33km/h
47
(5)
Male 47 Grand Masters 5 16.33km/h
55 900 Stefan Le Roux Stefan Le Roux
900 Male (Veteran)
01:50:14.6 01:50:14.6
16.33km/h
48
(13)
Male 48 Veteran 13 16.33km/h
56 787 Johannes Klaasen Johannes Klaasen
787 Male (Masters)
01:50:24.4 01:50:24.4
16.30km/h
49
(13)
Male 49 Masters 13 16.30km/h
57 1168 Juan Burger Juan Burger
1168 Male (Masters)
01:50:24.7 01:50:24.7
16.30km/h
50
(14)
Male 50 Masters 14 16.30km/h
58 409 Jannie Kruger Jannie Kruger
409 Male (Masters)
01:50:49.2 01:50:49.2
16.24km/h
51
(15)
Male 51 Masters 15 16.24km/h
59 837 Richard King Richard King
837 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:32.1 01:52:32.1
16.00km/h
52
(10)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 10 16.00km/h
60 208 Etienne du Preez Etienne du Preez
208 Male (Grand Masters)
01:57:30.7 01:57:30.7
15.32km/h
53
(6)
Male 53 Grand Masters 6 15.32km/h
61 201 Jean-Paul van Dyk Jean-Paul van Dyk
201 Male (Nippers)
01:57:31.6 01:57:31.6
15.32km/h
54
(1)
Male 54 Nippers 1 15.32km/h
62 479 Nadine Kruger Nadine Kruger
479 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:57:32.1 01:57:32.1
15.31km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 3 15.31km/h
63 985 Karin Everson Karin Everson
985 Female (Veteran)
01:57:48.4 01:57:48.4
15.28km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 15.28km/h
64 115 Carel Stoop Carel Stoop
115 Male (Masters)
01:58:40.7 01:58:40.7
15.17km/h
55
(16)
Male 55 Masters 16 15.17km/h
65 442 Loraine Smit Loraine Smit
442 Female (Masters)
01:58:52.2 01:58:52.2
15.14km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Masters 1 15.14km/h
66 512 Andre Sprong Andre Sprong
512 Male (Sub Junior)
02:00:00.8 02:00:00.8
15.00km/h
56
(2)
Male 56 Sub Junior 2 15.00km/h
67 177 Hanlie Ellis Hanlie Ellis
177 Female (Grand Masters)
02:00:28.4 02:00:28.4
14.94km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Grand Masters 1 14.94km/h
68 981 Angelique Pienaar Angelique Pienaar
981 Female (Youth)
02:02:03.6 02:02:03.6
14.75km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Youth 1 Hoërskool Waterkloof 14.75km/h
69 747 Bernhard Coetzer Bernhard Coetzer
747 Male (Veteran)
02:03:39.5 02:03:39.5
14.56km/h
57
(14)
Male 57 Veteran 14 14.56km/h
70 817 Charmaine Wolmarans Charmaine Wolmarans
817 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:10:40.9 02:10:40.9
13.78km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 4 13.78km/h
71 435 Nicolene Ripkens Nicolene Ripkens
435 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:13:07.6 02:13:07.6
13.52km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 5 13.52km/h
72 217 Anja Venter Anja Venter
217 Female (Elite)
02:14:25.0 02:14:25.0
13.39km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Elite 3 13.39km/h
73 761 Rina Venter Rina Venter
761 Female (Masters)
02:14:25.7 02:14:25.7
13.39km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Masters 2 13.39km/h
74 277 Margaret Randall Margaret Randall
277 Female (Veteran)
02:14:28.3 02:14:28.3
13.39km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Veteran 5 13.39km/h
75 450 WIllie Palmer WIllie Palmer
450 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:00.4 02:18:00.4
13.04km/h
58
(11)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 11 13.04km/h
76 289 Pieter Fourie Pieter Fourie
289 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:29.7 02:18:29.7
13.00km/h
59
(12)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 12 13.00km/h
77 491 Kyle Du Preez Kyle Du Preez
491 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:37.0 02:18:37.0
12.99km/h
60
(13)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 13 12.99km/h
78 336 Tiaan Britz Tiaan Britz
336 Male (Youth)
02:18:37.1 02:18:37.1
12.99km/h
61
(2)
Male 61 Youth 2 12.99km/h
79 463 Fiona Kruger Fiona Kruger
463 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:18:37.6 02:18:37.6
12.99km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 6 12.99km/h
80 353 Reon Britz Reon Britz
353 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:39.2 02:18:39.2
12.98km/h
62
(14)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 14 12.98km/h
81 707 Johan van der Wal Johan van der Wal
707 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:13.4 02:19:13.4
12.93km/h
63
(15)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 15 12.93km/h
82 684 Loodewyk Strydom Loodewyk Strydom
684 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:15.2 02:19:15.2
12.93km/h
64
(16)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 16 12.93km/h
83 547 Leon Nel Leon Nel
547 Male (Veteran)
02:19:33.6 02:19:33.6
12.90km/h
65
(15)
Male 65 Veteran 15 12.90km/h
84 250 Michele Summerson Michele Summerson
250 Female (Masters)
02:19:45.4 02:19:45.4
12.88km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Masters 3 12.88km/h
85 876 Huib Sprong Huib Sprong
876 Male (Sprogs)
02:21:51.2 02:21:51.2
12.69km/h
66
(1)
Male 66 Sprogs 1 12.69km/h
86 744 Willem Sprong Willem Sprong
744 Male (Veteran)
02:21:52.3 02:21:52.3
12.69km/h
67
(16)
Male 67 Veteran 16 12.69km/h
87 9 Dawie De Villiers Dawie De Villiers
9 Male (Veteran)
02:21:52.6 02:21:52.6
12.69km/h
68
(17)
Male 68 Veteran 17 12.69km/h
88 619 Gerrit Burger Gerrit Burger
619 Male (Grand Masters)
02:28:39.1 02:28:39.1
12.11km/h
69
(7)
Male 69 Grand Masters 7 12.11km/h
89 805 david Wolmarans david Wolmarans
805 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:48.2 02:28:48.2
12.10km/h
70
(17)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 17 12.10km/h
90 803 Pieter Wolmarans Pieter Wolmarans
803 Male (Grand Masters)
02:28:52.6 02:28:52.6
12.09km/h
71
(8)
Male 71 Grand Masters 8 12.09km/h
91 527 Retah De plesis Retah De plesis
527 Female (Veteran)
02:29:57.5 02:29:57.5
12.00km/h
20
(6)
Female 20 Veteran 6 12.00km/h
92 813 Bets Heydenrych Bets Heydenrych
813 Female (Grand Masters)
02:32:47.5 02:32:47.5
11.78km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Grand Masters 2 11.78km/h
93 676 Yanke Nel Yanke Nel
676 Female (Elite)
02:32:49.2 02:32:49.2
11.78km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Elite 4 11.78km/h
94 778 Daniel Du Plesis Daniel Du Plesis
778 Male (Masters)
02:45:14.2 02:45:14.2
10.89km/h
72
(17)
Male 72 Masters 17 10.89km/h
95 230 Keagen Fulton Keagen Fulton
230 Male (U23 Elite)
02:52:56.8 02:52:56.8
10.41km/h
73
(3)
Male 73 U23 Elite 3 10.41km/h
96 167 Andrew Fulton Andrew Fulton
167 Male (Masters)
02:53:00.1 02:53:00.1
10.40km/h
74
(18)
Male 74 Masters 18 10.40km/h
97 884 jaco smit jaco smit
884 Male (Elite)
03:09:43.8 03:09:43.8
9.49km/h
75
(6)
Male 75 Elite 6 9.49km/h
98 618 Liza Fulton Liza Fulton
618 Female (Veteran)
03:12:47.9 03:12:47.9
9.34km/h
23
(7)
Female 23 Veteran 7 9.34km/h
99 392 Vernon Morton Vernon Morton
392 Male (Grand Masters)
03:12:48.2 03:12:48.2
9.34km/h
76
(9)
Male 76 Grand Masters 9 9.34km/h
100 263 Catherine Hanauer Catherine Hanauer
263 Female (Veteran)
04:00:39.0 04:00:39.0
7.48km/h
24
(8)
Female 24 Veteran 8 7.48km/h
101 266 Barry Viljoen Barry Viljoen
266 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:00:49.0 04:00:49.0
7.47km/h
77
(18)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 18 7.47km/h