Mathaithai MTB Race 2018 - 15km LET'S GET LOST RIDE - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 466 Christephan Coetzee Christephan Coetzee
466 Male (Junior)
00:50:27.0 00:50:27.0
17.84km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 17.84km/h
2 446 Keabetswe Tone Keabetswe Tone
446 Male (U23 Elite)
00:50:27.5 00:50:27.5
17.84km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 U23 Elite 1 17.84km/h
3 440 Bruce Rankin Bruce Rankin
440 Male (Masters)
00:52:00.0 00:52:00.0
17.31km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Masters 1 17.31km/h
4 458 Etienne de Beer Etienne de Beer
458 Male (Veteran)
00:53:27.4 00:53:27.4
16.84km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 16.84km/h
5 535 Lukas van der Schyff Lukas van der Schyff
535 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:54:15.4 00:54:15.4
16.59km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 16.59km/h
6 462 Damien Snyman Damien Snyman
462 Male (Sub Junior)
00:56:05.1 00:56:05.1
16.05km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Junior 1 16.05km/h
7 541 Johan van der Schyff Johan van der Schyff
541 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:56:27.0 00:56:27.0
15.94km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 2 15.94km/h
8 435 Declan Shepherd Declan Shepherd
435 Male (Youth)
00:57:02.1 00:57:02.1
15.78km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Youth 1 15.78km/h
9 539 Jaco Brel Jaco Brel
539 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:59:29.9 00:59:29.9
15.13km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 15.13km/h
10 445 Matteo Giorgino Matteo Giorgino
445 Male (Nippers)
01:00:06.5 01:00:06.5
14.98km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Nippers 1 14.98km/h
11 463 Philip Fowlds Philip Fowlds
463 Male (Sub Junior)
01:00:07.4 01:00:07.4
14.97km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Junior 2 14.97km/h
12 529 Luan Vermeulen Luan Vermeulen
529 Male (Sprogs)
01:01:21.0 01:01:21.0
14.67km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Sprogs 1 14.67km/h
13 531 Hennie Davel Hennie Davel
531 Male (Grand Masters)
01:01:25.3 01:01:25.3
14.65km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Grand Masters 1 14.65km/h
14 516 Nathyn Freer Nathyn Freer
516 Male (Sub Junior)
01:06:09.9 01:06:09.9
13.61km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sub Junior 3 13.61km/h
15 533 Aubrey Coupe Aubrey Coupe
533 Male (Elite)
01:07:17.5 01:07:17.5
13.38km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Elite 1 13.38km/h
16 403 Lynn Van Tonder Lynn Van Tonder
403 Female (Masters)
01:10:23.0 01:10:23.0
12.79km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 12.79km/h
17 402 Elona Coetzee Elona Coetzee
402 Female (Elite)
01:12:44.1 01:12:44.1
12.37km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 12.37km/h
18 519 Joe Diedericks Joe Diedericks
519 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:30.1 01:18:30.1
11.46km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 4 11.46km/h
19 526 Richard Shepherd Richard Shepherd
526 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:30.7 01:18:30.7
11.46km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 5 11.46km/h
20 427 Frieda Gouws Frieda Gouws
427 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:18:38.9 01:18:38.9
11.45km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 11.45km/h
21 434 Kathleen Diedericks Kathleen Diedericks
434 Female (Sub Junior)
01:18:42.8 01:18:42.8
11.44km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Junior 1 11.44km/h
22 491 Francisca Smit Francisca Smit
491 Female (Elite)
01:20:04.7 01:20:04.7
11.24km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Elite 2 11.24km/h
23 489 Kayla Prinsloo Kayla Prinsloo
489 Female (Elite)
01:20:07.4 01:20:07.4
11.23km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Elite 3 11.23km/h
24 499 Christiian Dednam Christiian Dednam
499 Male (Nippers)
01:20:41.2 01:20:41.2
11.15km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Nippers 2 11.15km/h
25 429 Jacques Diedericks Jacques Diedericks
429 Male (Sprogs)
01:20:49.1 01:20:49.1
11.14km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Sprogs 2 11.14km/h
26 547 Hannes Botma Hannes Botma
547 Male (Masters)
01:21:15.4 01:21:15.4
11.08km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Masters 2 11.08km/h
27 552 Teneke Botma Teneke Botma
552 Female (Junior)
01:21:16.1 01:21:16.1
11.07km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Junior 1 11.07km/h
28 443 Abel Rasetlola Abel Rasetlola
443 Male (Elite)
01:33:30.3 01:33:30.3
9.63km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Elite 2 9.63km/h
29 520 Calmelita Perry Calmelita Perry
520 Female (Masters)
01:37:09.6 01:37:09.6
9.26km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Masters 2 9.26km/h
30 447 Bianca Taljaard Bianca Taljaard
447 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:39:26.7 01:39:26.7
9.05km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 2 9.05km/h
31 417 Siphokazi Menziwa Siphokazi Menziwa
417 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:40:52.8 01:40:52.8
8.92km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 3 8.92km/h
32 152 Kayne Harvey Kayne Harvey
152 Male (Masters)
01:48:44.4 01:48:44.4
8.28km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Masters 3 8.28km/h
33 543 Bex Marriott Bex Marriott
543 Female (Masters)
01:53:51.8 01:53:51.8
7.91km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Masters 3 7.91km/h
34 173 Johan Spamer Johan Spamer
173 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:58.2 01:53:58.2
7.90km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 6 7.90km/h
35 509 Cor Dednam Cor Dednam
509 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:57.9 02:01:57.9
7.38km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 7 7.38km/h
36 504 Rudo Dednam Rudo Dednam
504 Male (Nippers)
02:01:58.0 02:01:58.0
7.38km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Nippers 3 7.38km/h
37 472 Angie Dednam Angie Dednam
472 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:02:30.8 02:02:30.8
7.35km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 4 7.35km/h
38 471 Louise de Beer Louise de Beer
471 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:02:30.9 02:02:30.9
7.35km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 5 7.35km/h
39 436 Olebogeng Phetla Olebogeng Phetla
436 Male (Nippers)
02:13:17.0 02:13:17.0
6.75km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Nippers 4 6.75km/h
40 209 Lona Liebenberg Lona Liebenberg
209 Female (Masters)
02:25:18.3 02:25:18.3
6.19km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Masters 4 6.19km/h
41 428 Liezl Van Zyl Liezl Van Zyl
428 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:30:02.1 02:30:02.1
6.00km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 6 6.00km/h