JAM Trail Run (Just Add Mud) - 5km Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 165 john kollen john kollen
165 Male (50 - 59)
00:34:01.0 00:34:01.0
06:48/km
1
(1)
Male 1 50 - 59 1 06:48/km
2 565 Alan Griffiths Alan Griffiths
565 Male (70 - 79)
00:34:32.0 00:34:32.0
06:54/km
2
(1)
Male 2 70 - 79 1 06:54/km
3 619 Neil Griffiths Neil Griffiths
619 Male (Open)
00:34:34.2 00:34:34.2
06:54/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 06:54/km
4 384 Yuanita Buitendag Yuanita Buitendag
384 Female (Open)
00:36:34.0 00:36:34.0
07:18/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 07:18/km
5 1078 Marika Wium Marika Wium
1078 Female (Open)
00:39:57.8 00:39:57.8
07:58/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 07:58/km
6 1262 Rna Neetling Rna Neetling
1262 Female (Open)
00:41:03.3 00:41:03.3
08:12/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 08:12/km
7 727 Marius Pratz Marius Pratz
727 Male (Open)
00:48:22.3 00:48:22.3
09:39/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 09:39/km
8 966 Gabriella Nell Gabriella Nell
966 Female (< 13)
00:53:48.4 00:53:48.4
10:45/km
4
(1)
Female 4 < 13 1 10:45/km
9 174 Michaela Nell Michaela Nell
174 Female (< 13)
00:53:50.2 00:53:50.2
10:45/km
5
(2)
Female 5 < 13 2 10:45/km
10 1275 Cindy Nell Cindy Nell
1275 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:59.2 00:53:59.2
10:46/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 10:46/km
11 1339 Charlene Michelle Vest Charlene Michelle Vest
1339 Female (Open)
00:57:23.2 00:57:23.2
11:27/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 11:27/km
12 868 Hendrick Ras Hendrick Ras
868 Male (Open)
00:58:01.4 00:58:01.4
11:36/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 11:36/km
13 1019 Natalin braysher Natalin braysher
1019 Female (Open)
00:58:04.2 00:58:04.2
11:36/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 11:36/km
14 115 Dudley Dawes Dudley Dawes
115 Male (60 - 69)
01:10:00.0 01:10:00.0
14:00/km
6
(1)
Male 6 60 - 69 1 14:00/km
15 273 jeni dawes jeni dawes
273 Female (50 - 59)
01:10:06.8 01:10:06.8
14:00/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 14:00/km
16 129 Kathy Craddock Kathy Craddock
129 Female (50 - 59)
01:11:08.5 01:11:08.5
14:12/km
10
(2)
Female 10 50 - 59 2 14:12/km
17 1335 Tarryn Railton Tarryn Railton
1335 Female (Open)
01:13:44.2 01:13:44.2
14:43/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 14:43/km
18 1443 Keith Railton Keith Railton
1443 Male (Open)
01:14:32.1 01:14:32.1
14:54/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 14:54/km
19 330 Robert Fitchet Robert Fitchet
330 Male (70 - 79)
01:15:31.4 01:15:31.4
15:06/km
8
(2)
Male 8 70 - 79 2 15:06/km
20 757 Marilise Van Rijckevorsel Marilise Van Rijckevorsel
757 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:36.6 01:15:36.6
15:06/km
12
(2)
Female 12 40 - 49 2 15:06/km
21 1396 Annelle Murray-Kotze Annelle Murray-Kotze
1396 Female (40 - 49)
01:16:05.7 01:16:05.7
15:12/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 15:12/km
22 1459 Sheila Fitchet Sheila Fitchet
1459 Female (70 - 79)
01:17:45.9 01:17:45.9
15:33/km
14
(1)
Female 14 70 - 79 1 15:33/km
23 744 Kaye Fitchet Kaye Fitchet
744 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:47.9 01:17:47.9
15:33/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 15:33/km
24 591 ahanel niemann ahanel niemann
591 Female (Open)
01:22:50.1 01:22:50.1
16:33/km
16
(7)
Female 16 Open 7 16:33/km
25 424 migeul smit migeul smit
424 Male (Open)
01:22:53.0 01:22:53.0
16:33/km
9
(5)
Male 9 Open 5 16:33/km
26 717 Shané Olivier Shané Olivier
717 Female (Open)
01:23:31.0 01:23:31.0
16:42/km
17
(8)
Female 17 Open 8 16:42/km
27 712 Hardus Olivier Hardus Olivier
712 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:33.8 01:23:33.8
16:42/km
10
(1)
Male 10 40 - 49 1 16:42/km
28 1016 Victoria Watt Victoria Watt
1016 Female (Open)
01:37:28.1 01:37:28.1
19:28/km
18
(9)
Female 18 Open 9 19:28/km
29 1380 jaryd Buchler jaryd Buchler
1380 Male (14 - 19)
01:37:28.5 01:37:28.5
19:28/km
11
(1)
Male 11 14 - 19 1 19:28/km
30 531 Gwen Dormehl Gwen Dormehl
531 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:31.5 01:37:31.5
19:30/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 19:30/km
31 1155 Ronel Dormehl Ronel Dormehl
1155 Female (50 - 59)
01:37:32.3 01:37:32.3
19:30/km
20
(3)
Female 20 50 - 59 3 19:30/km
32 664 janette cydie janette cydie
664 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:36.7 01:37:36.7
19:30/km
21
(6)
Female 21 40 - 49 6 19:30/km
33 524 Thys Arlow Thys Arlow
524 Male (50 - 59)
01:37:38.3 01:37:38.3
19:30/km
12
(2)
Male 12 50 - 59 2 19:30/km
34 116 Jesse-Thomas Arlow Jesse-Thomas Arlow
116 Male (< 13)
01:37:40.3 01:37:40.3
19:31/km
13
(1)
Male 13 < 13 1 19:31/km
35 567 Natascha Wright Natascha Wright
567 Female (Open)
01:37:43.0 01:37:43.0
19:31/km
22
(10)
Female 22 Open 10 19:31/km
36 643 Lizelle Arlow Lizelle Arlow
643 Female (40 - 49)
01:37:47.3 01:37:47.3
19:33/km
23
(7)
Female 23 40 - 49 7 19:33/km
37 645 Robyn Dormehl Robyn Dormehl
645 Female (Open)
01:38:01.3 01:38:01.3
19:36/km
24
(11)
Female 24 Open 11 19:36/km
38 501 Robert Dormehl Robert Dormehl
501 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:03.1 01:38:03.1
19:36/km
14
(2)
Male 14 40 - 49 2 19:36/km
39 1120 Pieter Malherbe Pieter Malherbe
1120 Male (70 - 79)
01:38:29.5 01:38:29.5
19:40/km
15
(3)
Male 15 70 - 79 3 19:40/km