Navworld Nite Series 2016/2017 - Race 4 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 246 Altus Badenhorst Altus Badenhorst
246 Male (Open)
00:35:42.2 00:35:42.2
03:33/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 Born 2 Run 03:33/km
2 609 Musa Nkosi Musa Nkosi
609 Male (Open)
00:35:43.3 00:35:43.3
03:33/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 03:33/km
3 1014 Morkel Johl Morkel Johl
1014 Male (14 - 19)
00:38:10.1 00:38:10.1
03:48/km
3
(1)
Male 3 14 - 19 1 03:48/km
4 197 Jessica Alcock Jessica Alcock
197 Female (Open)
00:42:59.9 00:42:59.9
04:16/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 LCC 04:16/km
5 156 Chandri van Heerden Chandri van Heerden
156 Female (Open)
00:43:13.1 00:43:13.1
04:18/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 Runavation 04:18/km
6 968 Gerhard Calitz Gerhard Calitz
968 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:42.1 00:43:42.1
04:21/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 Vitality 04:21/km
7 408 Prince Maubane Prince Maubane
408 Male (Open)
00:44:38.1 00:44:38.1
04:27/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 Bosch 04:27/km
8 893 Dewald Rossouw Dewald Rossouw
893 Male (Open)
00:44:45.2 00:44:45.2
04:27/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 04:27/km
9 549 Nathan Hunt Nathan Hunt
549 Male (Open)
00:46:10.0 00:46:10.0
04:36/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 04:36/km
10 492 Makgitle Phaahla Makgitle Phaahla
492 Male (40 - 49)
00:46:12.4 00:46:12.4
04:36/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 04:36/km
11 173 CJ Gresse CJ Gresse
173 Male (Open)
00:46:17.2 00:46:17.2
04:36/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 04:36/km
12 367 Morgan Naicker Morgan Naicker
367 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:30.7 00:47:30.7
04:45/km
10
(3)
Male 10 40 - 49 3 Kumba 04:45/km
13 848 Cobus Visser Cobus Visser
848 Male (Open)
00:47:55.1 00:47:55.1
04:46/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 04:46/km
14 798 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
798 Female (Open)
00:48:28.2 00:48:28.2
04:49/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 04:49/km
15 1067 Anri Visser Anri Visser
1067 Female (Open)
00:48:38.9 00:48:38.9
04:51/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 04:51/km
16 595 Pieter Verster Pieter Verster
595 Male (Open)
00:49:27.8 00:49:27.8
04:55/km
12
(8)
Male 12 Open 8 04:55/km
17 997 Mauritz Faber Mauritz Faber
997 Male (Open)
00:49:29.0 00:49:29.0
04:55/km
13
(9)
Male 13 Open 9 04:55/km
18 652 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
652 Male (Open)
00:49:43.0 00:49:43.0
04:57/km
14
(10)
Male 14 Open 10 04:57/km
19 92 Janelle Verster Janelle Verster
92 Female (Open)
00:49:45.4 00:49:45.4
04:57/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 04:57/km
20 266 Adriaan Dreyer Adriaan Dreyer
266 Male (Open)
00:50:55.4 00:50:55.4
05:04/km
15
(11)
Male 15 Open 11 05:04/km
21 320 Candice van der Spuy Candice van der Spuy
320 Female (Open)
00:50:57.9 00:50:57.9
05:04/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 05:04/km
22 888 Charles Welgemoed Charles Welgemoed
888 Male (Open)
00:52:21.8 00:52:21.8
05:13/km
16
(12)
Male 16 Open 12 05:13/km
23 957 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
957 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:32.8 00:52:32.8
05:15/km
17
(4)
Male 17 40 - 49 4 05:15/km
24 366 Annalie du Preez Annalie du Preez
366 Female (40 - 49)
00:52:40.2 00:52:40.2
05:15/km
7
(1)
Female 7 40 - 49 1 Magnolia 05:15/km
25 226 Kagisho Molapise Kagisho Molapise
226 Male (Open)
00:52:58.8 00:52:58.8
05:16/km
18
(13)
Male 18 Open 13 05:16/km
26 290 Lizelle Schreuder Lizelle Schreuder
290 Female (Open)
00:53:02.8 00:53:02.8
05:18/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 05:18/km
27 65 Nadine Fourie Nadine Fourie
65 Female (Open)
00:53:06.1 00:53:06.1
05:18/km
9
(8)
Female 9 Open 8 Team Vitality 05:18/km
28 307 Janine Smythe Janine Smythe
307 Female (Open)
00:53:06.2 00:53:06.2
05:18/km
10
(9)
Female 10 Open 9 Team Vitality 05:18/km
29 641 Theunis Bosch Theunis Bosch
641 Male (Open)
00:53:09.9 00:53:09.9
05:18/km
19
(14)
Male 19 Open 14 Running Inn 05:18/km
30 577 Jean Marais Jean Marais
577 Male (Open)
00:53:16.7 00:53:16.7
05:18/km
20
(15)
Male 20 Open 15 05:18/km
31 459 Phillip Joubert Phillip Joubert
459 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:40.6 00:53:40.6
05:21/km
21
(5)
Male 21 40 - 49 5 05:21/km
32 196 Dylan Monsma Dylan Monsma
196 Male (Open)
00:53:49.1 00:53:49.1
05:21/km
22
(16)
Male 22 Open 16 05:21/km
33 239 Carissa Schubert Carissa Schubert
239 Female (14 - 19)
00:54:35.8 00:54:35.8
05:27/km
11
(1)
Female 11 14 - 19 1 Love Running 05:27/km
34 1092 Ludwig Venter Ludwig Venter
1092 Male (Open)
00:54:45.1 00:54:45.1
05:27/km
23
(17)
Male 23 Open 17 Love Running 05:27/km
35 380 Abdul Mahomed Abdul Mahomed
380 Male (60 - 69)
00:55:51.8 00:55:51.8
05:34/km
24
(1)
Male 24 60 - 69 1 05:34/km
36 896 Frikkie Coetzer Frikkie Coetzer
896 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:57.2 00:55:57.2
05:34/km
25
(6)
Male 25 40 - 49 6 05:34/km
37 826 Melani Swart Melani Swart
826 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:26.0 00:58:26.0
05:49/km
12
(2)
Female 12 40 - 49 2 Irene 05:49/km
38 932 Tobie Reyneke Tobie Reyneke
932 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:27.8 00:58:27.8
05:49/km
26
(7)
Male 26 40 - 49 7 05:49/km
39 569 Andrew Moore Andrew Moore
569 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:58.5 00:58:58.5
05:52/km
27
(8)
Male 27 40 - 49 8 05:52/km
40 32 Americo Perero Americo Perero
32 Male (50 - 59)
00:59:11.9 00:59:11.9
05:54/km
28
(1)
Male 28 50 - 59 1 05:54/km
41 262 Lesley Calitz Lesley Calitz
262 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:27.3 00:59:27.3
05:55/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 Vitality 05:55/km
42 374 Lisa Schubert Lisa Schubert
374 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:30.7 00:59:30.7
05:57/km
14
(4)
Female 14 40 - 49 4 Team vitality 05:57/km
43 1256 Gail Cronje Gail Cronje
1256 Female (Open)
01:00:21.7 01:00:21.7
06:01/km
15
(10)
Female 15 Open 10 06:01/km
44 967 Bennie Van Rooy Bennie Van Rooy
967 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:28.9 01:00:28.9
06:01/km
29
(9)
Male 29 40 - 49 9 06:01/km
45 287 Simone Bohr Simone Bohr
287 Female (Open)
01:00:34.7 01:00:34.7
06:03/km
16
(11)
Female 16 Open 11 06:03/km
46 361 Daleen De Bruyn Daleen De Bruyn
361 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:39.3 01:00:39.3
06:03/km
17
(5)
Female 17 40 - 49 5 Run walk for life 06:03/km
47 1245 Arno Lourens Arno Lourens
1245 Male (Open)
01:01:51.6 01:01:51.6
06:10/km
30
(18)
Male 30 Open 18 06:10/km
48 857 Steve Leballo Steve Leballo
857 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:54.0 01:01:54.0
06:10/km
31
(10)
Male 31 40 - 49 10 06:10/km
49 562 Teresa le Roux Teresa le Roux
562 Female (50 - 59)
01:02:09.2 01:02:09.2
06:12/km
18
(1)
Female 18 50 - 59 1 Voortrekkermonument 06:12/km
50 770 Jaicee Bam Jaicee Bam
770 Male (Open)
01:02:20.6 01:02:20.6
06:13/km
32
(19)
Male 32 Open 19 Team Vitality 06:13/km
51 312 Renier Ukena Renier Ukena
312 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:26.7 01:02:26.7
06:13/km
33
(11)
Male 33 40 - 49 11 06:13/km
52 891 Michelle Foley Michelle Foley
891 Female (Open)
01:02:31.1 01:02:31.1
06:15/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 Suthies 06:15/km
53 779 Amalia Bester Amalia Bester
779 Female (50 - 59)
01:04:11.6 01:04:11.6
06:24/km
20
(2)
Female 20 50 - 59 2 06:24/km
54 938 Paul Nel Paul Nel
938 Male (Open)
01:04:48.6 01:04:48.6
06:27/km
34
(20)
Male 34 Open 20 06:27/km
55 189 Leonie Loodts Leonie Loodts
189 Female (60 - 69)
01:05:19.4 01:05:19.4
06:30/km
21
(1)
Female 21 60 - 69 1 06:30/km
56 694 Maryke Coetzer Maryke Coetzer
694 Female (Open)
01:05:37.2 01:05:37.2
06:33/km
22
(13)
Female 22 Open 13 06:33/km
57 743 Janet Coetzee Janet Coetzee
743 Female (Open)
01:05:44.7 01:05:44.7
06:33/km
23
(14)
Female 23 Open 14 06:33/km
58 1017 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
1017 Male (60 - 69)
01:06:58.5 01:06:58.5
06:40/km
35
(2)
Male 35 60 - 69 2 06:40/km
59 336 Vanessa Paton Vanessa Paton
336 Female (Open)
01:08:06.5 01:08:06.5
06:48/km
24
(15)
Female 24 Open 15 Magnolia 06:48/km
60 591 Gavin Paton Gavin Paton
591 Male (Open)
01:08:18.5 01:08:18.5
06:48/km
36
(21)
Male 36 Open 21 Magnolia 06:48/km
61 961 David Langstone David Langstone
961 Male (60 - 69)
01:09:27.4 01:09:27.4
06:55/km
37
(3)
Male 37 60 - 69 3 06:55/km
62 259 Elaine de Wit Elaine de Wit
259 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:53.1 01:09:53.1
06:58/km
25
(6)
Female 25 40 - 49 6 na 06:58/km
63 241 Navana de Wit Navana de Wit
241 Female (Open)
01:09:55.5 01:09:55.5
06:58/km
26
(16)
Female 26 Open 16 na 06:58/km
64 301 Jacques Bedeker Jacques Bedeker
301 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:59.1 01:09:59.1
06:58/km
38
(12)
Male 38 40 - 49 12 06:58/km
65 805 Danie Labuschagne Danie Labuschagne
805 Male (60 - 69)
01:10:24.1 01:10:24.1
07:01/km
39
(4)
Male 39 60 - 69 4 07:01/km
66 678 Gomolemo Motalhaping Gomolemo Motalhaping
678 Female (Open)
01:11:15.4 01:11:15.4
07:06/km
27
(17)
Female 27 Open 17 07:06/km
67 1086 Annette Müller Annette Müller
1086 Female (50 - 59)
01:11:38.3 01:11:38.3
07:09/km
28
(3)
Female 28 50 - 59 3 Irene 07:09/km
68 490 cara lee cara lee
490 Female (Open)
01:12:27.4 01:12:27.4
07:13/km
29
(18)
Female 29 Open 18 07:13/km
69 216 Malgosia Kijko Malgosia Kijko
216 Female (Open)
01:12:29.5 01:12:29.5
07:13/km
30
(19)
Female 30 Open 19 AS Eagles 07:13/km
70 837 Ken Swettenham Ken Swettenham
837 Male (50 - 59)
01:13:16.5 01:13:16.5
07:18/km
40
(2)
Male 40 50 - 59 2 CSIR 07:18/km
71 1088 Alfrieda Nel Alfrieda Nel
1088 Female (40 - 49)
01:14:52.2 01:14:52.2
07:28/km
31
(7)
Female 31 40 - 49 7 07:28/km
72 223 Victoria Sihoyiya Victoria Sihoyiya
223 Female (Open)
01:15:20.6 01:15:20.6
07:31/km
32
(20)
Female 32 Open 20 Bosch 07:31/km
73 698 Manthwese Botha Manthwese Botha
698 Female (50 - 59)
01:15:28.1 01:15:28.1
07:31/km
33
(4)
Female 33 50 - 59 4 07:31/km
74 616 Dikeledi Senokwane Dikeledi Senokwane
616 Female (Open)
01:25:28.7 01:25:28.7
08:31/km
34
(21)
Female 34 Open 21 08:31/km
75 1018 Neo namelang Neo namelang
1018 Female (Open)
01:25:49.5 01:25:49.5
08:33/km
35
(22)
Female 35 Open 22 08:33/km