Arnold Chatz Rock Rabbit Trail Run - 12km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 925 wandile siporo nzima wandile siporo nzima
925 Male (Open)
00:51:26.2 00:51:26.2
04:16/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:16/km
2 368 Moses Ntenje Moses Ntenje
368 Male (Open)
00:52:55.9 00:52:55.9
04:24/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:24/km
3 205 jaopalele moepadira jaopalele moepadira
205 Male (Open)
00:55:32.1 00:55:32.1
04:36/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:36/km
4 1406 Armand Nieuwenhuys Armand Nieuwenhuys
1406 Male (Open)
01:04:35.3 01:04:35.3
05:21/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 05:21/km
5 1030 Susan Sloan Susan Sloan
1030 Female (Open)
01:05:24.3 01:05:24.3
05:27/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:27/km
6 912 takalani Ndandani takalani Ndandani
912 Female (Open)
01:08:54.7 01:08:54.7
05:43/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:43/km
7 929 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
929 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:02.8 01:12:02.8
06:00/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 06:00/km
8 953 Theo Kitshoff Theo Kitshoff
953 Male (Open)
01:13:24.5 01:13:24.5
06:06/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 06:06/km
9 1043 Rory Flanagan Rory Flanagan
1043 Male (Open)
01:14:53.5 01:14:53.5
06:13/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 06:13/km
10 659 Rodney Bornman Rodney Bornman
659 Male (Open)
01:15:10.6 01:15:10.6
06:15/km
8
(7)
Male 8 Open 7 06:15/km
11 618 Jandre Pretoruis Jandre Pretoruis
618 Male (Open)
01:15:23.0 01:15:23.0
06:15/km
9
(8)
Male 9 Open 8 06:15/km
12 1097 Hilton Schipholt Hilton Schipholt
1097 Male (50 - 59)
01:15:40.7 01:15:40.7
06:18/km
10
(1)
Male 10 50 - 59 1 Fourways Road Runners 06:18/km
13 102 Marissa Buys Marissa Buys
102 Female (Open)
01:16:35.4 01:16:35.4
06:21/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 06:21/km
14 541 Hannes De Kock Hannes De Kock
541 Male (Open)
01:17:33.3 01:17:33.3
06:27/km
11
(9)
Male 11 Open 9 06:27/km
15 703 Debbie O'Leary Debbie O'Leary
703 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:49.6 01:17:49.6
06:28/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 06:28/km
16 586 Charl Hartwig Charl Hartwig
586 Male (Open)
01:17:50.2 01:17:50.2
06:28/km
12
(10)
Male 12 Open 10 06:28/km
17 475 Pierre van Tonder Pierre van Tonder
475 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:52.3 01:17:52.3
06:28/km
13
(2)
Male 13 40 - 49 2 06:28/km
18 144 Pedro Loureiro Lema Pedro Loureiro Lema
144 Male (Open)
01:18:09.2 01:18:09.2
06:30/km
14
(11)
Male 14 Open 11 06:30/km
19 401 Mazu Ndandani Mazu Ndandani
401 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:30.4 01:18:30.4
06:31/km
15
(3)
Male 15 40 - 49 3 06:31/km
20 1214 Felix Rogotzki Felix Rogotzki
1214 Male (14 - 19)
01:19:11.1 01:19:11.1
06:34/km
16
(1)
Male 16 14 - 19 1 06:34/km
21 149 Justin De oliveira Justin De oliveira
149 Male (Open)
01:19:20.4 01:19:20.4
06:36/km
17
(12)
Male 17 Open 12 06:36/km
22 911 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
911 Male (Open)
01:19:28.2 01:19:28.2
06:36/km
18
(13)
Male 18 Open 13 06:36/km
23 156 Jason Sturzenegger Jason Sturzenegger
156 Male (Open)
01:19:49.9 01:19:49.9
06:39/km
19
(14)
Male 19 Open 14 06:39/km
24 306 Riaan du toit Riaan du toit
306 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:40.8 01:20:40.8
06:42/km
20
(4)
Male 20 40 - 49 4 06:42/km
25 947 Anelle le Roux Anelle le Roux
947 Female (Open)
01:20:46.0 01:20:46.0
06:42/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 06:42/km
26 580 Botha Maree Botha Maree
580 Male (Open)
01:21:45.2 01:21:45.2
06:48/km
21
(15)
Male 21 Open 15 Team Vitality 06:48/km
27 1032 Albert van Zyl Albert van Zyl
1032 Male (Open)
01:21:45.4 01:21:45.4
06:48/km
22
(16)
Male 22 Open 16 06:48/km
28 1282 Russel Smit Russel Smit
1282 Male (50 - 59)
01:22:55.6 01:22:55.6
06:54/km
23
(2)
Male 23 50 - 59 2 06:54/km
29 483 Hein Hefer Hein Hefer
483 Male (50 - 59)
01:23:24.7 01:23:24.7
06:57/km
24
(3)
Male 24 50 - 59 3 06:57/km
30 130 Derik Prinsloo Derik Prinsloo
130 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:30.8 01:23:30.8
06:57/km
25
(5)
Male 25 40 - 49 5 06:57/km
31 846 Ralegh Greenwood Ralegh Greenwood
846 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:14.4 01:24:14.4
07:00/km
26
(6)
Male 26 40 - 49 6 Fourways 07:00/km
32 116 Antonio De Franca Antonio De Franca
116 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:39.0 01:24:39.0
07:03/km
27
(7)
Male 27 40 - 49 7 07:03/km
33 1010 Goeffery Decker Goeffery Decker
1010 Male (Open)
01:24:55.4 01:24:55.4
07:03/km
28
(17)
Male 28 Open 17 07:03/km
34 1160 Desiree Theron Desiree Theron
1160 Female (40 - 49)
01:25:02.2 01:25:02.2
07:04/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 07:04/km
35 950 Allan Boniface Allan Boniface
950 Male (Open)
01:25:23.9 01:25:23.9
07:06/km
29
(18)
Male 29 Open 18 07:06/km
36 799 Michelle du toit Michelle du toit
799 Female (40 - 49)
01:25:27.1 01:25:27.1
07:06/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 07:06/km
37 398 Frederick Pilch Frederick Pilch
398 Male (40 - 49)
01:27:06.8 01:27:06.8
07:15/km
30
(8)
Male 30 40 - 49 8 07:15/km
38 764 Caitlin Bayley Caitlin Bayley
764 Female (Open)
01:28:41.6 01:28:41.6
07:22/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 Private 07:22/km
39 848 Diego Acuña Diego Acuña
848 Male (Open)
01:29:58.8 01:29:58.8
07:28/km
31
(19)
Male 31 Open 19 07:28/km
40 649 Brian Loopstra Brian Loopstra
649 Male (50 - 59)
01:30:00.6 01:30:00.6
07:30/km
32
(4)
Male 32 50 - 59 4 07:30/km
41 267 Estie Nagel Estie Nagel
267 Female (Open)
01:30:18.9 01:30:18.9
07:30/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 07:30/km
42 1106 Amanda Van Heerden Amanda Van Heerden
1106 Female (Open)
01:30:22.2 01:30:22.2
07:30/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 07:30/km
43 1459 Francois De Kock Francois De Kock
1459 Male (Open)
01:31:07.5 01:31:07.5
07:34/km
33
(20)
Male 33 Open 20 07:34/km
44 937 Abigail Olivier Abigail Olivier
937 Female (Open)
01:33:01.6 01:33:01.6
07:45/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 07:45/km
45 135 Ant Southgate Ant Southgate
135 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:09.6 01:33:09.6
07:45/km
34
(9)
Male 34 40 - 49 9 07:45/km
46 223 bryan mccourt bryan mccourt
223 Male (50 - 59)
01:33:16.3 01:33:16.3
07:45/km
35
(5)
Male 35 50 - 59 5 07:45/km
47 1353 Mark Malan Mark Malan
1353 Male (Open)
01:34:36.2 01:34:36.2
07:52/km
36
(21)
Male 36 Open 21 07:52/km
48 780 Sarah Hanson Sarah Hanson
780 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:20.4 01:35:20.4
07:55/km
12
(4)
Female 12 40 - 49 4 07:55/km
49 1482 Yolandi Van Dyk Yolandi Van Dyk
1482 Female (Open)
01:35:33.7 01:35:33.7
07:57/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 07:57/km
50 645 Carri-Ann Botha Carri-Ann Botha
645 Female (Open)
01:35:35.6 01:35:35.6
07:57/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 07:57/km
51 288 Cameron Fynn Cameron Fynn
288 Male (Open)
01:35:40.6 01:35:40.6
07:57/km
37
(22)
Male 37 Open 22 07:57/km
52 1103 Geoff Lupton-smith Geoff Lupton-smith
1103 Male (60 - 69)
01:35:44.5 01:35:44.5
07:57/km
38
(1)
Male 38 60 - 69 1 07:57/km
53 304 Anita Blount Anita Blount
304 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:51.6 01:35:51.6
07:58/km
15
(5)
Female 15 40 - 49 5 07:58/km
54 828 Tarryn Venter Tarryn Venter
828 Female (Open)
01:36:48.4 01:36:48.4
08:03/km
16
(11)
Female 16 Open 11 08:03/km
55 486 Dewald Janse van Rensburg Dewald Janse van Rensburg
486 Male (50 - 59)
01:37:10.1 01:37:10.1
08:04/km
39
(6)
Male 39 50 - 59 6 08:04/km
56 215 Joan De Klerk Joan De Klerk
215 Female (60 - 69)
01:37:30.1 01:37:30.1
08:06/km
17
(1)
Female 17 60 - 69 1 Randburg Harriers 08:06/km
57 316 ZOE MERSON-DAVIES ZOE MERSON-DAVIES
316 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:10.7 01:38:10.7
08:09/km
18
(6)
Female 18 40 - 49 6 08:09/km
58 1376 Mercy Moloto Mercy Moloto
1376 Female (Open)
01:38:14.7 01:38:14.7
08:10/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 08:10/km
59 792 Kim Hockly Kim Hockly
792 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:21.1 01:38:21.1
08:10/km
20
(7)
Female 20 40 - 49 7 08:10/km
60 815 Ivan Jones Ivan Jones
815 Male (Open)
01:40:22.7 01:40:22.7
08:21/km
40
(23)
Male 40 Open 23 08:21/km
61 294 Claire Schipholt Claire Schipholt
294 Female (40 - 49)
01:42:04.8 01:42:04.8
08:30/km
21
(8)
Female 21 40 - 49 8 Fourways Road Runners 08:30/km
62 382 Maeva ROYO Maeva ROYO
382 Female (Open)
01:42:41.8 01:42:41.8
08:33/km
22
(13)
Female 22 Open 13 08:33/km
63 1367 Cc Jay Jay Cc Jay Jay
1367 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:18.9 01:43:18.9
08:36/km
23
(9)
Female 23 40 - 49 9 RAC 08:36/km
64 331 Judy Vanderwagen Judy Vanderwagen
331 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:20.1 01:43:20.1
08:36/km
24
(10)
Female 24 40 - 49 10 08:36/km
65 405 Jonathan Starmer Jonathan Starmer
405 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:57.1 01:44:57.1
08:43/km
41
(10)
Male 41 40 - 49 10 08:43/km
66 425 Kyrie Jeanne Kyrie Jeanne
425 Female (Open)
01:45:12.2 01:45:12.2
08:45/km
25
(14)
Female 25 Open 14 08:45/km
67 1009 Nick Smith Nick Smith
1009 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:46.8 01:45:46.8
08:48/km
42
(7)
Male 42 50 - 59 7 08:48/km
68 284 Czarina d'Hotman de Villiers Czarina d'Hotman de Villiers
284 Female (Open)
01:49:28.8 01:49:28.8
09:06/km
26
(15)
Female 26 Open 15 09:06/km
69 1229 Glazelle Pohl Glazelle Pohl
1229 Female (40 - 49)
01:51:38.6 01:51:38.6
09:18/km
27
(11)
Female 27 40 - 49 11 09:18/km
70 1488 Ignatius Pohl Ignatius Pohl
1488 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:47.6 01:51:47.6
09:18/km
43
(11)
Male 43 40 - 49 11 09:18/km
71 753 Tanja Els Tanja Els
753 Female (Open)
01:51:54.5 01:51:54.5
09:18/km
28
(16)
Female 28 Open 16 09:18/km
72 663 Rebone Ratlhogo Rebone Ratlhogo
663 Female (Open)
01:52:34.5 01:52:34.5
09:21/km
29
(17)
Female 29 Open 17 09:21/km
73 369 Bonita Steenkamp Bonita Steenkamp
369 Female (Open)
01:53:55.2 01:53:55.2
09:28/km
30
(18)
Female 30 Open 18 09:28/km
74 1364 Tania Reid Tania Reid
1364 Female (40 - 49)
01:53:56.0 01:53:56.0
09:28/km
31
(12)
Female 31 40 - 49 12 09:28/km
75 1003 Craig Hill Craig Hill
1003 Male (Open)
01:55:12.6 01:55:12.6
09:36/km
44
(24)
Male 44 Open 24 09:36/km
76 1239 Tanya Hill Tanya Hill
1239 Female (Open)
01:55:17.1 01:55:17.1
09:36/km
32
(19)
Female 32 Open 19 09:36/km
77 1493 Grace Kadzere Grace Kadzere
1493 Female (Open)
01:58:41.3 01:58:41.3
09:52/km
33
(20)
Female 33 Open 20 Private 09:52/km
78 1058 Chantal Booysen Chantal Booysen
1058 Female (40 - 49)
02:00:52.4 02:00:52.4
10:03/km
34
(13)
Female 34 40 - 49 13 10:03/km
79 1076 Jo-Elizna Joubert Jo-Elizna Joubert
1076 Female (40 - 49)
02:04:12.2 02:04:12.2
10:21/km
35
(14)
Female 35 40 - 49 14 10:21/km
80 1335 Jackie Jardine Jackie Jardine
1335 Female (50 - 59)
02:06:11.3 02:06:11.3
10:30/km
36
(1)
Female 36 50 - 59 1 10:30/km
81 287 Retha Heyns Retha Heyns
287 Female (40 - 49)
02:13:58.4 02:13:58.4
11:09/km
37
(15)
Female 37 40 - 49 15 11:09/km
82 1211 Lisa Sachs Lisa Sachs
1211 Female (Open)
02:16:12.5 02:16:12.5
11:21/km
38
(21)
Female 38 Open 21 11:21/km
83 1345 Charlotte Wesson Charlotte Wesson
1345 Female (Open)
02:16:15.0 02:16:15.0
11:21/km
39
(22)
Female 39 Open 22 11:21/km
84 716 Grant Whitfield Grant Whitfield
716 Male (50 - 59)
02:16:40.3 02:16:40.3
11:22/km
45
(8)
Male 45 50 - 59 8 11:22/km
85 1154 Caron Whitfield Caron Whitfield
1154 Female (40 - 49)
02:16:47.1 02:16:47.1
11:22/km
40
(16)
Female 40 40 - 49 16 11:22/km
86 1210 Robyn Anderson Robyn Anderson
1210 Female (40 - 49)
02:17:48.6 02:17:48.6
11:28/km
41
(17)
Female 41 40 - 49 17 11:28/km
87 434 nazlee samodien nazlee samodien
434 Female (Open)
02:27:48.0 02:27:48.0
12:18/km
42
(23)
Female 42 Open 23 12:18/km
88 765 Simoniah Mashangoane Simoniah Mashangoane
765 Female (Open)
02:27:51.6 02:27:51.6
12:18/km
43
(24)
Female 43 Open 24 12:18/km