Four Seasons @ the Cowhouse - Summer - 2.5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 869 Andrea Clerihew Andrea Clerihew
869 Male (< 13)
00:13:55.6 00:13:55.6
04:37/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 04:37/km
2 620 Berno Lotter Berno Lotter
620 Male (< 13)
00:14:00.5 00:14:00.5
04:39/km
2
(2)
Male 2 < 13 2 04:39/km
3 1210 Christiaan Lotter Christiaan Lotter
1210 Male (< 13)
00:14:04.5 00:14:04.5
04:40/km
3
(3)
Male 3 < 13 3 04:40/km
4 1114 Danine van der Walt Danine van der Walt
1114 Female (< 13)
00:15:50.1 00:15:50.1
05:15/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 05:15/km
5 612 Zian Fourie Zian Fourie
612 Male (< 13)
00:15:53.3 00:15:53.3
05:16/km
4
(4)
Male 4 < 13 4 05:16/km
6 886 Mianca van der Walt Mianca van der Walt
886 Female (< 13)
00:16:06.6 00:16:06.6
05:21/km
2
(2)
Female 2 < 13 2 05:21/km
7 721 Roger Arnold Roger Arnold
721 Male (Open)
00:18:09.2 00:18:09.2
06:03/km
5
(1)
Male 5 Open 1 06:03/km
8 1205 Nelis Strydom Nelis Strydom
1205 Male (Open)
00:18:58.6 00:18:58.6
06:18/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 06:18/km
9 558 Juan Botha Juan Botha
558 Male (Open)
00:19:01.7 00:19:01.7
06:19/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 06:19/km
10 263 Juliana Willemse Juliana Willemse
263 Female (Open)
00:19:19.9 00:19:19.9
06:25/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 06:25/km
11 287 Zeldi Janse van Rensburg Zeldi Janse van Rensburg
287 Female (< 13)
00:19:25.6 00:19:25.6
06:27/km
4
(3)
Female 4 < 13 3 L/S Garsfontein 06:27/km
12 1087 Nichole Fuls Nichole Fuls
1087 Female (Open)
00:19:28.8 00:19:28.8
06:28/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 06:28/km
13 989 Pieter van der Walt Pieter van der Walt
989 Male (40 - 49)
00:19:30.4 00:19:30.4
06:30/km
8
(1)
Male 8 40 - 49 1 06:30/km
14 1488 Kirsty Jones Kirsty Jones
1488 Female (Open)
00:19:33.1 00:19:33.1
06:30/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 06:30/km
15 449 Garrick Jardine Garrick Jardine
449 Male (Open)
00:19:36.3 00:19:36.3
06:31/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 06:31/km
16 587 Tyla wood Tyla wood
587 Female (14 - 19)
00:21:33.2 00:21:33.2
07:10/km
7
(1)
Female 7 14 - 19 1 07:10/km
17 1002 Logan Chisholm Logan Chisholm
1002 Male (14 - 19)
00:21:36.4 00:21:36.4
07:12/km
10
(1)
Male 10 14 - 19 1 07:12/km
18 715 candace wood candace wood
715 Female (40 - 49)
00:21:37.9 00:21:37.9
07:12/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 07:12/km
19 149 Annemie van Rooyen Annemie van Rooyen
149 Female (Open)
00:21:53.3 00:21:53.3
07:16/km
9
(4)
Female 9 Open 4 07:16/km
20 702 Marniel Vosloo Marniel Vosloo
702 Male (Open)
00:22:03.8 00:22:03.8
07:21/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 07:21/km
21 432 Barbara Irmscher Barbara Irmscher
432 Female (60 - 69)
00:22:21.0 00:22:21.0
07:27/km
10
(1)
Female 10 60 - 69 1 Run & walk for life 07:27/km
22 362 Hope Smith Hope Smith
362 Female (50 - 59)
00:25:44.8 00:25:44.8
08:33/km
11
(1)
Female 11 50 - 59 1 08:33/km
23 1309 Zelda Fourie Zelda Fourie
1309 Female (40 - 49)
00:25:50.6 00:25:50.6
08:36/km
12
(2)
Female 12 40 - 49 2 08:36/km
24 216 Deoné Burger Deoné Burger
216 Female (Open)
00:30:06.8 00:30:06.8
10:01/km
13
(5)
Female 13 Open 5 10:01/km
25 1167 Elaine Erasmus Elaine Erasmus
1167 Female (60 - 69)
00:30:07.0 00:30:07.0
10:01/km
14
(2)
Female 14 60 - 69 2 10:01/km
26 1367 Tamaryn Erasmus Tamaryn Erasmus
1367 Female (Open)
00:30:07.4 00:30:07.4
10:01/km
15
(6)
Female 15 Open 6 10:01/km
27 1136 Anika Landman Anika Landman
1136 Female (< 13)
00:32:18.3 00:32:18.3
10:45/km
16
(4)
Female 16 < 13 4 10:45/km
28 1027 Aileen Landman Aileen Landman
1027 Female (< 13)
00:32:22.7 00:32:22.7
10:46/km
17
(5)
Female 17 < 13 5 10:46/km
29 1041 Andreas Landman Andreas Landman
1041 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:23.2 00:32:23.2
10:46/km
12
(2)
Male 12 40 - 49 2 10:46/km
30 1009 Adolph Landman Adolph Landman
1009 Male (70 - 79)
00:32:24.9 00:32:24.9
10:48/km
13
(1)
Male 13 70 - 79 1 10:48/km
31 1416 tatum andrson tatum andrson
1416 Female (< 13)
00:41:20.1 00:41:20.1
13:45/km
18
(6)
Female 18 < 13 6 13:45/km
32 1036 brent anderson brent anderson
1036 Male (40 - 49)
00:41:47.8 00:41:47.8
13:54/km
14
(3)
Male 14 40 - 49 3 13:54/km
33 335 Taylin anderson Taylin anderson
335 Female (< 13)
00:41:53.0 00:41:53.0
13:57/km
19
(7)
Female 19 < 13 7 13:57/km
34 486 angelique anderson angelique anderson
486 Female (Open)
00:41:56.9 00:41:56.9
13:57/km
20
(7)
Female 20 Open 7 13:57/km