Four Seasons @ the Cowhouse - Autumn - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1037 Matthew Burnett Matthew Burnett
1037 Male (14 - 19)
00:20:17.5 00:20:17.5
04:03/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 Bosch AC 04:03/km
2 938 Daniel Janse van Rensburg Daniel Janse van Rensburg
938 Male (< 13)
00:22:27.5 00:22:27.5
04:28/km
2
(1)
Male 2 < 13 1 04:28/km
3 711 Edwin Lambert Edwin Lambert
711 Male (< 13)
00:22:59.6 00:22:59.6
04:34/km
3
(2)
Male 3 < 13 2 04:34/km
4 628 REILY ELLIOT REILY ELLIOT
628 Male (< 13)
00:23:59.7 00:23:59.7
04:46/km
4
(3)
Male 4 < 13 3 04:46/km
5 388 Desmond Jean Klopper Desmond Jean Klopper
388 Male (Open)
00:24:17.2 00:24:17.2
04:51/km
5
(1)
Male 5 Open 1 04:51/km
6 924 Gert Kapp Gert Kapp
924 Male (14 - 19)
00:25:29.9 00:25:29.9
05:04/km
6
(2)
Male 6 14 - 19 2 05:04/km
7 1245 rafel machadinho rafel machadinho
1245 Male (< 13)
00:26:18.9 00:26:18.9
05:15/km
7
(4)
Male 7 < 13 4 05:15/km
8 350 Frank Lambert Frank Lambert
350 Male (50 - 59)
00:27:03.4 00:27:03.4
05:24/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 05:24/km
9 1455 HILARY CAMPBELL HILARY CAMPBELL
1455 Female (50 - 59)
00:27:05.9 00:27:05.9
05:24/km
1
(1)
Female 1 50 - 59 1 05:24/km
10 310 Ezmarelda Vivier Ezmarelda Vivier
310 Female (< 13)
00:27:11.4 00:27:11.4
05:25/km
2
(1)
Female 2 < 13 1 05:25/km
11 1368 Jeanne Rudman Jeanne Rudman
1368 Female (Open)
00:27:18.2 00:27:18.2
05:27/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 05:27/km
12 427 Bradley Salzwedel Bradley Salzwedel
427 Male (Open)
00:28:01.1 00:28:01.1
05:36/km
9
(2)
Male 9 Open 2 05:36/km
13 241 Cailin Whyte Cailin Whyte
241 Female (Open)
00:28:04.1 00:28:04.1
05:36/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 Parktown High School For Girls 05:36/km
14 1351 Michael Homveld Michael Homveld
1351 Male (Open)
00:28:19.3 00:28:19.3
05:39/km
10
(3)
Male 10 Open 3 05:39/km
15 558 Vicki Fischer Vicki Fischer
558 Female (Open)
00:28:22.6 00:28:22.6
05:39/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 05:39/km
16 607 Sebastian Meyer Sebastian Meyer
607 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:56.2 00:28:56.2
05:46/km
11
(1)
Male 11 40 - 49 1 05:46/km
17 1312 Markus Leipelt Markus Leipelt
1312 Male (Open)
00:29:04.9 00:29:04.9
05:48/km
12
(4)
Male 12 Open 4 05:48/km
18 380 Zane De Villers Zane De Villers
380 Male (Open)
00:31:04.2 00:31:04.2
06:12/km
13
(5)
Male 13 Open 5 None 06:12/km
19 1078 Kim Foster Kim Foster
1078 Female (60 - 69)
00:31:15.0 00:31:15.0
06:15/km
6
(1)
Female 6 60 - 69 1 Team Vitality 06:15/km
20 458 Samantha Webb Samantha Webb
458 Female (Open)
00:31:27.4 00:31:27.4
06:16/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 None 06:16/km
21 768 Tarina Vink Tarina Vink
768 Female (40 - 49)
00:31:55.3 00:31:55.3
06:22/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 06:22/km
22 995 Alida Viljoen Alida Viljoen
995 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:06.2 00:32:06.2
06:24/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 06:24/km
23 725 Marc Gaffley Marc Gaffley
725 Male (50 - 59)
00:32:07.3 00:32:07.3
06:24/km
14
(2)
Male 14 50 - 59 2 06:24/km
24 1337 Charlene Olivier Charlene Olivier
1337 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:08.6 00:32:08.6
06:24/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 06:24/km
25 426 Chene Kapp Chene Kapp
426 Female (14 - 19)
00:32:26.3 00:32:26.3
06:28/km
11
(1)
Female 11 14 - 19 1 06:28/km
26 876 Anjonita Nel Anjonita Nel
876 Female (Open)
00:32:28.8 00:32:28.8
06:28/km
12
(5)
Female 12 Open 5 06:28/km
27 1346 Manrico Swiegers Manrico Swiegers
1346 Male (Open)
00:32:40.1 00:32:40.1
06:31/km
15
(6)
Male 15 Open 6 06:31/km
28 1445 Gerdia Rossouw Gerdia Rossouw
1445 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:53.2 00:32:53.2
06:33/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 06:33/km
29 906 Cyndy Obbes Cyndy Obbes
906 Female (40 - 49)
00:33:40.9 00:33:40.9
06:43/km
14
(5)
Female 14 40 - 49 5 Team Vitality 06:43/km
30 944 Tayla Rudman Tayla Rudman
944 Female (< 13)
00:34:56.9 00:34:56.9
06:58/km
15
(2)
Female 15 < 13 2 06:58/km
31 1354 Egor Kharatyan Egor Kharatyan
1354 Male (14 - 19)
00:35:01.2 00:35:01.2
07:00/km
16
(3)
Male 16 14 - 19 3 07:00/km
32 396 Stuart Taylor Stuart Taylor
396 Male (50 - 59)
00:35:38.4 00:35:38.4
07:06/km
17
(3)
Male 17 50 - 59 3 07:06/km
34 360 Colette Nel Colette Nel
360 Female (Open)
00:36:15.2 00:36:15.2
07:15/km
16
(6)
Female 16 Open 6 07:15/km
34 360 Jacques Nel Jacques Nel
360 Male (Open)
00:36:15.2 00:36:15.2
07:15/km
18
(7)
Male 18 Open 7 07:15/km
35 627 Debby Gaffley Debby Gaffley
627 Female (50 - 59)
00:36:18.3 00:36:18.3
07:15/km
17
(2)
Female 17 50 - 59 2 07:15/km
36 1166 sanette van zyl sanette van zyl
1166 Female (50 - 59)
00:36:34.5 00:36:34.5
07:18/km
18
(3)
Female 18 50 - 59 3 07:18/km
37 118 danielle heartley danielle heartley
118 Female (Open)
00:36:37.7 00:36:37.7
07:18/km
19
(7)
Female 19 Open 7 07:18/km
38 736 Zendi Janse van Rensburg Zendi Janse van Rensburg
736 Female (Open)
00:36:42.9 00:36:42.9
07:19/km
20
(8)
Female 20 Open 8 07:19/km
39 682 Dippenaar Lorraine Dippenaar Lorraine
682 Female (Open)
00:36:44.4 00:36:44.4
07:19/km
21
(9)
Female 21 Open 9 07:19/km
40 1186 Monique Schoeman Monique Schoeman
1186 Female (Open)
00:36:59.6 00:36:59.6
07:22/km
22
(10)
Female 22 Open 10 07:22/km
41 641 Dries Vermeulen Dries Vermeulen
641 Male (50 - 59)
00:37:03.4 00:37:03.4
07:24/km
19
(4)
Male 19 50 - 59 4 07:24/km
42 907 Desmond Rudman Desmond Rudman
907 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:12.8 00:37:12.8
07:25/km
20
(2)
Male 20 40 - 49 2 07:25/km
43 989 Jenna Rudman Jenna Rudman
989 Female (< 13)
00:37:15.3 00:37:15.3
07:27/km
23
(3)
Female 23 < 13 3 07:27/km
44 992 Gilberto Machadinho Gilberto Machadinho
992 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:29.4 00:37:29.4
07:28/km
21
(3)
Male 21 40 - 49 3 07:28/km
45 675 Michelle Chadwick Michelle Chadwick
675 Female (Open)
00:37:30.2 00:37:30.2
07:30/km
24
(11)
Female 24 Open 11 07:30/km
46 201 Jessica Verwey Jessica Verwey
201 Female (Open)
00:37:41.5 00:37:41.5
07:31/km
25
(12)
Female 25 Open 12 07:31/km
47 312 Darryn Gordon Darryn Gordon
312 Male (Open)
00:37:42.3 00:37:42.3
07:31/km
22
(8)
Male 22 Open 8 07:31/km
48 1436 Edith Landman Edith Landman
1436 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:46.2 00:37:46.2
07:33/km
26
(6)
Female 26 40 - 49 6 07:33/km
49 1163 Alet Prinsloo Alet Prinsloo
1163 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:47.7 00:37:47.7
07:33/km
27
(7)
Female 27 40 - 49 7 07:33/km
50 1494 Wicus Prinsloo Wicus Prinsloo
1494 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:49.7 00:37:49.7
07:33/km
23
(4)
Male 23 40 - 49 4 07:33/km
51 726 Joice Msimuko Joice Msimuko
726 Female (Open)
00:37:56.4 00:37:56.4
07:34/km
28
(13)
Female 28 Open 13 07:34/km
52 1025 Jeanne Haupt Jeanne Haupt
1025 Female (Open)
00:38:10.7 00:38:10.7
07:37/km
29
(14)
Female 29 Open 14 07:37/km
53 752 Elsabe Liebenberg Elsabe Liebenberg
752 Female (Open)
00:38:23.2 00:38:23.2
07:39/km
30
(15)
Female 30 Open 15 07:39/km
54 1101 Lois Boshoff Lois Boshoff
1101 Female (Open)
00:38:46.4 00:38:46.4
07:45/km
31
(16)
Female 31 Open 16 07:45/km
55 541 Andrie Vorster Andrie Vorster
541 Male (Open)
00:38:48.1 00:38:48.1
07:45/km
24
(9)
Male 24 Open 9 07:45/km
56 957 Nicky Lindeque Nicky Lindeque
957 Female (40 - 49)
00:38:53.1 00:38:53.1
07:45/km
32
(8)
Female 32 40 - 49 8 07:45/km
57 1325 Chandre Brewis Chandre Brewis
1325 Female (Open)
00:39:58.6 00:39:58.6
07:58/km
33
(17)
Female 33 Open 17 07:58/km
58 259 Jacquelyn Robus Jacquelyn Robus
259 Female (Open)
00:40:21.0 00:40:21.0
08:03/km
34
(18)
Female 34 Open 18 Discovery Vitality 08:03/km
59 793 Jeanne-Marie Dippenaar Jeanne-Marie Dippenaar
793 Female (50 - 59)
00:40:52.9 00:40:52.9
08:09/km
35
(4)
Female 35 50 - 59 4 08:09/km
60 1005 Johan Blake Johan Blake
1005 Male (40 - 49)
00:41:29.0 00:41:29.0
08:16/km
25
(5)
Male 25 40 - 49 5 08:16/km
61 909 Eugeniya Kharatyan Eugeniya Kharatyan
909 Female (Open)
00:41:33.4 00:41:33.4
08:18/km
36
(19)
Female 36 Open 19 08:18/km
62 207 Michael Minnaar Michael Minnaar
207 Male (Open)
00:41:34.6 00:41:34.6
08:18/km
26
(10)
Male 26 Open 10 08:18/km
63 1055 Lesley Gordon Lesley Gordon
1055 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:41.0 00:41:41.0
08:19/km
37
(5)
Female 37 50 - 59 5 08:19/km
64 523 Sally-Ann de Klerk Sally-Ann de Klerk
523 Female (Open)
00:41:45.8 00:41:45.8
08:21/km
38
(20)
Female 38 Open 20 None 08:21/km
65 1086 Margriet du Plooy Margriet du Plooy
1086 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:01.3 00:42:01.3
08:24/km
39
(6)
Female 39 50 - 59 6 08:24/km
66 194 Clare Rayner Clare Rayner
194 Female (60 - 69)
00:42:16.8 00:42:16.8
08:27/km
40
(2)
Female 40 60 - 69 2 08:27/km
67 468 Allister Jea Van Geffen Allister Jea Van Geffen
468 Male (Open)
00:42:25.6 00:42:25.6
08:28/km
27
(11)
Male 27 Open 11 08:28/km
68 1052 Dorietha Gouws Dorietha Gouws
1052 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:32.0 00:42:32.0
08:30/km
41
(7)
Female 41 50 - 59 7 08:30/km
69 929 Charles Marais Charles Marais
929 Male (60 - 69)
00:43:18.7 00:43:18.7
08:39/km
28
(1)
Male 28 60 - 69 1 08:39/km
70 111 Allison Lock Allison Lock
111 Female (14 - 19)
00:44:41.1 00:44:41.1
08:55/km
42
(2)
Female 42 14 - 19 2 08:55/km
71 937 Ilze Lock Ilze Lock
937 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:43.9 00:44:43.9
08:55/km
43
(9)
Female 43 40 - 49 9 08:55/km
72 836 Megan Marais Megan Marais
836 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:59.5 00:47:59.5
09:34/km
44
(10)
Female 44 40 - 49 10 09:34/km
73 1113 johan haupt johan haupt
1113 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:06.1 00:48:06.1
09:36/km
29
(6)
Male 29 40 - 49 6 09:36/km
74 1485 Riana de Jonge Riana de Jonge
1485 Female (50 - 59)
00:49:05.3 00:49:05.3
09:48/km
45
(8)
Female 45 50 - 59 8 09:48/km
75 1461 Tinus de Jonge Tinus de Jonge
1461 Male (Open)
00:49:11.0 00:49:11.0
09:49/km
30
(12)
Male 30 Open 12 09:49/km
76 446 Riley van Heerden Riley van Heerden
446 Female (< 13)
00:49:28.5 00:49:28.5
09:52/km
46
(4)
Female 46 < 13 4 09:52/km
77 1039 Karan Smith Karan Smith
1039 Female (50 - 59)
00:49:31.3 00:49:31.3
09:54/km
47
(9)
Female 47 50 - 59 9 09:54/km
78 941 Lizelle Bester Lizelle Bester
941 Female (50 - 59)
00:50:43.9 00:50:43.9
10:07/km
48
(10)
Female 48 50 - 59 10 10:07/km
79 395 Alexis Homveld Alexis Homveld
395 Female (Open)
00:50:46.8 00:50:46.8
10:09/km
49
(21)
Female 49 Open 21 10:09/km
80 796 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
796 Female (50 - 59)
00:50:49.4 00:50:49.4
10:09/km
50
(11)
Female 50 50 - 59 11 10:09/km
81 286 Cameron Crole Cameron Crole
286 Male (14 - 19)
00:51:22.6 00:51:22.6
10:15/km
31
(4)
Male 31 14 - 19 4 10:15/km
83 1076 Claudia Rossouw Claudia Rossouw
1076 Female (Open)
00:53:20.2 00:53:20.2
10:39/km
51
(22)
Female 51 Open 22 10:39/km
83 1076 Claude Rossouw Claude Rossouw
1076 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:20.2 00:53:20.2
10:39/km
32
(7)
Male 32 40 - 49 7 10:39/km
84 346 Svenja Johannsen Svenja Johannsen
346 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:50.4 00:54:50.4
10:57/km
52
(11)
Female 52 40 - 49 11 10:57/km
85 337 Kira Johannsen Kira Johannsen
337 Female (< 13)
00:54:52.4 00:54:52.4
10:57/km
53
(5)
Female 53 < 13 5 10:57/km
86 159 Timo Johannsen Timo Johannsen
159 Male (14 - 19)
00:54:54.6 00:54:54.6
10:57/km
33
(5)
Male 33 14 - 19 5 10:57/km
87 1433 vera plint vera plint
1433 Female (40 - 49)
00:55:20.4 00:55:20.4
11:03/km
54
(12)
Female 54 40 - 49 12 11:03/km
88 329 Eugenie Obbes Eugenie Obbes
329 Female (70 - 79)
00:56:09.1 00:56:09.1
11:12/km
55
(1)
Female 55 70 - 79 1 11:12/km
89 854 Michelle Hugo Michelle Hugo
854 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:10.5 00:56:10.5
11:13/km
56
(13)
Female 56 40 - 49 13 11:13/km
90 Nicolene kloosterziel Nicolene kloosterziel
 Female (Open)
00:57:14.0 00:57:14.0
11:25/km
57
(23)
Female 57 Open 23 11:25/km
91 1036 Mika Prozesky Mika Prozesky
1036 Female (< 13)
00:57:50.2 00:57:50.2
11:33/km
58
(6)
Female 58 < 13 6 11:33/km
92 845 Norette Pienaar Norette Pienaar
845 Female (50 - 59)
00:57:58.8 00:57:58.8
11:34/km
59
(12)
Female 59 50 - 59 12 11:34/km
93 128 Hermarie Prozeski Hermarie Prozeski
128 Female (Open)
00:58:24.9 00:58:24.9
11:39/km
60
(24)
Female 60 Open 24 11:39/km
94 347 Jarrett Prozesky Jarrett Prozesky
347 Male (< 13)
00:58:27.3 00:58:27.3
11:40/km
34
(5)
Male 34 < 13 5 11:40/km
95 391 Yolanda Pretorius Yolanda Pretorius
391 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:47.2 01:01:47.2
12:21/km
61
(14)
Female 61 40 - 49 14 12:21/km
96 860 Tinus de Jonge Tinus de Jonge
860 Male (50 - 59)
01:04:19.5 01:04:19.5
12:51/km
35
(5)
Male 35 50 - 59 5 12:51/km
97 852 Debra muthanbi Debra muthanbi
852 Female (60 - 69)
01:23:18.1 01:23:18.1
16:39/km
62
(3)
Female 62 60 - 69 3 16:39/km
98 127 Gordon plint Gordon plint
127 Male (< 13)
01:37:37.8 01:37:37.8
19:30/km
36
(6)
Male 36 < 13 6 19:30/km