Four Seasons @ the Cowhouse - Autumn - 15km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 819 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
819 Male (Open)
01:12:23.0 01:12:23.0
04:48/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 PMMC 04:48/km
2 856 Adriaan Van Brakel Adriaan Van Brakel
856 Male (Open)
01:14:09.5 01:14:09.5
04:55/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 Discovery Vitality 04:55/km
3 522 Nolan Diaz Nolan Diaz
522 Male (50 - 59)
01:18:29.9 01:18:29.9
05:12/km
3
(1)
Male 3 50 - 59 1 Medihelp Multisport 05:12/km
4 505 Johan Stapelberg Johan Stapelberg
505 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:40.4 01:18:40.4
05:13/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 Vitality 05:13/km
5 1311 Mart-Mari Kruger Mart-Mari Kruger
1311 Female (Open)
01:19:18.5 01:19:18.5
05:16/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:16/km
6 608 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
608 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:49.3 01:19:49.3
05:18/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 05:18/km
7 1115 Wayne Reinecke Wayne Reinecke
1115 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:00.7 01:20:00.7
05:19/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 05:19/km
8 1189 ryan harrison ryan harrison
1189 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:20.5 01:20:20.5
05:21/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 05:21/km
9 135 Rinel McLaren Rinel McLaren
135 Female (Open)
01:22:15.7 01:22:15.7
05:28/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:28/km
10 1299 Nicola Bargiacchi Nicola Bargiacchi
1299 Female (Open)
01:24:06.7 01:24:06.7
05:36/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:36/km
11 1019 Leon Grobler Leon Grobler
1019 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:49.2 01:24:49.2
05:39/km
8
(5)
Male 8 40 - 49 5 05:39/km
12 294 Naude Enslin Naude Enslin
294 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:50.7 01:24:50.7
05:39/km
9
(6)
Male 9 40 - 49 6 05:39/km
13 410 Marius Brummellkamp Marius Brummellkamp
410 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:03.2 01:25:03.2
05:39/km
10
(7)
Male 10 40 - 49 7 05:39/km
14 831 angelique scheepers angelique scheepers
831 Female (40 - 49)
01:25:21.1 01:25:21.1
05:40/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 none 05:40/km
15 504 Grant Hall Grant Hall
504 Male (40 - 49)
01:27:28.5 01:27:28.5
05:48/km
11
(8)
Male 11 40 - 49 8 05:48/km
16 255 Ingrid Breed Ingrid Breed
255 Female (Open)
01:28:05.2 01:28:05.2
05:51/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 05:51/km
17 1136 Erich Jacobs Erich Jacobs
1136 Male (Open)
01:30:15.1 01:30:15.1
06:00/km
12
(3)
Male 12 Open 3 06:00/km
18 1444 Andrey Kharatyan Andrey Kharatyan
1444 Male (50 - 59)
01:32:15.8 01:32:15.8
06:09/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 06:09/km
19 570 Johannes Hanekom Johannes Hanekom
570 Male (Open)
01:32:46.4 01:32:46.4
06:10/km
14
(4)
Male 14 Open 4 06:10/km
20 1264 Miems eybers Miems eybers
1264 Female (50 - 59)
01:33:50.6 01:33:50.6
06:15/km
6
(1)
Female 6 50 - 59 1 06:15/km
21 584 Andre Eybers Andre Eybers
584 Male (50 - 59)
01:33:54.2 01:33:54.2
06:15/km
15
(3)
Male 15 50 - 59 3 06:15/km
22 828 Francois Steyl Francois Steyl
828 Male (70 - 79)
01:35:05.4 01:35:05.4
06:19/km
16
(1)
Male 16 70 - 79 1 Team Vitality 06:19/km
23 868 Zena Kennerley Zena Kennerley
868 Female (50 - 59)
01:35:11.4 01:35:11.4
06:19/km
7
(2)
Female 7 50 - 59 2 Wingate road runners 06:19/km
24 1152 Hencharl Strauss Hencharl Strauss
1152 Male (40 - 49)
01:36:33.8 01:36:33.8
06:25/km
17
(9)
Male 17 40 - 49 9 Discovery Vitality 06:25/km
25 672 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
672 Female (Open)
01:40:20.1 01:40:20.1
06:40/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 06:40/km
26 581 Marius Botha Marius Botha
581 Male (Open)
01:42:05.9 01:42:05.9
06:48/km
18
(5)
Male 18 Open 5 06:48/km
27 942 MP de jager MP de jager
942 Male (Open)
01:42:47.0 01:42:47.0
06:51/km
19
(6)
Male 19 Open 6 06:51/km
28 775 Martilie Bakker Martilie Bakker
775 Female (Open)
01:43:18.1 01:43:18.1
06:52/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 NA 06:52/km
29 948 Christine Booyens Christine Booyens
948 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:19.7 01:43:19.7
06:52/km
10
(2)
Female 10 40 - 49 2 06:52/km
30 486 Monique Brits Monique Brits
486 Female (40 - 49)
01:46:55.5 01:46:55.5
07:06/km
11
(3)
Female 11 40 - 49 3 07:06/km
31 599 Lize-Marie Richter Lize-Marie Richter
599 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:01.4 01:47:01.4
07:07/km
12
(4)
Female 12 40 - 49 4 07:07/km
32 931 Donna Harrison Donna Harrison
931 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:10.4 01:47:10.4
07:07/km
13
(5)
Female 13 40 - 49 5 07:07/km
33 837 Antoinette Hartslief Antoinette Hartslief
837 Female (40 - 49)
03:21:48.3 03:21:48.3
13:27/km
14
(6)
Female 14 40 - 49 6 Hartbeespoort Marathon Klub 13:27/km