Four Seasons @ the Cowhouse - Autumn - 2.5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 205 Andrea Clerihew Andrea Clerihew
205 Male (< 13)
00:11:36.5 00:11:36.5
03:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 03:51/km
2 935 ALEXANDER SCRIBA ALEXANDER SCRIBA
935 Male (< 13)
00:14:23.9 00:14:23.9
04:46/km
2
(2)
Male 2 < 13 2 04:46/km
3 500 William Vivier William Vivier
500 Male (< 13)
00:14:49.5 00:14:49.5
04:55/km
3
(3)
Male 3 < 13 3 04:55/km
4 465 Aidan Taylor Aidan Taylor
465 Male (14 - 19)
00:16:33.0 00:16:33.0
05:30/km
4
(1)
Male 4 14 - 19 1 05:30/km
5 1234 ROSS ELLIOT ROSS ELLIOT
1234 Male (50 - 59)
00:16:45.3 00:16:45.3
05:34/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 05:34/km
6 131 MARISKA SCRIBA MARISKA SCRIBA
131 Female (Open)
00:16:57.1 00:16:57.1
05:39/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:39/km
7 474 Noah Taylor Noah Taylor
474 Male (< 13)
00:18:35.5 00:18:35.5
06:10/km
6
(4)
Male 6 < 13 4 06:10/km
8 964 Paula Taylor Paula Taylor
964 Female (50 - 59)
00:18:39.0 00:18:39.0
06:12/km
2
(1)
Female 2 50 - 59 1 06:12/km
9 899 Charlien Claase Charlien Claase
899 Female (40 - 49)
00:21:41.9 00:21:41.9
07:12/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 07:12/km
10 916 TIMOTHY SCRIBA TIMOTHY SCRIBA
916 Male (< 13)
00:21:46.5 00:21:46.5
07:15/km
7
(5)
Male 7 < 13 5 07:15/km
11 1073 Francois Le Grange Francois Le Grange
1073 Male (40 - 49)
00:22:16.2 00:22:16.2
07:24/km
8
(1)
Male 8 40 - 49 1 07:24/km
12 998 STEFAN SCRIBA STEFAN SCRIBA
998 Male (40 - 49)
00:22:45.5 00:22:45.5
07:34/km
9
(2)
Male 9 40 - 49 2 07:34/km
13 514 Charne van Jaarsveld Charne van Jaarsveld
514 Female (Open)
00:26:36.2 00:26:36.2
08:51/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 08:51/km
14 772 Fransina Vivier Fransina Vivier
772 Female (40 - 49)
00:29:11.8 00:29:11.8
09:42/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 09:42/km
15 1202 Anika Landman Anika Landman
1202 Female (< 13)
00:29:45.0 00:29:45.0
09:54/km
6
(1)
Female 6 < 13 1 09:54/km
16 1188 Aileen Landman Aileen Landman
1188 Female (< 13)
00:29:52.2 00:29:52.2
09:57/km
7
(2)
Female 7 < 13 2 09:57/km
17 928 Malachi van Heerden Malachi van Heerden
928 Male (< 13)
00:32:04.1 00:32:04.1
10:40/km
10
(6)
Male 10 < 13 6 10:40/km
18 1279 javier machadinyho javier machadinyho
1279 Male (< 13)
00:32:13.9 00:32:13.9
10:43/km
11
(7)
Male 11 < 13 7 10:43/km
19 177 Andreas Landman Andreas Landman
177 Male (40 - 49)
01:33:41.5 01:33:41.5
31:12/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 31:12/km
20 396 Adolph Landman Adolph Landman
396 Male (70 - 79)
01:33:48.6 01:33:48.6
31:15/km
13
(1)
Male 13 70 - 79 1 31:15/km