Four Seasons @ the Cowhouse - Winter - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1299 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
1299 Male (40 - 49)
00:25:28.7 00:25:28.7
05:04/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 05:04/km
2 120 Caitlin Burnett Caitlin Burnett
120 Female (14 - 19)
00:26:44.3 00:26:44.3
05:19/km
1
(1)
Female 1 14 - 19 1 Bosch 05:19/km
3 597 Matthew Burnett Matthew Burnett
597 Male (14 - 19)
00:26:48.7 00:26:48.7
05:21/km
2
(1)
Male 2 14 - 19 1 Bosch AC 05:21/km
4 358 Michael Homveld Michael Homveld
358 Male (Open)
00:27:48.1 00:27:48.1
05:33/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 05:33/km
5 193 Markus Leipelt Markus Leipelt
193 Male (Open)
00:29:32.4 00:29:32.4
05:54/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:54/km
6 348 Simba Chitapi Simba Chitapi
348 Male (Open)
00:32:06.6 00:32:06.6
06:24/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 06:24/km
7 1368 Nico Campher Nico Campher
1368 Male (Open)
00:32:19.6 00:32:19.6
06:27/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 06:27/km
8 969 Francois van Greunen Francois van Greunen
969 Male (Open)
00:32:48.4 00:32:48.4
06:33/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 06:33/km
9 755 Ezmarelda Vivier Ezmarelda Vivier
755 Female (< 13)
00:33:35.4 00:33:35.4
06:42/km
2
(1)
Female 2 < 13 1 06:42/km
10 652 Adri de Wet Adri de Wet
652 Female (Open)
00:33:41.6 00:33:41.6
06:43/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 06:43/km
11 533 Cindy Burnett Cindy Burnett
533 Female (40 - 49)
00:34:35.9 00:34:35.9
06:54/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 Bosch 06:54/km
12 309 Ikram Ellimari Ikram Ellimari
309 Female (Open)
00:35:04.0 00:35:04.0
07:00/km
5
(2)
Female 5 Open 2 07:00/km
13 581 Eileen Du Toit Eileen Du Toit
581 Female (Open)
00:36:00.7 00:36:00.7
07:12/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 07:12/km
14 1089 Francois Du Toit Francois Du Toit
1089 Male (Open)
00:36:20.3 00:36:20.3
07:15/km
8
(6)
Male 8 Open 6 07:15/km
15 1247 Cobus Du Toit Cobus Du Toit
1247 Male (50 - 59)
00:37:05.9 00:37:05.9
07:24/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 07:24/km
16 1114 Heidi Harris Heidi Harris
1114 Female (50 - 59)
00:40:33.2 00:40:33.2
08:06/km
7
(1)
Female 7 50 - 59 1 08:06/km
17 632 Emilie Delisle Emilie Delisle
632 Female (< 13)
00:41:04.2 00:41:04.2
08:12/km
8
(2)
Female 8 < 13 2 08:12/km
18 786 Annabelle Delisle Annabelle Delisle
786 Female (< 13)
00:41:12.6 00:41:12.6
08:13/km
9
(3)
Female 9 < 13 3 08:13/km
19 350 Dippenaar Lorraine Dippenaar Lorraine
350 Female (Open)
00:41:44.8 00:41:44.8
08:19/km
10
(4)
Female 10 Open 4 08:19/km
20 194 Jeanne-Marie Dippenaar Jeanne-Marie Dippenaar
194 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:46.8 00:41:46.8
08:21/km
11
(2)
Female 11 50 - 59 2 08:21/km
21 975 Helga Roper Helga Roper
975 Female (50 - 59)
00:42:25.6 00:42:25.6
08:28/km
12
(3)
Female 12 50 - 59 3 08:28/km
22 580 Samuel Delisle Samuel Delisle
580 Male (< 13)
00:42:30.7 00:42:30.7
08:30/km
10
(1)
Male 10 < 13 1 08:30/km
23 1472 Isabelle Nolet Isabelle Nolet
1472 Female (Open)
00:42:37.8 00:42:37.8
08:30/km
13
(5)
Female 13 Open 5 08:30/km
24 749 Chantal uys Chantal uys
749 Female (Open)
00:42:41.5 00:42:41.5
08:31/km
14
(6)
Female 14 Open 6 08:31/km
25 929 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
929 Female (50 - 59)
00:44:34.1 00:44:34.1
08:54/km
15
(4)
Female 15 50 - 59 4 08:54/km
26 867 Lizelle Bester Lizelle Bester
867 Female (50 - 59)
00:51:02.6 00:51:02.6
10:12/km
16
(5)
Female 16 50 - 59 5 10:12/km
27 553 Myer Guinsberg Myer Guinsberg
553 Male (60 - 69)
00:52:01.2 00:52:01.2
10:24/km
11
(1)
Male 11 60 - 69 1 10:24/km
28 880 Kobus Steenkamp Kobus Steenkamp
880 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:06.0 00:52:06.0
10:24/km
12
(2)
Male 12 50 - 59 2 10:24/km
29 1136 Alastair Roper Alastair Roper
1136 Male (60 - 69)
00:52:14.6 00:52:14.6
10:25/km
13
(2)
Male 13 60 - 69 2 10:25/km
30 650 Matthew Roper Matthew Roper
650 Male (Open)
00:52:18.8 00:52:18.8
10:27/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 10:27/km
31 894 LIZEL VISSER LIZEL VISSER
894 Female (50 - 59)
00:53:36.1 00:53:36.1
10:42/km
17
(6)
Female 17 50 - 59 6 BENONI NORTHERNS 10:42/km
32 1234 Robert Brown Robert Brown
1234 Male (50 - 59)
00:53:45.2 00:53:45.2
10:45/km
15
(3)
Male 15 50 - 59 3 Vitality 10:45/km
33 Megan Marais Megan Marais
 Female (40 - 49)
00:55:58.3 00:55:58.3
11:10/km
18
(2)
Female 18 40 - 49 2 11:10/km
34 David Owen David Owen
 Male (70 - 79)
00:59:21.8 00:59:21.8
11:51/km
16
(1)
Male 16 70 - 79 1 11:51/km
35 584 Gina-lee Antoniou Gina-lee Antoniou
584 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:41.9 01:02:41.9
12:31/km
19
(3)
Female 19 40 - 49 3 12:31/km
36 1245 Jade Antoniou Jade Antoniou
1245 Female (14 - 19)
01:02:44.7 01:02:44.7
12:31/km
20
(2)
Female 20 14 - 19 2 12:31/km
37 775 Josua Antoniou Josua Antoniou
775 Male (< 13)
01:05:23.6 01:05:23.6
13:03/km
17
(2)
Male 17 < 13 2 13:03/km
38 396 Svenja Johannsen Svenja Johannsen
396 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:42.2 01:09:42.2
13:55/km
21
(4)
Female 21 40 - 49 4 13:55/km
39 624 Kira Johannsen Kira Johannsen
624 Female (< 13)
01:09:44.3 01:09:44.3
13:55/km
22
(4)
Female 22 < 13 4 13:55/km
40 968 Timo Johannsen Timo Johannsen
968 Male (14 - 19)
01:09:48.2 01:09:48.2
13:57/km
18
(2)
Male 18 14 - 19 2 13:57/km
41 1376 Michelle Hugo Michelle Hugo
1376 Female (40 - 49)
01:34:01.2 01:34:01.2
18:48/km
23
(5)
Female 23 40 - 49 5 18:48/km
42 951 Eugenie Obbes Eugenie Obbes
951 Female (70 - 79)
01:34:01.3 01:34:01.3
18:48/km
24
(1)
Female 24 70 - 79 1 18:48/km
43 1129 Konrad De Vries Konrad De Vries
1129 Male (Open)
01:34:01.4 01:34:01.4
18:48/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Open 8 18:48/km