Vula-Vula Road Cycle Race - 45km MTB or Road Bikes - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 38 Tyrone Anders Tyrone Anders
38 Male (Sub Juniors)
01:29:27.6 01:29:27.6
30.18km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Juniors 1 30.18km/h
2 67 Wayne Burger Wayne Burger
67 Male (Sub Vet)
01:29:31.9 01:29:31.9
30.16km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Vet 1 30.16km/h
3 191 John Robert Honiball John Robert Honiball
191 Male (Sub Juniors)
01:33:33.6 01:33:33.6
28.86km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Juniors 2 28.86km/h
4 165 Jurgens Spaumer Jurgens Spaumer
165 Male (Sub Juniors)
01:33:34.5 01:33:34.5
28.86km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Juniors 3 28.86km/h
5 59 Kyle Bridger Kyle Bridger
59 Male (Sub Juniors)
01:33:59.9 01:33:59.9
28.73km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Sub Juniors 4 None 28.73km/h
6 108 Raymond Rudder Raymond Rudder
108 Male (Masters)
01:35:20.9 01:35:20.9
28.32km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Masters 1 28.32km/h
7 107 Shani Rudder Shani Rudder
107 Female (Seniors)
01:35:50.6 01:35:50.6
28.17km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Seniors 1 28.17km/h
8 144 Jaco Luus Jaco Luus
144 Male (Seniors)
01:39:09.7 01:39:09.7
27.23km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Seniors 1 27.23km/h
9 142 Elisma Minnaar Elisma Minnaar
142 Female (Seniors)
01:39:15.7 01:39:15.7
27.20km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Seniors 2 27.20km/h
10 765 Hendrik van Schalkwyk Hendrik van Schalkwyk
765 Male (Masters)
01:42:03.0 01:42:03.0
26.46km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Masters 2 Tzaneen Cycle Club 26.46km/h
11 158 Moses Maluleke Moses Maluleke
158 Male (Veterans)
01:42:03.4 01:42:03.4
26.46km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Veterans 1 26.46km/h
12 137 Freddy Senekal Freddy Senekal
137 Male (Masters)
01:42:29.9 01:42:29.9
26.35km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Masters 3 26.35km/h
13 143 Erika Mac Connel Erika Mac Connel
143 Female (Veterans)
01:43:04.1 01:43:04.1
26.20km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veterans 1 26.20km/h
14 138 Gert Rabie Gert Rabie
138 Male (Grand Masters)
01:43:42.2 01:43:42.2
26.04km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Grand Masters 1 26.04km/h
15 39 Cornelia Fritz Cornelia Fritz
39 Female (Veterans)
01:44:36.3 01:44:36.3
25.81km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veterans 2 25.81km/h
16 13 Lourins Fritz Lourins Fritz
13 Male (Masters)
01:44:49.7 01:44:49.7
25.76km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Masters 4 25.76km/h
17 35 Johan Meintjies Johan Meintjies
35 Male (Seniors)
01:45:33.0 01:45:33.0
25.58km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Seniors 2 25.58km/h
18 12 Chris Anders Chris Anders
12 Male (Veterans)
01:47:13.8 01:47:13.8
25.18km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Veterans 2 25.18km/h
19 117 PAULA FREITAS PAULA FREITAS
117 Female (Veterans)
01:47:18.8 01:47:18.8
25.16km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veterans 3 Tzaneen Cycling Club 25.16km/h
20 172 Dewald Kampman Dewald Kampman
172 Male (Sub Juniors)
01:47:38.0 01:47:38.0
25.09km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Sub Juniors 5 25.09km/h
21 116 Natassha de Freitas Natassha de Freitas
116 Female (Seniors)
01:48:20.4 01:48:20.4
24.92km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Seniors 3 Tzaneen Cycling Club 24.92km/h
22 65 Salmo HELBERG Salmo HELBERG
65 Male (Sub Juniors)
01:48:40.6 01:48:40.6
24.85km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Sub Juniors 6 24.85km/h
23 106 Martie Rudder Martie Rudder
106 Female (Veterans)
01:48:51.8 01:48:51.8
24.80km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Veterans 4 24.80km/h
24 136 Jean Meintjies Jean Meintjies
136 Male (Sub Vet)
01:48:56.1 01:48:56.1
24.79km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 Sub Vet 2 24.79km/h
25 199 Dominic Waites Dominic Waites
199 Male (Sub Vet)
01:49:05.6 01:49:05.6
24.75km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Sub Vet 3 24.75km/h
26 7 Lisa Michelle Botha Lisa Michelle Botha
7 Female (Masters)
01:49:10.3 01:49:10.3
24.73km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Masters 1 24.73km/h
27 163 Rikus Roets Rikus Roets
163 Male (Veterans)
01:49:42.5 01:49:42.5
24.61km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Veterans 3 24.61km/h
28 162 Christelle Roets Christelle Roets
162 Female (Veterans)
01:49:42.7 01:49:42.7
24.61km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Veterans 5 24.61km/h
29 133 Fanie van Wyk Fanie van Wyk
133 Male (Grand Masters)
01:51:36.5 01:51:36.5
24.19km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Grand Masters 2 24.19km/h
30 193 Pottie Potgieter Pottie Potgieter
193 Male (Grand Masters)
01:51:51.2 01:51:51.2
24.14km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Grand Masters 3 24.14km/h
31 121 Amelia Enslin Amelia Enslin
121 Female (Sub Vet)
01:52:28.2 01:52:28.2
24.01km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sub Vet 1 Team Sloth 24.01km/h
32 150 Derek Sounes Derek Sounes
150 Male (Veterans)
01:53:15.1 01:53:15.1
23.84km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Veterans 4 tzaneen 23.84km/h
33 168 andries jansen v Vuuren andries jansen v Vuuren
168 Male (Grand Masters)
01:53:16.2 01:53:16.2
23.84km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Grand Masters 4 23.84km/h
34 151 JC Van Rensburg JC Van Rensburg
151 Male (Veterans)
01:53:17.5 01:53:17.5
23.83km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veterans 5 23.83km/h
35 140 Jodi marie Jodi marie
140 Female (Juniors)
01:53:44.6 01:53:44.6
23.74km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Juniors 1 23.74km/h
36 186 Moshe Masai Moshe Masai
186 Male (Seniors)
01:53:47.6 01:53:47.6
23.73km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Seniors 3 23.73km/h
37 62 Anna van Schalkwyk Anna van Schalkwyk
62 Female (Veterans)
01:53:50.3 01:53:50.3
23.72km/h
12
(6)
Female 12 Veterans 6 Tzaneen Cycle Club 23.72km/h
38 145 HARDUS LOUW HARDUS LOUW
145 Male (o/14)
01:54:46.1 01:54:46.1
23.53km/h
26
(1)
Male 26 o/14 1 23.53km/h
39 141 Anke Rood Anke Rood
141 Female (o/14)
01:54:46.3 01:54:46.3
23.53km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 o/14 1 23.53km/h
40 166 WENDY STRYDOM WENDY STRYDOM
166 Female (Veterans)
01:55:24.2 01:55:24.2
23.40km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Veterans 7 23.40km/h
41 71 Lelanie Burger Lelanie Burger
71 Female (Sub Vet)
01:55:37.5 01:55:37.5
23.35km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Sub Vet 2 23.35km/h
42 139 Paul Mare Paul Mare
139 Male (Grand Masters)
01:56:34.0 01:56:34.0
23.16km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Grand Masters 5 Centurion Cycling Club 23.16km/h
43 167 Andries Dreyer Andries Dreyer
167 Male (Grand Masters)
01:56:34.4 01:56:34.4
23.16km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Grand Masters 6 Phalaborwa 23.16km/h
44 164 Taylor Stanley Taylor Stanley
164 Female (o/14)
01:57:30.6 01:57:30.6
22.98km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 o/14 2 22.98km/h
45 63 Claire Wiltshire Claire Wiltshire
63 Female (Sub Vet)
01:57:31.0 01:57:31.0
22.98km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Sub Vet 3 22.98km/h
46 11 Sasha Drewett Sasha Drewett
11 Female (Veterans)
01:57:33.8 01:57:33.8
22.97km/h
18
(8)
Female 18 Veterans 8 22.97km/h
47 111 Anél Venter Anél Venter
111 Female (Veterans)
01:58:40.4 01:58:40.4
22.75km/h
19
(9)
Female 19 Veterans 9 22.75km/h
48 110 Alexander J Liversage Alexander J Liversage
110 Male (Masters)
01:59:05.7 01:59:05.7
22.67km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Masters 5 22.67km/h
49 115 Jacques A Pelser Jacques A Pelser
115 Male (Masters)
01:59:35.9 01:59:35.9
22.58km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Masters 6 22.58km/h
50 128 Hayley Du Toit Hayley Du Toit
128 Female (Sub Vet)
02:00:27.0 02:00:27.0
22.42km/h
20
(4)
Female 20 Sub Vet 4 22.42km/h
51 195 Ahmed khan Adam Ahmed khan Adam
195 Male (Sub Vet)
02:00:35.9 02:00:35.9
22.39km/h
31
(4)
Male 31 Sub Vet 4 None 22.39km/h
52 103 Kleintjie Knoetze Kleintjie Knoetze
103 Female (Grand Masters)
02:01:05.3 02:01:05.3
22.30km/h
21
(1)
Female 21 Grand Masters 1 None 22.30km/h
53 185 Wollie Clase Wollie Clase
185 Male (Grand Masters)
02:01:40.4 02:01:40.4
22.19km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Grand Masters 7 22.19km/h
54 148 Mark Andrew Mark Andrew
148 Male (Masters)
02:01:57.1 02:01:57.1
22.14km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Masters 7 22.14km/h
55 200 James Loughor-Clarke James Loughor-Clarke
200 Male (Veterans)
02:02:01.9 02:02:01.9
22.13km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Veterans 6 22.13km/h
56 102 Karin Pohl Karin Pohl
102 Female (Masters)
02:02:27.6 02:02:27.6
22.05km/h
22
(2)
Female 22 Masters 2 22.05km/h
57 190 Christof Joubert Christof Joubert
190 Male (Sub Juniors)
02:03:00.3 02:03:00.3
21.95km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Sub Juniors 7 21.95km/h
58 196 Mitchell Cordier Mitchell Cordier
196 Male (Veterans)
02:03:44.6 02:03:44.6
21.82km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Veterans 7 21.82km/h
59 194 Ebrahim Khan Ebrahim Khan
194 Male (Seniors)
02:03:59.0 02:03:59.0
21.78km/h
37
(4)
Male 37 Seniors 4 None 21.78km/h
60 109 Pauline Liversage Pauline Liversage
109 Female (Veterans)
02:04:07.7 02:04:07.7
21.75km/h
23
(10)
Female 23 Veterans 10 21.75km/h
61 131 Adriaan Meiring Adriaan Meiring
131 Male (Sub Vet)
02:04:38.4 02:04:38.4
21.66km/h
38
(5)
Male 38 Sub Vet 5 21.66km/h
62 134 Rosa Viljoen Rosa Viljoen
134 Female (Masters)
02:04:59.5 02:04:59.5
21.60km/h
24
(3)
Female 24 Masters 3 21.60km/h
63 58 WOUTER DU PLESSIS WOUTER DU PLESSIS
58 Male (Veterans)
02:05:59.2 02:05:59.2
21.43km/h
39
(8)
Male 39 Veterans 8 BICYCLE CAMPANY POLOKWANE 21.43km/h
64 101 Etienne Pitchers Etienne Pitchers
101 Male (Masters)
02:05:59.6 02:05:59.6
21.43km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Masters 8 Bicycle Company Polokwane 21.43km/h
65 72 Jarques Bezuidenhout Jarques Bezuidenhout
72 Male (Veterans)
02:06:06.2 02:06:06.2
21.41km/h
41
(9)
Male 41 Veterans 9 21.41km/h
66 70 Ounooi Breedt Ounooi Breedt
70 Female (Veterans)
02:06:12.0 02:06:12.0
21.39km/h
25
(11)
Female 25 Veterans 11 21.39km/h
67 135 Helga Meintjes Helga Meintjes
135 Female (Sub Vet)
02:07:01.6 02:07:01.6
21.26km/h
26
(5)
Female 26 Sub Vet 5 21.26km/h
68 735 Ilse Mcdonald Ilse Mcdonald
735 Female (Masters)
02:07:05.5 02:07:05.5
21.25km/h
27
(4)
Female 27 Masters 4 21.25km/h
69 69 Leola Visagie Leola Visagie
69 Female (Sub Juniors)
02:07:27.9 02:07:27.9
21.18km/h
28
(1)
Female 28 Sub Juniors 1 Tzaneen 21.18km/h
70 20 Ruan Botha Ruan Botha
20 Male (Sub Vet)
02:08:23.2 02:08:23.2
21.03km/h
42
(6)
Male 42 Sub Vet 6 21.03km/h
71 171 Le Roux Loubser Le Roux Loubser
171 Male (Masters)
02:08:53.4 02:08:53.4
20.95km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Masters 9 20.95km/h
72 36 Dawid Venter Dawid Venter
36 Male (Veterans)
02:09:24.3 02:09:24.3
20.87km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Veterans 10 20.87km/h
73 4 Jan Fourie Jan Fourie
4 Male (Grand Masters)
02:09:34.6 02:09:34.6
20.84km/h
45
(8)
Male 45 Grand Masters 8 20.84km/h
74 34 Amelia Botes Amelia Botes
34 Female (Masters)
02:10:02.6 02:10:02.6
20.76km/h
29
(5)
Female 29 Masters 5 20.76km/h
75 118 JORGE FREITAS JORGE FREITAS
118 Male (Masters)
02:10:23.4 02:10:23.4
20.71km/h
46
(10)
Male 46 Masters 10 Tzaneen Cycling Club 20.71km/h
76 119 Jayne Abendroth Jayne Abendroth
119 Female (Masters)
02:10:59.7 02:10:59.7
20.61km/h
30
(6)
Female 30 Masters 6 20.61km/h
77 153 Arno Van der Merwe Arno Van der Merwe
153 Male (o/14)
02:11:42.4 02:11:42.4
20.50km/h
47
(2)
Male 47 o/14 2 20.50km/h
78 66 Johan Muller Johan Muller
66 Male (Sub Vet)
02:12:34.5 02:12:34.5
20.37km/h
48
(7)
Male 48 Sub Vet 7 20.37km/h
79 187 Lina Noel Lina Noel
187 Female (Veterans)
02:13:08.7 02:13:08.7
20.28km/h
31
(12)
Female 31 Veterans 12 20.28km/h
80 8 Andries VD Watt Andries VD Watt
8 Male (Sub Vet)
02:13:12.1 02:13:12.1
20.27km/h
49
(8)
Male 49 Sub Vet 8 20.27km/h
81 124 Eldene Anderson Eldene Anderson
124 Female (Sub Vet)
02:13:12.9 02:13:12.9
20.27km/h
32
(6)
Female 32 Sub Vet 6 20.27km/h
82 112 Jacobus Albertus Venter Jacobus Albertus Venter
112 Male (Masters)
02:13:13.0 02:13:13.0
20.27km/h
50
(11)
Male 50 Masters 11 20.27km/h
83 5 Monique Jacobs Monique Jacobs
5 Female (Seniors)
02:13:53.5 02:13:53.5
20.17km/h
33
(4)
Female 33 Seniors 4 20.17km/h
84 64 Shirley Stewart Shirley Stewart
64 Female (Veterans)
02:14:35.2 02:14:35.2
20.06km/h
34
(13)
Female 34 Veterans 13 20.06km/h
85 61 Steve Bosch Steve Bosch
61 Male (Veterans)
02:14:47.1 02:14:47.1
20.03km/h
51
(11)
Male 51 Veterans 11 20.03km/h
86 60 Ananda Bosch Ananda Bosch
60 Female (Veterans)
02:14:49.4 02:14:49.4
20.03km/h
35
(14)
Female 35 Veterans 14 20.03km/h
87 6 Juanita Prins Juanita Prins
6 Female (Veterans)
02:14:53.5 02:14:53.5
20.02km/h
36
(15)
Female 36 Veterans 15 20.02km/h
88 120 Debbie Cooper Debbie Cooper
120 Female (Veterans)
02:15:24.6 02:15:24.6
19.94km/h
37
(16)
Female 37 Veterans 16 19.94km/h
89 188 Jessica Goodey Jessica Goodey
188 Female (Seniors)
02:16:10.3 02:16:10.3
19.83km/h
38
(5)
Female 38 Seniors 5 19.83km/h
90 129 Louise Strydom Louise Strydom
129 Female (Veterans)
02:17:22.0 02:17:22.0
19.66km/h
39
(17)
Female 39 Veterans 17 19.66km/h
91 130 Riaan de Nysschen Riaan de Nysschen
130 Male (Veterans)
02:17:22.6 02:17:22.6
19.66km/h
52
(12)
Male 52 Veterans 12 19.66km/h
92 152 Hansie van der Walt Hansie van der Walt
152 Male (Veterans)
02:18:09.6 02:18:09.6
19.54km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Veterans 13 19.54km/h
93 155 Renier Snyman Renier Snyman
155 Male (Veterans)
02:18:10.5 02:18:10.5
19.54km/h
54
(14)
Male 54 Veterans 14 19.54km/h
94 149 Louise Snyman Louise Snyman
149 Female (Sub Juniors)
02:18:11.0 02:18:11.0
19.54km/h
40
(2)
Female 40 Sub Juniors 2 19.54km/h
95 1 Chantal Tattersall Chantal Tattersall
1 Female (Sub Vet)
02:20:31.0 02:20:31.0
19.21km/h
41
(7)
Female 41 Sub Vet 7 19.21km/h
96 170 Dylan Turner Dylan Turner
170 Male (o/14)
02:21:21.3 02:21:21.3
19.10km/h
55
(3)
Male 55 o/14 3 19.10km/h
97 169 David Turner David Turner
169 Male (Veterans)
02:21:23.2 02:21:23.2
19.10km/h
56
(15)
Male 56 Veterans 15 19.10km/h
98 114 Surika Knoetze Surika Knoetze
114 Female (Sub Vet)
02:22:38.4 02:22:38.4
18.93km/h
42
(8)
Female 42 Sub Vet 8 Tzaneen 18.93km/h
99 37 Anschu Steyn Anschu Steyn
37 Female (Grand Masters)
02:24:39.9 02:24:39.9
18.67km/h
43
(2)
Female 43 Grand Masters 2 18.67km/h
100 33 Adaan Kotze Adaan Kotze
33 Male (Veterans)
02:24:40.1 02:24:40.1
18.66km/h
57
(16)
Male 57 Veterans 16 18.66km/h
101 122 Ruben Venter Ruben Venter
122 Male (o/14)
02:26:46.5 02:26:46.5
18.40km/h
58
(4)
Male 58 o/14 4 Tzaneen 18.40km/h
102 123 Daleen Venter Daleen Venter
123 Female (Sub Vet)
02:26:46.6 02:26:46.6
18.40km/h
44
(9)
Female 44 Sub Vet 9 Tzaneen 18.40km/h
103 154 Gerhard Van Der Merver Gerhard Van Der Merver
154 Male (Veterans)
02:26:47.9 02:26:47.9
18.39km/h
59
(17)
Male 59 Veterans 17 18.39km/h
104 132 Odette De Villiers Odette De Villiers
132 Female (Masters)
02:28:24.3 02:28:24.3
18.19km/h
45
(7)
Female 45 Masters 7 18.19km/h
105 9 Franco Venter Franco Venter
9 Male (Sub Juniors)
02:29:21.9 02:29:21.9
18.08km/h
60
(8)
Male 60 Sub Juniors 8 18.08km/h
106 198 Jaques van Niekerk Jaques van Niekerk
198 Male (Masters)
02:29:32.4 02:29:32.4
18.06km/h
61
(12)
Male 61 Masters 12 18.06km/h
107 68 Peet De Jager Peet De Jager
68 Male (Grand Masters)
02:29:57.6 02:29:57.6
18.01km/h
62
(9)
Male 62 Grand Masters 9 18.01km/h
108 197 Hanlie van Niekerk Hanlie van Niekerk
197 Female (Masters)
02:30:22.9 02:30:22.9
17.96km/h
46
(8)
Female 46 Masters 8 17.96km/h
109 10 Johann Gubitz Johann Gubitz
10 Male (Masters)
02:31:43.3 02:31:43.3
17.80km/h
63
(13)
Male 63 Masters 13 17.80km/h
110 160 Corne Cronje Corne Cronje
160 Male (Seniors)
02:33:43.6 02:33:43.6
17.56km/h
64
(5)
Male 64 Seniors 5 17.56km/h
111 147 Mark Schmidt Mark Schmidt
147 Male (Veterans)
02:34:02.6 02:34:02.6
17.53km/h
65
(18)
Male 65 Veterans 18 17.53km/h
112 146 Zelna Schmidt Zelna Schmidt
146 Female (Masters)
02:34:03.0 02:34:03.0
17.53km/h
47
(9)
Female 47 Masters 9 17.53km/h
113 159 Sumarie Nel Sumarie Nel
159 Female (Seniors)
02:34:08.4 02:34:08.4
17.52km/h
48
(6)
Female 48 Seniors 6 17.52km/h
114 2 Simon Tattersall Simon Tattersall
2 Male (Sub Vet)
02:37:50.3 02:37:50.3
17.11km/h
66
(9)
Male 66 Sub Vet 9 17.11km/h
115 157 Johan van den Heever Johan van den Heever
157 Male (Grand Masters)
02:44:12.5 02:44:12.5
16.44km/h
67
(10)
Male 67 Grand Masters 10 16.44km/h
116 156 Harry Grove Harry Grove
156 Male (Masters)
02:46:35.8 02:46:35.8
16.21km/h
68
(14)
Male 68 Masters 14 16.21km/h
117 189 Juan Grobler Juan Grobler
189 Male (Seniors)
02:52:05.5 02:52:05.5
15.69km/h
69
(6)
Male 69 Seniors 6 15.69km/h
118 192 Adrienne Lotriet Adrienne Lotriet
192 Female (Masters)
02:55:33.5 02:55:33.5
15.38km/h
49
(10)
Female 49 Masters 10 15.38km/h
119 113 Theuns de Jager Theuns de Jager
113 Male (Masters)
03:34:26.5 03:34:26.5
12.59km/h
70
(15)
Male 70 Masters 15 na 12.59km/h