Cowhouse Summer MTB Race 2019 - 20km Fun Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 145 Jandre Storm Jandre Storm
145 Male (U23 Elite)
00:45:13.0 00:45:13.0
26.54km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 U23 Elite 1 26.54km/h
2 237 Josh van der Merwe Josh van der Merwe
237 Male (Sub Junior)
00:49:40.6 00:49:40.6
24.16km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 24.16km/h
3 821 Windgat Smit se maat Engelbregh Windgat Smit se maat Engelbregh
821 Male (Junior)
00:49:45.2 00:49:45.2
24.12km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 24.12km/h
4 796 Ek is n Windgat Smit Ek is n Windgat Smit
796 Male (Junior)
00:49:46.9 00:49:46.9
24.11km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Junior 2 24.11km/h
5 2348 Rosario Vidal Pereira Rosario Vidal Pereira
2348 Male (Youth)
00:50:59.1 00:50:59.1
23.54km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Youth 1 Rossi 23.54km/h
6 3026 Ruben Errenrich Ruben Errenrich
3026 Male (Sub Junior)
00:50:59.4 00:50:59.4
23.54km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Junior 2 23.54km/h
7 3432 Declan De Kock Declan De Kock
3432 Male (Junior)
00:51:30.4 00:51:30.4
23.30km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Junior 3 23.30km/h
8 727 Xander Mc Near Xander Mc Near
727 Male (Sub Junior)
00:52:12.6 00:52:12.6
22.99km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sub Junior 3 Coaching Corner 22.99km/h
9 1768 Kayla Hodgman Kayla Hodgman
1768 Female (Youth)
00:52:13.0 00:52:13.0
22.98km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 22.98km/h
10 216 Armandt Steyn Armandt Steyn
216 Male (Sub Junior)
00:54:57.7 00:54:57.7
21.84km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Sub Junior 4 AMRIC 21.84km/h
11 770 Francois smal Francois smal
770 Male (Veteran)
00:54:57.9 00:54:57.9
21.84km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Veteran 1 21.84km/h
12 3236 Calym Greer Calym Greer
3236 Male (Youth)
00:55:24.8 00:55:24.8
21.66km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Youth 2 21.66km/h
13 2265 Ruan Bothma Ruan Bothma
2265 Male (Sub Junior)
00:55:34.0 00:55:34.0
21.60km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Sub Junior 5 21.60km/h
14 3383 Rewan Oosthuizen Rewan Oosthuizen
3383 Male (Youth)
00:55:39.3 00:55:39.3
21.56km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Youth 3 21.56km/h
15 271 Zander Swart Zander Swart
271 Male (Youth)
00:55:52.2 00:55:52.2
21.48km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Youth 4 21.48km/h
16 3350 Jan Albert Bezuidenhout Jan Albert Bezuidenhout
3350 Male (Sub Junior)
00:56:19.5 00:56:19.5
21.31km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Sub Junior 6 21.31km/h
17 1866 Hendrik Du Preez Hendrik Du Preez
1866 Male (Grand Masters)
00:56:27.3 00:56:27.3
21.26km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Grand Masters 1 21.26km/h
18 800 Hannes Buys Hannes Buys
800 Male (Youth)
00:56:57.3 00:56:57.3
21.07km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Youth 5 None 21.07km/h
19 3279 Marnus Prinsloo Marnus Prinsloo
3279 Male (Junior)
00:59:18.8 00:59:18.8
20.24km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Junior 4 20.24km/h
20 235 Jenna Joynt Jenna Joynt
235 Female (Youth)
00:59:23.3 00:59:23.3
20.21km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Youth 2 20.21km/h
21 3242 Lukas Gerhard Van der Westhuizen Van der Westhuizen Lukas Gerhard Van der Westhuizen Van der Westhuizen
3242 Male (Elite)
01:00:03.6 01:00:03.6
19.98km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Elite 1 19.98km/h
22 3204 Lize Nel Lize Nel
3204 Female (U23 Elite)
01:00:07.7 01:00:07.7
19.96km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 U23 Elite 1 19.96km/h
23 358 Nica Oosthuizen Nica Oosthuizen
358 Female (Youth)
01:00:18.8 01:00:18.8
19.90km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Youth 3 Midstream College 19.90km/h
24 753 Herman Britz Herman Britz
753 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:00:29.6 01:00:29.6
19.84km/h
20
(1)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 1 19.84km/h
25 617 PIERRE STASSEN PIERRE STASSEN
617 Male (Masters)
01:00:31.0 01:00:31.0
19.83km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Masters 1 19.83km/h
26 435 Zandre Coetzee Zandre Coetzee
435 Male (Youth)
01:00:33.5 01:00:33.5
19.82km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Youth 6 19.82km/h
27 853 Johan Buys Buys Johan Buys Buys
853 Male (Veteran)
01:00:52.0 01:00:52.0
19.72km/h
23
(2)
Male 23 Veteran 2 None 19.72km/h
28 104 Marolien Van Aardt Marolien Van Aardt
104 Female (Elite)
01:01:06.3 01:01:06.3
19.64km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Elite 1 19.64km/h
29 115 Rufus de beer Rufus de beer
115 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:01:06.7 01:01:06.7
19.64km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 2 ASG Pretoria East 19.64km/h
30 2350 Nicole Bezuidenhout Nicole Bezuidenhout
2350 Female (Youth)
01:01:07.8 01:01:07.8
19.63km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Youth 4 LCC 19.63km/h
31 570 Tanya Beardsley Tanya Beardsley
570 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:01:10.1 01:01:10.1
19.62km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 1 19.62km/h
32 3443 Gregory Cooney Gregory Cooney
3443 Male (Veteran)
01:01:56.5 01:01:56.5
19.38km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Veteran 3 19.38km/h
33 3421 Annelie Roets Annelie Roets
3421 Female (Veteran)
01:02:46.2 01:02:46.2
19.12km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Veteran 1 19.12km/h
34 225 Louise Joynt Louise Joynt
225 Female (Masters)
01:03:08.3 01:03:08.3
19.01km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 19.01km/h
35 833 Hendry Smal Hendry Smal
833 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:03:10.3 01:03:10.3
19.00km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 3 19.00km/h
36 972 Joost Smal Joost Smal
972 Male (Veteran)
01:03:11.6 01:03:11.6
18.99km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Veteran 4 18.99km/h
37 3150 Nico Prinsloo Nico Prinsloo
3150 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:03:18.6 01:03:18.6
18.96km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 4 18.96km/h
38 280 Sharne King Sharne King
280 Female (Veteran)
01:03:28.3 01:03:28.3
18.91km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 18.91km/h
39 290 Levona De Beer Levona De Beer
290 Female (Elite)
01:04:09.9 01:04:09.9
18.71km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Elite 2 Jakaranda cycling club 18.71km/h
40 3394 Antoinette Watson Antoinette Watson
3394 Female (Elite)
01:04:14.7 01:04:14.7
18.68km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Elite 3 J9 MTB Cycling 18.68km/h
41 3393 Pieter vd Westhuizen Westhuizen Pieter vd Westhuizen Westhuizen
3393 Male (Masters)
01:04:16.3 01:04:16.3
18.67km/h
29
(2)
Male 29 Masters 2 J9 MTB Cycling 18.67km/h
42 3405 Eben Van Schalkwyk Eben Van Schalkwyk
3405 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:04:23.4 01:04:23.4
18.64km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 5 18.64km/h
43 679 Theo Claassen Theo Claassen
679 Male (Veteran)
01:04:50.0 01:04:50.0
18.51km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Veteran 5 18.51km/h
44 2040 Samantha Horn Samantha Horn
2040 Female (Veteran)
01:05:06.7 01:05:06.7
18.43km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Veteran 3 18.43km/h
45 3414 Cullum Du Plooy Cullum Du Plooy
3414 Male (Elite)
01:05:11.1 01:05:11.1
18.41km/h
32
(2)
Male 32 Elite 2 18.41km/h
46 276 Charlotte Emma Olive Charlotte Emma Olive
276 Female (U23 Elite)
01:05:11.8 01:05:11.8
18.41km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 U23 Elite 2 18.41km/h
47 3301 Michelle Sheppard Michelle Sheppard
3301 Female (Elite)
01:05:14.2 01:05:14.2
18.40km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Elite 4 18.40km/h
48 2353 Surencia Anderson Surencia Anderson
2353 Female (Veteran)
01:06:00.8 01:06:00.8
18.18km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Veteran 4 18.18km/h
49 307 Anton Tromp Anton Tromp
307 Male (Masters)
01:06:13.4 01:06:13.4
18.12km/h
33
(3)
Male 33 Masters 3 18.12km/h
50 351 Nathan Vincent Pereira Nathan Vincent Pereira
351 Male (Youth)
01:06:29.5 01:06:29.5
18.05km/h
34
(7)
Male 34 Youth 7 18.05km/h
51 3444 Josias H Kotze Kotze Josias H Kotze Kotze
3444 Male (Masters)
01:06:37.8 01:06:37.8
18.01km/h
35
(4)
Male 35 Masters 4 18.01km/h
52 816 Louis Koen Louis Koen
816 Male (Veteran)
01:06:40.3 01:06:40.3
18.00km/h
36
(6)
Male 36 Veteran 6 18.00km/h
53 257 Gustave Groenewald Gustave Groenewald
257 Male (Youth)
01:06:49.4 01:06:49.4
17.96km/h
37
(8)
Male 37 Youth 8 17.96km/h
54 728 Jean Patterson Jean Patterson
728 Female (Veteran)
01:07:01.2 01:07:01.2
17.91km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Veteran 5 17.91km/h
55 916 Sello Mphaga Sello Mphaga
916 Male (Veteran)
01:07:09.1 01:07:09.1
17.87km/h
38
(7)
Male 38 Veteran 7 17.87km/h
56 838 Sharon Van Niekerk Sharon Van Niekerk
838 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:07:22.8 01:07:22.8
17.81km/h
18
(2)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 2 private 17.81km/h
57 212 Karien Müller Karien Müller
212 Female (Veteran)
01:07:29.3 01:07:29.3
17.78km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Veteran 6 17.78km/h
58 339 Annerie du Plessis Annerie du Plessis
339 Female (Elite)
01:07:29.4 01:07:29.4
17.78km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Elite 5 17.78km/h
59 980 Rene de Villiers Rene de Villiers
980 Female (Masters)
01:07:31.6 01:07:31.6
17.77km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Masters 2 17.77km/h
60 190 Levy Nkutshweu Levy Nkutshweu
190 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:12.9 01:08:12.9
17.60km/h
39
(6)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 6 17.60km/h
61 3385 Gunther Marais Gunther Marais
3385 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:51.1 01:08:51.1
17.43km/h
40
(7)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 7 Gunther Marais 17.43km/h
62 869 Gavin Groenewald Gavin Groenewald
869 Male (Sub Junior)
01:08:53.3 01:08:53.3
17.42km/h
41
(7)
Male 41 Sub Junior 7 17.42km/h
63 751 Pierre Le Roux Pierre Le Roux
751 Male (Masters)
01:09:03.4 01:09:03.4
17.38km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 Masters 5 17.38km/h
64 2285 Susan Lesch Susan Lesch
2285 Female (Masters)
01:09:08.2 01:09:08.2
17.36km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Masters 3 17.36km/h
65 2266 Elize Bothma Elize Bothma
2266 Female (Veteran)
01:09:08.9 01:09:08.9
17.36km/h
23
(7)
Female 23 Veteran 7 17.36km/h
66 3145 Andre Van Loggerenberg Andre Van Loggerenberg
3145 Male (Masters)
01:09:09.6 01:09:09.6
17.35km/h
43
(6)
Male 43 Masters 6 17.35km/h
67 203 Bryn Lotter Bryn Lotter
203 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:09:35.9 01:09:35.9
17.25km/h
44
(8)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 8 17.25km/h
68 215 Divan Blignaut Divan Blignaut
215 Male (Youth)
01:09:40.9 01:09:40.9
17.22km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Youth 9 17.22km/h
69 198 Belinda Blignaut Belinda Blignaut
198 Female (Veteran)
01:09:42.3 01:09:42.3
17.22km/h
24
(8)
Female 24 Veteran 8 17.22km/h
70 460 Amanda Lotter Amanda Lotter
460 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:10:21.6 01:10:21.6
17.06km/h
25
(3)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 3 17.06km/h
71 3419 Simeon Kotze Simeon Kotze
3419 Male (Veteran)
01:10:51.6 01:10:51.6
16.94km/h
46
(8)
Male 46 Veteran 8 16.94km/h
72 232 JC Goosen JC Goosen
232 Male (Sub Junior)
01:11:02.6 01:11:02.6
16.89km/h
47
(8)
Male 47 Sub Junior 8 16.89km/h
73 860 Koos Vorster Koos Vorster
860 Male (Grand Masters)
01:11:49.4 01:11:49.4
16.71km/h
48
(2)
Male 48 Grand Masters 2 16.71km/h
74 3437 Jacques Mouton Jacques Mouton
3437 Male (Veteran)
01:12:07.8 01:12:07.8
16.64km/h
49
(9)
Male 49 Veteran 9 16.64km/h
75 1877 Gustav van der westhuizen Gustav van der westhuizen
1877 Male (Veteran)
01:12:08.6 01:12:08.6
16.64km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Veteran 10 16.64km/h
76 951 Darryl Breytenbach Darryl Breytenbach
951 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:12:10.4 01:12:10.4
16.63km/h
51
(9)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 9 16.63km/h
77 682 Tomasz Jakubowski Tomasz Jakubowski
682 Male (Masters)
01:12:18.6 01:12:18.6
16.60km/h
52
(7)
Male 52 Masters 7 16.60km/h
78 3222 Riaan Myburgh Riaan Myburgh
3222 Male (Veteran)
01:12:44.5 01:12:44.5
16.50km/h
53
(11)
Male 53 Veteran 11 16.50km/h
79 3391 Abe Lange Abe Lange
3391 Male (Veteran)
01:12:44.8 01:12:44.8
16.50km/h
54
(12)
Male 54 Veteran 12 16.50km/h
80 165 Johan Malan Johan Malan
165 Male (Elite)
01:13:41.9 01:13:41.9
16.29km/h
55
(3)
Male 55 Elite 3 16.29km/h
81 896 Andre Loubser Andre Loubser
896 Male (Veteran)
01:13:52.3 01:13:52.3
16.25km/h
56
(13)
Male 56 Veteran 13 16.25km/h
82 807 Simoné Howland Simoné Howland
807 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:13:52.6 01:13:52.6
16.25km/h
26
(4)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 4 16.25km/h
83 3144 Bronwen Bisschoff Bronwen Bisschoff
3144 Female (Youth)
01:14:20.3 01:14:20.3
16.14km/h
27
(5)
Female 27 Youth 5 16.14km/h
84 947 Nikki-Lee Greyling Nikki-Lee Greyling
947 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:14:30.6 01:14:30.6
16.11km/h
28
(5)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 5 16.11km/h
85 585 Pa Windgat Smit Pa Windgat Smit
585 Male (Masters)
01:14:49.3 01:14:49.3
16.04km/h
57
(8)
Male 57 Masters 8 16.04km/h
86 274 Jan Marais Jan Marais
274 Male (Veteran)
01:15:14.9 01:15:14.9
15.95km/h
58
(14)
Male 58 Veteran 14 15.95km/h
87 117 Henrico Du Plessis Henrico Du Plessis
117 Male (Veteran)
01:15:25.9 01:15:25.9
15.91km/h
59
(15)
Male 59 Veteran 15 15.91km/h
88 3177 Juanita Strydom Juanita Strydom
3177 Female (Veteran)
01:15:35.2 01:15:35.2
15.88km/h
29
(9)
Female 29 Veteran 9 coaching corner 15.88km/h
89 701 Raymond Halgryn Raymond Halgryn
701 Male (Grand Masters)
01:15:44.7 01:15:44.7
15.85km/h
60
(3)
Male 60 Grand Masters 3 15.85km/h
90 3241 Mary'Lee Wilson Mary'Lee Wilson
3241 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:15:56.4 01:15:56.4
15.80km/h
30
(6)
Female 30 Sub Veteran 6 15.80km/h
91 1530 Kyle De Haast Kyle De Haast
1530 Male (Youth)
01:15:58.8 01:15:58.8
15.80km/h
61
(10)
Male 61 Youth 10 15.80km/h
92 3395 Paul-Rupert van Zyl Paul-Rupert van Zyl
3395 Male (Veteran)
01:16:00.7 01:16:00.7
15.79km/h
62
(16)
Male 62 Veteran 16 15.79km/h
93 3438 rudi engelbrecht rudi engelbrecht
3438 Male (Veteran)
01:16:01.4 01:16:01.4
15.79km/h
63
(17)
Male 63 Veteran 17 15.79km/h
94 133 Carmen Elliott Carmen Elliott
133 Female (Veteran)
01:16:03.4 01:16:03.4
15.78km/h
31
(10)
Female 31 Veteran 10 15.78km/h
95 513 Andre Marx Andre Marx
513 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:05.4 01:16:05.4
15.77km/h
64
(10)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 10 15.77km/h
96 765 Sean Southgate Sean Southgate
765 Male (Veteran)
01:16:05.7 01:16:05.7
15.77km/h
65
(18)
Male 65 Veteran 18 15.77km/h
97 935 Marlies Van der Sluis Marlies Van der Sluis
935 Female (Elite)
01:16:15.3 01:16:15.3
15.74km/h
32
(6)
Female 32 Elite 6 15.74km/h
98 1772 Corlia Van der Westhuizen Corlia Van der Westhuizen
1772 Female (Veteran)
01:16:16.6 01:16:16.6
15.73km/h
33
(11)
Female 33 Veteran 11 15.73km/h
99 218 Jan-Gerhard Du Plessis Jan-Gerhard Du Plessis
218 Male (Sprogs)
01:17:07.5 01:17:07.5
15.56km/h
66
(1)
Male 66 Sprogs 1 15.56km/h
100 468 Catharina Britz Catharina Britz
468 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:17:11.3 01:17:11.3
15.55km/h
34
(7)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 7 15.55km/h
101 113 Cornel Botma Cornel Botma
113 Male (Veteran)
01:17:15.0 01:17:15.0
15.53km/h
67
(19)
Male 67 Veteran 19 15.53km/h
102 455 Hailey Skinner Hailey Skinner
455 Female (Sprogs)
01:17:21.0 01:17:21.0
15.51km/h
35
(1)
Female 35 Sprogs 1 15.51km/h
103 3239 Natasja Rootman Natasja Rootman
3239 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:17:22.9 01:17:22.9
15.51km/h
36
(8)
Female 36 Sub Veteran 8 15.51km/h
104 566 Leon Van Huyssteen Leon Van Huyssteen
566 Male (Masters)
01:17:41.5 01:17:41.5
15.45km/h
68
(9)
Male 68 Masters 9 15.45km/h
105 2252 Flip Booysen Flip Booysen
2252 Male (Masters)
01:17:57.8 01:17:57.8
15.39km/h
69
(10)
Male 69 Masters 10 15.39km/h
106 3115 Marliza Matthews Marliza Matthews
3115 Female (Masters)
01:17:59.0 01:17:59.0
15.39km/h
37
(4)
Female 37 Masters 4 15.39km/h
107 3238 Pieter-Charles Potgieter Potgieter Pieter-Charles Potgieter Potgieter
3238 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:18:04.6 01:18:04.6
15.37km/h
70
(11)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 11 15.37km/h
108 699 Lise van Niekerk Lise van Niekerk
699 Female (Masters)
01:18:09.8 01:18:09.8
15.36km/h
38
(5)
Female 38 Masters 5 15.36km/h
109 326 Chandré Oothuizen Chandré Oothuizen
326 Female (Elite)
01:18:15.3 01:18:15.3
15.34km/h
39
(7)
Female 39 Elite 7 15.34km/h
110 613 Madri Hardnig Madri Hardnig
613 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:19:03.4 01:19:03.4
15.18km/h
40
(9)
Female 40 Sub Veteran 9 15.18km/h
111 656 Liezel Dias Liezel Dias
656 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:19:04.3 01:19:04.3
15.18km/h
41
(10)
Female 41 Sub Veteran 10 15.18km/h
112 487 Nkosinathi Reward Ngcobo Nkosinathi Reward Ngcobo
487 Male (Veteran)
01:19:11.7 01:19:11.7
15.15km/h
71
(20)
Male 71 Veteran 20 Nkosinathi Reward | 15.15km/h
113 527 Cobus Gouws Cobus Gouws
527 Male (Elite)
01:19:17.1 01:19:17.1
15.14km/h
72
(4)
Male 72 Elite 4 15.14km/h
114 532 Micheal Hazell Micheal Hazell
532 Male (Elite)
01:19:21.7 01:19:21.7
15.12km/h
73
(5)
Male 73 Elite 5 15.12km/h
115 3148 Danielle Watts Danielle Watts
3148 Female (Junior)
01:19:37.4 01:19:37.4
15.07km/h
42
(1)
Female 42 Junior 1 PVT 15.07km/h
116 1515 Suzette Burger Suzette Burger
1515 Female (Veteran)
01:19:39.6 01:19:39.6
15.07km/h
43
(12)
Female 43 Veteran 12 15.07km/h
117 127 Marlet Tromp Marlet Tromp
127 Female (Masters)
01:19:54.1 01:19:54.1
15.02km/h
44
(6)
Female 44 Masters 6 15.02km/h
118 183 Nicole Tromp Nicole Tromp
183 Female (Elite)
01:20:13.8 01:20:13.8
14.96km/h
45
(8)
Female 45 Elite 8 14.96km/h
119 211 kathryn skinner kathryn skinner
211 Female (Veteran)
01:20:14.0 01:20:14.0
14.96km/h
46
(13)
Female 46 Veteran 13 14.96km/h
120 1570 Christelle De Haast Christelle De Haast
1570 Female (Veteran)
01:20:21.5 01:20:21.5
14.93km/h
47
(14)
Female 47 Veteran 14 14.93km/h
121 407 Karel Britz Karel Britz
407 Male (Veteran)
01:20:25.4 01:20:25.4
14.92km/h
74
(21)
Male 74 Veteran 21 14.92km/h
122 466 Anzel Thiart Anzel Thiart
466 Female (Sub Junior)
01:21:15.4 01:21:15.4
14.77km/h
48
(1)
Female 48 Sub Junior 1 14.77km/h
123 319 Chantal Viljoen Chantal Viljoen
319 Female (Elite)
01:21:21.9 01:21:21.9
14.75km/h
49
(9)
Female 49 Elite 9 14.75km/h
124 934 Joshua Penny Joshua Penny
934 Male (Youth)
01:21:27.8 01:21:27.8
14.73km/h
75
(11)
Male 75 Youth 11 14.73km/h
125 769 Adel Loubser Adel Loubser
769 Female (Veteran)
01:21:30.1 01:21:30.1
14.72km/h
50
(15)
Female 50 Veteran 15 14.72km/h
126 110 Les Richardson Les Richardson
110 Male (Masters)
01:22:14.0 01:22:14.0
14.59km/h
76
(11)
Male 76 Masters 11 14.59km/h
127 2338 Natasja Gilbert Natasja Gilbert
2338 Female (Veteran)
01:22:30.8 01:22:30.8
14.55km/h
51
(16)
Female 51 Veteran 16 14.55km/h
128 188 Emmerentia Crerar Emmerentia Crerar
188 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:22:32.6 01:22:32.6
14.54km/h
52
(11)
Female 52 Sub Veteran 11 14.54km/h
129 134 Steven Nxumalo Steven Nxumalo
134 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:32.6 01:22:32.6
14.54km/h
77
(12)
Male 77 Sub Veteran 12 14.54km/h
130 923 Ruby Bothma Ruby Bothma
923 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:22:35.3 01:22:35.3
14.53km/h
53
(12)
Female 53 Sub Veteran 12 14.53km/h
131 2364 Adelle Schalkwyk Adelle Schalkwyk
2364 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:22:49.0 01:22:49.0
14.49km/h
54
(13)
Female 54 Sub Veteran 13 14.49km/h
132 2351 Marcel Niemann Marcel Niemann
2351 Male (Veteran)
01:22:53.5 01:22:53.5
14.48km/h
78
(22)
Male 78 Veteran 22 14.48km/h
133 354 Kaelen Mclachlan Kaelen Mclachlan
354 Female (Elite)
01:22:54.3 01:22:54.3
14.48km/h
55
(10)
Female 55 Elite 10 14.48km/h
134 825 Karenza Brits Karenza Brits
825 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:22:57.4 01:22:57.4
14.47km/h
56
(14)
Female 56 Sub Veteran 14 14.47km/h
135 123 Charl van As Charl van As
123 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:59.5 01:22:59.5
14.46km/h
79
(13)
Male 79 Sub Veteran 13 14.46km/h
136 200 Tracey Badenhorst Tracey Badenhorst
200 Female (Masters)
01:23:08.1 01:23:08.1
14.43km/h
57
(7)
Female 57 Masters 7 14.43km/h
137 2269 Mike Gray Mike Gray
2269 Male (Grand Masters)
01:23:11.9 01:23:11.9
14.43km/h
80
(4)
Male 80 Grand Masters 4 14.43km/h
138 1755 Dorette Kritzinger Dorette Kritzinger
1755 Female (Veteran)
01:23:27.5 01:23:27.5
14.38km/h
58
(17)
Female 58 Veteran 17 14.38km/h
139 3409 Niel Rootman Niel Rootman
3409 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:23:28.8 01:23:28.8
14.38km/h
81
(14)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 14 14.38km/h
140 101 Carel Britz Carel Britz
101 Male (Sprogs)
01:23:29.1 01:23:29.1
14.37km/h
82
(2)
Male 82 Sprogs 2 14.37km/h
141 298 Eben JNR BLOM Eben JNR BLOM
298 Male (Sprogs)
01:23:37.9 01:23:37.9
14.35km/h
83
(3)
Male 83 Sprogs 3 14.35km/h
142 3446 Nico Ferreira Nico Ferreira
3446 Male (Veteran)
01:23:45.2 01:23:45.2
14.33km/h
84
(23)
Male 84 Veteran 23 14.33km/h
143 822 Ross Barnard Ross Barnard
822 Male (Youth)
01:23:55.7 01:23:55.7
14.30km/h
85
(12)
Male 85 Youth 12 14.30km/h
144 565 Pierre van den Bergh Pierre van den Bergh
565 Male (Elite)
01:23:59.6 01:23:59.6
14.29km/h
86
(6)
Male 86 Elite 6 14.29km/h
145 659 Petra Kruger Petra Kruger
659 Female (Elite)
01:24:01.4 01:24:01.4
14.28km/h
59
(11)
Female 59 Elite 11 14.28km/h
146 543 Anton Brand Anton Brand
543 Male (Masters)
01:24:05.3 01:24:05.3
14.27km/h
87
(12)
Male 87 Masters 12 14.27km/h
147 342 Larissa Marais Larissa Marais
342 Female (Junior)
01:24:18.4 01:24:18.4
14.23km/h
60
(2)
Female 60 Junior 2 14.23km/h
148 424 Nkululeko Nombika Nkululeko Nombika
424 Male (Veteran)
01:24:36.3 01:24:36.3
14.18km/h
88
(24)
Male 88 Veteran 24 Nkululeko Nombika 14.18km/h
149 3208 Gert Goosen Gert Goosen
3208 Male (Veteran)
01:24:37.4 01:24:37.4
14.18km/h
89
(25)
Male 89 Veteran 25 14.18km/h
150 295 Leeroy Gwanzura Leeroy Gwanzura
295 Male (U23 Elite)
01:24:46.9 01:24:46.9
14.16km/h
90
(2)
Male 90 U23 Elite 2 14.16km/h
151 528 William Waugh William Waugh
528 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:17.3 01:25:17.3
14.07km/h
91
(15)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 15 14.07km/h
152 693 Grethe Van Aswegen Grethe Van Aswegen
693 Female (Elite)
01:26:16.5 01:26:16.5
13.91km/h
61
(12)
Female 61 Elite 12 13.91km/h
153 3109 Eben Blignaut Eben Blignaut
3109 Male (Sprogs)
01:27:18.3 01:27:18.3
13.75km/h
92
(4)
Male 92 Sprogs 4 13.75km/h
154 3441 Tinus de Jonge Tinus de Jonge
3441 Male (Elite)
01:27:22.8 01:27:22.8
13.74km/h
93
(7)
Male 93 Elite 7 Trailwolf 13.74km/h
155 2339 Mieke Gilbert Mieke Gilbert
2339 Female (Nippers)
01:28:08.9 01:28:08.9
13.62km/h
62
(1)
Female 62 Nippers 1 13.62km/h
156 474 Wally De Bruyn Wally De Bruyn
474 Male (Grand Masters)
01:28:15.8 01:28:15.8
13.60km/h
94
(5)
Male 94 Grand Masters 5 13.60km/h
157 122 Liana Haasbroek Liana Haasbroek
122 Female (Elite)
01:28:41.3 01:28:41.3
13.53km/h
63
(13)
Female 63 Elite 13 13.53km/h
158 343 Tyron Wessels Tyron Wessels
343 Male (Elite)
01:28:41.9 01:28:41.9
13.53km/h
95
(8)
Male 95 Elite 8 13.53km/h
159 446 Louis Venter Louis Venter
446 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:28:46.5 01:28:46.5
13.52km/h
96
(16)
Male 96 Sub Veteran 16 13.52km/h
160 582 Susan Hugo Susan Hugo
582 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:03.2 01:29:03.2
13.48km/h
64
(15)
Female 64 Sub Veteran 15 13.48km/h
161 996 Albert Hibbert Albert Hibbert
996 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:08.9 01:29:08.9
13.46km/h
97
(17)
Male 97 Sub Veteran 17 LCC 13.46km/h
162 648 Delene Hibbert Delene Hibbert
648 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:11.1 01:29:11.1
13.46km/h
65
(16)
Female 65 Sub Veteran 16 LCC 13.46km/h
163 352 Boeta Snyman Boeta Snyman
352 Male (Masters)
01:29:33.3 01:29:33.3
13.40km/h
98
(13)
Male 98 Masters 13 13.40km/h
164 179 Marinda Snyman Marinda Snyman
179 Female (Masters)
01:29:34.9 01:29:34.9
13.40km/h
66
(8)
Female 66 Masters 8 13.40km/h
165 405 Corné De Bruyn Corné De Bruyn
405 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:19.2 01:30:19.2
13.29km/h
67
(17)
Female 67 Sub Veteran 17 13.29km/h
166 403 Llewellan Smith Llewellan Smith
403 Male (Grand Masters)
01:30:26.0 01:30:26.0
13.27km/h
99
(6)
Male 99 Grand Masters 6 13.27km/h
167 484 Hein Coetzee Hein Coetzee
484 Male (Elite)
01:32:10.2 01:32:10.2
13.02km/h
100
(9)
Male 100 Elite 9 13.02km/h
168 3048 johnny rose johnny rose
3048 Male (Grand Masters)
01:32:13.0 01:32:13.0
13.01km/h
101
(7)
Male 101 Grand Masters 7 13.01km/h
169 2349 Selmarie Pereira Pereira Selmarie Pereira Pereira
2349 Female (Veteran)
01:32:17.3 01:32:17.3
13.00km/h
68
(18)
Female 68 Veteran 18 Sella 13.00km/h
170 437 Cmone Coetzee Cmone Coetzee
437 Female (Elite)
01:32:20.4 01:32:20.4
13.00km/h
69
(14)
Female 69 Elite 14 13.00km/h
171 857 Pieter Kruger Pieter Kruger
857 Male (Grand Masters)
01:32:47.8 01:32:47.8
12.93km/h
102
(8)
Male 102 Grand Masters 8 12.93km/h
172 512 Marius Stephanus (Fanie) Kerkhoff Marius Stephanus (Fanie) Kerkhoff
512 Male (Veteran)
01:33:25.2 01:33:25.2
12.85km/h
103
(26)
Male 103 Veteran 26 LCC 12.85km/h
173 795 Bea-Mari Kerkhoff Bea-Mari Kerkhoff
795 Female (Sub Junior)
01:33:26.6 01:33:26.6
12.84km/h
70
(2)
Female 70 Sub Junior 2 12.84km/h
174 1942 Frank Hendrik Boshoff Frank Hendrik Boshoff
1942 Male (Veteran)
01:33:30.1 01:33:30.1
12.83km/h
104
(27)
Male 104 Veteran 27 12.83km/h
175 771 Johan Wolfaard Johan Wolfaard
771 Male (Veteran)
01:33:30.6 01:33:30.6
12.83km/h
105
(28)
Male 105 Veteran 28 12.83km/h
176 1954 Zikita Balfour Zikita Balfour
1954 Female (Sub Junior)
01:33:32.1 01:33:32.1
12.83km/h
71
(3)
Female 71 Sub Junior 3 HARLEY QUINN 12.83km/h
177 1955 Peet Balfour Peet Balfour
1955 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:34.3 01:33:34.3
12.83km/h
106
(18)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 18 SUPERMAN 12.83km/h
178 776 Nico Crous Nico Crous
776 Male (Veteran)
01:33:54.0 01:33:54.0
12.78km/h
107
(29)
Male 107 Veteran 29 12.78km/h
179 640 Corrie Crous Corrie Crous
640 Female (Veteran)
01:33:56.9 01:33:56.9
12.78km/h
72
(19)
Female 72 Veteran 19 12.78km/h
180 2290 Edward Buitendach Edward Buitendach
2290 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:57.9 01:33:57.9
12.77km/h
108
(19)
Male 108 Sub Veteran 19 12.77km/h
181 3210 Jaydee Eybers Jaydee Eybers
3210 Male (Nippers)
01:34:20.5 01:34:20.5
12.72km/h
109
(1)
Male 109 Nippers 1 12.72km/h
182 646 Bernice Fouche Bernice Fouche
646 Female (Veteran)
01:34:24.7 01:34:24.7
12.71km/h
73
(20)
Female 73 Veteran 20 12.71km/h
183 153 Izel Koegelenberg Izel Koegelenberg
153 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:34:38.3 01:34:38.3
12.68km/h
74
(18)
Female 74 Sub Veteran 18 12.68km/h
184 286 Mark Snyman Mark Snyman
286 Male (Masters)
01:34:43.0 01:34:43.0
12.67km/h
110
(14)
Male 110 Masters 14 12.67km/h
185 553 Salome Rheeder Salome Rheeder
553 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:34:51.4 01:34:51.4
12.65km/h
75
(19)
Female 75 Sub Veteran 19 12.65km/h
186 803 Tienie De Bruyn Tienie De Bruyn
803 Male (Grand Masters)
01:37:22.7 01:37:22.7
12.32km/h
111
(9)
Male 111 Grand Masters 9 12.32km/h
187 530 Jonathan Wilken Jonathan Wilken
530 Male (Elite)
01:37:30.4 01:37:30.4
12.31km/h
112
(10)
Male 112 Elite 10 12.31km/h
188 927 Tania Mary Abbotts Tania Mary Abbotts
927 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:38:49.0 01:38:49.0
12.14km/h
76
(20)
Female 76 Sub Veteran 20 12.14km/h
189 178 Jennie Alberts Jennie Alberts
178 Female (Elite)
01:40:02.1 01:40:02.1
12.00km/h
77
(15)
Female 77 Elite 15 12.00km/h
190 3228 bianca keyser bianca keyser
3228 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:40:12.9 01:40:12.9
11.98km/h
78
(21)
Female 78 Sub Veteran 21 11.98km/h
191 731 Tania Kotze Tania Kotze
731 Female (Veteran)
01:44:46.3 01:44:46.3
11.45km/h
79
(21)
Female 79 Veteran 21 11.45km/h
192 676 Olive Henning Olive Henning
676 Female (Veteran)
01:44:47.7 01:44:47.7
11.45km/h
80
(22)
Female 80 Veteran 22 11.45km/h
193 914 Wilna Cloete Wilna Cloete
914 Female (Masters)
01:44:50.5 01:44:50.5
11.45km/h
81
(9)
Female 81 Masters 9 11.45km/h
194 810 Brandon Le Roux Brandon Le Roux
810 Male (Sub Junior)
01:46:57.3 01:46:57.3
11.22km/h
113
(9)
Male 113 Sub Junior 9 11.22km/h
195 3142 Ilze Klopper Ilze Klopper
3142 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:47:25.8 01:47:25.8
11.17km/h
82
(22)
Female 82 Sub Veteran 22 11.17km/h
196 371 Annelise Steyn Annelise Steyn
371 Female (Veteran)
01:47:46.2 01:47:46.2
11.14km/h
83
(23)
Female 83 Veteran 23 11.14km/h
197 148 Johann Early Johann Early
148 Male (Masters)
01:47:48.3 01:47:48.3
11.13km/h
114
(15)
Male 114 Masters 15 11.13km/h
198 3229 KANE OLIVIER KANE OLIVIER
3229 Male (Veteran)
01:51:42.7 01:51:42.7
10.74km/h
115
(30)
Male 115 Veteran 30 10.74km/h
199 3111 Zander Liebenberg Zander Liebenberg
3111 Male (Elite)
01:52:32.3 01:52:32.3
10.66km/h
116
(11)
Male 116 Elite 11 10.66km/h
200 3384 Debby Van den Berg Debby Van den Berg
3384 Female (Veteran)
01:54:11.3 01:54:11.3
10.51km/h
84
(24)
Female 84 Veteran 24 na 10.51km/h
201 741 Mologadi Kgope Mologadi Kgope
741 Female (Elite)
01:56:43.1 01:56:43.1
10.28km/h
85
(16)
Female 85 Elite 16 10.28km/h
202 353 Lambert Van Sittert Lambert Van Sittert
353 Male (Grand Masters)
01:57:11.6 01:57:11.6
10.24km/h
117
(10)
Male 117 Grand Masters 10 10.24km/h
203 3288 Bertie Van Den Berg Bertie Van Den Berg
3288 Male (Veteran)
01:59:24.4 01:59:24.4
10.05km/h
118
(31)
Male 118 Veteran 31 na 10.05km/h
204 3201 Arthur Gravett Arthur Gravett
3201 Male (Nippers)
02:01:30.5 02:01:30.5
9.88km/h
119
(2)
Male 119 Nippers 2 9.88km/h
205 296 Santie van der Nest Santie van der Nest
296 Female (Veteran)
02:02:50.6 02:02:50.6
9.77km/h
86
(25)
Female 86 Veteran 25 9.77km/h
206 418 Carine Nel Carine Nel
418 Female (Masters)
02:02:52.7 02:02:52.7
9.77km/h
87
(10)
Female 87 Masters 10 9.77km/h
207 142 Theunis De Bruyn Theunis De Bruyn
142 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:33.8 02:03:33.8
9.71km/h
120
(20)
Male 120 Sub Veteran 20 9.71km/h
209 781 Paul Snyman Paul Snyman
781 Male (Grand Masters)
02:22:26.0 02:22:26.0
8.42km/h
121
(11)
Male 121 Grand Masters 11 8.42km/h
209 781 Christie Blignaut Christie Blignaut
781 Female (Masters)
02:22:26.0 02:22:26.0
8.42km/h
88
(11)
Female 88 Masters 11 8.42km/h
210 461 Aletia Stevens Aletia Stevens
461 Female (Veteran)
02:22:30.9 02:22:30.9
8.42km/h
89
(26)
Female 89 Veteran 26 8.42km/h
212 903 Arashel Stevens Arashel Stevens
903 Female (Sprogs)
02:22:32.0 02:22:32.0
8.42km/h
90
(2)
Female 90 Sprogs 2 8.42km/h
211 754 Leane van Rooyen Leane van Rooyen
754 Male (Nippers)
02:22:32.0 02:22:32.0
8.42km/h
122
(3)
Male 122 Nippers 3 8.42km/h
213 2352 Stephanie Coetzee Stephanie Coetzee
2352 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:29:30.2 02:29:30.2
8.03km/h
91
(23)
Female 91 Sub Veteran 23 8.03km/h