Cowhouse Winter MTB Race Sponsored by Bruce Reyneke Cycles - 20km Fun Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 167 Jacques Van Staden Jacques Van Staden
167 Male (Youth)
00:47:52.0 00:47:52.0
25.07km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 25.07km/h
2 1866 Hendrik Du Preez Hendrik Du Preez
1866 Male (Grand Masters)
00:51:16.1 00:51:16.1
23.41km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Grand Masters 1 23.41km/h
3 856 Xander Mc Near Xander Mc Near
856 Male (Sub Junior)
00:54:14.9 00:54:14.9
22.13km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Junior 1 22.13km/h
4 337 Christiaan Dreyer Christiaan Dreyer
337 Male (Sub Junior)
00:55:07.1 00:55:07.1
21.77km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Junior 2 21.77km/h
5 395 Aimee-Louise Armstrong Aimee-Louise Armstrong
395 Female (Youth)
00:56:27.3 00:56:27.3
21.26km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 Centurion Cycling Club 21.26km/h
6 567 Johann Knobel Johann Knobel
567 Male (Youth)
00:56:57.6 00:56:57.6
21.07km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Youth 2 21.07km/h
7 783 Marcelo Coelhis Marcelo Coelhis
783 Male (Veteran)
00:56:59.5 00:56:59.5
21.06km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 21.06km/h
8 3387 Herman Conradie Herman Conradie
3387 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:57:40.7 00:57:40.7
20.81km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 20.81km/h
9 130 Ralph Pitchford Ralph Pitchford
130 Male (Masters)
01:00:04.4 01:00:04.4
19.98km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Masters 1 19.98km/h
10 345 lourens Dreyer lourens Dreyer
345 Male (Veteran)
01:00:36.4 01:00:36.4
19.80km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 19.80km/h
11 1875 Dilaan Coetzee Dilaan Coetzee
1875 Male (Youth)
01:00:47.6 01:00:47.6
19.74km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Youth 3 19.74km/h
12 2264 Marc Owens Marc Owens
2264 Male (Veteran)
01:01:58.5 01:01:58.5
19.37km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 19.37km/h
13 824 Maxx Monticoe Maxx Monticoe
824 Male (Elite)
01:02:15.2 01:02:15.2
19.28km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Elite 1 19.28km/h
14 859 Antonios Makris Antonios Makris
859 Male (U23 Elite)
01:02:18.2 01:02:18.2
19.26km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 U23 Elite 1 19.26km/h
15 898 Mignon Black Mignon Black
898 Female (U23 Elite)
01:02:18.4 01:02:18.4
19.26km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 U23 Elite 1 19.26km/h
16 333 Pieter Van der Merwe Pieter Van der Merwe
333 Male (Elite)
01:02:51.0 01:02:51.0
19.09km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Elite 2 19.09km/h
17 3343 Michael Greeff Michael Greeff
3343 Male (Veteran)
01:03:41.2 01:03:41.2
18.84km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Veteran 4 18.84km/h
18 724 Elizabeth Laubscher Elizabeth Laubscher
724 Female (Veteran)
01:03:44.0 01:03:44.0
18.83km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 18.83km/h
19 2397 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
2397 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:04:24.2 01:04:24.2
18.63km/h
16
(2)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 2 18.63km/h
20 536 Carly Patten Carly Patten
536 Female (U23 Elite)
01:04:38.6 01:04:38.6
18.57km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 U23 Elite 2 18.57km/h
21 100 John Vlok John Vlok
100 Male (U23 Elite)
01:04:54.3 01:04:54.3
18.49km/h
17
(2)
Male 17 U23 Elite 2 18.49km/h
22 2040 Samantha Horn Samantha Horn
2040 Female (Veteran)
01:05:04.4 01:05:04.4
18.44km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 18.44km/h
23 920 Steyn Huiser Steyn Huiser
920 Male (U23 Elite)
01:05:31.7 01:05:31.7
18.32km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 U23 Elite 3 18.32km/h
24 4222 Altus Lourens Altus Lourens
4222 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:57.7 01:05:57.7
18.20km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 3 18.20km/h
25 827 Francois Sonnekis Francois Sonnekis
827 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:06.7 01:06:06.7
18.15km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 4 18.15km/h
26 4041 Les Richardson Les Richardson
4041 Male (Masters)
01:06:47.9 01:06:47.9
17.97km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Masters 2 17.97km/h
27 246 Tomasz Jakubowski Tomasz Jakubowski
246 Male (Masters)
01:07:04.7 01:07:04.7
17.89km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Masters 3 17.89km/h
28 3015 Arnold Christie Arnold Christie
3015 Male (Veteran)
01:07:32.4 01:07:32.4
17.77km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Veteran 5 17.77km/h
29 584 Marcel Dangoumou Marcel Dangoumou
584 Male (Elite)
01:07:44.6 01:07:44.6
17.72km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Elite 3 17.72km/h
30 544 Theron Kenny Theron Kenny
544 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:07:44.6 01:07:44.6
17.72km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 5 17.72km/h
31 358 Michael Olivier Michael Olivier
358 Male (Youth)
01:07:56.2 01:07:56.2
17.66km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Youth 4 17.66km/h
32 491 Charlene Olivier Charlene Olivier
491 Female (Veteran)
01:08:03.6 01:08:03.6
17.63km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 Rocky Chicks 17.63km/h
33 1667 Kevin Van zutphen Kevin Van zutphen
1667 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:09.5 01:08:09.5
17.61km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 6 17.61km/h
34 1666 Yolandi Pinkerton Yolandi Pinkerton
1666 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:08:10.4 01:08:10.4
17.60km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 1 17.60km/h
35 531 Kira Johannsen Kira Johannsen
531 Female (Sprogs)
01:08:15.9 01:08:15.9
17.58km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Sprogs 1 17.58km/h
36 3318 Clifford Palmer-Pilgri Clifford Palmer-Pilgri
3318 Male (Elite)
01:08:33.8 01:08:33.8
17.51km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 Elite 4 17.51km/h
37 653 Greg White Greg White
653 Male (Veteran)
01:08:41.4 01:08:41.4
17.47km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Veteran 6 17.47km/h
38 217 Etienne Smit Etienne Smit
217 Male (Elite)
01:08:45.5 01:08:45.5
17.45km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Elite 5 17.45km/h
39 966 Marthin Mulder Marthin Mulder
966 Male (Grand Masters)
01:08:55.6 01:08:55.6
17.41km/h
31
(2)
Male 31 Grand Masters 2 17.41km/h
40 94 Katelin Ayres Katelin Ayres
94 Female (Sub Junior)
01:08:55.7 01:08:55.7
17.41km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Junior 1 17.41km/h
41 4238 Tyla Sissons Tyla Sissons
4238 Female (U23 Elite)
01:09:14.5 01:09:14.5
17.33km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 U23 Elite 3 17.33km/h
42 817 Barend Pretorius Barend Pretorius
817 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:09:26.0 01:09:26.0
17.28km/h
32
(7)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 7 17.28km/h
43 316 Ina Horstink Ina Horstink
316 Female (Masters)
01:09:32.3 01:09:32.3
17.26km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Masters 1 17.26km/h
44 4069 Henrico Du Plessis Henrico Du Plessis
4069 Male (Veteran)
01:09:56.1 01:09:56.1
17.16km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Veteran 7 17.16km/h
45 491 Michael Richardson Michael Richardson
491 Male (Elite)
01:10:21.8 01:10:21.8
17.06km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Elite 6 17.06km/h
46 143 Matthew Robson Matthew Robson
143 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:10:36.0 01:10:36.0
17.00km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 8 17.00km/h
47 138 Matthew Roper Matthew Roper
138 Male (U23 Elite)
01:10:38.0 01:10:38.0
16.99km/h
36
(4)
Male 36 U23 Elite 4 16.99km/h
48 1515 Suzette Burger Suzette Burger
1515 Female (Veteran)
01:10:49.1 01:10:49.1
16.95km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Veteran 4 16.95km/h
49 726 Willem White Willem White
726 Male (U23 Elite)
01:10:58.2 01:10:58.2
16.91km/h
37
(5)
Male 37 U23 Elite 5 16.91km/h
50 838 Arlene Brodie Arlene Brodie
838 Female (Grand Masters)
01:11:01.0 01:11:01.0
16.90km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Grand Masters 1 16.90km/h
51 4244 Zanalee Wilcocks Zanalee Wilcocks
4244 Female (Elite)
01:11:09.4 01:11:09.4
16.87km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Elite 1 16.87km/h
52 4093 Connor Matthews Connor Matthews
4093 Male (Junior)
01:11:39.4 01:11:39.4
16.75km/h
38
(1)
Male 38 Junior 1 16.75km/h
53 404 Maria Smit Maria Smit
404 Female (Elite)
01:12:22.8 01:12:22.8
16.58km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Elite 2 16.58km/h
54 278 Eunice Coetzee Eunice Coetzee
278 Female (Elite)
01:12:25.2 01:12:25.2
16.57km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Elite 3 16.57km/h
55 241 Shaun Starbuck Shaun Starbuck
241 Male (Elite)
01:12:26.2 01:12:26.2
16.57km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Elite 7 16.57km/h
56 558 Johann Knobel Johann Knobel
558 Male (Masters)
01:12:27.1 01:12:27.1
16.56km/h
40
(4)
Male 40 Masters 4 16.56km/h
57 123 Antonie Lotter Antonie Lotter
123 Male (Elite)
01:12:29.8 01:12:29.8
16.56km/h
41
(8)
Male 41 Elite 8 16.56km/h
58 4068 Jan-Gerhard Du Plessis Jan-Gerhard Du Plessis
4068 Male (Sprogs)
01:13:07.0 01:13:07.0
16.41km/h
42
(1)
Male 42 Sprogs 1 16.41km/h
59 2338 Natasja Gilbert Natasja Gilbert
2338 Female (Veteran)
01:13:09.6 01:13:09.6
16.40km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Veteran 5 16.40km/h
60 1874 Heidi Coetzee Heidi Coetzee
1874 Male (Veteran)
01:13:11.6 01:13:11.6
16.40km/h
43
(8)
Male 43 Veteran 8 16.40km/h
61 202 David Smith David Smith
202 Male (Elite)
01:13:14.0 01:13:14.0
16.39km/h
44
(9)
Male 44 Elite 9 16.39km/h
62 753 Megan Greyvenstein Megan Greyvenstein
753 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:13:16.3 01:13:16.3
16.38km/h
18
(2)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 2 16.38km/h
63 983 Mark Moore Mark Moore
983 Male (Elite)
01:13:17.2 01:13:17.2
16.37km/h
45
(10)
Male 45 Elite 10 16.37km/h
64 738 Burgette Couvaras Burgette Couvaras
738 Female (Veteran)
01:13:23.4 01:13:23.4
16.35km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Veteran 6 16.35km/h
65 776 vanessa beumer vanessa beumer
776 Female (Masters)
01:13:36.9 01:13:36.9
16.30km/h
20
(2)
Female 20 Masters 2 16.30km/h
66 170 Ruben Kruger Ruben Kruger
170 Male (Nippers)
01:14:02.4 01:14:02.4
16.21km/h
46
(1)
Male 46 Nippers 1 16.21km/h
67 895 David Wafer David Wafer
895 Male (Masters)
01:14:08.6 01:14:08.6
16.19km/h
47
(5)
Male 47 Masters 5 16.19km/h
68 736 Leana Van der Westhuizen Leana Van der Westhuizen
736 Female (Elite)
01:14:18.9 01:14:18.9
16.15km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Elite 4 16.15km/h
69 559 Johan Van Coller Johan Van Coller
559 Male (Elite)
01:14:21.6 01:14:21.6
16.14km/h
48
(11)
Male 48 Elite 11 16.14km/h
70 4212 GIANNI VECCHIO GIANNI VECCHIO
4212 Male (Veteran)
01:14:33.2 01:14:33.2
16.10km/h
49
(9)
Male 49 Veteran 9 16.10km/h
71 684 Emma Steenkamp Emma Steenkamp
684 Female (Masters)
01:14:36.7 01:14:36.7
16.09km/h
22
(3)
Female 22 Masters 3 16.09km/h
72 617 Kobus Willemse Kobus Willemse
617 Male (Masters)
01:14:38.5 01:14:38.5
16.08km/h
50
(6)
Male 50 Masters 6 Private 16.08km/h
73 462 Nicolene Willemse Nicolene Willemse
462 Female (Masters)
01:14:39.1 01:14:39.1
16.08km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Masters 4 Private 16.08km/h
74 840 Jean Botha Jean Botha
840 Male (Elite)
01:14:39.3 01:14:39.3
16.08km/h
51
(12)
Male 51 Elite 12 16.08km/h
75 299 Annerie Kritzinger Annerie Kritzinger
299 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:14:50.2 01:14:50.2
16.04km/h
24
(3)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 3 16.04km/h
76 4249 Lorna Helsdon Lorna Helsdon
4249 Female (Veteran)
01:14:57.1 01:14:57.1
16.01km/h
25
(7)
Female 25 Veteran 7 16.01km/h
77 392 Kaeden Bezuidenhout Kaeden Bezuidenhout
392 Male (Sub Junior)
01:15:16.4 01:15:16.4
15.94km/h
52
(3)
Male 52 Sub Junior 3 15.94km/h
78 376 IVAN VISSER IVAN VISSER
376 Male (Elite)
01:15:21.8 01:15:21.8
15.93km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Elite 13 15.93km/h
79 867 Wiaan Nel Wiaan Nel
867 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:15:24.2 01:15:24.2
15.92km/h
54
(9)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 9 15.92km/h
80 346 Jannis Spath Jannis Spath
346 Male (Sub Junior)
01:15:26.0 01:15:26.0
15.91km/h
55
(4)
Male 55 Sub Junior 4 15.91km/h
81 4021 Armand Zaayman Armand Zaayman
4021 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:15:28.8 01:15:28.8
15.90km/h
56
(10)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 10 15.90km/h
82 474 Svenja Johannsen Svenja Johannsen
474 Female (Veteran)
01:15:31.0 01:15:31.0
15.89km/h
26
(8)
Female 26 Veteran 8 15.89km/h
83 606 NICO MEYER NICO MEYER
606 Male (Junior)
01:16:03.1 01:16:03.1
15.78km/h
57
(2)
Male 57 Junior 2 15.78km/h
84 3022 Herman Van Heerden Herman Van Heerden
3022 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:12.2 01:16:12.2
15.75km/h
58
(11)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 11 15.75km/h
85 2263 Michael Owens Michael Owens
2263 Male (Youth)
01:16:23.4 01:16:23.4
15.71km/h
59
(5)
Male 59 Youth 5 15.71km/h
86 791 Joshua Leviton Joshua Leviton
791 Male (Sub Junior)
01:17:02.0 01:17:02.0
15.58km/h
60
(5)
Male 60 Sub Junior 5 15.58km/h
87 924 Aylin Botha Aylin Botha
924 Female (Elite)
01:17:04.6 01:17:04.6
15.57km/h
27
(5)
Female 27 Elite 5 15.57km/h
88 3294 Warren Willmot Warren Willmot
3294 Male (Youth)
01:17:56.5 01:17:56.5
15.40km/h
61
(6)
Male 61 Youth 6 The Coaching Corner 15.40km/h
89 4094 Lizette Viljoen Lizette Viljoen
4094 Female (Veteran)
01:18:11.1 01:18:11.1
15.35km/h
28
(9)
Female 28 Veteran 9 15.35km/h
90 4065 Danté Sassenberg Danté Sassenberg
4065 Male (U23 Elite)
01:18:19.1 01:18:19.1
15.32km/h
62
(6)
Male 62 U23 Elite 6 15.32km/h
91 4248 Rochelle van Heerden Rochelle van Heerden
4248 Female (Veteran)
01:18:21.3 01:18:21.3
15.32km/h
29
(10)
Female 29 Veteran 10 15.32km/h
92 801 Dorothy Wafer Dorothy Wafer
801 Female (Masters)
01:18:34.1 01:18:34.1
15.27km/h
30
(5)
Female 30 Masters 5 15.27km/h
93 652 Reuben Cronje Reuben Cronje
652 Male (Nippers)
01:18:45.8 01:18:45.8
15.24km/h
63
(2)
Male 63 Nippers 2 15.24km/h
94 2112 Wiehan Cronje Wiehan Cronje
2112 Male (Veteran)
01:18:46.7 01:18:46.7
15.23km/h
64
(10)
Male 64 Veteran 10 15.23km/h
95 675 Dylan Kienbaum Dylan Kienbaum
675 Male (U23 Elite)
01:18:47.4 01:18:47.4
15.23km/h
65
(7)
Male 65 U23 Elite 7 15.23km/h
96 397 Lizelle Kruger Lizelle Kruger
397 Female (Veteran)
01:19:04.1 01:19:04.1
15.18km/h
31
(11)
Female 31 Veteran 11 15.18km/h
97 918 Amanda Mulder Amanda Mulder
918 Female (Grand Masters)
01:19:12.7 01:19:12.7
15.15km/h
32
(2)
Female 32 Grand Masters 2 15.15km/h
98 1181 Liesel van Jaarsveld Liesel van Jaarsveld
1181 Female (Veteran)
01:19:43.4 01:19:43.4
15.05km/h
33
(12)
Female 33 Veteran 12 15.05km/h
99 971 Dorette Kritzinger Dorette Kritzinger
971 Female (Veteran)
01:20:17.6 01:20:17.6
14.95km/h
34
(13)
Female 34 Veteran 13 14.95km/h
100 637 Ariana Harrison Ariana Harrison
637 Female (Junior)
01:20:54.2 01:20:54.2
14.83km/h
35
(1)
Female 35 Junior 1 14.83km/h
101 4239 Irma van Reenen Irma van Reenen
4239 Female (Elite)
01:20:59.3 01:20:59.3
14.82km/h
36
(6)
Female 36 Elite 6 14.82km/h
102 552 Jonathan Jardim Jonathan Jardim
552 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:05.3 01:21:05.3
14.80km/h
66
(12)
Male 66 Sub Veteran 12 14.80km/h
103 759 Petri Terblanche Petri Terblanche
759 Male (Nippers)
01:21:52.0 01:21:52.0
14.66km/h
67
(3)
Male 67 Nippers 3 14.66km/h
104 510 Heinrich Fabricius Heinrich Fabricius
510 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:36.9 01:22:36.9
14.53km/h
68
(13)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 13 14.53km/h
105 772 Herman Audier Herman Audier
772 Male (Veteran)
01:23:04.1 01:23:04.1
14.45km/h
69
(11)
Male 69 Veteran 11 14.45km/h
106 645 Sanette Rostoll Sanette Rostoll
645 Female (Veteran)
01:23:09.4 01:23:09.4
14.43km/h
37
(14)
Female 37 Veteran 14 No club 14.43km/h
107 899 Tracey Badenhorst Tracey Badenhorst
899 Female (Masters)
01:23:26.8 01:23:26.8
14.38km/h
38
(6)
Female 38 Masters 6 14.38km/h
108 206 Francois Johannes Bezuidenhout Francois Johannes Bezuidenhout
206 Male (Grand Masters)
01:25:48.9 01:25:48.9
13.99km/h
70
(3)
Male 70 Grand Masters 3 13.99km/h
109 655 Mark Pinkerton Mark Pinkerton
655 Male (Nippers)
01:26:32.5 01:26:32.5
13.87km/h
71
(4)
Male 71 Nippers 4 13.87km/h
110 878 Riaan Coetzee Riaan Coetzee
878 Male (Veteran)
01:28:20.6 01:28:20.6
13.58km/h
72
(12)
Male 72 Veteran 12 13.58km/h
111 4074 Robin Symes Robin Symes
4074 Male (Grand Masters)
01:28:25.9 01:28:25.9
13.57km/h
73
(4)
Male 73 Grand Masters 4 13.57km/h
112 1942 Frank Boshoff Frank Boshoff
1942 Male (Veteran)
01:28:32.8 01:28:32.8
13.55km/h
74
(13)
Male 74 Veteran 13 13.55km/h
113 746 Johan Wolfaard Johan Wolfaard
746 Male (Veteran)
01:28:33.2 01:28:33.2
13.55km/h
75
(14)
Male 75 Veteran 14 13.55km/h
114 297 Danie Leeuwner Danie Leeuwner
297 Male (Elite)
01:29:49.7 01:29:49.7
13.36km/h
76
(14)
Male 76 Elite 14 13.36km/h
115 902 Rizel Stander Rizel Stander
902 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:09.6 01:30:09.6
13.31km/h
39
(4)
Female 39 Sub Veteran 4 13.31km/h
116 134 Niel Bester Niel Bester
134 Male (Masters)
01:30:14.8 01:30:14.8
13.30km/h
77
(7)
Male 77 Masters 7 13.30km/h
117 133 Luca (Big Knob) Gricia Luca (Big Knob) Gricia
133 Male (U23 Elite)
01:30:55.4 01:30:55.4
13.20km/h
78
(8)
Male 78 U23 Elite 8 13.20km/h
118 2296 Sandy Kitching Sandy Kitching
2296 Female (Veteran)
01:32:01.8 01:32:01.8
13.04km/h
40
(15)
Female 40 Veteran 15 13.04km/h
119 268 Jaco Du Bruyn Jaco Du Bruyn
268 Male (Nippers)
01:32:45.1 01:32:45.1
12.94km/h
79
(5)
Male 79 Nippers 5 12.94km/h
120 367 Mariska Du Bruyn Mariska Du Bruyn
367 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:32:56.2 01:32:56.2
12.91km/h
41
(5)
Female 41 Sub Veteran 5 12.91km/h
121 2382 Danica Munro Danica Munro
2382 Female (Elite)
01:34:29.3 01:34:29.3
12.70km/h
42
(7)
Female 42 Elite 7 12.70km/h
122 187 Luan van Zyl Smit Luan van Zyl Smit
187 Male (Nippers)
01:36:35.5 01:36:35.5
12.42km/h
80
(6)
Male 80 Nippers 6 12.42km/h
123 388 Johan Venter Johan Venter
388 Male (Veteran)
01:37:17.2 01:37:17.2
12.34km/h
81
(15)
Male 81 Veteran 15 12.34km/h
124 419 Emmie Kobus Emmie Kobus
419 Female (Elite)
01:37:29.7 01:37:29.7
12.31km/h
43
(8)
Female 43 Elite 8 12.31km/h
125 4209 Tania Abbotts Tania Abbotts
4209 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:37:30.2 01:37:30.2
12.31km/h
44
(6)
Female 44 Sub Veteran 6 12.31km/h
126 157 Lindsay Lloyd Lindsay Lloyd
157 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:37:31.0 01:37:31.0
12.31km/h
45
(7)
Female 45 Sub Veteran 7 12.31km/h
127 810 Thabi Nomadlozi Thabi Nomadlozi
810 Female (U23 Elite)
01:38:26.3 01:38:26.3
12.19km/h
46
(4)
Female 46 U23 Elite 4 12.19km/h
128 849 Erika Botha Erika Botha
849 Male (Veteran)
01:41:41.0 01:41:41.0
11.80km/h
82
(16)
Male 82 Veteran 16 11.80km/h
129 237 Gordon Berrington Gordon Berrington
237 Male (Veteran)
01:41:43.0 01:41:43.0
11.80km/h
83
(17)
Male 83 Veteran 17 11.80km/h
130 4055 Marco Ras Marco Ras
4055 Male (Sprogs)
01:45:27.7 01:45:27.7
11.38km/h
84
(2)
Male 84 Sprogs 2 11.38km/h
131 605 Annaline Truter Annaline Truter
605 Female (Veteran)
01:47:23.2 01:47:23.2
11.17km/h
47
(16)
Female 47 Veteran 16 11.17km/h
132 670 Leana Hill Leana Hill
670 Female (Sub Junior)
01:47:47.1 01:47:47.1
11.13km/h
48
(2)
Female 48 Sub Junior 2 11.13km/h
133 903 Christiaan Grieshaber Grieshaber Christiaan Grieshaber Grieshaber
903 Male (Nippers)
01:50:30.8 01:50:30.8
10.86km/h
85
(7)
Male 85 Nippers 7 Private 10.86km/h
134 976 Roelof Engelbrecht Roelof Engelbrecht
976 Male (Veteran)
01:51:13.4 01:51:13.4
10.79km/h
86
(18)
Male 86 Veteran 18 10.79km/h
135 528 Genevieve Lisa ENGELBRECHT Genevieve Lisa ENGELBRECHT
528 Female (Veteran)
01:51:17.4 01:51:17.4
10.78km/h
49
(17)
Female 49 Veteran 17 10.78km/h
136 285 Wendy Van Tonder Wendy Van Tonder
285 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:52:43.0 01:52:43.0
10.65km/h
50
(8)
Female 50 Sub Veteran 8 10.65km/h
137 607 Marguerite Van Tonder Marguerite Van Tonder
607 Female (Nippers)
01:53:13.3 01:53:13.3
10.60km/h
51
(1)
Female 51 Nippers 1 10.60km/h
138 795 Jana-Mari Van Staden Jana-Mari Van Staden
795 Female (Nippers)
01:53:16.7 01:53:16.7
10.59km/h
52
(2)
Female 52 Nippers 2 10.59km/h
139 468 Nathan Engelbrecht Nathan Engelbrecht
468 Male (Nippers)
01:53:19.2 01:53:19.2
10.59km/h
87
(8)
Male 87 Nippers 8 10.59km/h
140 253 Maureen Van Den Bergh Maureen Van Den Bergh
253 Female (Veteran)
01:56:06.6 01:56:06.6
10.34km/h
53
(18)
Female 53 Veteran 18 10.34km/h
141 958 Irma Carshagen Irma Carshagen
958 Female (Veteran)
01:56:31.5 01:56:31.5
10.30km/h
54
(19)
Female 54 Veteran 19 10.30km/h
142 192 Wouter Coetzee Wouter Coetzee
192 Male (Veteran)
02:00:45.4 02:00:45.4
9.94km/h
88
(19)
Male 88 Veteran 19 9.94km/h
143 4218 André Lourens André Lourens
4218 Male (Masters)
02:09:03.6 02:09:03.6
9.30km/h
89
(8)
Male 89 Masters 8 9.30km/h
144 4217 Karin Lourens Karin Lourens
4217 Female (Masters)
02:09:33.7 02:09:33.7
9.26km/h
55
(7)
Female 55 Masters 7 9.26km/h
145 368 Janet Meyer Janet Meyer
368 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:10:08.7 02:10:08.7
9.22km/h
56
(9)
Female 56 Sub Veteran 9 9.22km/h
146 429 Carlien Grieshaber Grieshaber Carlien Grieshaber Grieshaber
429 Female (Veteran)
02:14:50.0 02:14:50.0
8.90km/h
57
(20)
Female 57 Veteran 20 Private 8.90km/h
147 340 Megan Watson Megan Watson
340 Female (U23 Elite)
02:46:49.7 02:46:49.7
7.19km/h
58
(5)
Female 58 U23 Elite 5 7.19km/h
148 968 Alessandro Gricia Alessandro Gricia
968 Male (Elite)
02:47:47.8 02:47:47.8
7.15km/h
90
(15)
Male 90 Elite 15 7.15km/h