Cowhouse MTB Race Sponsored by QBike - Fun Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 280 Reghardt Vermaak Reghardt Vermaak
280 Male (Youth)
00:26:47.7 00:26:47.7
22.40km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 22.40km/h
2 713 Johann Knobel Johann Knobel
713 Male (Youth)
00:27:04.0 00:27:04.0
22.17km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Youth 2 22.17km/h
3 3294 Warren Willmot Warren Willmot
3294 Male (Youth)
00:32:00.2 00:32:00.2
18.75km/h
3
(3)
Male 3 Youth 3 18.75km/h
4 2388 Sharne King Sharne King
2388 Female (Veteran)
00:32:00.5 00:32:00.5
18.75km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 18.75km/h
5 3138 morne stander morne stander
3138 Male (Elite)
00:32:08.0 00:32:08.0
18.67km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Elite 1 18.67km/h
6 747 christiaan venter christiaan venter
747 Male (Junior)
00:33:08.1 00:33:08.1
18.11km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Junior 1 18.11km/h
7 1995 Stian Joubert Stian Joubert
1995 Male (Sprogs)
00:33:09.2 00:33:09.2
18.10km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sprogs 1 18.10km/h
8 1996 Norman Joubert Norman Joubert
1996 Male (Veteran)
00:33:10.8 00:33:10.8
18.09km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 18.09km/h
9 2389 Karien Müller Karien Müller
2389 Female (Veteran)
00:34:53.1 00:34:53.1
17.20km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 17.20km/h
10 2339 Mieke Gilbert Mieke Gilbert
2339 Female (Nippers)
00:34:54.1 00:34:54.1
17.19km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Nippers 1 17.19km/h
11 394 ronnny venter ronnny venter
394 Male (Veteran)
00:34:55.3 00:34:55.3
17.18km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Veteran 2 17.18km/h
12 443 Svenja Johannsen Svenja Johannsen
443 Female (Veteran)
00:35:00.9 00:35:00.9
17.14km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 17.14km/h
13 140 Kira Johannsen Kira Johannsen
140 Female (Sprogs)
00:35:01.4 00:35:01.4
17.13km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sprogs 1 17.13km/h
14 3109 Eben Blignaut Eben Blignaut
3109 Male (Sprogs)
00:36:03.3 00:36:03.3
16.64km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sprogs 2 16.64km/h
15 2437 Hailey Skinner Hailey Skinner
2437 Female (Sprogs)
00:36:08.1 00:36:08.1
16.61km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sprogs 2 Hailey Skinner 16.61km/h
16 570 Coenie Grobler Coenie Grobler
570 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:36:13.6 00:36:13.6
16.57km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 16.57km/h
17 3094 Gerrit de lange Gerrit de lange
3094 Male (Elite)
00:36:13.9 00:36:13.9
16.57km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Elite 2 16.57km/h
18 3081 Ellen Engelbrecht Ellen Engelbrecht
3081 Female (Masters)
00:36:16.1 00:36:16.1
16.54km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Masters 1 16.54km/h
19 300 Christiaan Van Der Merwe Christiaan Van Der Merwe
300 Male (Sprogs)
00:37:45.5 00:37:45.5
15.89km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sprogs 3 15.89km/h
20 261 Tiaan Labuschagne Tiaan Labuschagne
261 Male (Sprogs)
00:37:45.6 00:37:45.6
15.89km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Sprogs 4 15.89km/h
21 196 Dian Blignaut Dian Blignaut
196 Male (Nippers)
00:37:48.6 00:37:48.6
15.87km/h
14
(1)
Male 14 Nippers 1 15.87km/h
22 440 Lize Blignaut Lize Blignaut
440 Female (Veteran)
00:37:55.6 00:37:55.6
15.82km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Veteran 4 15.82km/h
23 947 Cecilia du toit Cecilia du toit
947 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:37:56.1 00:37:56.1
15.82km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 1 15.82km/h
24 966 Fanie Venter Fanie Venter
966 Male (Masters)
00:38:03.5 00:38:03.5
15.77km/h
15
(1)
Male 15 Masters 1 15.77km/h
25 2338 Natasja Gilbert Natasja Gilbert
2338 Female (Veteran)
00:38:15.8 00:38:15.8
15.69km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Veteran 5 15.69km/h
26 626 Anzel Thiart Anzel Thiart
626 Female (Sub Junior)
00:38:36.8 00:38:36.8
15.54km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Sub Junior 1 15.54km/h
27 3090 Megan Griffiths Megan Griffiths
3090 Female (Elite)
00:41:43.0 00:41:43.0
14.38km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Elite 1 14.38km/h
28 694 Johan de Vries Johan de Vries
694 Male (Veteran)
00:43:00.2 00:43:00.2
13.95km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 13.95km/h
29 314 Werner Neveling Werner Neveling
314 Male (Elite)
00:43:02.2 00:43:02.2
13.94km/h
17
(3)
Male 17 Elite 3 BOETA 13.94km/h
30 875 Johandé de Vries Johandé de Vries
875 Male (Sprogs)
00:43:15.1 00:43:15.1
13.87km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Sprogs 5 13.87km/h
31 791 dylan de wet dylan de wet
791 Male (Elite)
00:47:54.7 00:47:54.7
12.53km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Elite 4 12.53km/h
32 573 megan hurd megan hurd
573 Female (Elite)
00:47:55.5 00:47:55.5
12.52km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Elite 2 12.52km/h
33 908 Jacomina (christelle) Ferreira Jacomina (christelle) Ferreira
908 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:48:09.9 00:48:09.9
12.46km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 2 12.46km/h
34 3295 Freddie Wiggill Freddie Wiggill
3295 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:48:48.4 00:48:48.4
12.30km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 2 12.30km/h
35 822 Erica Buitendach Erica Buitendach
822 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:53:00.1 00:53:00.1
11.32km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 3 11.32km/h
36 620 Marietjie Perkins Marietjie Perkins
620 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:53:03.0 00:53:03.0
11.31km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 4 MIGGIE 11.31km/h
37 2290 Edward Buitendach Edward Buitendach
2290 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:53:04.3 00:53:04.3
11.31km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 3 11.31km/h
38 600 Jolanie Kleynhans Jolanie Kleynhans
600 Female (Veteran)
00:53:05.7 00:53:05.7
11.30km/h
17
(6)
Female 17 Veteran 6 11.30km/h
39 141 Brandt Kleynhans Brandt Kleynhans
141 Male (Nippers)
00:53:08.8 00:53:08.8
11.29km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Nippers 2 11.29km/h
40 619 lana grant lana grant
619 Female (Sprogs)
00:53:10.4 00:53:10.4
11.29km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Sprogs 3 11.29km/h
41 697 Victor Tosen Victor Tosen
697 Male (Veteran)
00:53:13.1 00:53:13.1
11.27km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Veteran 4 11.27km/h
42 187 Irma Carshagen Irma Carshagen
187 Female (Veteran)
00:53:38.5 00:53:38.5
11.19km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Veteran 7 11.19km/h
43 714 Johan Wolfaard Johan Wolfaard
714 Male (Veteran)
00:54:42.8 00:54:42.8
10.97km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 10.97km/h
44 977 Michelle Wolfaard Michelle Wolfaard
977 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:54:45.7 00:54:45.7
10.96km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 5 10.96km/h
45 3156 Clayton Shone Clayton Shone
3156 Male (Nippers)
00:54:54.7 00:54:54.7
10.93km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Nippers 3 10.93km/h
46 258 Llewellan Smith Llewellan Smith
258 Male (Grand Masters)
00:55:34.2 00:55:34.2
10.80km/h
26
(1)
Male 26 Grand Masters 1 10.80km/h
47 165 Corné De Bruyn Corné De Bruyn
165 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:55:35.7 00:55:35.7
10.79km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 6 10.79km/h
48 3302 Xavier Potgieter Xavier Potgieter
3302 Male (Nippers)
00:55:43.4 00:55:43.4
10.77km/h
27
(4)
Male 27 Nippers 4 Sasol Cycling Club 10.77km/h
49 874 Andru van der Westhuizen Andru van der Westhuizen
874 Male (Nippers)
01:05:23.4 01:05:23.4
9.18km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Nippers 5 9.18km/h
50 640 Rene van der Westhuizen Rene van der Westhuizen
640 Male (Veteran)
01:05:24.1 01:05:24.1
9.17km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Veteran 6 9.17km/h
51 1745 Morien Nel Morien Nel
1745 Female (Veteran)
01:11:48.8 01:11:48.8
8.36km/h
22
(8)
Female 22 Veteran 8 8.36km/h
52 531 Femke Nel Femke Nel
531 Female (Nippers)
01:11:51.5 01:11:51.5
8.35km/h
23
(2)
Female 23 Nippers 2 8.35km/h
53 817 Edward Language Edward Language
817 Male (Sprogs)
01:26:06.9 01:26:06.9
6.97km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Sprogs 6 6.97km/h
54 498 Fred Language Fred Language
498 Male (Veteran)
01:26:08.6 01:26:08.6
6.97km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Veteran 7 6.97km/h
55 352 Carmine Language Carmine Language
352 Female (Nippers)
01:31:59.7 01:31:59.7
6.52km/h
24
(3)
Female 24 Nippers 3 6.52km/h
56 353 Carla Language Carla Language
353 Female (Veteran)
01:32:51.8 01:32:51.8
6.46km/h
25
(9)
Female 25 Veteran 9 6.46km/h
57 142 lian grant lian grant
142 Male (Nippers)
01:34:40.0 01:34:40.0
6.34km/h
32
(6)
Male 32 Nippers 6 6.34km/h
58 606 Charne van Jaarsveld Charne van Jaarsveld
606 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:34:41.7 01:34:41.7
6.34km/h
26
(7)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 7 6.34km/h
59 170 Adele Van Eck Adele Van Eck
170 Female (Veteran)
01:57:20.7 01:57:20.7
5.11km/h
27
(10)
Female 27 Veteran 10 5.11km/h
60 473 Ruby Bothma Ruby Bothma
473 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:02:26.6 02:02:26.6
4.90km/h
28
(8)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 8 4.90km/h
61 752 Karen De Bruin Karen De Bruin
752 Female (Masters)
02:23:10.2 02:23:10.2
4.19km/h
29
(2)
Female 29 Masters 2 4.19km/h