Gravel Grand Prix Cycling Series - #2 - 105km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 25 Christie-Leigh Hearder Christie-Leigh Hearder
25 Female (U23 Elite)
04:29:13.8 04:29:13.8
23.40km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 U23 Elite 1 23.40km/h
2 69 Johann Wykerd Johann Wykerd
69 Male (Masters)
04:42:22.7 04:42:22.7
22.31km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Masters 1 22.31km/h
3 71 Tanya van Niekerk Tanya van Niekerk
71 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:47:47.5 04:47:47.5
21.89km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 21.89km/h
4 65 Fritz Vermaak Fritz Vermaak
65 Male (Veteran)
04:53:40.7 04:53:40.7
21.45km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Veteran 1 21.45km/h
5 70 Carel Pretorius Carel Pretorius
70 Male (Grand Masters)
04:58:44.6 04:58:44.6
21.09km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Grand Masters 1 21.09km/h
6 51 Carl Scholtz Carl Scholtz
51 Male (Masters)
04:59:13.3 04:59:13.3
21.05km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Masters 2 21.05km/h
7 54 Dobri Stanisavljevic Dobri Stanisavljevic
54 Male (Masters)
05:04:27.4 05:04:27.4
20.69km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Masters 3 20.69km/h
8 9 Mike Bolton Mike Bolton
9 Male (Veteran)
05:05:25.5 05:05:25.5
20.63km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 20.63km/h
9 41 Chris Lee Chris Lee
41 Male (Grand Masters)
05:08:22.1 05:08:22.1
20.43km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Grand Masters 2 20.43km/h
10 67 Allan Webber Allan Webber
67 Male (Masters)
05:11:34.1 05:11:34.1
20.22km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Masters 4 20.22km/h
11 59 Gerhard Van Aswegen Gerhard Van Aswegen
59 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:14:00.2 05:14:00.2
20.06km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 1 20.06km/h
12 72 Deon Klopper Deon Klopper
72 Male (Veteran)
05:14:33.6 05:14:33.6
20.03km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 20.03km/h
13 24 Jan Grobler Jan Grobler
24 Male (Masters)
05:16:40.9 05:16:40.9
19.89km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Masters 5 19.89km/h
14 14 Craig Cronje Craig Cronje
14 Male (Veteran)
05:17:38.3 05:17:38.3
19.83km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 19.83km/h
15 13 Ansie Cronje Ansie Cronje
13 Female (Veteran)
05:17:39.2 05:17:39.2
19.83km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 19.83km/h
16 8 Anne Blewett Anne Blewett
8 Female (Masters)
05:21:44.9 05:21:44.9
19.58km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 19.58km/h
17 39 Werner Lategan Werner Lategan
39 Male (Masters)
05:26:32.9 05:26:32.9
19.29km/h
13
(6)
Male 13 Masters 6 19.29km/h
18 28 Mandy Joyce Mandy Joyce
28 Female (Masters)
05:33:25.2 05:33:25.2
18.90km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Masters 2 18.90km/h
19 29 Mick Joyce Mick Joyce
29 Male (Masters)
05:33:26.1 05:33:26.1
18.89km/h
14
(7)
Male 14 Masters 7 18.89km/h
20 53 Andrew Springate Andrew Springate
53 Male (Masters)
05:33:27.8 05:33:27.8
18.89km/h
15
(8)
Male 15 Masters 8 18.89km/h
21 5 Lourens Bester Lourens Bester
5 Male (Masters)
05:36:34.0 05:36:34.0
18.72km/h
16
(9)
Male 16 Masters 9 18.72km/h
22 44 Philip Maré Philip Maré
44 Male (Elite)
05:37:31.6 05:37:31.6
18.67km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Elite 1 18.67km/h
23 73 Nadine Klopper Nadine Klopper
73 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:43:11.6 05:43:11.6
18.36km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 2 18.36km/h
24 49 Tania Pfaff Tania Pfaff
49 Female (Masters)
05:43:48.3 05:43:48.3
18.32km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Masters 3 18.32km/h
25 10 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
10 Female (Veteran)
05:44:35.3 05:44:35.3
18.28km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Veteran 2 18.28km/h
26 58 Heinrich Swanepoel Heinrich Swanepoel
58 Male (Grand Masters)
05:50:03.2 05:50:03.2
18.00km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Grand Masters 3 18.00km/h
27 42 Jonette Lee Jonette Lee
42 Female (Masters)
05:51:52.2 05:51:52.2
17.90km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Masters 4 17.90km/h
28 17 Cobus Du Plessis Cobus Du Plessis
17 Male (Veteran)
05:55:24.3 05:55:24.3
17.73km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 17.73km/h
29 62 Sarah Van Eeden Sarah Van Eeden
62 Female (Masters)
05:55:38.5 05:55:38.5
17.71km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Masters 5 17.71km/h
30 43 Johann Lombard Johann Lombard
43 Male (Masters)
05:55:40.1 05:55:40.1
17.71km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Masters 10 17.71km/h
31 2 William Barnard William Barnard
2 Male (Masters)
05:56:18.1 05:56:18.1
17.68km/h
21
(11)
Male 21 Masters 11 17.68km/h
32 18 Bennie Du Toit Bennie Du Toit
18 Male (Veteran)
05:58:57.1 05:58:57.1
17.55km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Veteran 6 17.55km/h
33 66 Bartel Viljoen Bartel Viljoen
66 Male (Grand Masters)
06:18:51.8 06:18:51.8
16.63km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Grand Masters 4 16.63km/h
34 27 Franco Jansen van Rensburg Franco Jansen van Rensburg
27 Male (Elite)
06:20:15.2 06:20:15.2
16.57km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Elite 2 16.57km/h
35 55 Herman Steynberg Herman Steynberg
55 Male (Veteran)
06:30:24.5 06:30:24.5
16.14km/h
25
(7)
Male 25 Veteran 7 16.14km/h
36 40 Tiaan Le Roux Tiaan Le Roux
40 Male (Veteran)
06:31:34.6 06:31:34.6
16.09km/h
26
(8)
Male 26 Veteran 8 16.09km/h
37 74 marius swart marius swart
74 Male (Grand Masters)
06:33:32.2 06:33:32.2
16.01km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Grand Masters 5 16.01km/h
38 7 Kobus Bezuidenhout Kobus Bezuidenhout
7 Male (Masters)
06:37:33.5 06:37:33.5
15.85km/h
28
(12)
Male 28 Masters 12 15.85km/h
39 68 Chantal Wooding Chantal Wooding
68 Female (Sub Veteran)
06:37:38.0 06:37:38.0
15.84km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 3 15.84km/h
40 12 Peter Cherry Peter Cherry
12 Male (Grand Masters)
06:47:49.6 06:47:49.6
15.45km/h
29
(6)
Male 29 Grand Masters 6 15.45km/h
41 57 Charmaine Swanepoel Charmaine Swanepoel
57 Female (Masters)
07:01:55.5 07:01:55.5
14.93km/h
12
(6)
Female 12 Masters 6 14.93km/h
42 35 Nico Labuschagne Nico Labuschagne
35 Male (Masters)
07:02:36.0 07:02:36.0
14.91km/h
30
(13)
Male 30 Masters 13 14.91km/h
43 34 Linda Labuschagne Linda Labuschagne
34 Female (Masters)
07:03:20.6 07:03:20.6
14.88km/h
13
(7)
Female 13 Masters 7 14.88km/h
44 36 Peet Labuschagne Peet Labuschagne
36 Male (Masters)
07:03:24.5 07:03:24.5
14.88km/h
31
(14)
Male 31 Masters 14 14.88km/h
46 31 Pieter Karelsen Pieter Karelsen
31 Male (Veteran)
07:12:59.3 07:12:59.3
14.55km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Veteran 9 14.55km/h
45 32 Zelda Karelsen Zelda Karelsen
32 Female (Veteran)
07:12:59.3 07:12:59.3
14.55km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Veteran 3 14.55km/h
47 45 Gerda Milford Gerda Milford
45 Female (Grand Masters)
07:35:21.9 07:35:21.9
13.84km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Grand Masters 1 13.84km/h
48 46 Rodney Milford Rodney Milford
46 Male (Grand Masters)
07:35:23.0 07:35:23.0
13.83km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Grand Masters 7 13.83km/h
49 52 Wilhelm Schreiber Wilhelm Schreiber
52 Male (Veteran)
07:40:02.7 07:40:02.7
13.69km/h
34
(10)
Male 34 Veteran 10 13.69km/h
50 61 Riani Van der Merwe Riani Van der Merwe
61 Female (Masters)
07:49:33.5 07:49:33.5
13.42km/h
16
(8)
Female 16 Masters 8 13.42km/h
51 38 Lientjie Lategan Lientjie Lategan
38 Female (Veteran)
07:52:15.8 07:52:15.8
13.34km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Veteran 4 13.34km/h
52 4 Moira Basson Moira Basson
4 Female (Veteran)
07:52:16.3 07:52:16.3
13.34km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Veteran 5 13.34km/h
53 63 Lizelle Van Vuuren Lizelle Van Vuuren
63 Female (Masters)
07:52:18.4 07:52:18.4
13.34km/h
19
(9)
Female 19 Masters 9 13.34km/h
54 33 Isabel Kruger Isabel Kruger
33 Female (Sub Veteran)
07:52:19.1 07:52:19.1
13.34km/h
20
(4)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 4 13.34km/h
55 19 Elmi Du Toit Elmi Du Toit
19 Female (Sub Veteran)
07:53:14.4 07:53:14.4
13.31km/h
21
(5)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 5 13.31km/h
56 21 Elsie Engelbrecht Elsie Engelbrecht
21 Female (Masters)
07:53:39.2 07:53:39.2
13.30km/h
22
(10)
Female 22 Masters 10 13.30km/h
57 48 JAN-DRI OLIVIER JAN-DRI OLIVIER
48 Male (Sub Veteran)
07:59:50.9 07:59:50.9
13.13km/h
35
(2)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 2 13.13km/h
58 47 Jan Olivier Jan Olivier
47 Male (Grand Masters)
07:59:52.3 07:59:52.3
13.13km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Grand Masters 8 13.13km/h
59 60 Petrus Johannes Van der Merwe Petrus Johannes Van der Merwe
60 Male (Grand Masters)
08:00:09.8 08:00:09.8
13.12km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Grand Masters 9 13.12km/h