Gravel Grand Prix Cycling Series - #2 - 70km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 92 Gerhard Boshoff Gerhard Boshoff
92 Male (Veteran)
03:03:48.0 03:03:48.0
22.85km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 22.85km/h
2 112 Dwayne Redelinghuys Dwayne Redelinghuys
112 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:23.2 03:05:23.2
22.66km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 22.66km/h
3 79 Gideon De Wet Gideon De Wet
79 Male (Grand Masters)
03:14:13.2 03:14:13.2
21.63km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Grand Masters 1 21.63km/h
4 101 Madeleine Pieterse Madeleine Pieterse
101 Female (Masters)
03:24:57.6 03:24:57.6
20.49km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Masters 1 20.49km/h
5 20 Adriaan Els Adriaan Els
20 Male (Veteran)
03:32:17.7 03:32:17.7
19.78km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 19.78km/h
6 99 KEVIN PAXTON KEVIN PAXTON
99 Male (Masters)
03:42:10.2 03:42:10.2
18.90km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 18.90km/h
7 117 Meyer Hanlie Meyer Hanlie
117 Female (Masters)
03:49:38.7 03:49:38.7
18.29km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Masters 2 18.29km/h
8 88 Lerina Hepburn Lerina Hepburn
88 Female (Veteran)
03:56:12.6 03:56:12.6
17.78km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 17.78km/h
9 78 Iselle Combrink-Groome Iselle Combrink-Groome
78 Female (Veteran)
03:58:22.0 03:58:22.0
17.62km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 17.62km/h
10 64 Deon Van Zyl Deon Van Zyl
64 Male (Masters)
04:00:55.1 04:00:55.1
17.43km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Masters 2 17.43km/h
11 89 Rene Hochreiter Rene Hochreiter
89 Male (Grand Masters)
04:02:59.1 04:02:59.1
17.29km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Grand Masters 2 17.29km/h
12 103 Zurike Portwig Zurike Portwig
103 Female (Veteran)
04:08:00.2 04:08:00.2
16.94km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Veteran 3 16.94km/h
13 102 Wendy Pope-Ellis Wendy Pope-Ellis
102 Female (Grand Masters)
04:08:00.5 04:08:00.5
16.94km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Grand Masters 1 16.94km/h
14 116 Allegra Wykerd Allegra Wykerd
116 Female (Masters)
04:18:15.4 04:18:15.4
16.26km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Masters 3 16.26km/h
15 115 Chris Wiggett Chris Wiggett
115 Male (Masters)
04:18:21.9 04:18:21.9
16.26km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Masters 3 16.26km/h
16 106 Ami Stanisavljevic Ami Stanisavljevic
106 Female (Veteran)
04:27:39.0 04:27:39.0
15.69km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Veteran 4 15.69km/h
17 105 PETER SHORT PETER SHORT
105 Male (Grand Masters)
04:30:55.7 04:30:55.7
15.50km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Grand Masters 3 15.50km/h
18 90 Norman Janse van Rensburg Norman Janse van Rensburg
90 Male (Masters)
04:33:03.1 04:33:03.1
15.38km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Masters 4 15.38km/h
19 111 Christy Van Eck Christy Van Eck
111 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:33:51.8 04:33:51.8
15.34km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 2 15.34km/h
20 98 Douglas Mason Douglas Mason
98 Male (Masters)
04:35:04.1 04:35:04.1
15.27km/h
12
(5)
Male 12 Masters 5 15.27km/h
21 93 Willem Kruger Willem Kruger
93 Male (Veteran)
04:36:15.0 04:36:15.0
15.20km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Veteran 3 15.20km/h
22 87 John Graaf John Graaf
87 Male (Masters)
04:38:11.2 04:38:11.2
15.10km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Masters 6 15.10km/h
23 86 Gill Graaf Gill Graaf
86 Female (Veteran)
04:38:13.5 04:38:13.5
15.10km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Veteran 5 15.10km/h
24 91 Hanne Koster Hanne Koster
91 Female (Masters)
04:38:54.4 04:38:54.4
15.06km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Masters 4 15.06km/h
25 94 Imke Lewington Imke Lewington
94 Female (Elite)
04:49:27.0 04:49:27.0
14.51km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Elite 1 14.51km/h
26 23 Engels Bryan Engels Bryan
23 Male (Masters)
04:49:30.5 04:49:30.5
14.51km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Masters 7 14.51km/h
27 82 Clifford Engels Clifford Engels
82 Male (Elite)
04:49:33.5 04:49:33.5
14.51km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Elite 1 14.51km/h
28 109 Peter Steyn Peter Steyn
109 Male (Grand Masters)
04:56:42.3 04:56:42.3
14.16km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Grand Masters 4 14.16km/h
29 22 Riana Engelbrecht Riana Engelbrecht
22 Female (Veteran)
04:57:45.9 04:57:45.9
14.11km/h
12
(6)
Female 12 Veteran 6 14.11km/h
30 113 Martin Wiesner Martin Wiesner
113 Male (Veteran)
04:57:53.4 04:57:53.4
14.10km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Veteran 4 14.10km/h
31 75 Arthur Stephen Arthur Stephen
75 Male (Masters)
05:12:39.0 05:12:39.0
13.43km/h
19
(8)
Male 19 Masters 8 13.43km/h
32 3 Leandi Barnardt Leandi Barnardt
3 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:12:43.4 05:12:43.4
13.43km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 1 13.43km/h
33 110 Abigail Thalrose Abigail Thalrose
110 Female (Veteran)
05:17:07.4 05:17:07.4
13.24km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Veteran 7 13.24km/h
34 84 Aurona Gerber Aurona Gerber
84 Female (Masters)
05:24:26.2 05:24:26.2
12.95km/h
15
(5)
Female 15 Masters 5 12.95km/h
35 97 Jacobus Louw Jacobus Louw
97 Male (Elite)
05:25:06.2 05:25:06.2
12.92km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Elite 2 12.92km/h
36 81 Odelia Du Preez Odelia Du Preez
81 Female (Veteran)
05:36:53.8 05:36:53.8
12.47km/h
16
(8)
Female 16 Veteran 8 12.47km/h
37 85 Thinus Gerber Thinus Gerber
85 Male (Masters)
05:37:09.4 05:37:09.4
12.46km/h
21
(9)
Male 21 Masters 9 12.46km/h
38 104 Corrie Pretorius Corrie Pretorius
104 Male (Masters)
05:37:09.8 05:37:09.8
12.46km/h
22
(10)
Male 22 Masters 10 12.46km/h
39 83 Peta Fernie Peta Fernie
83 Female (Veteran)
05:42:48.1 05:42:48.1
12.25km/h
17
(9)
Female 17 Veteran 9 12.25km/h
40 96 Celeste Louw Celeste Louw
96 Female (Masters)
05:52:27.7 05:52:27.7
11.92km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Masters 6 11.92km/h
41 80 Gerhard Du Preez Gerhard Du Preez
80 Male (Veteran)
05:53:51.0 05:53:51.0
11.87km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Veteran 5 11.87km/h