Shift Wellness - Winter Wellness Trail Series - 8km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 317 Ryan Ebedes Ryan Ebedes
317 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:11.0 00:49:11.0
06:07/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 06:07/km
2 Fadhl Kamalie Fadhl Kamalie
 Male (Open)
00:55:41.3 00:55:41.3
06:57/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 06:57/km
3 352 Shaun Caleb Cloete Shaun Caleb Cloete
352 Male (Open)
00:56:31.7 00:56:31.7
07:03/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 07:03/km
4 711 isabelle mncube isabelle mncube
711 Female (Open)
00:58:19.3 00:58:19.3
07:16/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 07:16/km
5 343 Martiens de Jager Martiens de Jager
343 Male (Open)
01:00:44.1 01:00:44.1
07:34/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 07:34/km
6 531 DShorne Human DShorne Human
531 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:45.6 01:00:45.6
07:34/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 07:34/km
7 1133 David Baird David Baird
1133 Male (40 - 49)
01:03:23.7 01:03:23.7
07:54/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 07:54/km
8 479 Devon Coulter Devon Coulter
479 Male (40 - 49)
01:07:41.4 01:07:41.4
08:27/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 Randburg Harriers 08:27/km
9 533 Eugene El-maitare Eugene El-maitare
533 Male (50 - 59)
01:08:38.2 01:08:38.2
08:33/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 08:33/km
10 468 Henk Gouws Henk Gouws
468 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:53.5 01:08:53.5
08:36/km
9
(5)
Male 9 40 - 49 5 08:36/km
11 260 Louise Engelbrecht Louise Engelbrecht
260 Female (Open)
01:09:59.1 01:09:59.1
08:43/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 Randmark 08:43/km
12 216 Janelle Botha Janelle Botha
216 Female (Open)
01:10:43.9 01:10:43.9
08:49/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 08:49/km
13 210 Gerard Heath Gerard Heath
210 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:45.2 01:11:45.2
08:57/km
10
(6)
Male 10 40 - 49 6 Born 2 run 08:57/km
14 817 Ian Crosby Ian Crosby
817 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:12.6 01:12:12.6
09:00/km
11
(7)
Male 11 40 - 49 7 09:00/km
15 885 Diego Acuña Diego Acuña
885 Male (Open)
01:12:58.6 01:12:58.6
09:06/km
12
(4)
Male 12 Open 4 Team Vitality CG 09:06/km
16 360 Charles Visagie Charles Visagie
360 Male (50 - 59)
01:16:43.1 01:16:43.1
09:34/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 09:34/km
17 1105 David D’Oliveira David D’Oliveira
1105 Male (Open)
01:17:00.8 01:17:00.8
09:36/km
14
(5)
Male 14 Open 5 09:36/km
18 1446 Julianne Webb Julianne Webb
1446 Female (Open)
01:18:57.9 01:18:57.9
09:51/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 09:51/km
19 951 Gavin Tweddle Gavin Tweddle
951 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:52.9 01:19:52.9
09:58/km
15
(8)
Male 15 40 - 49 8 Team Vitality Athletics Club CGA 09:58/km
20 472 Tania Van der Nest Tania Van der Nest
472 Female (Open)
01:20:06.5 01:20:06.5
10:00/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 10:00/km
21 1089 Kelly Jamieson Kelly Jamieson
1089 Female (Open)
01:20:56.6 01:20:56.6
10:06/km
6
(6)
Female 6 Open 6 10:06/km
22 1310 Brett Meyer Brett Meyer
1310 Male (Open)
01:21:00.8 01:21:00.8
10:06/km
16
(6)
Male 16 Open 6 Team Vitality 10:06/km
23 201 jenna malander jenna malander
201 Female (Open)
01:23:17.1 01:23:17.1
10:24/km
7
(7)
Female 7 Open 7 10:24/km
24 1306 Melanie De Beer Melanie De Beer
1306 Female (40 - 49)
01:24:07.1 01:24:07.1
10:30/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 Roodepoort AC 10:30/km
25 1187 Gary Coetzer Gary Coetzer
1187 Male (50 - 59)
01:24:22.1 01:24:22.1
10:31/km
17
(3)
Male 17 50 - 59 3 10:31/km
26 867 Edwin Reichel Edwin Reichel
867 Male (50 - 59)
01:24:27.4 01:24:27.4
10:33/km
18
(4)
Male 18 50 - 59 4 10:33/km
27 1338 Michelle Oelschig Michelle Oelschig
1338 Female (50 - 59)
01:31:51.5 01:31:51.5
11:27/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 11:27/km
28 935 Hilke Venter Hilke Venter
935 Female (Open)
01:34:04.7 01:34:04.7
11:45/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 Randmark 11:45/km
29 379 John Duncan John Duncan
379 Male (60 - 69)
01:34:18.0 01:34:18.0
11:46/km
19
(1)
Male 19 60 - 69 1 11:46/km
30 311 Sandra Klaassen Sandra Klaassen
311 Female (Open)
01:34:22.8 01:34:22.8
11:46/km
11
(9)
Female 11 Open 9 11:46/km
31 1299 Glynis Duncan Glynis Duncan
1299 Female (60 - 69)
01:34:51.6 01:34:51.6
11:51/km
12
(1)
Female 12 60 - 69 1 11:51/km
32 1296 Nelia De Freitas Nelia De Freitas
1296 Female (Open)
01:35:07.4 01:35:07.4
11:52/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 11:52/km
33 761 Idabell Crosby Idabell Crosby
761 Female (40 - 49)
01:35:33.7 01:35:33.7
11:55/km
14
(2)
Female 14 40 - 49 2 11:55/km
34 1484 Faheemah Limbada Faheemah Limbada
1484 Female (Open)
01:36:37.9 01:36:37.9
12:03/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 Vitality Central Gauteng 12:03/km
35 906 Jo Sfarnas Jo Sfarnas
906 Female (50 - 59)
01:41:34.4 01:41:34.4
12:40/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 Nedbank Running Club 12:40/km
36 108 Jurie du Plessis Jurie du Plessis
108 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:36.9 01:45:36.9
13:12/km
20
(5)
Male 20 50 - 59 5 Meyerton 13:12/km
37 900 Hannie Attenborough Hannie Attenborough
900 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:39.6 01:45:39.6
13:12/km
17
(3)
Female 17 40 - 49 3 13:12/km
38 1376 Donna Linnell Donna Linnell
1376 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:41.7 01:49:41.7
13:42/km
18
(4)
Female 18 40 - 49 4 13:42/km
39 1050 Megan Adams Megan Adams
1050 Female (Open)
01:50:32.2 01:50:32.2
13:48/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 13:48/km
40 555 Xichavo Vukeya Xichavo Vukeya
555 Female (Open)
01:52:07.7 01:52:07.7
14:00/km
20
(13)
Female 20 Open 13 14:00/km
41 1411 Jermaine Dennison Jermaine Dennison
1411 Male (Open)
01:56:55.2 01:56:55.2
14:36/km
21
(7)
Male 21 Open 7 14:36/km
42 1164 Eleni Giannakopoulos Eleni Giannakopoulos
1164 Female (60 - 69)
01:59:31.3 01:59:31.3
14:55/km
21
(2)
Female 21 60 - 69 2 Nedbank Running Club 14:55/km
43 1303 Sarah Ann Jones Sarah Ann Jones
1303 Female (Open)
01:59:51.3 01:59:51.3
14:57/km
22
(14)
Female 22 Open 14 14:57/km
44 1417 Elrika Knoetze Elrika Knoetze
1417 Female (Open)
01:59:53.8 01:59:53.8
14:58/km
23
(15)
Female 23 Open 15 14:58/km
45 394 Nick Sfarnas Nick Sfarnas
394 Male (50 - 59)
02:01:53.9 02:01:53.9
15:13/km
22
(6)
Male 22 50 - 59 6 Nedbank Running Club 15:13/km
46 1110 Bathini Tsele Bathini Tsele
1110 Female (40 - 49)
02:07:36.8 02:07:36.8
15:57/km
24
(5)
Female 24 40 - 49 5 15:57/km
47 524 Veronique Joubert Veronique Joubert
524 Female (Open)
02:24:37.5 02:24:37.5
18:03/km
25
(16)
Female 25 Open 16 18:03/km
48 154 Charles Bailie Charles Bailie
154 Male (40 - 49)
02:24:41.7 02:24:41.7
18:04/km
23
(9)
Male 23 40 - 49 9 18:04/km