Shift Wellness - Winter Wellness Trail Series - 13km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 833 Tranquil Gumbo Tranquil Gumbo
833 Male (Open)
01:06:50.4 01:06:50.4
05:07/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:07/km
2 825 Tyron Bothma Tyron Bothma
825 Male (Open)
01:06:58.2 01:06:58.2
05:09/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 05:09/km
3 929 lUDWIG Brits lUDWIG Brits
929 Male (Open)
01:07:13.6 01:07:13.6
05:09/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 05:09/km
4 651 Abraham Smit Abraham Smit
651 Male (Open)
01:17:16.6 01:17:16.6
05:55/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 05:55/km
5 1389 Graeme Hammond Graeme Hammond
1389 Male (Open)
01:19:17.1 01:19:17.1
06:04/km
5
(5)
Male 5 Open 5 06:04/km
6 402 Leon Limper Leon Limper
402 Male (50 - 59)
01:19:42.4 01:19:42.4
06:06/km
6
(1)
Male 6 50 - 59 1 06:06/km
7 1196 Grant Williams Grant Williams
1196 Male (40 - 49)
01:19:58.5 01:19:58.5
06:09/km
7
(1)
Male 7 40 - 49 1 06:09/km
8 985 Luke Burger Luke Burger
985 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:49.6 01:23:49.6
06:25/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 06:25/km
9 456 Andreas van Voorst Andreas van Voorst
456 Male (Open)
01:24:46.1 01:24:46.1
06:30/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 06:30/km
10 1439 Sietske van Voorst Sietske van Voorst
1439 Female (Open)
01:24:52.0 01:24:52.0
06:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Noordheuwel 06:30/km
11 120 Yannick Kala Konga Yannick Kala Konga
120 Male (Open)
01:25:01.2 01:25:01.2
06:31/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 Team Vitality 06:31/km
12 261 Frederik Dreyer Frederik Dreyer
261 Male (Open)
01:26:00.5 01:26:00.5
06:36/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Open 8 06:36/km
13 680 Casparus Luther Casparus Luther
680 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:10.4 01:29:10.4
06:51/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 Randmark 06:51/km
14 482 Lukas Schulz Lukas Schulz
482 Male (14 - 19)
01:34:17.8 01:34:17.8
07:15/km
13
(1)
Male 13 14 - 19 1 07:15/km
15 656 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
656 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:43.1 01:34:43.1
07:16/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 07:16/km
16 1136 Ritshidze Mulaudzi Ritshidze Mulaudzi
1136 Male (Open)
01:35:03.2 01:35:03.2
07:18/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 Team vitality 07:18/km
17 449 Kendra Dykman Kendra Dykman
449 Female (Open)
01:35:07.4 01:35:07.4
07:18/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 Team Vitality 07:18/km
18 501 Monique Gerber Monique Gerber
501 Female (Open)
01:35:56.6 01:35:56.6
07:21/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 07:21/km
19 1434 Marius Botha Marius Botha
1434 Male (Open)
01:37:42.6 01:37:42.6
07:30/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Open 10 07:30/km
20 894 Wolfgang Gruner Wolfgang Gruner
894 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:18.8 01:38:18.8
07:33/km
17
(5)
Male 17 40 - 49 5 07:33/km
21 589 Aaron Kadango Aaron Kadango
589 Male (Open)
01:40:36.8 01:40:36.8
07:43/km
18
(11)
Male 18 Open 11 07:43/km
22 304 Jerome Van Boomen Jerome Van Boomen
304 Male (50 - 59)
01:40:46.7 01:40:46.7
07:45/km
19
(2)
Male 19 50 - 59 2 runzone 07:45/km
23 738 Stephan Joubert Stephan Joubert
738 Male (50 - 59)
01:40:49.0 01:40:49.0
07:45/km
20
(3)
Male 20 50 - 59 3 07:45/km
24 200 Jaco Van Heerden Jaco Van Heerden
200 Male (50 - 59)
01:42:44.3 01:42:44.3
07:54/km
21
(4)
Male 21 50 - 59 4 Team Vitality 07:54/km
25 1367 Juan Kriel Juan Kriel
1367 Male (Open)
01:42:53.1 01:42:53.1
07:54/km
22
(12)
Male 22 Open 12 07:54/km
26 1132 Christopher Groome Christopher Groome
1132 Male (40 - 49)
01:42:58.7 01:42:58.7
07:54/km
23
(6)
Male 23 40 - 49 6 07:54/km
27 576 Logan Pillay Logan Pillay
576 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:29.4 01:44:29.4
08:01/km
24
(7)
Male 24 40 - 49 7 08:01/km
28 816 Rhyn Promnitz Rhyn Promnitz
816 Male (40 - 49)
01:45:26.1 01:45:26.1
08:06/km
25
(8)
Male 25 40 - 49 8 08:06/km
29 105 Lindsay Couper Lindsay Couper
105 Female (40 - 49)
01:45:31.2 01:45:31.2
08:06/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 Nelspruit LVCC 08:06/km
30 928 Cheri Marshall Cheri Marshall
928 Female (Open)
01:46:40.5 01:46:40.5
08:12/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 Nedbank Running Club CG 08:12/km
31 1208 Wade Swart Wade Swart
1208 Male (40 - 49)
01:46:41.4 01:46:41.4
08:12/km
26
(9)
Male 26 40 - 49 9 Nedbank Running Club CG 08:12/km
32 675 Clive Whitlow Clive Whitlow
675 Male (50 - 59)
01:47:36.5 01:47:36.5
08:15/km
27
(5)
Male 27 50 - 59 5 08:15/km
33 971 Karabo Monyamane Karabo Monyamane
971 Male (Open)
01:49:10.7 01:49:10.7
08:22/km
28
(13)
Male 28 Open 13 08:22/km
34 642 Jaisheel Mistry Jaisheel Mistry
642 Male (Open)
01:50:30.3 01:50:30.3
08:30/km
29
(14)
Male 29 Open 14 08:30/km
35 983 Louis Augustus Gamito Louis Augustus Gamito
983 Male (40 - 49)
01:51:09.7 01:51:09.7
08:33/km
30
(10)
Male 30 40 - 49 10 08:33/km
36 796 Anton Otto Anton Otto
796 Male (Open)
01:51:28.1 01:51:28.1
08:33/km
31
(15)
Male 31 Open 15 08:33/km
37 1000 Kabelo Magagane Kabelo Magagane
1000 Male (Open)
01:51:59.9 01:51:59.9
08:36/km
32
(16)
Male 32 Open 16 08:36/km
38 259 Brett Olver Brett Olver
259 Male (40 - 49)
01:53:32.7 01:53:32.7
08:43/km
33
(11)
Male 33 40 - 49 11 08:43/km
39 778 Izak Grove Izak Grove
778 Male (Open)
01:53:47.1 01:53:47.1
08:45/km
34
(17)
Male 34 Open 17 08:45/km
40 1383 Michelle Groome Michelle Groome
1383 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:44.6 01:56:44.6
08:57/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 08:57/km
41 710 Catherine Ramaphakela Catherine Ramaphakela
710 Female (40 - 49)
01:56:57.3 01:56:57.3
08:58/km
7
(3)
Female 7 40 - 49 3 Team Vitality Central Gauteng 08:58/km
42 868 Zina Knoesen Zina Knoesen
868 Female (Open)
01:57:02.2 01:57:02.2
09:00/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 09:00/km
43 266 Colleen Cox Colleen Cox
266 Female (40 - 49)
01:58:22.9 01:58:22.9
09:06/km
9
(4)
Female 9 40 - 49 4 09:06/km
44 109 Francois le Roux Francois le Roux
109 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:01.1 02:00:01.1
09:12/km
35
(12)
Male 35 40 - 49 12 09:12/km
45 1152 Monet van eden Monet van eden
1152 Female (Open)
02:00:33.4 02:00:33.4
09:15/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 09:15/km
46 290 johan Ferreira johan Ferreira
290 Male (Open)
02:00:35.9 02:00:35.9
09:15/km
36
(18)
Male 36 Open 18 09:15/km
47 170 Vincent Prior Vincent Prior
170 Male (Open)
02:02:33.6 02:02:33.6
09:24/km
37
(19)
Male 37 Open 19 Bert's Bricks 09:24/km
48 270 RICARDO VELEZ-LAREZ RICARDO VELEZ-LAREZ
270 Female (Open)
02:03:25.9 02:03:25.9
09:28/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 NONE 09:28/km
49 866 Elmarie Coetzee Elmarie Coetzee
866 Female (40 - 49)
02:07:27.0 02:07:27.0
09:48/km
12
(5)
Female 12 40 - 49 5 09:48/km
50 852 Grant Wright Grant Wright
852 Male (50 - 59)
02:10:33.5 02:10:33.5
10:01/km
38
(6)
Male 38 50 - 59 6 10:01/km
51 341 Julie Hristov Julie Hristov
341 Female (50 - 59)
02:12:13.0 02:12:13.0
10:09/km
13
(1)
Female 13 50 - 59 1 Bedford 10:09/km
52 428 Jodi Prior Jodi Prior
428 Female (Open)
02:20:22.9 02:20:22.9
10:46/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 Bert's Bricks 10:46/km
53 898 Ross Couper Ross Couper
898 Male (40 - 49)
02:20:25.5 02:20:25.5
10:48/km
39
(13)
Male 39 40 - 49 13 Nelspruit LVCC 10:48/km
54 476 Lerato Mokopanelo Lerato Mokopanelo
476 Female (Open)
02:21:08.8 02:21:08.8
10:51/km
15
(9)
Female 15 Open 9 10:51/km
55 600 Duduzile Mokoena Duduzile Mokoena
600 Female (40 - 49)
02:27:55.4 02:27:55.4
11:21/km
16
(6)
Female 16 40 - 49 6 11:21/km
56 997 Lindelwa Mbebe Lindelwa Mbebe
997 Female (Open)
02:48:45.1 02:48:45.1
12:57/km
17
(10)
Female 17 Open 10 12:57/km
57 473 Samukelisiwe Nxumalo Samukelisiwe Nxumalo
473 Female (Open)
03:28:52.2 03:28:52.2
16:03/km
18
(11)
Female 18 Open 11 n/a 16:03/km
58 289 Oluwakemi Agunbiade Oluwakemi Agunbiade
289 Female (Open)
03:28:56.0 03:28:56.0
16:03/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 16:03/km