Demacon Max Wax MTB Series #3 - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1569 Leroux van Der Leek Leroux van Der Leek
1569 Male (Sprogs)
00:23:00.3 00:23:00.3
26.09km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 26.09km/h
2 1513 Daniel Coetzer Daniel Coetzer
1513 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:28:21.4 00:28:21.4
21.16km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 21.16km/h
3 3947 deon janse van rensburg deon janse van rensburg
3947 Male (Youth)
00:28:28.1 00:28:28.1
21.08km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 21.08km/h
4 3772 Johane Swanepoel Johane Swanepoel
3772 Female (Sub Junior)
00:28:30.4 00:28:30.4
21.05km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 21.05km/h
5 1558 Jonathan Benjamin McCabe Jonathan Benjamin McCabe
1558 Male (Sub Junior)
00:29:08.6 00:29:08.6
20.59km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Junior 1 20.59km/h
6 3956 luke salzwedel luke salzwedel
3956 Male (Sub Junior)
00:29:16.8 00:29:16.8
20.50km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Junior 2 20.50km/h
7 3341 FJ Terblanche FJ Terblanche
3341 Male (Sprogs)
00:30:23.8 00:30:23.8
19.75km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sprogs 2 19.75km/h
8 1565 Ethan Josef McCabe Ethan Josef McCabe
1565 Male (Youth)
00:30:35.4 00:30:35.4
19.62km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Youth 2 19.62km/h
9 1519 Adrian Bullen Adrian Bullen
1519 Male (Sub Junior)
00:31:38.1 00:31:38.1
18.97km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sub Junior 3 18.97km/h
10 1552 danica du plessis danica du plessis
1552 Female (Sub Junior)
00:31:51.5 00:31:51.5
18.84km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Junior 2 18.84km/h
11 3949 Wikus Holtzhausen Wikus Holtzhausen
3949 Male (Youth)
00:32:19.5 00:32:19.5
18.57km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Youth 3 18.57km/h
12 1559 Leon Van Zyl Leon Van Zyl
1559 Male (Sub Junior)
00:32:25.9 00:32:25.9
18.51km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Junior 4 18.51km/h
13 3504 Cobus Nel Cobus Nel
3504 Male (Nippers)
00:35:02.2 00:35:02.2
17.13km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Nippers 1 17.13km/h
14 1801 Terry Nel Terry Nel
1801 Female (Veteran)
00:35:22.0 00:35:22.0
16.97km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 16.97km/h
15 3954 Janco Claassen Janco Claassen
3954 Male (Sprogs)
00:36:13.2 00:36:13.2
16.57km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sprogs 3 16.57km/h
16 3913 ARNO DU TOIT ARNO DU TOIT
3913 Male (Nippers)
00:36:45.1 00:36:45.1
16.33km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Nippers 2 16.33km/h
18 1563 Pieter Gerber Pieter Gerber
1563 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:38:48.0 00:38:48.0
15.46km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 3 15.46km/h
18 3736 Pieter Gerber Pieter Gerber
3736 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:38:48.0 00:38:48.0
15.46km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 3 15.46km/h
19 3994 Seth Watts Seth Watts
3994 Male (Sprogs)
00:39:03.1 00:39:03.1
15.36km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sprogs 4 15.36km/h
20 3997 Edward Du Toit Edward Du Toit
3997 Male (Sprogs)
00:39:04.7 00:39:04.7
15.36km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Sprogs 5 15.36km/h
21 1562 Reuel McCabe Reuel McCabe
1562 Male (Sprogs)
00:40:40.9 00:40:40.9
14.75km/h
18
(6)
Male 18 Sprogs 6 14.75km/h
22 3507 Hanette Nel Hanette Nel
3507 Female (Nippers)
00:40:52.8 00:40:52.8
14.68km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Nippers 1 14.68km/h
23 1551 Elme Forster Elme Forster
1551 Female (Sub Junior)
00:41:14.5 00:41:14.5
14.55km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Junior 3 14.55km/h
24 3311 Corne Ackerman Corne Ackerman
3311 Female (Masters)
00:41:20.5 00:41:20.5
14.52km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 14.52km/h
25 3534 Elsabi Lourens Elsabi Lourens
3534 Female (Veteran)
00:42:00.9 00:42:00.9
14.29km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 14.29km/h
26 1573 Gita van der Leek Gita van der Leek
1573 Female (Nippers)
00:42:20.9 00:42:20.9
14.17km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Nippers 2 14.17km/h
27 3334 Joanne Tate Joanne Tate
3334 Female (Elite)
00:42:24.4 00:42:24.4
14.15km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Elite 1 14.15km/h
28 1527 Zandre Legendal Zandre Legendal
1527 Male (Junior)
00:42:32.5 00:42:32.5
14.11km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Junior 1 14.11km/h
29 3986 Alieke Van Zyl Alieke Van Zyl
3986 Female (Sprogs)
00:42:49.9 00:42:49.9
14.01km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sprogs 1 14.01km/h
30 3967 Lesaya Calaca Lesaya Calaca
3967 Female (Sub Junior)
00:43:05.3 00:43:05.3
13.93km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Sub Junior 4 13.93km/h
31 3966 Duprette Calaco Duprette Calaco
3966 Female (Veteran)
00:43:13.8 00:43:13.8
13.88km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 13.88km/h
32 3987 Jano Classe Jano Classe
3987 Male (Nippers)
00:43:19.8 00:43:19.8
13.85km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Nippers 3 13.85km/h
33 3259 Lucia Villar Lucia Villar
3259 Female (Veteran)
00:45:34.3 00:45:34.3
13.17km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Veteran 4 13.17km/h
34 3261 matias le roux matias le roux
3261 Male (Nippers)
00:45:38.3 00:45:38.3
13.15km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Nippers 4 13.15km/h
35 1560 Annette Van Zyl Annette Van Zyl
1560 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:46:05.9 00:46:05.9
13.02km/h
14
(1)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 1 13.02km/h
36 1567 Anton Greeff Anton Greeff
1567 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:46:06.0 00:46:06.0
13.02km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 4 13.02km/h
37 3921 Vasti Griesel Vasti Griesel
3921 Female (Sprogs)
00:46:14.7 00:46:14.7
12.98km/h
15
(2)
Female 15 Sprogs 2 12.98km/h
38 3977 Lynnette Grobler Lynnette Grobler
3977 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:47:04.8 00:47:04.8
12.75km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 2 12.75km/h
39 3968 Tannur Calaca Tannur Calaca
3968 Female (Nippers)
00:52:58.1 00:52:58.1
11.33km/h
17
(3)
Female 17 Nippers 3 11.33km/h
40 3965 Vincent Calaco Vincent Calaco
3965 Male (Veteran)
00:53:00.8 00:53:00.8
11.32km/h
23
(1)
Male 23 Veteran 1 11.32km/h
41 3812 Imke Knipschild Imke Knipschild
3812 Female (Nippers)
00:53:33.1 00:53:33.1
11.20km/h
18
(4)
Female 18 Nippers 4 11.20km/h
42 3770 Annelize Knipschild Annelize Knipschild
3770 Female (Veteran)
00:53:36.4 00:53:36.4
11.19km/h
19
(5)
Female 19 Veteran 5 11.19km/h
43 3253 Nicci Rautenbach Nicci Rautenbach
3253 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:53:58.8 00:53:58.8
11.12km/h
20
(3)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 3 11.12km/h
44 3951 Chenè Pretorius Chenè Pretorius
3951 Female (Sprogs)
00:54:03.3 00:54:03.3
11.10km/h
21
(3)
Female 21 Sprogs 3 11.10km/h
45 3963 Lanel Marais Lanel Marais
3963 Female (Youth)
00:54:43.0 00:54:43.0
10.97km/h
22
(1)
Female 22 Youth 1 10.97km/h
46 3961 Lyle Marais Lyle Marais
3961 Male (Veteran)
00:54:45.8 00:54:45.8
10.96km/h
24
(2)
Male 24 Veteran 2 10.96km/h
47 1561 Luzette Botha Luzette Botha
1561 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:55:22.5 00:55:22.5
10.84km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 4 10.84km/h
48 3937 Alettha Du Toit Alettha Du Toit
3937 Female (Masters)
00:59:21.0 00:59:21.0
10.11km/h
24
(2)
Female 24 Masters 2 10.11km/h
49 3932 Thea van Pletzen Thea van Pletzen
3932 Female (Masters)
01:00:02.8 01:00:02.8
9.99km/h
25
(3)
Female 25 Masters 3 9.99km/h
50 3914 JOHN WILLIAM ELS JOHN WILLIAM ELS
3914 Male (Grand Masters)
01:06:49.7 01:06:49.7
8.98km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Grand Masters 1 8.98km/h
51 3910 WELDA DU TOIT WELDA DU TOIT
3910 Female (Grand Masters)
01:07:48.8 01:07:48.8
8.85km/h
26
(1)
Female 26 Grand Masters 1 8.85km/h
52 3950 Mia Pretorius Mia Pretorius
3950 Female (Nippers)
01:21:04.2 01:21:04.2
7.40km/h
27
(5)
Female 27 Nippers 5 7.40km/h
53 3062 Marius Pretorius Marius Pretorius
3062 Male (Masters)
01:21:07.8 01:21:07.8
7.40km/h
26
(1)
Male 26 Masters 1 7.40km/h
54 3953 Cormac Slattery Cormac Slattery
3953 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:25.1 02:06:25.1
4.75km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 5 4.75km/h