Demacon Max Wax MTB Series #3 - 35km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1800 Jacques Nel Jacques Nel
1800 Male (Junior)
01:42:06.1 01:42:06.1
20.57km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 20.57km/h
2 1601 Armand Smit Armand Smit
1601 Male (U23 Elite)
01:47:09.9 01:47:09.9
19.60km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 U23 Elite 1 19.60km/h
3 3933 neo sibiya neo sibiya
3933 Male (Youth)
01:47:22.6 01:47:22.6
19.56km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 19.56km/h
4 3673 LeRico Van Huyssteen LeRico Van Huyssteen
3673 Male (Junior)
01:49:10.9 01:49:10.9
19.24km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Junior 2 19.24km/h
5 1523 Kobus Smith Kobus Smith
1523 Male (Masters)
01:49:35.8 01:49:35.8
19.16km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 19.16km/h
6 3720 Calvin Hughes Calvin Hughes
3720 Male (Youth)
01:53:22.5 01:53:22.5
18.52km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Youth 2 18.52km/h
7 3221 Christian Smit Christian Smit
3221 Male (Youth)
01:54:26.6 01:54:26.6
18.35km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Youth 3 18.35km/h
8 3457 Eric Dixon Eric Dixon
3457 Male (Masters)
01:54:45.8 01:54:45.8
18.30km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Masters 2 18.30km/h
9 3701 Marinus Van Der Ende Marinus Van Der Ende
3701 Male (Youth)
01:55:01.1 01:55:01.1
18.26km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Youth 4 18.26km/h
10 2042 Monet Blofield Monet Blofield
2042 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:55:22.3 01:55:22.3
18.20km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 18.20km/h
11 1524 Morné Jacobs Morné Jacobs
1524 Male (Veteran)
01:55:22.9 01:55:22.9
18.20km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Veteran 1 18.20km/h
12 3955 steve salzwedel steve salzwedel
3955 Male (Veteran)
01:55:31.5 01:55:31.5
18.18km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Veteran 2 18.18km/h
13 1603 Stephan Muller Stephan Muller
1603 Male (Masters)
01:55:45.0 01:55:45.0
18.14km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 18.14km/h
14 3260 Jared faul Jared faul
3260 Male (Youth)
01:56:22.8 01:56:22.8
18.05km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Youth 5 18.05km/h
15 1522 Dieter Septhon Dieter Septhon
1522 Male (Youth)
01:57:04.9 01:57:04.9
17.94km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Youth 6 17.94km/h
16 3745 Pieter Knipschild Pieter Knipschild
3745 Male (Veteran)
01:57:23.3 01:57:23.3
17.89km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 17.89km/h
17 3909 Matthew Frattaroli Matthew Frattaroli
3909 Male (Sub Junior)
01:57:30.3 01:57:30.3
17.87km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Sub Junior 1 17.87km/h
18 3820 Yolande Jacobs Yolande Jacobs
3820 Female (Veteran)
01:58:33.3 01:58:33.3
17.71km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 17.71km/h
19 3599 Santie van der Westhuizen Santie van der Westhuizen
3599 Female (Veteran)
01:59:02.7 01:59:02.7
17.64km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 17.64km/h
20 3600 Lousanne Ackerman Lousanne Ackerman
3600 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:59:17.0 01:59:17.0
17.61km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 17.61km/h
21 3915 Christian Cornelissen Christian Cornelissen
3915 Male (Youth)
02:02:38.2 02:02:38.2
17.12km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Youth 7 Hoërskool Lydenburg 17.12km/h
22 1577 Francois Van Der Leek Francois Van Der Leek
1577 Male (Masters)
02:03:56.2 02:03:56.2
16.94km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Masters 4 16.94km/h
23 1581 Dalene Van der Leek Dalene Van der Leek
1581 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:04:10.3 02:04:10.3
16.91km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 3 16.91km/h
24 3336 Ryan Tate Ryan Tate
3336 Male (Elite)
02:05:21.8 02:05:21.8
16.75km/h
19
(1)
Male 19 Elite 1 16.75km/h
25 3469 Izak Du Toit Izak Du Toit
3469 Male (Veteran)
02:05:29.3 02:05:29.3
16.74km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Veteran 4 16.74km/h
26 3536 JG Lourens JG Lourens
3536 Male (Junior)
02:05:51.0 02:05:51.0
16.69km/h
21
(3)
Male 21 Junior 3 16.69km/h
27 3995 Amy Watts Amy Watts
3995 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:06:43.0 02:06:43.0
16.57km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 4 16.57km/h
28 3550 Juan Pierre Antunes Juan Pierre Antunes
3550 Male (Veteran)
02:06:52.9 02:06:52.9
16.55km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Veteran 5 16.55km/h
29 3936 Samuel Grobbelaar Samuel Grobbelaar
3936 Male (Masters)
02:07:00.5 02:07:00.5
16.54km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Masters 5 16.54km/h
30 1572 Kate Juliet P00le Kate Juliet P00le
1572 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:07:11.0 02:07:11.0
16.51km/h
7
(5)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 5 16.51km/h
31 3643 Edward Ligjhtfoot Edward Ligjhtfoot
3643 Male (Veteran)
02:07:20.6 02:07:20.6
16.49km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Veteran 6 16.49km/h
32 3471 Stefan Wilding Stefan Wilding
3471 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:38.2 02:07:38.2
16.45km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 1 Lowveld Chain Gang 16.45km/h
33 3972 Mathew Cloete Mathew Cloete
3972 Male (Sub Junior)
02:07:44.2 02:07:44.2
16.44km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Sub Junior 2 16.44km/h
34 3826 Ruan Stoltz Ruan Stoltz
3826 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:50.4 02:07:50.4
16.43km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 2 16.43km/h
35 3969 Matthew Fordham Matthew Fordham
3969 Male (Sub Junior)
02:07:53.5 02:07:53.5
16.42km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Sub Junior 3 16.42km/h
36 3970 Justin Fordham Justin Fordham
3970 Male (Youth)
02:08:49.3 02:08:49.3
16.30km/h
29
(8)
Male 29 Youth 8 16.30km/h
37 3576 Eileen Horak Eileen Horak
3576 Female (Masters)
02:08:58.4 02:08:58.4
16.28km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Masters 1 16.28km/h
38 3581 Tobie Horak Tobie Horak
3581 Male (Masters)
02:09:00.6 02:09:00.6
16.28km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Masters 6 16.28km/h
39 3898 Otto Basson Otto Basson
3898 Male (Masters)
02:10:08.9 02:10:08.9
16.14km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Masters 7 16.14km/h
40 3984 Hendriko Gouws Hendriko Gouws
3984 Male (Junior)
02:10:42.9 02:10:42.9
16.07km/h
32
(4)
Male 32 Junior 4 16.07km/h
41 3976 Martin Gouws Martin Gouws
3976 Male (Veteran)
02:11:24.9 02:11:24.9
15.98km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Veteran 7 15.98km/h
42 3674 Jannie Lister Jannie Lister
3674 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:27.0 02:11:27.0
15.98km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 3 15.98km/h
43 3822 Herman Klopper Herman Klopper
3822 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:40.6 02:11:40.6
15.95km/h
35
(4)
Male 35 Sub Veteran 4 15.95km/h
44 3535 Johan Louens Johan Louens
3535 Male (Veteran)
02:11:49.6 02:11:49.6
15.93km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Veteran 8 15.93km/h
45 3855 Johan Potgieter Johan Potgieter
3855 Male (Masters)
02:11:52.4 02:11:52.4
15.93km/h
37
(8)
Male 37 Masters 8 15.93km/h
46 1557 Herman du Plooy Herman du Plooy
1557 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:32.3 02:12:32.3
15.85km/h
38
(5)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 5 Middelburg Cycling Club 15.85km/h
47 3354 david de cock david de cock
3354 Male (Masters)
02:12:41.2 02:12:41.2
15.83km/h
39
(9)
Male 39 Masters 9 15.83km/h
48 3670 Pieter Christian Smit Pieter Christian Smit
3670 Male (Masters)
02:14:45.6 02:14:45.6
15.58km/h
40
(10)
Male 40 Masters 10 15.58km/h
49 1570 Nico van der Merwe Nico van der Merwe
1570 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:47.3 02:15:47.3
15.47km/h
41
(6)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 6 15.47km/h
50 3907 Tiaan van den Heever Tiaan van den Heever
3907 Male (Youth)
02:18:07.4 02:18:07.4
15.20km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Youth 9 15.20km/h
51 3886 Leonora Vorster Leonora Vorster
3886 Female (Veteran)
02:18:22.5 02:18:22.5
15.18km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 15.18km/h
52 1599 Nic Procter Nic Procter
1599 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:09.2 02:19:09.2
15.09km/h
43
(7)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 7 15.09km/h
53 1554 Andreas van Aswegen Andreas van Aswegen
1554 Male (Elite)
02:19:13.9 02:19:13.9
15.08km/h
44
(2)
Male 44 Elite 2 15.08km/h
54 3912 Liana Du Toit Liana Du Toit
3912 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:19:30.7 02:19:30.7
15.05km/h
10
(6)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 6 East rand 15.05km/h
55 3928 Nico Grove Nico Grove
3928 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:38.2 02:19:38.2
15.04km/h
45
(8)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 8 15.04km/h
56 3464 Sonette booyens Sonette booyens
3464 Female (Veteran)
02:21:39.9 02:21:39.9
14.83km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 14.83km/h
57 3723 Heather Swartz Heather Swartz
3723 Female (Masters)
02:22:57.6 02:22:57.6
14.69km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Masters 2 14.69km/h
58 3895 Colin Wille Colin Wille
3895 Male (Masters)
02:26:34.2 02:26:34.2
14.33km/h
46
(11)
Male 46 Masters 11 14.33km/h
59 3894 Susan Wille Susan Wille
3894 Female (Veteran)
02:26:36.6 02:26:36.6
14.32km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 14.32km/h
60 1541 Willem Volschenk Willem Volschenk
1541 Male (Masters)
02:27:18.6 02:27:18.6
14.26km/h
47
(12)
Male 47 Masters 12 14.26km/h
61 3719 Alison Du Toit Alison Du Toit
3719 Female (Masters)
02:27:38.6 02:27:38.6
14.22km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Masters 3 14.22km/h
62 3583 Kobus Vorster Kobus Vorster
3583 Male (Masters)
02:27:54.9 02:27:54.9
14.20km/h
48
(13)
Male 48 Masters 13 14.20km/h
63 3352 marie de cock marie de cock
3352 Female (Veteran)
02:29:52.5 02:29:52.5
14.01km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 14.01km/h
64 3948 Bastian Holtzhausen Bastian Holtzhausen
3948 Male (Junior)
02:33:44.3 02:33:44.3
13.66km/h
49
(5)
Male 49 Junior 5 13.66km/h
65 3620 Gert Jacobus Peens Gert Jacobus Peens
3620 Male (Youth)
02:33:58.2 02:33:58.2
13.64km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Youth 10 13.64km/h
66 3971 Darryl Fordham Darryl Fordham
3971 Male (Veteran)
02:34:15.1 02:34:15.1
13.61km/h
51
(9)
Male 51 Veteran 9 13.61km/h
67 3819 Delia Smith Delia Smith
3819 Female (Masters)
02:35:42.4 02:35:42.4
13.49km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Masters 4 13.49km/h
68 1544 Danie Nieuwenhuizen Danie Nieuwenhuizen
1544 Male (Veteran)
02:36:05.6 02:36:05.6
13.45km/h
52
(10)
Male 52 Veteran 10 13.45km/h
69 3974 Robert Cloet Robert Cloet
3974 Male (Veteran)
02:41:33.4 02:41:33.4
13.00km/h
53
(11)
Male 53 Veteran 11 13.00km/h
70 3973 Zanel Cloete Zanel Cloete
3973 Female (Veteran)
02:41:35.9 02:41:35.9
13.00km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Veteran 7 13.00km/h
71 4000 Mimi Smit Mimi Smit
4000 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:43:32.0 02:43:32.0
12.84km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 7 12.84km/h
72 3802 Danica vd Watt Danica vd Watt
3802 Female (Elite)
02:44:38.2 02:44:38.2
12.76km/h
19
(1)
Female 19 Elite 1 12.76km/h
73 3939 Altus Nel Altus Nel
3939 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:51.9 02:44:51.9
12.74km/h
54
(9)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 9 12.74km/h
74 1545 Waldo Stroh Waldo Stroh
1545 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:04.7 02:48:04.7
12.50km/h
55
(10)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 10 12.50km/h
75 1605 Dewald Van der Merwe Dewald Van der Merwe
1605 Male (Veteran)
02:48:07.8 02:48:07.8
12.49km/h
56
(12)
Male 56 Veteran 12 12.49km/h
76 3890 Mariska Alberts Mariska Alberts
3890 Female (Veteran)
02:48:14.6 02:48:14.6
12.48km/h
20
(8)
Female 20 Veteran 8 12.48km/h
77 1606 Eon De Jager Eon De Jager
1606 Male (Elite)
02:48:20.2 02:48:20.2
12.48km/h
57
(3)
Male 57 Elite 3 12.48km/h
78 1578 mieke viljoen mieke viljoen
1578 Female (Sub Junior)
02:48:57.0 02:48:57.0
12.43km/h
21
(1)
Female 21 Sub Junior 1 12.43km/h
79 3356 Cobus Engelbrecht Cobus Engelbrecht
3356 Male (Masters)
02:50:17.7 02:50:17.7
12.33km/h
58
(14)
Male 58 Masters 14 12.33km/h
80 3725 Willie Swartz Willie Swartz
3725 Male (Masters)
02:51:08.7 02:51:08.7
12.27km/h
59
(15)
Male 59 Masters 15 12.27km/h
81 3523 Vincent Allan Vincent Allan
3523 Male (Veteran)
02:54:54.4 02:54:54.4
12.01km/h
60
(13)
Male 60 Veteran 13 12.01km/h
82 3522 vicky field vicky field
3522 Female (Veteran)
02:54:57.6 02:54:57.6
12.00km/h
22
(9)
Female 22 Veteran 9 12.00km/h
83 1576 Chantal van Wyk Chantal van Wyk
1576 Female (Elite)
02:55:45.2 02:55:45.2
11.95km/h
23
(2)
Female 23 Elite 2 11.95km/h
84 3945 Danie Slabbert Danie Slabbert
3945 Male (Masters)
02:57:00.2 02:57:00.2
11.86km/h
61
(16)
Male 61 Masters 16 11.86km/h
85 3944 Jacoline Slabbert Jacoline Slabbert
3944 Female (Veteran)
02:57:01.7 02:57:01.7
11.86km/h
24
(10)
Female 24 Veteran 10 11.86km/h
86 3683 Felicia Hattingh Felicia Hattingh
3683 Female (Elite)
02:57:05.3 02:57:05.3
11.86km/h
25
(3)
Female 25 Elite 3 Clicks 11.86km/h
87 3537 elandie lourens elandie lourens
3537 Female (Sub Junior)
02:57:26.3 02:57:26.3
11.84km/h
26
(2)
Female 26 Sub Junior 2 11.84km/h
88 Felicia Hattingh Felicia Hattingh
 Female (Elite)
02:57:32.5 02:57:32.5
11.83km/h
27
(4)
Female 27 Elite 4 11.83km/h
89 3920 Nelèah Griesel Nelèah Griesel
3920 Female (Youth)
03:05:37.3 03:05:37.3
11.31km/h
28
(1)
Female 28 Youth 1 11.31km/h
90 3919 Hakkies Griesel Hakkies Griesel
3919 Male (Veteran)
03:05:39.5 03:05:39.5
11.31km/h
62
(14)
Male 62 Veteran 14 Northcliff Cycles 11.31km/h
91 3902 Joseph Saunders Joseph Saunders
3902 Male (Masters)
03:05:58.7 03:05:58.7
11.29km/h
63
(17)
Male 63 Masters 17 11.29km/h
93 4000 Mimi Smit Mimi Smit
4000 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:07:59.8 03:07:59.8
11.17km/h
29
(8)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 8 11.17km/h
93 4000 Ane Smit Ane Smit
4000 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:59.8 03:07:59.8
11.17km/h
64
(11)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 11 11.17km/h
94 1517 Deon Foonk Deon Foonk
1517 Male (Masters)
03:08:04.6 03:08:04.6
11.17km/h
65
(18)
Male 65 Masters 18 11.17km/h
95 1566 Joshua Barnard Joshua Barnard
1566 Male (Sub Junior)
03:15:52.9 03:15:52.9
10.72km/h
66
(4)
Male 66 Sub Junior 4 10.72km/h
96 3906 Madelyn Pretorius Madelyn Pretorius
3906 Female (Masters)
03:34:58.4 03:34:58.4
9.77km/h
30
(5)
Female 30 Masters 5 9.77km/h
97 3931 Janine Schoeman Janine Schoeman
3931 Female (Veteran)
03:35:00.2 03:35:00.2
9.77km/h
31
(11)
Female 31 Veteran 11 9.77km/h
98 3374 Mieke Grobler Mieke Grobler
3374 Female (Sub Junior)
03:35:02.8 03:35:02.8
9.77km/h
32
(3)
Female 32 Sub Junior 3 9.77km/h
100 Jaco Hattingh Jaco Hattingh
 Male (Elite)
03:37:12.8 03:37:12.8
9.67km/h
68
(5)
Male 68 Elite 5 9.67km/h
100 Jaco Hattingh Jaco Hattingh
 Male (Elite)
03:37:12.8 03:37:12.8
9.67km/h
68
(5)
Male 68 Elite 5 9.67km/h
101 3676 Cicke Lister Cicke Lister
3676 Female (Elite)
03:46:11.1 03:46:11.1
9.28km/h
33
(5)
Female 33 Elite 5 9.28km/h
102 3265 Marietjie Le roux Marietjie Le roux
3265 Female (Veteran)
03:49:33.7 03:49:33.7
9.15km/h
34
(12)
Female 34 Veteran 12 9.15km/h
103 3979 Eleen Myburgh Eleen Myburgh
3979 Female (Veteran)
03:50:00.0 03:50:00.0
9.13km/h
35
(13)
Female 35 Veteran 13 9.13km/h
104 3903 Roelien Saunders Roelien Saunders
3903 Female (Masters)
04:00:45.3 04:00:45.3
8.72km/h
36
(6)
Female 36 Masters 6 8.72km/h
105 3738 Susan Daniel Susan Daniel
3738 Male (Veteran)
04:16:07.3 04:16:07.3
8.20km/h
69
(15)
Male 69 Veteran 15 8.20km/h
106 1574 liezl viljoen liezl viljoen
1574 Female (Veteran)
04:46:56.2 04:46:56.2
7.32km/h
37
(14)
Female 37 Veteran 14 7.32km/h
107 3924 fentswe chiloane fentswe chiloane
3924 Female (Elite)
04:50:49.4 04:50:49.4
7.22km/h
38
(6)
Female 38 Elite 6 none 7.22km/h
108 3923 Thapedi Hlakotsa Thapedi Hlakotsa
3923 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:57:28.3 04:57:28.3
7.06km/h
70
(12)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 12 7.06km/h