Modderfontein Reserve Christmas Run/Walk - 8km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1127 randolph moses randolph moses
1127 Male (50 - 59)
00:38:13.0 00:38:13.0
04:45/km
1
(1)
Male 1 50 - 59 1 04:45/km
2 1068 Adel Terblanche Adel Terblanche
1068 Female (Open)
00:39:40.2 00:39:40.2
04:57/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:57/km
3 1234 Jordan Van Der Westhuizen Jordan Van Der Westhuizen
1234 Male (14 - 19)
00:39:47.6 00:39:47.6
04:57/km
2
(1)
Male 2 14 - 19 1 04:57/km
4 1369 Eckhardt Horstmann Eckhardt Horstmann
1369 Male (Open)
00:42:38.4 00:42:38.4
05:18/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 05:18/km
5 468 Mazu Ndandani Mazu Ndandani
468 Male (40 - 49)
00:43:06.0 00:43:06.0
05:22/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 05:22/km
6 1055 Carla Wasserfall Carla Wasserfall
1055 Female (Open)
00:51:23.7 00:51:23.7
06:24/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:24/km
7 1346 Gertrude Siarra Gertrude Siarra
1346 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:10.9 00:52:10.9
06:30/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 06:30/km
8 357 Tracy Saunders Tracy Saunders
357 Female (Open)
00:53:45.3 00:53:45.3
06:42/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:42/km
9 1011 Claudia Coustas Claudia Coustas
1011 Female (Open)
00:56:44.3 00:56:44.3
07:04/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 07:04/km
10 1105 carrie catlint carrie catlint
1105 Female (Open)
00:57:47.4 00:57:47.4
07:12/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 07:12/km
11 518 Lauren Wessels Lauren Wessels
518 Female (14 - 19)
01:00:05.3 01:00:05.3
07:30/km
7
(1)
Female 7 14 - 19 1 07:30/km
12 1444 Deon Wessels Deon Wessels
1444 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:06.4 01:00:06.4
07:30/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 07:30/km
13 187 Tony Jacobs Tony Jacobs
187 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:09.0 01:00:09.0
07:30/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 07:30/km
14 550 Marlene Botha Marlene Botha
550 Female (40 - 49)
01:00:21.1 01:00:21.1
07:31/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 07:31/km
15 446 Stephan Lebuschagne Stephan Lebuschagne
446 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:22.8 01:00:22.8
07:31/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 07:31/km
16 628 Liane Nicola Fourie Liane Nicola Fourie
628 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:26.1 01:01:26.1
07:39/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 07:39/km
17 1446 kate ellingworth kate ellingworth
1446 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:06.2 01:03:06.2
07:52/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 07:52/km
18 751 Dani Bloom Dani Bloom
751 Female (Open)
01:04:01.0 01:04:01.0
08:00/km
11
(6)
Female 11 Open 6 08:00/km
19 386 Nthabiseng Sepato Nthabiseng Sepato
386 Female (Open)
01:05:38.2 01:05:38.2
08:12/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 08:12/km
20 207 Mapaseka Patience Sekhoacha Mapaseka Patience Sekhoacha
207 Female (Open)
01:05:44.9 01:05:44.9
08:12/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 08:12/km
21 511 Dave Hamilton Dave Hamilton
511 Male (50 - 59)
01:05:47.5 01:05:47.5
08:12/km
8
(2)
Male 8 50 - 59 2 Rand Road Warriors 08:12/km
22 1250 Nokubonga Tiwani Nokubonga Tiwani
1250 Female (Open)
01:06:59.5 01:06:59.5
08:21/km
14
(9)
Female 14 Open 9 08:21/km
23 1146 Nicole Swart Nicole Swart
1146 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:04.2 01:12:04.2
09:00/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 09:00/km
24 761 Jeremy Corbett Jeremy Corbett
761 Male (< 13)
01:12:34.3 01:12:34.3
09:03/km
9
(1)
Male 9 < 13 1 09:03/km
25 152 Gabriel Puente Gabriel Puente
152 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:37.6 01:12:37.6
09:03/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 09:03/km
26 801 Bonginkosi Sibeko Bonginkosi Sibeko
801 Male (Open)
01:18:37.7 01:18:37.7
09:48/km
11
(2)
Male 11 Open 2 09:48/km
27 963 Hein Pagnier Hein Pagnier
963 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:49.9 01:18:49.9
09:51/km
12
(6)
Male 12 40 - 49 6 09:51/km
28 1354 Frank Booysen Frank Booysen
1354 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:53.9 01:18:53.9
09:51/km
13
(7)
Male 13 40 - 49 7 09:51/km
29 1076 Brenda Stern Brenda Stern
1076 Female (50 - 59)
01:19:24.8 01:19:24.8
09:54/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 09:54/km
30 563 Alex Swart Alex Swart
563 Male (14 - 19)
01:21:20.3 01:21:20.3
10:09/km
14
(2)
Male 14 14 - 19 2 10:09/km
31 759 St John Corbett St John Corbett
759 Male (< 13)
01:21:22.7 01:21:22.7
10:09/km
15
(2)
Male 15 < 13 2 10:09/km
32 1005 Nico Swart Nico Swart
1005 Male (40 - 49)
01:22:00.6 01:22:00.6
10:15/km
16
(8)
Male 16 40 - 49 8 10:15/km
33 463 Stella Pike Stella Pike
463 Female (60 - 69)
01:32:49.1 01:32:49.1
11:36/km
17
(1)
Female 17 60 - 69 1 11:36/km
34 164 Melvyn Pike Melvyn Pike
164 Male (70 - 79)
01:32:52.5 01:32:52.5
11:36/km
17
(1)
Male 17 70 - 79 1 11:36/km
35 1465 Tessa-Kate Davel Tessa-Kate Davel
1465 Female (Open)
01:53:13.0 01:53:13.0
14:09/km
18
(10)
Female 18 Open 10 14:09/km
36 849 Tree Pechau Tree Pechau
849 Female (Open)
01:53:16.3 01:53:16.3
14:09/km
19
(11)
Female 19 Open 11 14:09/km
37 393 Catherine Brindle Catherine Brindle
393 Female (40 - 49)
03:36:53.4 03:36:53.4
27:06/km
20
(5)
Female 20 40 - 49 5 27:06/km