Modderfontein Reserve Christmas Run/Walk - 28km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1177 Pieter Swanepoel Pieter Swanepoel
1177 Male (Open)
02:19:03.4 02:19:03.4
04:57/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:57/km
2 604 Kennedy Sekhuthe Kennedy Sekhuthe
604 Male (Open)
02:31:22.0 02:31:22.0
05:24/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 Classic 05:24/km
3 948 Khutso Liberty Mogashoa Khutso Liberty Mogashoa
948 Male (Open)
02:33:57.4 02:33:57.4
05:28/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 Rocky Road Runners 05:28/km
4 1212 Nceba Mahlawe Nceba Mahlawe
1212 Male (40 - 49)
02:37:24.0 02:37:24.0
05:36/km
4
(1)
Male 4 40 - 49 1 05:36/km
5 259 Talitha Scholtz Talitha Scholtz
259 Female (Open)
02:52:34.7 02:52:34.7
06:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:09/km
6 1449 Stephen Atkinson Stephen Atkinson
1449 Male (Open)
02:57:23.2 02:57:23.2
06:19/km
5
(4)
Male 5 Open 4 06:19/km
7 1397 Cheryl-lynn Ceronie Cheryl-lynn Ceronie
1397 Female (Open)
03:03:18.8 03:03:18.8
06:31/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:31/km
8 932 Lindsay van Aswegen Lindsay van Aswegen
932 Female (50 - 59)
03:03:20.5 03:03:20.5
06:31/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 06:31/km
9 1038 Ruan Smit Ruan Smit
1038 Male (Open)
03:05:35.7 03:05:35.7
06:36/km
6
(5)
Male 6 Open 5 06:36/km
10 439 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
439 Male (Open)
03:06:17.5 03:06:17.5
06:39/km
7
(6)
Male 7 Open 6 06:39/km
11 292 Andrew Locke Andrew Locke
292 Male (40 - 49)
03:09:55.3 03:09:55.3
06:45/km
8
(2)
Male 8 40 - 49 2 06:45/km
12 229 Carna Koch Carna Koch
229 Female (Open)
03:11:33.3 03:11:33.3
06:49/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:49/km
13 837 Juliana Anprosi Juliana Anprosi
837 Female (40 - 49)
03:19:57.5 03:19:57.5
07:07/km
5
(1)
Female 5 40 - 49 1 07:07/km
14 374 Rossouw Beyers Rossouw Beyers
374 Male (40 - 49)
03:23:23.2 03:23:23.2
07:15/km
9
(3)
Male 9 40 - 49 3 07:15/km
15 959 Jakobus De Jager Jakobus De Jager
959 Male (40 - 49)
03:24:02.5 03:24:02.5
07:16/km
10
(4)
Male 10 40 - 49 4 07:16/km
16 1107 Tim Noble Tim Noble
1107 Male (Open)
03:29:06.0 03:29:06.0
07:27/km
11
(7)
Male 11 Open 7 Wanderers Athletics Club 07:27/km
17 549 velly Ngubane velly Ngubane
549 Male (40 - 49)
03:39:28.4 03:39:28.4
07:49/km
12
(5)
Male 12 40 - 49 5 07:49/km
18 393 Gary Hewitt Gary Hewitt
393 Male (50 - 59)
03:42:16.5 03:42:16.5
07:55/km
13
(1)
Male 13 50 - 59 1 07:55/km
19 1188 Deine Lubbe Deine Lubbe
1188 Male (Open)
03:50:27.8 03:50:27.8
08:12/km
14
(8)
Male 14 Open 8 08:12/km
20 1042 Lesedi Letwaba Lesedi Letwaba
1042 Male (Open)
03:57:18.2 03:57:18.2
08:27/km
15
(9)
Male 15 Open 9 Irene Running Club 08:27/km
21 555 Kutlwano Moeng Kutlwano Moeng
555 Male (Open)
03:57:20.4 03:57:20.4
08:27/km
16
(10)
Male 16 Open 10 Standard Bank Athletics Club 08:27/km
22 675 Sarah Hanson Sarah Hanson
675 Female (40 - 49)
04:02:48.9 04:02:48.9
08:39/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 Team Vitality 08:39/km
23 353 Judith Simon Judith Simon
353 Female (50 - 59)
04:05:19.6 04:05:19.6
08:45/km
7
(2)
Female 7 50 - 59 2 Run Zone 08:45/km
24 1000 Takalani Ndandani Takalani Ndandani
1000 Female (Open)
04:06:15.6 04:06:15.6
08:46/km
8
(4)
Female 8 Open 4 08:46/km
25 294 Irmela Smit Irmela Smit
294 Female (Open)
04:34:39.3 04:34:39.3
09:48/km
9
(5)
Female 9 Open 5 Benoni Harriers 09:48/km
26 631 Cornelius Jansen Cornelius Jansen
631 Male (50 - 59)
04:34:41.6 04:34:41.6
09:48/km
17
(2)
Male 17 50 - 59 2 09:48/km
27 420 David Jacobs David Jacobs
420 Male (50 - 59)
04:34:44.7 04:34:44.7
09:48/km
18
(3)
Male 18 50 - 59 3 09:48/km
28 1050 Tommy Gibson Tommy Gibson
1050 Male (60 - 69)
04:34:48.1 04:34:48.1
09:48/km
19
(1)
Male 19 60 - 69 1 09:48/km
29 1398 Darienne Eigelaar Darienne Eigelaar
1398 Female (40 - 49)
04:34:53.0 04:34:53.0
09:48/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 09:48/km
30 657 Noko Makgoka Noko Makgoka
657 Male (40 - 49)
04:51:52.5 04:51:52.5
10:24/km
20
(6)
Male 20 40 - 49 6 10:24/km
31 982 Mothusi Muthekeytela Mothusi Muthekeytela
982 Male (Open)
04:51:54.6 04:51:54.6
10:24/km
21
(11)
Male 21 Open 11 10:24/km