QBike Bielie Mielie MTB Classic 2019 - Prologue - 20km Night Prologue - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 8 Johan Mynhardt Johan Mynhardt
8 Male (Veteran)
00:47:33.0 00:47:33.0
25.24km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 25.24km/h
2 75 Danie van Jaarsveld Danie van Jaarsveld
75 Male (Veteran)
00:48:54.0 00:48:54.0
24.54km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Veteran 2 24.54km/h
3 189 Ferdi Maritz Ferdi Maritz
189 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:48:58.3 00:48:58.3
24.51km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 24.51km/h
4 99 Jarques Zwennis Jarques Zwennis
99 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:48:58.4 00:48:58.4
24.51km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 2 24.51km/h
5 77 Jan Adriaan du Plessis Jan Adriaan du Plessis
77 Male (Youth)
00:49:04.9 00:49:04.9
24.46km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Youth 1 24.46km/h
6 119 W.J Coetzer W.J Coetzer
119 Male (Elite)
00:50:33.2 00:50:33.2
23.74km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Elite 1 23.74km/h
7 10 Braam Van Straten Braam Van Straten
10 Male (Masters)
00:51:09.9 00:51:09.9
23.46km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 23.46km/h
8 199 Luhan Roodt Luhan Roodt
199 Male (U23 Elite)
00:51:41.9 00:51:41.9
23.22km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 U23 Elite 1 23.22km/h
9 43 Ockert du Toit Ockert du Toit
43 Male (Masters)
00:52:04.9 00:52:04.9
23.05km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Masters 2 23.05km/h
10 126 Julius Wapenaar Julius Wapenaar
126 Male (U23 Elite)
00:53:02.3 00:53:02.3
22.63km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 U23 Elite 2 22.63km/h
11 28 JP van Rhyn JP van Rhyn
28 Male (Elite)
00:53:07.3 00:53:07.3
22.59km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Elite 2 22.59km/h
12 100 Vernon van Nieuwenhuizen Vernon van Nieuwenhuizen
100 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:53:08.6 00:53:08.6
22.58km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 3 22.58km/h
13 14 Alain Morard Alain Morard
14 Male (Masters)
00:53:20.1 00:53:20.1
22.50km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Masters 3 22.50km/h
14 18 Stephan De Groot Stephan De Groot
18 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:53:27.8 00:53:27.8
22.45km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 4 22.45km/h
15 33 Robin Beetge Robin Beetge
33 Male (Veteran)
00:53:39.8 00:53:39.8
22.37km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 22.37km/h
16 30 Nico Els Nico Els
30 Male (Elite)
00:54:49.5 00:54:49.5
21.89km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Elite 3 21.89km/h
17 200 johan roodt johan roodt
200 Male (Veteran)
00:55:39.5 00:55:39.5
21.56km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Veteran 4 21.56km/h
18 3 John Mcallister John Mcallister
3 Male (Masters)
00:55:39.9 00:55:39.9
21.56km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Masters 4 21.56km/h
19 85 Erika Bornman Erika Bornman
85 Female (Veteran)
00:57:38.3 00:57:38.3
20.82km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 20.82km/h
20 176 Trevor Kleyn Trevor Kleyn
176 Male (Veteran)
00:57:39.9 00:57:39.9
20.82km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Veteran 5 20.82km/h
21 15 Samantha Morard Samantha Morard
15 Female (Veteran)
00:57:44.5 00:57:44.5
20.79km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Veteran 2 20.79km/h
22 198 Hansie Van der Westhuizen Hansie Van der Westhuizen
198 Male (Veteran)
00:58:10.2 00:58:10.2
20.63km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Veteran 6 20.63km/h
23 124 Meshack Mtshali Meshack Mtshali
124 Male (Masters)
00:58:14.0 00:58:14.0
20.61km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Masters 5 20.61km/h
24 173 Mark Segers Mark Segers
173 Male (Masters)
00:58:14.1 00:58:14.1
20.61km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Masters 6 20.61km/h
25 52 Jenny Oosthuizen Jenny Oosthuizen
52 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:58:14.1 00:58:14.1
20.61km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 20.61km/h
26 50 Shaun Enslin Shaun Enslin
50 Male (Veteran)
00:58:14.2 00:58:14.2
20.61km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Veteran 7 20.61km/h
27 175 Jayson Craig Mac Gregor Jayson Craig Mac Gregor
175 Male (Veteran)
01:00:05.9 01:00:05.9
19.97km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Veteran 8 19.97km/h
28 84 Linda-Lee Mac Gregor Linda-Lee Mac Gregor
84 Female (Veteran)
01:05:42.6 01:05:42.6
18.26km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Veteran 3 18.26km/h
29 54 Gareth Macgregor Gareth Macgregor
54 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:54.6 01:05:54.6
18.21km/h
25
(5)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 5 18.21km/h
30 168 Neville Jansen Neville Jansen
168 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:05:58.4 01:05:58.4
18.19km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 6 18.19km/h
31 174 Paul Venter Paul Venter
174 Male (Veteran)
01:06:29.9 01:06:29.9
18.05km/h
27
(9)
Male 27 Veteran 9 18.05km/h
32 169 David Samson David Samson
169 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:06:36.1 01:06:36.1
18.02km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 7 18.02km/h
33 53 Yolandie Bothma Yolandie Bothma
53 Female (Veteran)
01:07:17.2 01:07:17.2
17.84km/h
5
(4)
Female 5 Veteran 4 17.84km/h
34 35 Maerman Mphuthi Maerman Mphuthi
35 Male (Veteran)
01:07:20.7 01:07:20.7
17.82km/h
29
(10)
Male 29 Veteran 10 17.82km/h
35 37 Lizette Odendaal Lizette Odendaal
37 Female (Veteran)
01:08:07.9 01:08:07.9
17.62km/h
6
(5)
Female 6 Veteran 5 17.62km/h
36 36 Hanri Roeland Hanri Roeland
36 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:09:37.3 01:09:37.3
17.24km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 17.24km/h
37 90 Gavin Sheehan Gavin Sheehan
90 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:53.2 01:24:53.2
14.14km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Sub Veteran 8 14.14km/h
38 66 Amanda- Leigh Mundell Amanda- Leigh Mundell
66 Female (Elite)
01:24:53.9 01:24:53.9
14.14km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Elite 1 14.14km/h
39 12 Rita Fourie Rita Fourie
12 Female (Masters)
01:29:09.1 01:29:09.1
13.46km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Masters 1 13.46km/h
40 11 Willie Fourie Willie Fourie
11 Male (Masters)
01:29:10.3 01:29:10.3
13.46km/h
31
(7)
Male 31 Masters 7 13.46km/h
41 1 Samantha Kriel Samantha Kriel
1 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:29:11.7 01:29:11.7
13.46km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 3 13.46km/h
42 6 Barry Horvath Barry Horvath
6 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:29:12.2 01:29:12.2
13.45km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 9 13.45km/h
43 2 Marna Hamman Marna Hamman
2 Female (Masters)
01:33:59.1 01:33:59.1
12.77km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Masters 2 12.77km/h
44 40 Minnie Terblanche Minnie Terblanche
40 Female (Masters)
01:34:02.4 01:34:02.4
12.76km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Masters 3 12.76km/h
46 39 Minette Terblance Minette Terblance
39 Female (Elite)
01:34:03.9 01:34:03.9
12.76km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Elite 2 12.76km/h
45 26 Hansie Wapenaar Hansie Wapenaar
26 Male (Veteran)
01:34:03.9 01:34:03.9
12.76km/h
33
(11)
Male 33 Veteran 11 12.76km/h
47 49 JAN HAMANN JAN HAMANN
49 Male (Masters)
01:34:07.9 01:34:07.9
12.75km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Masters 8 12.75km/h
48 48 Steve terblanche Steve terblanche
48 Male (Masters)
01:34:08.5 01:34:08.5
12.75km/h
35
(9)
Male 35 Masters 9 12.75km/h
49 25 Heidi Wapenaar Heidi Wapenaar
25 Female (Veteran)
01:34:10.3 01:34:10.3
12.74km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Veteran 6 12.74km/h