Hazeldean Farm Run 2019 Winter Edition - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1470 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
1470 Male (Open)
00:49:43.0 00:49:43.0
04:57/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:57/km
2 317 Johnie Jonker Johnie Jonker
317 Male (60 - 69)
00:50:22.3 00:50:22.3
05:01/km
2
(1)
Male 2 60 - 69 1 05:01/km
4 172 Andre Jacobs Andre Jacobs
172 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:53.6 00:52:53.6
05:16/km
4
(2)
Male 4 50 - 59 2 05:16/km
4 172 Andre Jacobs Andre Jacobs
172 Male (50 - 59)
00:52:53.6 00:52:53.6
05:16/km
4
(2)
Male 4 50 - 59 2 05:16/km
5 394 DShorne Human DShorne Human
394 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:24.4 00:53:24.4
05:19/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 05:19/km
6 390 Martiens de Jager Martiens de Jager
390 Male (Open)
00:53:42.9 00:53:42.9
05:21/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 05:21/km
7 348 William Brown William Brown
348 Male (Open)
00:54:58.9 00:54:58.9
05:28/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 05:28/km
8 261 Reay Hecker Reay Hecker
261 Male (Open)
00:55:01.0 00:55:01.0
05:30/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 05:30/km
9 1269 Nico Lotheringen Nico Lotheringen
1269 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:40.4 00:55:40.4
05:33/km
9
(2)
Male 9 40 - 49 2 05:33/km
10 357 Aliché Viljoen Aliché Viljoen
357 Female (Open)
00:55:53.3 00:55:53.3
05:34/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Phobians 05:34/km
11 603 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
603 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:55.8 00:55:55.8
05:34/km
10
(3)
Male 10 40 - 49 3 05:34/km
12 1210 Reinhardt Haber Reinhardt Haber
1210 Male (Open)
00:56:09.3 00:56:09.3
05:36/km
11
(5)
Male 11 Open 5 05:36/km
13 643 Clive Jordan Clive Jordan
643 Male (Open)
00:57:19.8 00:57:19.8
05:42/km
12
(6)
Male 12 Open 6 Discovery Vitality 05:42/km
14 819 Jozan van Deventer Jozan van Deventer
819 Female (Open)
00:58:57.6 00:58:57.6
05:52/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 Discovery VItality 05:52/km
15 872 Stefan De Meillon Stefan De Meillon
872 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:59.0 00:58:59.0
05:52/km
13
(4)
Male 13 40 - 49 4 05:52/km
16 915 Roxanne Swart Roxanne Swart
915 Female (Open)
00:59:28.0 00:59:28.0
05:55/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 05:55/km
17 1027 Lynn Zietsman Lynn Zietsman
1027 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:28.5 00:59:28.5
05:55/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 Overkruin 05:55/km
18 588 Taryn Everett Taryn Everett
588 Female (Open)
01:01:35.4 01:01:35.4
06:09/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 Run Zone AC 06:09/km
19 1417 Rudolph Heck Rudolph Heck
1417 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:39.7 01:01:39.7
06:09/km
14
(5)
Male 14 40 - 49 5 06:09/km
20 1115 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
1115 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:30.6 01:02:30.6
06:15/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 06:15/km
21 1001 Janine Rayner Janine Rayner
1001 Female (Open)
01:03:06.3 01:03:06.3
06:18/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 06:18/km
22 1347 Brent Bartlett Brent Bartlett
1347 Male (50 - 59)
01:03:09.7 01:03:09.7
06:18/km
16
(3)
Male 16 50 - 59 3 06:18/km
23 605 Tarryn Hattingh Tarryn Hattingh
605 Female (Open)
01:03:32.6 01:03:32.6
06:21/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 06:21/km
24 514 FJ Heunis FJ Heunis
514 Male (Open)
01:03:46.5 01:03:46.5
06:21/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Open 7 06:21/km
25 942 Louis Niemann Louis Niemann
942 Male (40 - 49)
01:04:24.8 01:04:24.8
06:25/km
18
(7)
Male 18 40 - 49 7 06:25/km
26 1132 Liezel van Graan Liezel van Graan
1132 Female (Open)
01:05:59.6 01:05:59.6
06:34/km
8
(7)
Female 8 Open 7 06:34/km
27 499 Susan Lesch Susan Lesch
499 Female (50 - 59)
01:06:54.4 01:06:54.4
06:40/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 06:40/km
28 1047 Riaan van Schalkwyk Riaan van Schalkwyk
1047 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:01.3 01:08:01.3
06:48/km
19
(8)
Male 19 40 - 49 8 CSIR 06:48/km
29 1039 Tinus Marais Tinus Marais
1039 Male (50 - 59)
01:08:08.3 01:08:08.3
06:48/km
20
(4)
Male 20 50 - 59 4 06:48/km
30 1410 Robyn Fyvie Robyn Fyvie
1410 Female (Open)
01:08:53.9 01:08:53.9
06:52/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 06:52/km
31 1342 Carna Joubert Carna Joubert
1342 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:07.3 01:09:07.3
06:54/km
11
(2)
Female 11 40 - 49 2 06:54/km
32 1000 Graham Jennings Graham Jennings
1000 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:02.7 01:10:02.7
07:00/km
21
(9)
Male 21 40 - 49 9 07:00/km
33 1160 Jaco Van Heerden Jaco Van Heerden
1160 Male (50 - 59)
01:10:18.7 01:10:18.7
07:00/km
22
(5)
Male 22 50 - 59 5 Team Vitality 07:00/km
34 1397 Emma Day Emma Day
1397 Female (Open)
01:10:26.1 01:10:26.1
07:01/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 07:01/km
35 425 Mashoto Lethuba Mashoto Lethuba
425 Male (Open)
01:11:14.3 01:11:14.3
07:06/km
23
(8)
Male 23 Open 8 07:06/km
36 1359 Leon V d Westhuizen Leon V d Westhuizen
1359 Male (60 - 69)
01:11:54.1 01:11:54.1
07:10/km
24
(2)
Male 24 60 - 69 2 07:10/km
37 1447 Gael Minnie Gael Minnie
1447 Female (50 - 59)
01:12:24.6 01:12:24.6
07:13/km
13
(2)
Female 13 50 - 59 2 None 07:13/km
38 1150 Sharon Jordan Sharon Jordan
1150 Female (Open)
01:12:25.7 01:12:25.7
07:13/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 Discovery Vitality 07:13/km
39 845 sumande brown sumande brown
845 Female (Open)
01:12:52.2 01:12:52.2
07:16/km
15
(11)
Female 15 Open 11 07:16/km
40 295 Alison Jennings Alison Jennings
295 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:58.8 01:12:58.8
07:16/km
16
(3)
Female 16 40 - 49 3 07:16/km
41 112 Anna-lisa Brown Anna-lisa Brown
112 Female (Open)
01:13:19.0 01:13:19.0
07:18/km
17
(12)
Female 17 Open 12 07:18/km
42 154 Martina Marx Martina Marx
154 Female (Open)
01:14:36.6 01:14:36.6
07:27/km
18
(13)
Female 18 Open 13 07:27/km
43 976 William Louis Thom William Louis Thom
976 Male (50 - 59)
01:14:43.2 01:14:43.2
07:27/km
25
(6)
Male 25 50 - 59 6 Magnolia Road Runners 07:27/km
44 906 Johan Olivier Olivier Johan Olivier Olivier
906 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:04.7 01:15:04.7
07:30/km
26
(10)
Male 26 40 - 49 10 Team Discovery 07:30/km
45 625 Sacha Olivier Olivier Sacha Olivier Olivier
625 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:08.2 01:15:08.2
07:30/km
19
(4)
Female 19 40 - 49 4 Team Discovery 07:30/km
46 1114 Liza Groenewald Liza Groenewald
1114 Female (50 - 59)
01:19:15.5 01:19:15.5
07:54/km
20
(3)
Female 20 50 - 59 3 07:54/km
47 979 Cora Van der westhuizen Cora Van der westhuizen
979 Female (Open)
01:21:54.5 01:21:54.5
08:10/km
21
(14)
Female 21 Open 14 08:10/km
48 1287 Mkateko Maseko Mkateko Maseko
1287 Female (Open)
01:22:16.5 01:22:16.5
08:12/km
22
(15)
Female 22 Open 15 Team Vitality 08:12/km
49 476 Suzette Van Biljon Suzette Van Biljon
476 Female (60 - 69)
01:22:48.8 01:22:48.8
08:15/km
23
(1)
Female 23 60 - 69 1 08:15/km
50 1460 cindy pelser cindy pelser
1460 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:22.2 01:23:22.2
08:19/km
24
(5)
Female 24 40 - 49 5 08:19/km
51 953 Hanlie Venter Hanlie Venter
953 Female (60 - 69)
01:24:39.1 01:24:39.1
08:27/km
25
(2)
Female 25 60 - 69 2 08:27/km
52 193 Corika Van der merwe Corika Van der merwe
193 Female (Open)
01:25:42.9 01:25:42.9
08:33/km
26
(16)
Female 26 Open 16 08:33/km
53 186 Charles Marais Charles Marais
186 Male (60 - 69)
01:26:35.9 01:26:35.9
08:39/km
27
(3)
Male 27 60 - 69 3 08:39/km
54 1179 Julie Neogy Julie Neogy
1179 Female (Open)
01:27:30.9 01:27:30.9
08:45/km
27
(17)
Female 27 Open 17 08:45/km
55 1002 Marina Voges Marina Voges
1002 Female (60 - 69)
01:29:48.3 01:29:48.3
08:57/km
28
(3)
Female 28 60 - 69 3 08:57/km
56 1101 Helen Halford Helen Halford
1101 Female (60 - 69)
01:30:00.1 01:30:00.1
09:00/km
29
(4)
Female 29 60 - 69 4 Runwalkforlife-The Willows 09:00/km
57 589 Dalene Campbell Dalene Campbell
589 Female (50 - 59)
01:30:03.3 01:30:03.3
09:00/km
30
(4)
Female 30 50 - 59 4 RWFL 09:00/km
58 566 Shannon Van Wyk Shannon Van Wyk
566 Female (Open)
01:30:10.9 01:30:10.9
09:00/km
31
(18)
Female 31 Open 18 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 09:00/km
59 634 Sharon Van Wyk Sharon Van Wyk
634 Female (60 - 69)
01:30:28.9 01:30:28.9
09:01/km
32
(5)
Female 32 60 - 69 5 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 09:01/km
60 917 Dianne Janse van Rensburg Dianne Janse van Rensburg
917 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:36.5 01:31:36.5
09:09/km
33
(6)
Female 33 40 - 49 6 09:09/km
61 1253 Andrzej Kijko Andrzej Kijko
1253 Male (70 - 79)
01:36:35.1 01:36:35.1
09:39/km
28
(1)
Male 28 70 - 79 1 As Eagles 09:39/km
62 817 Wendie Human Wendie Human
817 Female (60 - 69)
01:41:21.0 01:41:21.0
10:07/km
34
(6)
Female 34 60 - 69 6 10:07/km
63 462 Johan Human Johan Human
462 Male (60 - 69)
01:41:27.7 01:41:27.7
10:07/km
29
(4)
Male 29 60 - 69 4 10:07/km
64 865 Fikile Nhleko Fikile Nhleko
865 Female (50 - 59)
01:47:24.2 01:47:24.2
10:43/km
35
(5)
Female 35 50 - 59 5 Team Vitality 10:43/km
65 240 Tessa Abrahamson Tessa Abrahamson
240 Female (Open)
01:49:27.7 01:49:27.7
10:55/km
36
(19)
Female 36 Open 19 10:55/km
66 113 Albert van der Merwe Albert van der Merwe
113 Male (Open)
01:54:25.5 01:54:25.5
11:25/km
30
(9)
Male 30 Open 9 11:25/km
67 1183 Anthea Corbett Anthea Corbett
1183 Female (Open)
01:54:27.9 01:54:27.9
11:25/km
37
(20)
Female 37 Open 20 11:25/km
68 1103 Matlakala Monyai Matlakala Monyai
1103 Female (40 - 49)
01:54:39.9 01:54:39.9
11:27/km
38
(7)
Female 38 40 - 49 7 11:27/km
69 894 Elretha Britz Elretha Britz
894 Female (60 - 69)
02:09:53.6 02:09:53.6
12:58/km
39
(7)
Female 39 60 - 69 7 12:58/km
70 1208 Richard david Richard david
1208 Male (60 - 69)
02:24:35.6 02:24:35.6
14:27/km
31
(5)
Male 31 60 - 69 5 14:27/km