GoSport Farm Run @ Cowhouse - 15km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1944 Taryn Snyman Taryn Snyman
1944 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:00.3 00:56:00.3
03:43/km
1
(1)
Female 1 40 - 49 1 Murray and Roberts 03:43/km
2 1927 Michael Lenhoff Michael Lenhoff
1927 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:11.0 00:57:11.0
03:48/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 Nedbank Gauteng North 03:48/km
3 1903 Deon Buhrs Deon Buhrs
1903 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:13.4 00:58:13.4
03:51/km
2
(2)
Male 2 40 - 49 2 03:51/km
4 2089 Elaine O'Connell Elaine O'Connell
2089 Female (Open)
00:58:56.4 00:58:56.4
03:54/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 03:54/km
5 2064 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
2064 Male (Open)
01:01:37.2 01:01:37.2
04:06/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 04:06/km
6 2040 JACO PRETORIUS JACO PRETORIUS
2040 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:12.7 01:02:12.7
04:07/km
4
(3)
Male 4 40 - 49 3 Team Vitality 04:07/km
7 1974 Stephan Joubert Stephan Joubert
1974 Male (50 - 59)
01:04:15.0 01:04:15.0
04:16/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 04:16/km
8 1789 Thea-Mari Franken Thea-Mari Franken
1789 Female (Open)
01:06:04.9 01:06:04.9
04:24/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 04:24/km
9 1749 Greg Hill Greg Hill
1749 Male (50 - 59)
01:06:19.7 01:06:19.7
04:24/km
6
(2)
Male 6 50 - 59 2 04:24/km
10 1858 Regan Cherry Regan Cherry
1858 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:48.0 01:10:48.0
04:42/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 Sunninghill Striders 04:42/km
11 1960 Ans-Mari De Wet Ans-Mari De Wet
1960 Female (Open)
01:10:57.5 01:10:57.5
04:42/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 04:42/km
12 2003 Grant Hall Grant Hall
2003 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:19.4 01:11:19.4
04:45/km
8
(5)
Male 8 40 - 49 5 04:45/km
13 2099 Francois Naude Francois Naude
2099 Male (50 - 59)
01:12:48.3 01:12:48.3
04:51/km
9
(3)
Male 9 50 - 59 3 04:51/km
14 1737 Marche Cronje Marche Cronje
1737 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:59.5 01:12:59.5
04:51/km
5
(2)
Female 5 40 - 49 2 Green Mile 04:51/km
15 2014 Henco Cronje Henco Cronje
2014 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:02.5 01:13:02.5
04:51/km
10
(6)
Male 10 40 - 49 6 Green Mile 04:51/km
16 1874 Phil Zaayman Phil Zaayman
1874 Male (40 - 49)
01:15:58.1 01:15:58.1
05:03/km
11
(7)
Male 11 40 - 49 7 05:03/km
17 2065 merinda kamfer merinda kamfer
2065 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:22.3 01:17:22.3
05:09/km
6
(3)
Female 6 40 - 49 3 05:09/km
18 1862 Lourens Kamfer Lourens Kamfer
1862 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:24.5 01:17:24.5
05:09/km
12
(8)
Male 12 40 - 49 8 05:09/km
19 1893 Logan Pillay Logan Pillay
1893 Male (40 - 49)
01:17:44.0 01:17:44.0
05:09/km
13
(9)
Male 13 40 - 49 9 05:09/km
20 1868 Colleen Cox Colleen Cox
1868 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:16.5 01:20:16.5
05:21/km
7
(4)
Female 7 40 - 49 4 05:21/km
21 1844 Heidi Botha Heidi Botha
1844 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:37.3 01:20:37.3
05:21/km
8
(5)
Female 8 40 - 49 5 05:21/km
22 2053 Julian Hewitt Julian Hewitt
2053 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:13.4 01:23:13.4
05:31/km
14
(10)
Male 14 40 - 49 10 05:31/km
23 1821 Ena Hewitt Ena Hewitt
1821 Female (40 - 49)
01:23:21.1 01:23:21.1
05:33/km
9
(6)
Female 9 40 - 49 6 05:33/km
24 1936 Robbie Van der Walt Robbie Van der Walt
1936 Male (Open)
01:25:25.7 01:25:25.7
05:40/km
15
(2)
Male 15 Open 2 TEAM VITALITY 05:40/km
25 2029 Peter Skei Peter Skei
2029 Male (40 - 49)
01:25:26.0 01:25:26.0
05:40/km
16
(11)
Male 16 40 - 49 11 None 05:40/km
26 1823 Lindie Pretorius Lindie Pretorius
1823 Female (Open)
01:25:35.1 01:25:35.1
05:42/km
10
(4)
Female 10 Open 4 MAD 05:42/km
27 2034 ANITA HUYSER ANITA HUYSER
2034 Female (40 - 49)
01:25:47.1 01:25:47.1
05:42/km
11
(7)
Female 11 40 - 49 7 05:42/km
28 2066 Maeta Thobane Maeta Thobane
2066 Male (Open)
01:27:22.0 01:27:22.0
05:48/km
17
(3)
Male 17 Open 3 05:48/km
29 1797 Adele Swanepoel Adele Swanepoel
1797 Female (40 - 49)
01:39:05.0 01:39:05.0
06:36/km
12
(8)
Female 12 40 - 49 8 06:36/km