Norco WTF Challenge powered by QBike 5th Ed. - 20km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 43 Josh van der Merwe Josh van der Merwe
43 Male (Sub Junior)
00:47:22.8 00:47:22.8
25.33km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Junior 1 25.33km/h
2 1196 Ruan Strydom Ruan Strydom
1196 Male (Sprogs)
00:49:47.9 00:49:47.9
24.10km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 24.10km/h
3 117 Christiaan Dreyer Christiaan Dreyer
117 Male (Sub Junior)
00:49:53.9 00:49:53.9
24.06km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Junior 2 24.06km/h
4 1201 Deon Strydom Deon Strydom
1201 Male (Veteran)
00:50:01.5 00:50:01.5
23.99km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 23.99km/h
5 1866 Hendrik Du Preez Hendrik Du Preez
1866 Male (Grand Masters)
00:50:31.0 00:50:31.0
23.75km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Grand Masters 1 23.75km/h
6 4362 Corne Pretorius Corne Pretorius
4362 Male (Veteran)
00:56:22.6 00:56:22.6
21.29km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Veteran 2 21.29km/h
7 741 Wehan Van Wyk Wehan Van Wyk
741 Male (Sub Junior)
00:57:30.3 00:57:30.3
20.87km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Junior 3 20.87km/h
8 2263 Michael Owens Michael Owens
2263 Male (Youth)
00:58:05.0 00:58:05.0
20.66km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Youth 1 20.66km/h
9 4074 Robin Symes Robin Symes
4074 Male (Grand Masters)
00:59:44.1 00:59:44.1
20.09km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Grand Masters 2 20.09km/h
10 279 Martin Alberts Martin Alberts
279 Male (Grand Masters)
00:59:45.9 00:59:45.9
20.08km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Grand Masters 3 20.08km/h
11 563 Nadia Van Deventer Nadia Van Deventer
563 Female (Veteran)
00:59:46.6 00:59:46.6
20.08km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 Nadia 20.08km/h
12 151 Peter Mitchley Peter Mitchley
151 Male (Masters)
00:59:55.9 00:59:55.9
20.03km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 20.03km/h
13 111 Loubser Van Wyk Loubser Van Wyk
111 Male (Masters)
00:59:58.4 00:59:58.4
20.01km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Masters 2 20.01km/h
14 520 William Pienaar William Pienaar
520 Male (Nippers)
01:00:14.3 01:00:14.3
19.92km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Nippers 1 19.92km/h
15 274 Jaco du bruyn Jaco du bruyn
274 Male (Nippers)
01:00:18.4 01:00:18.4
19.90km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Nippers 2 19.90km/h
16 74 Christo Groenewald Christo Groenewald
74 Male (Veteran)
01:00:20.4 01:00:20.4
19.89km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 19.89km/h
17 2484 Xander Yssel Xander Yssel
2484 Male (Sub Junior)
01:00:43.6 01:00:43.6
19.76km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Junior 4 19.76km/h
18 838 Johan Wentzel Johan Wentzel
838 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:00:46.4 01:00:46.4
19.75km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 1 19.75km/h
19 1130 Mario Reich Mario Reich
1130 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:01:01.5 01:01:01.5
19.67km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 2 19.67km/h
20 313 Leo Pienaar Leo Pienaar
313 Male (Nippers)
01:01:37.7 01:01:37.7
19.48km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Nippers 3 19.48km/h
21 297 Henning Schetsche Henning Schetsche
297 Male (Masters)
01:01:58.4 01:01:58.4
19.37km/h
20
(3)
Male 20 Masters 3 19.37km/h
22 724 Zander Van Deventer Zander Van Deventer
724 Male (U23 Elite)
01:02:41.5 01:02:41.5
19.14km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 U23 Elite 1 Zander 19.14km/h
23 852 Michael van der Merwe Michael van der Merwe
852 Male (Nippers)
01:02:58.0 01:02:58.0
19.06km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Nippers 4 19.06km/h
24 4453 Michael Dinneen Michael Dinneen
4453 Male (Veteran)
01:03:58.0 01:03:58.0
18.76km/h
23
(4)
Male 23 Veteran 4 18.76km/h
25 251 Nick Lamprecht Nick Lamprecht
251 Male (Veteran)
01:04:32.8 01:04:32.8
18.60km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 18.60km/h
26 619 Heinrich De Beer Heinrich De Beer
619 Male (Masters)
01:04:33.2 01:04:33.2
18.59km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Masters 4 18.59km/h
27 516 Yolanda De Beer Yolanda De Beer
516 Female (Masters)
01:04:36.0 01:04:36.0
18.58km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Masters 1 18.58km/h
28 474 Nikki Williamson Nikki Williamson
474 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:06:19.8 01:06:19.8
18.09km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 18.09km/h
29 777 Benjamin Roos Benjamin Roos
777 Male (Sub Junior)
01:06:43.3 01:06:43.3
17.99km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Sub Junior 5 17.99km/h
30 206 Ada Greyling Ada Greyling
206 Female (Veteran)
01:07:02.7 01:07:02.7
17.90km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 17.90km/h
31 823 Layla Greyling Layla Greyling
823 Female (Sprogs)
01:07:05.9 01:07:05.9
17.89km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sprogs 1 17.89km/h
32 4357 Reinhardt Venter Reinhardt Venter
4357 Male (Youth)
01:07:32.6 01:07:32.6
17.77km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Youth 2 17.77km/h
33 575 Mariska Du Bruyn Mariska Du Bruyn
575 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:07:34.9 01:07:34.9
17.76km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 2 17.76km/h
34 49 Marussia Van der merwe Marussia Van der merwe
49 Female (Veteran)
01:07:44.1 01:07:44.1
17.72km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 17.72km/h
35 29 GysJnr Oosthuizen GysJnr Oosthuizen
29 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:08:53.8 01:08:53.8
17.42km/h
28
(3)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 3 17.42km/h
36 2481 Johan Van Coller Johan Van Coller
2481 Male (Elite)
01:09:08.5 01:09:08.5
17.36km/h
29
(1)
Male 29 Elite 1 JohanQ 17.36km/h
37 2482 Micaela Horn Micaela Horn
2482 Female (U23 Elite)
01:09:16.6 01:09:16.6
17.32km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 U23 Elite 1 MICKEY 17.32km/h
38 181 Megan Greyvenstein Megan Greyvenstein
181 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:09:28.3 01:09:28.3
17.27km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 3 17.27km/h
39 406 Karen Brewis Karen Brewis
406 Female (Veteran)
01:10:30.2 01:10:30.2
17.02km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Veteran 4 17.02km/h
40 1134 Thinus Strydom Thinus Strydom
1134 Male (Veteran)
01:10:44.2 01:10:44.2
16.97km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Veteran 6 16.97km/h
41 53 Adriaan Voges Adriaan Voges
53 Male (Masters)
01:11:32.1 01:11:32.1
16.78km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Masters 5 16.78km/h
42 3 Simoné Voges Simoné Voges
3 Female (Elite)
01:11:33.0 01:11:33.0
16.77km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Elite 1 16.77km/h
43 4385 Emma Steenkamp Emma Steenkamp
4385 Female (Masters)
01:12:13.3 01:12:13.3
16.62km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Masters 2 16.62km/h
44 613 Liam Taylor Liam Taylor
613 Male (Nippers)
01:12:15.7 01:12:15.7
16.61km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Nippers 5 Amric 16.61km/h
45 428 Frank Taylor Taylor Frank Taylor Taylor
428 Male (Veteran)
01:12:17.6 01:12:17.6
16.60km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Veteran 7 LCC 16.60km/h
46 3337 Wieko Strydom Wieko Strydom
3337 Male (Nippers)
01:12:25.5 01:12:25.5
16.57km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Nippers 6 16.57km/h
47 825 Reuben Cronje Reuben Cronje
825 Male (Nippers)
01:12:34.6 01:12:34.6
16.54km/h
35
(7)
Male 35 Nippers 7 16.54km/h
48 2112 Wiehan Cronje Wiehan Cronje
2112 Male (Veteran)
01:12:37.3 01:12:37.3
16.53km/h
36
(8)
Male 36 Veteran 8 16.53km/h
49 4353 Dirk Jacobus Retief Strydom Dirk Jacobus Retief Strydom
4353 Male (Veteran)
01:12:37.7 01:12:37.7
16.53km/h
37
(9)
Male 37 Veteran 9 16.53km/h
50 565 Liam Labuschagne Liam Labuschagne
565 Male (Nippers)
01:12:42.0 01:12:42.0
16.51km/h
38
(8)
Male 38 Nippers 8 16.51km/h
51 8 Luan Labuschagne Luan Labuschagne
8 Male (Nippers)
01:14:00.6 01:14:00.6
16.22km/h
39
(9)
Male 39 Nippers 9 16.22km/h
52 61 Sean Labuschagne Sean Labuschagne
61 Male (Veteran)
01:14:02.5 01:14:02.5
16.21km/h
40
(10)
Male 40 Veteran 10 16.21km/h
53 455 Cobus van Rooyen Cobus van Rooyen
455 Male (Veteran)
01:15:12.2 01:15:12.2
15.96km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Veteran 11 Cobus van Rooyen 15.96km/h
54 180 Louie Coetzee Louie Coetzee
180 Male (Veteran)
01:15:12.4 01:15:12.4
15.96km/h
42
(12)
Male 42 Veteran 12 15.96km/h
55 441 Erin Da Silva Erin Da Silva
441 Female (Elite)
01:15:14.6 01:15:14.6
15.95km/h
13
(2)
Female 13 Elite 2 15.95km/h
56 900 Esca Coetzee Esca Coetzee
900 Female (Veteran)
01:15:18.9 01:15:18.9
15.94km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Veteran 5 15.94km/h
57 837 daniel van burick daniel van burick
837 Male (Veteran)
01:15:51.2 01:15:51.2
15.82km/h
43
(13)
Male 43 Veteran 13 15.82km/h
58 694 Lizette Prinsloo Lizette Prinsloo
694 Female (Veteran)
01:15:55.8 01:15:55.8
15.81km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 15.81km/h
59 951 Tracey Badenhorst Tracey Badenhorst
951 Female (Masters)
01:15:59.6 01:15:59.6
15.79km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Masters 3 15.79km/h
60 11 Frank Whittal Frank Whittal
11 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:12.3 01:16:12.3
15.75km/h
44
(4)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 4 15.75km/h
61 50 Chanel Smit Chanel Smit
50 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:16:16.9 01:16:16.9
15.73km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 4 15.73km/h
62 275 Lee-Ann Coetzee Lee-Ann Coetzee
275 Female (Elite)
01:18:36.6 01:18:36.6
15.27km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Elite 3 15.27km/h
63 3048 johnny rose johnny rose
3048 Male (Grand Masters)
01:19:10.0 01:19:10.0
15.16km/h
45
(4)
Male 45 Grand Masters 4 15.16km/h
64 21 Althea Van Straaten Althea Van Straaten
21 Female (Elite)
01:19:44.5 01:19:44.5
15.05km/h
19
(4)
Female 19 Elite 4 15.05km/h
65 82 Gloria De Bruyn De Bruyn Gloria De Bruyn De Bruyn
82 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:20:02.1 01:20:02.1
14.99km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 5 14.99km/h
66 693 Gerhard De Bruyn Gerhard De Bruyn
693 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:02.6 01:20:02.6
14.99km/h
46
(5)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 5 14.99km/h
67 4380 Willem De Klerk Willem De Klerk
4380 Male (Masters)
01:20:11.7 01:20:11.7
14.97km/h
47
(6)
Male 47 Masters 6 14.97km/h
68 943 Zelda Freitag Zelda Freitag
943 Female (Veteran)
01:20:55.0 01:20:55.0
14.83km/h
21
(7)
Female 21 Veteran 7 14.83km/h
69 54 Lindie Pretorius Lindie Pretorius
54 Female (Veteran)
01:22:06.5 01:22:06.5
14.62km/h
22
(8)
Female 22 Veteran 8 14.62km/h
70 916 Maria Smit Maria Smit
916 Female (Elite)
01:23:59.4 01:23:59.4
14.29km/h
23
(5)
Female 23 Elite 5 14.29km/h
71 817 Eunice Coetzee Eunice Coetzee
817 Female (Elite)
01:24:00.7 01:24:00.7
14.29km/h
24
(6)
Female 24 Elite 6 14.29km/h
72 731 Johan Wolfaard Johan Wolfaard
731 Male (Veteran)
01:24:09.6 01:24:09.6
14.26km/h
48
(14)
Male 48 Veteran 14 14.26km/h
73 1942 Frank Boshoff Frank Boshoff
1942 Male (Veteran)
01:24:14.4 01:24:14.4
14.25km/h
49
(15)
Male 49 Veteran 15 14.25km/h
74 853 amelie moolman amelie moolman
853 Male (Nippers)
01:26:10.4 01:26:10.4
13.93km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Nippers 10 13.93km/h
76 529 christiaan moolman christiaan moolman
529 Female (Sub Junior)
01:27:28.8 01:27:28.8
13.72km/h
26
(2)
Female 26 Sub Junior 2 13.72km/h
76 529 christiaan moolman christiaan moolman
529 Female (Sub Junior)
01:27:28.8 01:27:28.8
13.72km/h
26
(2)
Female 26 Sub Junior 2 13.72km/h
77 4061 Cobus Verster Cobus Verster
4061 Male (Nippers)
01:27:41.1 01:27:41.1
13.69km/h
51
(11)
Male 51 Nippers 11 13.69km/h
79 4456 Ivan Mulder Ivan Mulder
4456 Male (Nippers)
01:29:23.2 01:29:23.2
13.43km/h
53
(12)
Male 53 Nippers 12 13.43km/h
79 4452 Reinhard Mulder Reinhard Mulder
4452 Male (Veteran)
01:29:23.2 01:29:23.2
13.43km/h
53
(16)
Male 53 Veteran 16 13.43km/h
80 824 Sikho Ngwendu Sikho Ngwendu
824 Male (Nippers)
01:29:40.1 01:29:40.1
13.38km/h
54
(13)
Male 54 Nippers 13 13.38km/h
81 407 Chris Ngwendu Chris Ngwendu
407 Male (Masters)
01:29:48.0 01:29:48.0
13.36km/h
55
(7)
Male 55 Masters 7 13.36km/h
82 543 Sihle Ngwendu Sihle Ngwendu
543 Male (Nippers)
01:29:49.1 01:29:49.1
13.36km/h
56
(14)
Male 56 Nippers 14 13.36km/h
83 1613 Johannes Gerhardus Strydom Johannes Gerhardus Strydom
1613 Male (Grand Masters)
01:30:17.9 01:30:17.9
13.29km/h
57
(5)
Male 57 Grand Masters 5 13.29km/h
84 890 Reyners Barnard Barnard Reyners Barnard Barnard
890 Male (Elite)
01:31:13.3 01:31:13.3
13.16km/h
58
(2)
Male 58 Elite 2 13.16km/h
85 1237 Andre Van Eeden Andre Van Eeden
1237 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:44.2 01:32:44.2
12.94km/h
59
(6)
Male 59 Sub Veteran 6 12.94km/h
86 331 Reuben Van Eeden Reuben Van Eeden
331 Male (Nippers)
01:32:44.9 01:32:44.9
12.94km/h
60
(15)
Male 60 Nippers 15 12.94km/h
87 465 Andre Kunz Andre Kunz
465 Male (Elite)
01:32:47.7 01:32:47.7
12.93km/h
61
(3)
Male 61 Elite 3 12.93km/h
88 806 Liam Deas Liam Deas
806 Male (Nippers)
01:32:49.0 01:32:49.0
12.93km/h
62
(16)
Male 62 Nippers 16 12.93km/h
89 353 Tessa van Rooyen Tessa van Rooyen
353 Female (Veteran)
01:32:55.7 01:32:55.7
12.91km/h
27
(9)
Female 27 Veteran 9 Tessa 12.91km/h
90 962 Andrea Terblanche Andrea Terblanche
962 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:33:48.7 01:33:48.7
12.79km/h
28
(6)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 6 12.79km/h
91 874 Milan Terblanche Milan Terblanche
874 Male (Nippers)
01:33:51.3 01:33:51.3
12.79km/h
63
(17)
Male 63 Nippers 17 12.79km/h
92 330 Correen Myburgh Correen Myburgh
330 Female (Elite)
01:34:02.0 01:34:02.0
12.76km/h
29
(7)
Female 29 Elite 7 12.76km/h
93 671 Etienne Smit Etienne Smit
671 Male (Elite)
01:35:07.9 01:35:07.9
12.62km/h
64
(4)
Male 64 Elite 4 12.62km/h
94 2382 Danica Munro Danica Munro
2382 Female (Elite)
01:37:30.8 01:37:30.8
12.31km/h
30
(8)
Female 30 Elite 8 12.31km/h
95 212 Adri Van Zyl Adri Van Zyl
212 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:38:18.1 01:38:18.1
12.21km/h
31
(7)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 7 12.21km/h
96 62 Martin Swanepoel Martin Swanepoel
62 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:40:19.3 01:40:19.3
11.96km/h
65
(7)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 7 11.96km/h
97 4377 Nkanyezi Ncube Nkanyezi Ncube
4377 Male (Nippers)
01:44:10.1 01:44:10.1
11.52km/h
66
(18)
Male 66 Nippers 18 11.52km/h
98 149 Alda Deas Alda Deas
149 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:46:15.8 01:46:15.8
11.29km/h
32
(8)
Female 32 Sub Veteran 8 11.29km/h
99 242 Divan Naude Divan Naude
242 Male (Nippers)
01:46:18.4 01:46:18.4
11.29km/h
67
(19)
Male 67 Nippers 19 11.29km/h
100 217 Wilco Engelbrecht Wilco Engelbrecht
217 Male (Nippers)
01:46:54.3 01:46:54.3
11.23km/h
68
(20)
Male 68 Nippers 20 11.23km/h
101 544 Lourens Engelbrecht Lourens Engelbrecht
544 Male (Veteran)
01:46:56.0 01:46:56.0
11.22km/h
69
(17)
Male 69 Veteran 17 11.22km/h
102 371 Ruard Engelbrecht Ruard Engelbrecht
371 Male (Nippers)
01:46:57.8 01:46:57.8
11.22km/h
70
(21)
Male 70 Nippers 21 11.22km/h
103 863 Duard van Eeden Duard van Eeden
863 Male (Nippers)
01:55:18.9 01:55:18.9
10.41km/h
71
(22)
Male 71 Nippers 22 10.41km/h
104 923 Marlien Van Eeden Marlien Van Eeden
923 Female (Veteran)
01:55:23.5 01:55:23.5
10.40km/h
33
(10)
Female 33 Veteran 10 10.40km/h
105 494 Pierre Wilhelm Pierre Wilhelm
494 Male (Veteran)
02:22:39.1 02:22:39.1
8.41km/h
72
(18)
Male 72 Veteran 18 n/a 8.41km/h
106 4376 Nkanyiso Ncube Nkanyiso Ncube
4376 Male (Nippers)
02:28:45.7 02:28:45.7
8.07km/h
73
(23)
Male 73 Nippers 23 8.07km/h
107 4375 Linda Ncube Linda Ncube
4375 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:06.4 02:29:06.4
8.05km/h
74
(8)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 8 8.05km/h
108 109 Lizelle Krick Lizelle Krick
109 Female (Veteran)
02:43:16.3 02:43:16.3
7.35km/h
34
(11)
Female 34 Veteran 11 7.35km/h
109 314 Logan Krick Logan Krick
314 Female (Nippers)
02:43:17.0 02:43:17.0
7.35km/h
35
(1)
Female 35 Nippers 1 7.35km/h
110 414 Daniel Pienaar Daniel Pienaar
414 Male (Elite)
04:13:36.2 04:13:36.2
4.73km/h
75
(5)
Male 75 Elite 5 4.73km/h