GoSport Sunset Run @ Cowhouse - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1908 Daniel Esterhuizen Daniel Esterhuizen
1908 Male (< 13)
00:25:38.8 00:25:38.8
05:06/km
1
(1)
Male 1 < 13 1 05:06/km
2 1826 Cara Esterhuizen Cara Esterhuizen
1826 Female (< 13)
00:25:48.0 00:25:48.0
05:09/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 05:09/km
3 2034 Danie Jacobs Danie Jacobs
2034 Male (Open)
00:30:22.5 00:30:22.5
06:03/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 06:03/km
4 1988 Gerald Steyn Gerald Steyn
1988 Male (60 - 69)
00:30:29.3 00:30:29.3
06:04/km
3
(1)
Male 3 60 - 69 1 06:04/km
5 1817 Megan Chambers Megan Chambers
1817 Female (14 - 19)
00:32:11.8 00:32:11.8
06:25/km
2
(1)
Female 2 14 - 19 1 06:25/km
6 2086 Nathan Randels Nathan Randels
2086 Male (14 - 19)
00:32:52.8 00:32:52.8
06:33/km
4
(1)
Male 4 14 - 19 1 06:33/km
7 2066 Magdel Pretorius Magdel Pretorius
2066 Female (50 - 59)
00:32:54.9 00:32:54.9
06:33/km
3
(1)
Female 3 50 - 59 1 06:33/km
8 1839 Jarred Berg Jarred Berg
1839 Male (Open)
00:33:08.9 00:33:08.9
06:36/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 06:36/km
9 1879 Danielle Bishop-Kapp Danielle Bishop-Kapp
1879 Female (Open)
00:33:59.4 00:33:59.4
06:46/km
4
(1)
Female 4 Open 1 Run-A-Vation 06:46/km
10 1805 Pieter Erwee Pieter Erwee
1805 Male (Open)
00:34:12.0 00:34:12.0
06:49/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 06:49/km
11 1832 Sandra Pieters Sandra Pieters
1832 Female (50 - 59)
00:34:56.3 00:34:56.3
06:58/km
5
(2)
Female 5 50 - 59 2 06:58/km
12 1702 Annelize Chambers Annelize Chambers
1702 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:11.8 00:35:11.8
07:01/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 07:01/km
13 2008 Erika Erwee Erika Erwee
2008 Female (40 - 49)
00:35:23.4 00:35:23.4
07:03/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 07:03/km
14 1801 Anro Schmidt Anro Schmidt
1801 Female (Open)
00:36:27.5 00:36:27.5
07:16/km
8
(2)
Female 8 Open 2 07:16/km
15 2085 Amanda GELDENHUYS Amanda GELDENHUYS
2085 Female (50 - 59)
00:37:03.4 00:37:03.4
07:24/km
9
(3)
Female 9 50 - 59 3 07:24/km
16 1797 Leon Limper Leon Limper
1797 Male (50 - 59)
00:37:11.8 00:37:11.8
07:25/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 07:25/km
17 1779 Tanya Oellermann Tanya Oellermann
1779 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:23.2 00:37:23.2
07:27/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 07:27/km
18 1722 Leon Fourie Leon Fourie
1722 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:25.1 00:37:25.1
07:28/km
8
(1)
Male 8 40 - 49 1 07:28/km
19 1982 Frances Du Rand Frances Du Rand
1982 Female (Open)
00:38:00.4 00:38:00.4
07:36/km
11
(3)
Female 11 Open 3 07:36/km
20 1820 Tricia Erasmus Tricia Erasmus
1820 Female (Open)
00:38:12.5 00:38:12.5
07:37/km
12
(4)
Female 12 Open 4 07:37/km
21 2067 Brendan Rakusin Brendan Rakusin
2067 Male (Open)
00:41:02.7 00:41:02.7
08:12/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 08:12/km
22 1728 Nolene Naude Nolene Naude
1728 Female (Open)
00:41:15.5 00:41:15.5
08:15/km
13
(5)
Female 13 Open 5 08:15/km
23 1704 Michelle Cardosos Michelle Cardosos
1704 Female (Open)
00:42:37.7 00:42:37.7
08:30/km
14
(6)
Female 14 Open 6 08:30/km
24 1926 Jorina Smith Jorina Smith
1926 Female (Open)
00:42:39.0 00:42:39.0
08:30/km
15
(7)
Female 15 Open 7 08:30/km
25 1793 Adri Coetzee Adri Coetzee
1793 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:02.5 00:44:02.5
08:48/km
16
(4)
Female 16 40 - 49 4 08:48/km
26 1813 Danie Burger Danie Burger
1813 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:21.0 00:44:21.0
08:51/km
10
(2)
Male 10 40 - 49 2 08:51/km
27 2016 Ferdi Ferreira Ferdi Ferreira
2016 Male (14 - 19)
00:44:26.2 00:44:26.2
08:52/km
11
(2)
Male 11 14 - 19 2 08:52/km
28 1706 Tersia de Bruin Tersia de Bruin
1706 Female (Open)
00:44:28.8 00:44:28.8
08:52/km
17
(8)
Female 17 Open 8 08:52/km
29 1749 Cheryl Bouwer Cheryl Bouwer
1749 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:37.5 00:44:37.5
08:54/km
18
(5)
Female 18 40 - 49 5 08:54/km
30 1785 Jason Mey Jason Mey
1785 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:59.0 00:44:59.0
08:58/km
12
(3)
Male 12 40 - 49 3 08:58/km
31 1803 Christo Economou Christo Economou
1803 Male (50 - 59)
00:45:16.7 00:45:16.7
09:03/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 09:03/km
32 1960 Inge Economou Inge Economou
1960 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:23.4 00:45:23.4
09:03/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 09:03/km
33 2015 Charles Mitchell Charles Mitchell
2015 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:38.3 00:45:38.3
09:06/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 09:06/km
34 1885 Sonja Mitchell Sonja Mitchell
1885 Female (Open)
00:45:41.9 00:45:41.9
09:07/km
20
(9)
Female 20 Open 9 09:07/km
35 2079 Paula Jacobs Paula Jacobs
2079 Female (14 - 19)
00:45:45.5 00:45:45.5
09:09/km
21
(2)
Female 21 14 - 19 2 N/A 09:09/km
36 2097 Thinus Ferreira Thinus Ferreira
2097 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:24.2 00:47:24.2
09:27/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 09:27/km
37 1998 Solandra Ferreira Solandra Ferreira
1998 Female (Open)
00:47:31.3 00:47:31.3
09:30/km
22
(10)
Female 22 Open 10 09:30/km
38 2052 Alexis Homveld Alexis Homveld
2052 Female (Open)
00:47:50.0 00:47:50.0
09:33/km
23
(11)
Female 23 Open 11 09:33/km
39 2019 Jade Homveld Jade Homveld
2019 Female (50 - 59)
00:47:55.2 00:47:55.2
09:34/km
24
(4)
Female 24 50 - 59 4 09:34/km
40 1972 Tanya Syffert Tanya Syffert
1972 Female (< 13)
00:50:00.4 00:50:00.4
10:00/km
25
(2)
Female 25 < 13 2 10:00/km
41 2038 Ruska Limper Ruska Limper
2038 Female (Open)
00:50:49.3 00:50:49.3
10:09/km
26
(12)
Female 26 Open 12 10:09/km
42 1806 Janka Niebuhr Janka Niebuhr
1806 Female (Open)
00:50:53.9 00:50:53.9
10:09/km
27
(13)
Female 27 Open 13 10:09/km
43 2080 Hein Wolfswinkel Hein Wolfswinkel
2080 Male (Open)
00:51:58.6 00:51:58.6
10:22/km
16
(5)
Male 16 Open 5 Pretoria Bobbies 10:22/km
44 1881 Abigail Wolfswinkel Abigail Wolfswinkel
1881 Female (< 13)
00:52:03.4 00:52:03.4
10:24/km
28
(3)
Female 28 < 13 3 Pretoria Bobbies 10:24/km
45 1959 Stephane Jacobs Stephane Jacobs
1959 Female (Open)
00:52:07.0 00:52:07.0
10:24/km
29
(14)
Female 29 Open 14 Team Vitality 10:24/km
46 1974 Karina Schmidt Karina Schmidt
1974 Female (Open)
00:54:13.3 00:54:13.3
10:49/km
30
(15)
Female 30 Open 15 10:49/km
47 1984 Chirae Jansen van Vuuren Chirae Jansen van Vuuren
1984 Female (Open)
00:54:14.4 00:54:14.4
10:49/km
31
(16)
Female 31 Open 16 10:49/km
48 1899 Adele Sutherland Adele Sutherland
1899 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:30.6 00:57:30.6
11:30/km
32
(7)
Female 32 40 - 49 7 11:30/km
49 2050 Monique Wolfswinkel Monique Wolfswinkel
2050 Female (Open)
01:01:33.2 01:01:33.2
12:18/km
33
(17)
Female 33 Open 17 Pretoria Bobbies 12:18/km
50 1887 NADIA MARAIS NADIA MARAIS
1887 Female (Open)
01:01:35.3 01:01:35.3
12:18/km
34
(18)
Female 34 Open 18 12:18/km
51 1726 Christian Jansen van Rensburg Christian Jansen van Rensburg
1726 Male (< 13)
01:05:08.6 01:05:08.6
13:00/km
17
(2)
Male 17 < 13 2 13:00/km
52 1737 Gerhard Jansen van Rensburg Gerhard Jansen van Rensburg
1737 Male (40 - 49)
01:08:14.3 01:08:14.3
13:37/km
18
(6)
Male 18 40 - 49 6 13:37/km
53 1732 Retha Jansen van Rensburg Retha Jansen van Rensburg
1732 Female (60 - 69)
01:13:11.4 01:13:11.4
14:37/km
35
(1)
Female 35 60 - 69 1 14:37/km
54 1762 Amelia Jansen van Rensburg Amelia Jansen van Rensburg
1762 Female (< 13)
01:13:12.0 01:13:12.0
14:37/km
36
(4)
Female 36 < 13 4 14:37/km
55 2047 Lynette Smith Lynette Smith
2047 Female (Open)
01:20:55.8 01:20:55.8
16:10/km
37
(19)
Female 37 Open 19 16:10/km
56 1918 Adelle Jansen van Rensburg Adelle Jansen van Rensburg
1918 Female (Open)
01:21:19.5 01:21:19.5
16:15/km
38
(20)
Female 38 Open 20 16:15/km
57 2002 Anneke Pretorius Anneke Pretorius
2002 Female (Open)
01:21:21.4 01:21:21.4
16:15/km
39
(21)
Female 39 Open 21 16:15/km