GoSport Sunset Run @ Cowhouse - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1844 Karel Kapp Karel Kapp
1844 Male (Open)
00:45:44.7 00:45:44.7
04:33/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 Run-A-Vation 04:33/km
2 1825 Willem Martienes Willem Martienes
1825 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:36.1 00:47:36.1
04:45/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 04:45/km
3 1909 Anke Nothnagel Anke Nothnagel
1909 Female (Open)
00:47:44.0 00:47:44.0
04:45/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Tuks 04:45/km
4 1751 Marius Botha Marius Botha
1751 Male (Open)
00:47:50.3 00:47:50.3
04:46/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 04:46/km
5 1757 Dieneke Beukes Dieneke Beukes
1757 Female (< 13)
00:49:04.4 00:49:04.4
04:54/km
2
(1)
Female 2 < 13 1 04:54/km
6 2040 Werner Pretsch Werner Pretsch
2040 Male (Open)
00:49:11.8 00:49:11.8
04:54/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 04:54/km
7 1736 Tina van der Vyver Tina van der Vyver
1736 Female (Open)
00:49:48.2 00:49:48.2
04:57/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 04:57/km
8 1999 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
1999 Female (Open)
00:49:51.0 00:49:51.0
04:58/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 04:58/km
9 1889 Gerhard Beukes Gerhard Beukes
1889 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:19.5 00:50:19.5
05:00/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 05:00/km
10 2014 Ben Venter Ben Venter
2014 Male (50 - 59)
00:50:46.3 00:50:46.3
05:03/km
6
(1)
Male 6 50 - 59 1 TBC 05:03/km
11 2001 Graeme Chalmers Graeme Chalmers
2001 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:21.6 00:52:21.6
05:13/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 05:13/km
12 1752 Christiaan Schutte Christiaan Schutte
1752 Male (40 - 49)
00:53:19.1 00:53:19.1
05:18/km
8
(4)
Male 8 40 - 49 4 05:18/km
13 1927 Rudolf Rossouw Rudolf Rossouw
1927 Male (Open)
00:54:33.5 00:54:33.5
05:27/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 Wild Runner Athletics Club 05:27/km
14 1874 Donovan Pyle Donovan Pyle
1874 Male (40 - 49)
00:54:43.0 00:54:43.0
05:27/km
10
(5)
Male 10 40 - 49 5 05:27/km
15 1904 Alois Buffler Snyman Alois Buffler Snyman
1904 Male (60 - 69)
00:54:52.6 00:54:52.6
05:28/km
11
(1)
Male 11 60 - 69 1 05:28/km
16 1907 Tarquin Meszaros Tarquin Meszaros
1907 Male (Open)
00:55:35.0 00:55:35.0
05:33/km
12
(5)
Male 12 Open 5 05:33/km
17 1902 Lardus du Plessis Lardus du Plessis
1902 Male (Open)
00:55:59.2 00:55:59.2
05:34/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 05:34/km
18 2092 Graham Brookeng Graham Brookeng
2092 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:22.8 00:56:22.8
05:37/km
14
(6)
Male 14 40 - 49 6 05:37/km
19 1773 Grant Hall Grant Hall
1773 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:31.1 00:56:31.1
05:39/km
15
(7)
Male 15 40 - 49 7 05:39/km
20 1853 Mienke Schutte Mienke Schutte
1853 Female (14 - 19)
00:56:46.0 00:56:46.0
05:39/km
5
(1)
Female 5 14 - 19 1 05:39/km
21 1897 Martin Strempel Martin Strempel
1897 Male (Open)
00:58:34.0 00:58:34.0
05:51/km
16
(7)
Male 16 Open 7 05:51/km
22 2017 Andy Robertson Andy Robertson
2017 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:22.1 00:59:22.1
05:55/km
17
(8)
Male 17 40 - 49 8 05:55/km
23 1748 Amy Farrell Amy Farrell
1748 Female (Open)
00:59:27.9 00:59:27.9
05:55/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 Vitality 05:55/km
24 1894 Riana Robertson Riana Robertson
1894 Female (Open)
01:00:01.6 01:00:01.6
06:00/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 06:00/km
25 2062 Christopher Bishop Christopher Bishop
2062 Male (Open)
01:00:31.7 01:00:31.7
06:03/km
18
(8)
Male 18 Open 8 06:03/km
26 1985 Ian Erwi Ian Erwi
1985 Male (Open)
01:01:31.2 01:01:31.2
06:09/km
19
(9)
Male 19 Open 9 06:09/km
27 1717 Carmen Human Carmen Human
1717 Female (40 - 49)
01:01:40.2 01:01:40.2
06:09/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 06:09/km
28 1956 Tseko Letlala Tseko Letlala
1956 Male (Open)
01:02:06.0 01:02:06.0
06:12/km
20
(10)
Male 20 Open 10 N/A 06:12/km
29 1952 Samuel Du Rand Samuel Du Rand
1952 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:10.3 01:02:10.3
06:12/km
21
(9)
Male 21 40 - 49 9 06:12/km
30 1854 Claudette van Rooyen Claudette van Rooyen
1854 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:14.7 01:02:14.7
06:12/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 06:12/km
31 1860 Retha Britz Retha Britz
1860 Female (40 - 49)
01:03:26.2 01:03:26.2
06:19/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 06:19/km
32 1893 Adri Payne Adri Payne
1893 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:44.8 01:04:44.8
06:27/km
11
(4)
Female 11 40 - 49 4 TBC 06:27/km
33 1816 Jean Louw Jean Louw
1816 Male (40 - 49)
01:05:07.6 01:05:07.6
06:30/km
22
(10)
Male 22 40 - 49 10 06:30/km
34 1873 TONI MODIBA TONI MODIBA
1873 Male (40 - 49)
01:05:19.9 01:05:19.9
06:30/km
23
(11)
Male 23 40 - 49 11 Open Serve 06:30/km
35 1915 Jacques Daumont Jacques Daumont
1915 Male (50 - 59)
01:06:30.3 01:06:30.3
06:39/km
24
(2)
Male 24 50 - 59 2 06:39/km
36 1710 Rickus van Deventer Rickus van Deventer
1710 Male (50 - 59)
01:07:04.7 01:07:04.7
06:42/km
25
(3)
Male 25 50 - 59 3 Team Vitality 06:42/km
37 1802 Marilyn Vella Marilyn Vella
1802 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:52.0 01:07:52.0
06:46/km
12
(5)
Female 12 40 - 49 5 06:46/km
38 1824 Chris Vella Chris Vella
1824 Male (40 - 49)
01:07:54.6 01:07:54.6
06:46/km
26
(12)
Male 26 40 - 49 12 06:46/km
39 1776 Riaan Rossouw Riaan Rossouw
1776 Male (Open)
01:09:20.6 01:09:20.6
06:55/km
27
(11)
Male 27 Open 11 06:55/km
40 1727 Yonanda Martin Yonanda Martin
1727 Female (Open)
01:10:21.2 01:10:21.2
07:01/km
13
(6)
Female 13 Open 6 07:01/km
41 1842 Chrissie Chambers Chrissie Chambers
1842 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:22.0 01:10:22.0
07:01/km
14
(6)
Female 14 40 - 49 6 07:01/km
42 1955 Khumela Malapa Khumela Malapa
1955 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:48.9 01:10:48.9
07:03/km
28
(13)
Male 28 40 - 49 13 Open Serve 07:03/km
43 1900 Wilna Pieters Wilna Pieters
1900 Female (50 - 59)
01:11:33.6 01:11:33.6
07:09/km
15
(1)
Female 15 50 - 59 1 07:09/km
44 1701 Ronel van Deventer Ronel van Deventer
1701 Female (50 - 59)
01:13:06.9 01:13:06.9
07:18/km
16
(2)
Female 16 50 - 59 2 Run Walk for Life 07:18/km
45 1872 Wihan Rossouw Wihan Rossouw
1872 Male (Open)
01:13:52.3 01:13:52.3
07:22/km
29
(12)
Male 29 Open 12 n/a 07:22/km
46 2020 Helena Silver Helena Silver
2020 Female (40 - 49)
01:19:07.8 01:19:07.8
07:54/km
17
(7)
Female 17 40 - 49 7 Rwfl 07:54/km
47 1922 Louise Tod Louise Tod
1922 Female (50 - 59)
01:19:18.1 01:19:18.1
07:54/km
18
(3)
Female 18 50 - 59 3 07:54/km
48 1923 hen-3 marais hen-3 marais
1923 Male (60 - 69)
01:20:08.7 01:20:08.7
08:00/km
30
(2)
Male 30 60 - 69 2 08:00/km
49 1954 Anisha Panchia Anisha Panchia
1954 Female (Open)
01:20:09.6 01:20:09.6
08:00/km
19
(7)
Female 19 Open 7 08:00/km
50 1990 Murray Retief Murray Retief
1990 Male (40 - 49)
01:20:13.1 01:20:13.1
08:00/km
31
(14)
Male 31 40 - 49 14 08:00/km
51 1775 Rialize Potgieter Rialize Potgieter
1775 Female (Open)
01:23:30.8 01:23:30.8
08:21/km
20
(8)
Female 20 Open 8 08:21/km
52 2003 Wendy Farrell Wendy Farrell
2003 Female (50 - 59)
01:23:32.2 01:23:32.2
08:21/km
21
(4)
Female 21 50 - 59 4 Phobians 08:21/km
53 1869 Mkateko Maseko Mkateko Maseko
1869 Female (Open)
01:27:31.4 01:27:31.4
08:45/km
22
(9)
Female 22 Open 9 08:45/km
54 1962 Matlakala Monyai Matlakala Monyai
1962 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:18.1 01:32:18.1
09:12/km
23
(8)
Female 23 40 - 49 8 09:12/km
55 1966 Natalie Meiring Natalie Meiring
1966 Female (40 - 49)
01:33:29.6 01:33:29.6
09:19/km
24
(9)
Female 24 40 - 49 9 PPMK 09:19/km
56 1963 Hannetjie Rossouw Hannetjie Rossouw
1963 Female (Open)
01:36:39.7 01:36:39.7
09:39/km
25
(10)
Female 25 Open 10 09:39/km