Rosemary Hill Trail Run 2019 - 21km Rosemary Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 318 Jacques Buys Jacques Buys
318 Male (Open)
01:22:03.0 01:22:03.0
03:54/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:54/km
2 1086 Pieter Conradie Pieter Conradie
1086 Male (Open)
01:29:07.0 01:29:07.0
04:13/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:13/km
3 1114 Jack Davis Jack Davis
1114 Male (40 - 49)
01:29:42.0 01:29:42.0
04:15/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:15/km
4 1113 James Wood James Wood
1113 Male (40 - 49)
01:30:41.0 01:30:41.0
04:18/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 04:18/km
5 1054 Fabrice Neybecker Fabrice Neybecker
1054 Male (40 - 49)
01:38:03.0 01:38:03.0
04:39/km
5
(3)
Male 5 40 - 49 3 04:39/km
6 784 Tarquin Meszaros Tarquin Meszaros
784 Male (Open)
01:38:54.0 01:38:54.0
04:42/km
6
(3)
Male 6 Open 3 04:42/km
7 466 Lesley Fellegi Lesley Fellegi
466 Female (Open)
01:41:00.0 01:41:00.0
04:48/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 04:48/km
8 324 Tracy Hughes Tracy Hughes
324 Female (40 - 49)
01:41:12.0 01:41:12.0
04:48/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 04:48/km
9 1309 Leani Grimes Leani Grimes
1309 Female (Open)
01:42:58.0 01:42:58.0
04:54/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 Magnolia 04:54/km
10 1116 Chris Sturdy Chris Sturdy
1116 Male (40 - 49)
01:44:08.0 01:44:08.0
04:57/km
7
(4)
Male 7 40 - 49 4 04:57/km
11 851 MIKE STEVENSON MIKE STEVENSON
851 Male (50 - 59)
01:45:21.0 01:45:21.0
05:00/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 05:00/km
12 426 Shannon Whitehead Shannon Whitehead
426 Male (Open)
01:46:17.0 01:46:17.0
05:03/km
9
(4)
Male 9 Open 4 05:03/km
13 1286 Mark Tait Mark Tait
1286 Male (Open)
01:46:19.0 01:46:19.0
05:03/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 05:03/km
14 1176 Joline Sturdy Joline Sturdy
1176 Female (40 - 49)
01:47:10.0 01:47:10.0
05:06/km
4
(2)
Female 4 40 - 49 2 05:06/km
15 1087 Lucky Baloyi Lucky Baloyi
1087 Male (40 - 49)
01:48:07.0 01:48:07.0
05:07/km
11
(5)
Male 11 40 - 49 5 05:07/km
16 446 Barry Detert Barry Detert
446 Male (50 - 59)
01:48:17.0 01:48:17.0
05:09/km
12
(2)
Male 12 50 - 59 2 05:09/km
17 398 Ruan Smit Ruan Smit
398 Male (Open)
01:48:29.0 01:48:29.0
05:09/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 05:09/km
18 529 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
529 Female (40 - 49)
01:50:09.8 01:50:09.8
05:13/km
5
(3)
Female 5 40 - 49 3 05:13/km
19 1277 Henkes Badenhorst Henkes Badenhorst
1277 Male (Open)
01:51:17.2 01:51:17.2
05:16/km
14
(7)
Male 14 Open 7 05:16/km
20 1002 Miri Smit Miri Smit
1002 Female (Open)
01:51:34.6 01:51:34.6
05:18/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 05:18/km
21 603 Descamps Frederick Descamps Frederick
603 Male (40 - 49)
01:52:51.4 01:52:51.4
05:21/km
15
(6)
Male 15 40 - 49 6 05:21/km
22 309 Chani Mare Chani Mare
309 Female (40 - 49)
01:55:14.7 01:55:14.7
05:28/km
7
(4)
Female 7 40 - 49 4 05:28/km
23 1012 Jacques Beukes Jacques Beukes
1012 Male (40 - 49)
01:56:41.2 01:56:41.2
05:33/km
16
(7)
Male 16 40 - 49 7 05:33/km
24 1181 Meintjie Jansen Meintjie Jansen
1181 Female (50 - 59)
01:56:46.8 01:56:46.8
05:33/km
8
(1)
Female 8 50 - 59 1 05:33/km
25 1149 Andre Jacobs Andre Jacobs
1149 Male (50 - 59)
01:56:49.8 01:56:49.8
05:33/km
17
(3)
Male 17 50 - 59 3 05:33/km
26 1493 Richard Brittan Richard Brittan
1493 Male (40 - 49)
01:57:10.5 01:57:10.5
05:33/km
18
(8)
Male 18 40 - 49 8 05:33/km
27 1188 Sebastiaan Van Graan Sebastiaan Van Graan
1188 Male (Open)
01:57:17.2 01:57:17.2
05:34/km
19
(8)
Male 19 Open 8 05:34/km
28 1261 Jacqueline Corfield Jacqueline Corfield
1261 Female (40 - 49)
01:57:53.9 01:57:53.9
05:36/km
9
(5)
Female 9 40 - 49 5 05:36/km
29 1139 Daryl Mulder Daryl Mulder
1139 Male (Open)
01:57:56.9 01:57:56.9
05:36/km
20
(9)
Male 20 Open 9 05:36/km
30 928 Dean Nolte Dean Nolte
928 Male (Open)
02:00:26.5 02:00:26.5
05:43/km
21
(10)
Male 21 Open 10 05:43/km
31 1042 Steven Fish Steven Fish
1042 Male (40 - 49)
02:00:29.9 02:00:29.9
05:43/km
22
(9)
Male 22 40 - 49 9 05:43/km
32 180 Charles Lubbe Charles Lubbe
180 Male (50 - 59)
02:01:27.3 02:01:27.3
05:46/km
23
(4)
Male 23 50 - 59 4 05:46/km
33 1270 Annemarie Olivier Annemarie Olivier
1270 Female (Open)
02:01:31.7 02:01:31.7
05:46/km
10
(4)
Female 10 Open 4 05:46/km
34 756 Tess Lefrere Tess Lefrere
756 Female (Open)
02:01:34.0 02:01:34.0
05:46/km
11
(5)
Female 11 Open 5 05:46/km
35 1159 Lauren Mostert Lauren Mostert
1159 Female (Open)
02:01:36.9 02:01:36.9
05:46/km
12
(6)
Female 12 Open 6 05:46/km
36 936 Gregg Cheetham Gregg Cheetham
936 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:12.7 02:03:12.7
05:51/km
24
(10)
Male 24 40 - 49 10 05:51/km
37 573 Rafe Dyer Rafe Dyer
573 Male (Open)
02:03:20.8 02:03:20.8
05:51/km
25
(11)
Male 25 Open 11 05:51/km
38 1436 Louis Le Roux Louis Le Roux
1436 Male (40 - 49)
02:03:26.5 02:03:26.5
05:51/km
26
(11)
Male 26 40 - 49 11 05:51/km
39 711 Jaco Pretorius Jaco Pretorius
711 Male (Open)
02:04:32.7 02:04:32.7
05:54/km
27
(12)
Male 27 Open 12 05:54/km
40 1346 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker
1346 Female (Open)
02:04:33.9 02:04:33.9
05:54/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 05:54/km
41 178 Annemi Mennen Annemi Mennen
178 Female (Open)
02:05:24.1 02:05:24.1
05:57/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 05:57/km
42 1182 Peter Mennen Peter Mennen
1182 Male (Open)
02:05:27.1 02:05:27.1
05:57/km
28
(13)
Male 28 Open 13 05:57/km
43 1303 Johan Van der Wath Johan Van der Wath
1303 Male (Open)
02:05:58.7 02:05:58.7
05:58/km
29
(14)
Male 29 Open 14 05:58/km
44 922 Evadne Bronkhorst Evadne Bronkhorst
922 Female (Open)
02:08:38.5 02:08:38.5
06:06/km
15
(9)
Female 15 Open 9 06:06/km
45 470 Lesedi Letwaba Lesedi Letwaba
470 Male (Open)
02:09:04.6 02:09:04.6
06:07/km
30
(15)
Male 30 Open 15 06:07/km
46 899 Desiree Du Trevou Desiree Du Trevou
899 Female (Open)
02:09:33.1 02:09:33.1
06:09/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 06:09/km
47 248 Sheldon du Trevou Sheldon du Trevou
248 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:34.3 02:09:34.3
06:09/km
31
(12)
Male 31 40 - 49 12 06:09/km
48 1003 Douglas Finlayson Douglas Finlayson
1003 Male (40 - 49)
02:09:56.4 02:09:56.4
06:10/km
32
(13)
Male 32 40 - 49 13 06:10/km
49 1321 XIANWANG WU XIANWANG WU
1321 Male (40 - 49)
02:10:10.4 02:10:10.4
06:10/km
33
(14)
Male 33 40 - 49 14 06:10/km
50 1155 Deine Lubbe Deine Lubbe
1155 Male (Open)
02:11:09.9 02:11:09.9
06:13/km
34
(16)
Male 34 Open 16 06:13/km
51 975 Clover Lee Clover Lee
975 Female (40 - 49)
02:11:16.7 02:11:16.7
06:15/km
17
(6)
Female 17 40 - 49 6 06:15/km
52 768 Casper Erasmus Casper Erasmus
768 Male (40 - 49)
02:11:24.7 02:11:24.7
06:15/km
35
(15)
Male 35 40 - 49 15 06:15/km
53 465 Lawrence Boatwright Lawrence Boatwright
465 Male (60 - 69)
02:12:06.7 02:12:06.7
06:16/km
36
(1)
Male 36 60 - 69 1 06:16/km
54 400 Marie Pierren Marie Pierren
400 Female (50 - 59)
02:12:14.3 02:12:14.3
06:16/km
18
(2)
Female 18 50 - 59 2 06:16/km
55 322 Charlene Alberts Charlene Alberts
322 Female (Open)
02:13:12.7 02:13:12.7
06:19/km
19
(11)
Female 19 Open 11 06:19/km
56 1325 Carin Scholtz Carin Scholtz
1325 Female (40 - 49)
02:14:01.6 02:14:01.6
06:21/km
20
(7)
Female 20 40 - 49 7 06:21/km
57 1389 Steven van Schanke Steven van Schanke
1389 Male (40 - 49)
02:14:32.7 02:14:32.7
06:24/km
37
(16)
Male 37 40 - 49 16 06:24/km
58 447 Mariette Mare Mariette Mare
447 Female (40 - 49)
02:15:03.7 02:15:03.7
06:24/km
21
(8)
Female 21 40 - 49 8 06:24/km
59 204 David Dippenaar David Dippenaar
204 Male (40 - 49)
02:15:24.1 02:15:24.1
06:25/km
38
(17)
Male 38 40 - 49 17 Team Vitality 06:25/km
60 263 Ebert Baartman Ebert Baartman
263 Male (Open)
02:15:42.5 02:15:42.5
06:27/km
39
(17)
Male 39 Open 17 06:27/km
61 1500 Gavin Morris Gavin Morris
1500 Male (40 - 49)
02:16:41.6 02:16:41.6
06:30/km
40
(18)
Male 40 40 - 49 18 06:30/km
62 177 Saki Marais Saki Marais
177 Male (Open)
02:18:24.5 02:18:24.5
06:34/km
41
(18)
Male 41 Open 18 06:34/km
63 753 Maliza Van Coller Maliza Van Coller
753 Female (Open)
02:19:27.0 02:19:27.0
06:37/km
22
(12)
Female 22 Open 12 06:37/km
64 471 Edward Southey Edward Southey
471 Male (Open)
02:22:22.6 02:22:22.6
06:45/km
42
(19)
Male 42 Open 19 06:45/km
65 1484 Regan Cherry Regan Cherry
1484 Male (40 - 49)
02:24:43.8 02:24:43.8
06:52/km
43
(19)
Male 43 40 - 49 19 Sunninghill Striders 06:52/km
66 1195 Christiaan Baartman Christiaan Baartman
1195 Male (Open)
02:26:01.1 02:26:01.1
06:57/km
44
(20)
Male 44 Open 20 06:57/km
67 738 Robyn Fyvie Robyn Fyvie
738 Female (Open)
02:26:01.9 02:26:01.9
06:57/km
23
(13)
Female 23 Open 13 06:57/km
68 1109 Guy Fyvie Guy Fyvie
1109 Male (50 - 59)
02:26:02.5 02:26:02.5
06:57/km
45
(5)
Male 45 50 - 59 5 06:57/km
69 267 Hubri Bruyn Hubri Bruyn
267 Male (Open)
02:26:05.3 02:26:05.3
06:57/km
46
(21)
Male 46 Open 21 06:57/km
70 1172 Siyabonga Mpangase Siyabonga Mpangase
1172 Male (Open)
02:28:20.8 02:28:20.8
07:03/km
47
(22)
Male 47 Open 22 07:03/km
71 479 Richard Manser Richard Manser
479 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:16.6 02:29:16.6
07:06/km
48
(20)
Male 48 40 - 49 20 07:06/km
72 475 James Wallis James Wallis
475 Male (40 - 49)
02:29:44.6 02:29:44.6
07:06/km
49
(21)
Male 49 40 - 49 21 Bootcamp Athletics Club 07:06/km
73 781 Fabio Minenza Fabio Minenza
781 Male (Open)
02:29:50.8 02:29:50.8
07:07/km
50
(23)
Male 50 Open 23 07:07/km
74 1080 Line Nel Line Nel
1080 Female (40 - 49)
02:31:08.4 02:31:08.4
07:10/km
24
(9)
Female 24 40 - 49 9 07:10/km
75 683 Stephanie Detert Stephanie Detert
683 Female (40 - 49)
02:32:05.3 02:32:05.3
07:13/km
25
(10)
Female 25 40 - 49 10 07:13/km
76 834 Brett Harris Brett Harris
834 Male (50 - 59)
02:32:37.0 02:32:37.0
07:15/km
51
(6)
Male 51 50 - 59 6 07:15/km
77 691 Nico-Louis Minnie Nico-Louis Minnie
691 Male (Open)
02:33:57.8 02:33:57.8
07:18/km
52
(24)
Male 52 Open 24 07:18/km
78 496 Gracia De Jager Gracia De Jager
496 Female (40 - 49)
02:37:13.7 02:37:13.7
07:28/km
26
(11)
Female 26 40 - 49 11 07:28/km
79 859 Semakaleng Seretloa Semakaleng Seretloa
859 Male (Open)
02:37:26.7 02:37:26.7
07:28/km
53
(25)
Male 53 Open 25 07:28/km
80 526 Lufuno Maishe Lufuno Maishe
526 Female (Open)
02:37:30.0 02:37:30.0
07:30/km
27
(14)
Female 27 Open 14 07:30/km
81 704 Grant Clack Grant Clack
704 Male (50 - 59)
02:37:56.2 02:37:56.2
07:30/km
54
(7)
Male 54 50 - 59 7 07:30/km
82 548 Ryno Pieters Ryno Pieters
548 Male (Open)
02:38:09.4 02:38:09.4
07:30/km
55
(26)
Male 55 Open 26 07:30/km
83 909 Drix Pretorius Drix Pretorius
909 Male (50 - 59)
02:39:09.8 02:39:09.8
07:33/km
56
(8)
Male 56 50 - 59 8 07:33/km
84 273 Francis Rogan Francis Rogan
273 Female (40 - 49)
02:40:49.4 02:40:49.4
07:39/km
28
(12)
Female 28 40 - 49 12 07:39/km
85 101 Johann Mynhardt Johann Mynhardt
101 Male (40 - 49)
02:44:09.7 02:44:09.7
07:48/km
57
(22)
Male 57 40 - 49 22 Team Vitality 07:48/km
86 644 Kobus Venter Kobus Venter
644 Male (40 - 49)
02:44:33.6 02:44:33.6
07:49/km
58
(23)
Male 58 40 - 49 23 07:49/km
87 681 Lauren Anthony Lauren Anthony
681 Female (50 - 59)
02:44:52.1 02:44:52.1
07:51/km
29
(3)
Female 29 50 - 59 3 07:51/km
88 232 Carlien Nell Carlien Nell
232 Female (50 - 59)
02:44:54.2 02:44:54.2
07:51/km
30
(4)
Female 30 50 - 59 4 07:51/km
89 1282 Judy Koch Judy Koch
1282 Female (60 - 69)
02:45:44.1 02:45:44.1
07:52/km
31
(1)
Female 31 60 - 69 1 07:52/km
90 808 Natalie Ausmeier Natalie Ausmeier
808 Female (40 - 49)
02:45:57.7 02:45:57.7
07:54/km
32
(13)
Female 32 40 - 49 13 07:54/km
91 125 Kerry O'Farrell Kerry O'Farrell
125 Female (40 - 49)
02:47:58.5 02:47:58.5
07:58/km
33
(14)
Female 33 40 - 49 14 07:58/km
92 1193 Gabrielle Janssen Gabrielle Janssen
1193 Female (40 - 49)
02:49:00.7 02:49:00.7
08:01/km
34
(15)
Female 34 40 - 49 15 08:01/km
93 801 Debbie Dickson Debbie Dickson
801 Female (40 - 49)
02:49:46.6 02:49:46.6
08:04/km
35
(16)
Female 35 40 - 49 16 08:04/km
94 357 Carolyn Williamson Carolyn Williamson
357 Female (60 - 69)
02:50:41.5 02:50:41.5
08:06/km
36
(2)
Female 36 60 - 69 2 08:06/km
95 651 Johann Van der Walt Johann Van der Walt
651 Male (Open)
02:50:58.3 02:50:58.3
08:07/km
59
(27)
Male 59 Open 27 08:07/km
96 193 cindy pelser cindy pelser
193 Female (40 - 49)
02:52:42.2 02:52:42.2
08:12/km
37
(17)
Female 37 40 - 49 17 08:12/km
97 1461 Martina Marx Martina Marx
1461 Female (Open)
02:55:20.8 02:55:20.8
08:19/km
38
(15)
Female 38 Open 15 08:19/km
98 353 Paulo Lopes Paulo Lopes
353 Male (40 - 49)
03:01:52.1 03:01:52.1
08:39/km
60
(24)
Male 60 40 - 49 24 08:39/km
99 795 Bernard Koch Bernard Koch
795 Male (60 - 69)
03:01:58.1 03:01:58.1
08:39/km
61
(2)
Male 61 60 - 69 2 08:39/km
100 1174 Caleyjade Mpangase Caleyjade Mpangase
1174 Female (Open)
03:09:15.5 03:09:15.5
09:00/km
39
(16)
Female 39 Open 16 09:00/km
101 1353 Gavin Esterhuysen Gavin Esterhuysen
1353 Male (40 - 49)
03:15:32.1 03:15:32.1
09:18/km
62
(25)
Male 62 40 - 49 25 09:18/km
102 415 Lourika Esterhuysen Lourika Esterhuysen
415 Female (40 - 49)
03:15:33.7 03:15:33.7
09:18/km
40
(18)
Female 40 40 - 49 18 09:18/km
103 632 Lwandiso Makupula Lwandiso Makupula
632 Male (40 - 49)
03:21:49.1 03:21:49.1
09:36/km
63
(26)
Male 63 40 - 49 26 09:36/km
104 1299 Bill Mason Bill Mason
1299 Male (50 - 59)
03:24:56.3 03:24:56.3
09:45/km
64
(9)
Male 64 50 - 59 9 BNAC 09:45/km
105 733 Anne Gioia Anne Gioia
733 Female (50 - 59)
03:30:03.5 03:30:03.5
10:00/km
41
(5)
Female 41 50 - 59 5 10:00/km
106 252 Lynne Anderson Lynne Anderson
252 Female (50 - 59)
03:30:06.2 03:30:06.2
10:00/km
42
(6)
Female 42 50 - 59 6 10:00/km
107 650 Luleka Sotuku Luleka Sotuku
650 Female (40 - 49)
03:30:24.7 03:30:24.7
10:00/km
43
(19)
Female 43 40 - 49 19 10:00/km